Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canadian RD Championships – Junior Men’s ITT FULL Results

by pedalmag.com
June 28, 2012 (Lac-Megantic, QC) – Nigel Ellsay (BC) Cycling BC took the win in the Junior Men’s ITT on Thursday in Lac-Megantic capturing the Maple Leaf Jersey with Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) CC IAMGOLD taking home the silver and Adam Jamieson (ON) TEAM CHCH the bronze.

Results

1. Nigel  Éllsay  (BC) Cycling BC  0:40:30
2. Marc-Antoine  Soucy (QC) CC IAMGOLD  0:19
3. Adam  Jamieson (ON) TEAM CHCH  0:20
4. Benjamin  Perry (ON) TEAM CHCH  0:46
5. Yohan  Patry (QC) Equipe du Quebec  1:11
6. Christopher  Prendergast (MB) Team Manitoba  1:12
7. Trevor  Pearson (BC) Team BC  1:16
8. Sean  Mackinnon (ON) Team Ontario  1:18
9. Lambert  Gatineau (QC) Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts  1:25
10. Brandon  Etzl (ON) Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts  1:30
11. Simon  Fothergill (ON) Team CHCH  1:44
12. Olivier  Brisebois (QC) Équipe du Québec  1:51
13. Elliott  Doyle (QC) Equipe du Quebec  2:31
14. Simon  Trivett (PEI) Centre National Atlantique  2:38
15. Samuel  Gagnon (QC) CC IAMGOLD  2:38
16. Jordan  Duncan (BC) Cycling BC  2:44
17. Aidan  Caves (BC) Cycling BC  2:46
18. Marc Antoine  Noel (QC) Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts  2:48
19. Jérôme  Bastien (QC) CC IAMGOLD  2:58
20. Frederic  Cossette (QC) Equipe du Quebec  3:06
21. Travis  Samuel (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto/Wheels of Oakville  3:12
22. Nicolas  Masbourian (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  3:14
23. Henri  De Boever (BC) Cycling BC  3:20
24. Benjamin  Chartrand (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  3:27
25. Olivier  Miclette (QC) Equipe du Québec  3:29
26. Olivier  Hokmi (QC) Équipe du Québec  3:33
27. Sam  Morris (BC) Cycling BC  3:38
28. Samuel  Ratzke (AB) Team Alberta  3:40
29. Vincent  De Haître (ON) team ontario  3:40
30. Max  Toeldte (ID) BYRDS  3:49
31. David  Fugère (QC) Atrium  3:53
32. Nicolas  Ducharme (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  3:54
33. Jack  Burke (ON) Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes  3:59
34. Shawn  Turcotte (QC) Rocky Mountain-Forget -Aubin  4:15
35. Adam  Kopera (ON) Team Ontario  4:19
36. Benjamin  St-Onge (QC) Rocky Mountain-Forget -Aubin  4:35
37. Antoine  Muzzi (QC) Spidertech propulsée par Powerwatts  4:35
38. Julien  Roussel (NB) Centre National Atlantique  4:35
39. Rui  Xu (ON) Team CHCH  4:37
40. Shane  Mccormick (ON) Attack Racing  4:41
41. Evan  Carey (BC) Cycling BC  4:46
42. Benjamin  Veillette (QC) CC IAMGOLD  4:49
43. David  Drouin (QC) Equipe du Québec  4:56
44. Justin  Mallet (NB) Centre National Atlantique  5:12
45. Rafael  Gagnon-Gascon (QC) Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci  5:36
46. Jerome  Corneau (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  5:41
47. Neil  Symington (NB) Centre National Atlantique  5:41
48. Hendrik  Pineda (QC) UCS Crabbe-Performance  5:45
49. Marc  Evers (NB) Centre National Atlantique  5:46
50. Devin  Doiron (NB) Centre National Atlantique  5:52
51. François  Vaillancourt (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  5:54
52. Edouard  Dumas-Longpré (QC) Sherbrooke (club cycliste)  6:01
53. Eric  Johnstone (AB) Team Alberta  6:05
54. William  Etherington (ON) TWC TEMPO  6:05
55. Samuel  Gauthier (QC) Atrium  6:06
56. Connor  Nevin (ON) Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes  6:13
57. Fabien  Parent (QC) Atrium  6:14
58. Isaac  Niles (AB) Team Alberta  6:19
59. Brian  Falk-Dotan (ON) Team Attack  6:39
60. Vincent  Désilets-Jacob (QC) Espoirs Quillicot  6:52
61. Marc-Antoine  Germain (QC) CC IAMGOLD  6:54
62. Tyler  Lee (ON) Team Ontario  7:46
63. Jackson  Pickell (BC) Cycling BC  8:01
64. Alex  East (QC) Espoirs de Laval Primeau Velo  8:18
65. Emmanuel  Gagne (QC) Alma Acura Ultraviolet Devinci  23:32

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.