Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canadian Road Nationals 2014 ITT Full Results – Para and Elite/U23 Women

by pedalmag.com

June 26, 2014 (Lac Mégantic, QC) – Here are the full results from the Elite/U23 Women’s Time Trial, 28.8km, and some Paracycling results that kicked off the 2014 Canadian Road National Championships this morning in Lac Mégantic, QC and run from June 26-29.

Jasmin Glaesser  [P] Pasquale Stalteri

Results

Elite Women

1. Leah Kirchmann (MB) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 43:28.4
2. Jasmin Glaesser* (BC) TIBCO/To the Top 00:02.6
3. Anika Todd* (BC) TIBCO/To the Top 01:00.8
4. Gillian Carleton (BC) Vanderkitten 01:06.8
5. Alizée Brien* (QC) TIBCO/To the Top 01:20.0
6. Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery 01:30.8
7. Ellen Watters (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery 02:16.9
8. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin* (QC) Equipe du Québec 02:32.2
9. Kinley Gibson* (AB) Trek Red Truck Racing 02:34.2
10. Annie Ewart* (BC) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:37.6
11. Denise Ramsden (YT) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:13.5
12. Paolina Allan (ON) Holiday Inn Calgary 03:33.3
13. Catherine Dessureault (QC) SSAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 03:33.8
14. Jamie Gilgen (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 04:21.8
15. Brook Noble (ON) Holiday Inn Calgary 04:25.6
16. Justine Clift (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycles 04:31.3
17. Stephanie Skoreyko (ON) Java Blend Racing 05:15.2
18. Adriane Provost* (QC) SSAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 05:16.3
19. Saskia Kowalchuk* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 05:17.8
20. Leanna Lee (QC) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 05:37.2
21. Carrie Cartmill (ON) Stevens-The Cyclery 05:45.7
22. Sarah Anne Rasmussen* (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 06:09.1
23. Leah Goldstein (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 06:20.0
24. Emily Flynn* (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery 06:27.3
25. Ariane Bonhomme* (QC) Equipe du Québec 06:37.8
26. Marie-Eve Poisson* (QC) SSAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 07:16.0
27. Laurence Bourque* (QC) Dynamiks de Contreco 07:54.7
28. Karine Lebel (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 08:20.2
29. Amélie Bruneau* (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery 08:35.7
30. Léa Audet* (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 09:37.8
32. Lindsay Aspen* (SK) Team Saskatchewan 09:59.3
DNS Allyson Gillard* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Specialized-lululemon
DNS Amy Mausser (QC) Indépendant
DNS Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto

U23 Women

1. Jasmin Glaesser*(BC) TIBCO/To the Top 43:31.0
2. Alizée Brien (QC) TIBCO/To the Top 01:17.4
3. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) Equipe du Québec 02:29.6
4. Kinley Gibson (AB) Trek Red Truck Racing 02:31.6
5. Annie Ewart (BC) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:35.0
6. Adriane Provost (QC) SSAS-Mazda-Macogep 05:13.7
7. Saskia Kowalchuk (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express 05:15.2
8. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam 06:06.5
9. Emily Flynn (NB) Stevens-The Cyclery 06:24.8
10. Ariane Bonhomme (QC) Equipe du Québec 06:35.3
11. Marie-Eve Poisson (QC) SSAS-Mazda-Macogep-Specialized 07:13.5
12. Laurence Bourque (QC) Dynamiks de Contreco 07:52.2
13. Amélie Bruneau (QC) Stevens-The Cyclery 08:33.2
14. Léa Audet (QC) Acquisio-ACQ 09:35.2
15. Lindsay Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan 09:56.7
DNS Allyson Gillard (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express

*=U23

Paracycling (brief)

Women

1. Marie-Eve Croteau (QC – WT2) Equipe du Québec 23:23.8
2. Shelley Gautier (ON – WT1) Independant 7:21.7
3. Ashley Wilson (AB – MT2) Team Alberta 2:23.2

MH3-4

1. Mark Ledo (ON – MH4) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  24:58.12 (0.95.07 %)
2. Charles Moreau (QC – MH3)  Equipe du Québec 26:55.74 (0.87.46 %)
3. Mark Beggs (QC – MH3) Equipe du Québec 27:10.68 (86.66%)
Full results here.

WH1-4/MH1-2

1. Robert Labbe (QC – MH2) Equipe du Québec 37:13.20 (80.61%)
2. Myriam Adam (QC – WH3) Equipe du Québec 44:14.15 (69.02%)
3. Matthew Kinnie (NB – MH2) Velo NB/Atlantic Cycling Centre 44:29.97 (67.44%)
4. Kara Douville (AB – WH4) Synergy Racing 43:48.04 (63.43%)

WC1-5/MC1-3

1. Michael Sametz (AB – MC3) Team Alberta 22:12.09 (94.01%)
2. Ross Wilson (AB – MC1) Team Alberta 24:35.44 (92.73%)
3. Marie-Claude Molnar (QC – WC4) Equipe du Québec 25:41.74 (90.67%)
Full results here.

WB

1. Robbie Weldon (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling 47:58.32
2. Shawna Ryan (SK) Team Saskatchewan 0.34
3. Melissa Boisvert (QC) Independant 5:03.39
Full results here.

MB

1. Daniel Chalifour (QC) Equipe du Québec 40:08.67
2. Alexandre Carrier (QC) Equipe du Québec 2:58.36
3. Mathieu Croteau-Daigle (QC) Equipe du Québec 3:03.90
Full results here.

* = U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.