Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canuel and Numainville on the Podium at Crescent Vargarda Women’s WorldTour TTT

by pedalmag.com

August 20, 2016 (Sweden) – Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) and her Boels Dolmans Cycling Team won the 42.5km Crescent Vargarda Women’s WorldTour TTT in Sweden on Friday over Cervelo Bigla Pro with fellow Canuck Joèlle Numainville. Also racing was Leah Kirchmann for Team Liv-Plantur who finished 9th.

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Boels Dolmans 51:43.7
Chantal Blaak (Ned)
Evelyn Stevens (Usa)
Karol-Ann Canuel (Can)
Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)
Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol)
Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) DNF

2. Cervelo Bigla Pro 00:36.9
Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (Rsa)
Lotta Lepistö (Fin)
Joèlle Numainville (Can)
Stephanie Pohl (Ger)
Lisa Klein (Ger) DNF
Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) DNF

3. Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 01:16.0
Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned)
Shara Gillow (Aus)
Marianne Vos (Ned)
Roxane Knetemann (Ned)
Anouska Koster (Ned)
Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) DNF

4. Canyon Sram Racing 01:41.1
Trixi Worrack (Ger)
Hannah Barnes (Gbr)
Elena Cecchini (Ita)
Tiffany Cromwell (Aus)
Alexis Ryan (Usa) DNF
Mieke Kroeger (Ger) DNF

5. Wiggle High5 01:44.8
Amy Pieters (Ned)
Danielle King (Gbr)
Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
Chloe Hosking (Aus)
Audrey Cordon (Fra) DNF
Amy Roberts (Gbr) DNF

6. Btc City Ljubljana 02:34.7
Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
Corrina Lechner (Ger)
Martina Ritter (Aut)
Polona Batagelj (Slo)
Olena Pavlukhina (Aze)
Anna Plichta (Pol) DNF

7. Bepink 02:39.6
Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
Amber Neben (Usa)
Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)
Francesca Pattaro (Ita) DNF
Terezza Medvedova (Svk) DNF

8. Cylance Pro Cycling 02:56.7
Carmen Small (Usa)
Sheyla Guiterrez (Esp)
Doris Scweizer (Sui)
Rosella Ratto (Ita)
Rachele Barbieri (Ita) DNF
Alison Tetrick (Usa) DNF

9. Team Liv-Plantur 03:07.1
Leah Kirchmann (Can)
Riejanne Markus (Ned)
Sara Mustonen (Swe)
Rozanne Slik (Ned)
Julia Soek (Ned) DNF

10. Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team 03:21.3
Vera Koedooder (Ned)
Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)
Anna Solovei (Ukr)
Janneke Ensing (Ned)
Esra Tromp (Ned) DNF
Jermaine Post (Ned) DNF

11. Ale Cippolini 03:29.2
Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)
Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol)
Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
Anna Trevisi (Ita)
Martina Alzini (Ita) DNF

12. Team Bms Birn 03:57.8
Camilla Möllebro Pedersen (Den)
Marie Vilmann (Den)
Cecilie Ludwig (Den)
Christina Siggard (Den)
Louise Norman Hansen (Den) DNF
Trine Schmidt (Den) DNF

13 Hitec Products 05:03.3
Lauren Kitchen (Aus)
Julie Leth (Den)
Cecilie G Johnsen (Nor)
Emilie Moberg (Nor)
Thea Thorsen (Nor) DNF
Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) DNF

14. Lensworld-Zannata- Etixx 05:58.3
Maria Guilia Confalinieri (Ita)
Annelies Dom (Bel)
Alice Arzuffi (Ita)
Winanda Spoor (Ned)
Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) DNF
Nina Kessler (Ned) DNF

15. Norway 06:17.1
Katrine Aalerud (Nor)
Turid Korshavn (Nor)
Julie Solvang (Nor)
Emma Kristine Skjerstad (Nor)
Line Marie Gullikesen (Nor)
Ingrid Moe (Nor) DNF

16. Finland 09:57.2
Antonia Gröndahl (Fin)
Rosa Törmänen (Fin)
Cecilia Aintila (Fin)
Minna-Maria Kangas (Fin)
Suvi Lavonen (Fin) DNF
Maija Syrjä (Fin) DNF





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.