Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canadian Road Nationals 2014 – ITT Elite/23 Men Full Results

by pedalmag.com

June 26, 2014 (Lac Mégantic, QC) – Svein Tuft (BC) Orica-GreenEdge captured his 8th Elite Men’s National ITT title, 40.4km, while Kris Dahl (AB) Team SmartStop Pro Cycling claimed the U23 Men’s crown today in Lac Mégantic, QC at the 2014 Canadian Road National Championships, running June 26-29.

Results

Elite Men

1. Svein Tuft (BC) Orica GreenEdge  53:25.8
2. Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R La Mondiale  02:03.3
3. Ryan Roth (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling  02:20.9
4. Rob Britton (BC) Team SmartStop  04:13.9
5. Rémi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Garneau-Québécor  04:19.3
6. Jordan Cheyne (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank  05:03.5
7. Kristofer Dahl* (AB) Team SmartStop  05:18.8
8. Matteo Dal-Cin (ON) Team Silber Pro Cycling  05:28.0
9. Curtis Dearden (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank  05:30.5
10. Nigel Ellsay* (BC) Cycling BC  05:37.9
11. Aaron Fillion (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme  05:40.5
12. Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  05:46.5
13. Bruce Bird (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development  06:00.7
14. Michael Woods (ON) 5-Hr Energy p/b Kenda  06:11.5
15. Peter Disera* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  06:19.8
16. Garrett Mcleod (NS) Team H&R Block  06:26.2
17. Jordan Landolt (BC) IRC p/b Robert Camereron Law  06:27.7
18. Bailey McKnight (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  06:39.0
19. Frake David (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  06:40.3
20. Jack Burke* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express  07:00.2
21. Robert Gutgesell* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  07:06.5
22. Emile Jean* (QC) Equipe du Québec  07:15.1
23. Christopher Prendergast* (MB) Team H&R Block  07:17.3
24. Marc-Antoine Soucy* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci  07:24.2
25. Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  07:32.9
26. Derrek Ivey (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development  07:38.4
27. Dylan Cunningham (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank  07:50.4
28. Jay Lamoureux* (BC) NCCH p/b DEC express  07:52.2
29. Alexis Cartier (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  07:53.2
30. Dylan Davies (BC) Accent Inns-Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank  07:54.9
31. William Elliott* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express  07:59.0
32. James Piccoli (QC) Amore & Vita – Selle  08:00.9
33. William Goodfellow (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  08:03.8
34. Michael Van Den Ham* (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  08:12.0
35. Simon-Pierre Gauthier* (QC) Garneau-Québécor  09:02.8
36. Nicolas Ducharme* (QC) La Vie Sportive – Apogee  09:04.6
37. Elliott Doyle* (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  09:29.9
38. Frederic Cossette* (QC) Equipe du Québec  09:34.2
39. Olivier Brisebois* (QC) Equipe du Québec  09:37.4
40. Kevin Massicotte (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  09:42.9
41. Normand Richard (BC) EV/DEVO p/b Catalyst  09:46.4
42. Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood Development  09:49.6
43. Kyle Buckosky* (BC) Team H&R Block  09:54.7
44. Olivier Delaney* (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  09:57.0
45. Brandon Etzl* (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  09:57.5
46. Dennis Cottreau (NS) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme  10:02.8
47. Larbi Benhabib (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  10:14.2
48. Julien Gagne* (QC) Equipe du Québec  10:17.1
49. Casey Roth (ON) Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme  10:37.3
50. Samuel Gagnon* (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci  10:46.7
51. Julien Roussel* (NB) La Vie Sportive – Apogee  11:59.7
52. Grahame Rivers (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  12:09.5
53. Willam Laurie* (ON) Holiday Inn Calgary  12:12.2
54. Jean-Francois Dionne (QC) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech  13:38.3
55. Mackenzie Garvin* (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cycle  13:38.4
56. Rob Hargrove (BC) Musette Racing  13:57.7
57. Yohan Patry* (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinci  14:35.9
58. Marc-Antoine Noel* (QC) Véloselect  14:57.9
59. Louis-Charles Lacroix (QC) Norco Bicycles/Premier Tech  15:30.2
60. Michael Mandel (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  15:49.2
61. Edouard Dumas Longpre* (QC) Equipe du Québec  16:26.8
62. Ming-Chang Tsai (ON) RealDeal/Gears p/b Waspcam  16:45.6
DNS Adam De Vos* (BC) Team H&R Block
DNS Benjamin Chartrand* (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNS Luke Vanlauwe* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Martin Rupes* (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express
DNS Robert Ralph (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling

U23 Men
1. Kristofer Dahl (AB) Team SmartStop  58:44.6
2. Nigel Ellsay (BC) Cycling BC  00:19.1
3. Peter Disera (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  01:01.0
4. Jack Burke (ON) NCCH p/b DEC express  01:41.4
5. Robert Gutgesell (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  01:47.7
6. Emile Jean (QC) Equipe du Québec  01:56.3
7. Christopher Prendergast (MB) Team H&R Block  01:58.5
8. Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci  02:05.4
9. Jay Lamoureux (BC) NCCH p/b DEC Express  02:33.4
10. William Elliott (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express  02:40.3
11. Michael Van Den Ham (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes  02:53.2
12. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (QC) Garneau-Quebecor  03:44.1
13. Nicolas Ducharme (QC) La Vie Sportive – Appogee  03:45.8
14. Elliott Doyle (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  04:11.1
15. Frederic Cossette (QC) Equipe du Québec  04:15.4
16. Olivier Brisebois (QC) Equipe du Québec  04:18.7
17. Kyle Buckosky (BC) Team H&R Block  04:35.9
18. Olivier Delaney (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling  04:38.2
19. Brandon Etzl (ON) Jet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles  04:38.7
20. Julien Gagne (QC) Equipe du Québec  04:58.4
21. Samuel Gagnon (QC) Transport Lacombe/Devinci  05:27.9
22. Julien Roussel (NB) La Vie Sportive – Appogee  06:41.0
23. Willam Laurie (ON) Holiday Inn Calgary  06:53.4
24. Mackenzie Garvin (AB) Cyclemiesters/Bow Cyle  08:19.7
25. Yohan Patry (QC) Transports Lacombe/Devinici  09:17.1
26. Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) Véloselect  09:39.1
27. Edouard Dumas Longpre (QC) Equipe du Québec  11:08.0
DNS Adam De Vos (BC) Team H&R Block
DNS Benjamin Chartrand (QC) Team Silber Pro Cycling
DNS Luke Vanlauwe (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express
DNS Martin Rupes (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express

*=U23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.