Featured Stories

Canadian CX Championships 2017 FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

October 28, 2017 (Sherbrooke, QC) – Here are the full race results from this morning’s action along with all of the afternoon action as well at the Canadian Cyclocross Championships 2017 being held at Parc Jacques Cartier in Sherbrooke, Que.

Results

Under 13 Women – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.7 km/h
1. Geza Rodgers (BC ) Devo P/B Fortius 0:32:16
2. Laura Gagnon (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:40
3. Marilou Lyonnais (QC ) Vélo Extême Saint-Raymond 07:15

Under 13 Men – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.3 km/h
1. Tristan Taillefer (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:41:37
2. Alix Brunelle (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:22
3. Ashlin Barry (ON ) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 00:58
4. Nathaniel Gervez (NH ) Rhino Bike Works 01:09
5. Felix-Antoine Leclair (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 02:17
DNS Thomas Laflamme (CAN) Mont-Ste-Anne

Under 15 Women – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.8 km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 0:28:47
2. Elli Clark (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 00:42
3. Jasmine Dutil (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 02:24
4. Isabella Holmgren (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 03:11
5. Claudia Lyonnais (QC ) Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond 04:04
6. Anne Flora Robert (QC ) Dynamiks De Contre-Coeur 05:56
DNF Marie-Fay St-Onge (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke -3 Laps

Under 15 Men – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 20.9 km/h
1. Ian Ackert (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 0:34:23
2. Médéric Carrier (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 01:01
3. Colton Bartholomew (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 01:35
4. Theodore De Groote (ON ) Bateman’S Bike Co. 02:15
5. Theron Inglis (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 03:11
6. Ryder Knoll (AB ) Cmc Cyclemeisters 03:59
7. Maxime St-Onge (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:04
8. Alexander Woodford (ON ) Skinouk Vdm 04:31
9. Mika Comaniuk (QC ) La Cordee 06:59
10. Antoine Leblanc (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 09:57

Under 17 Women – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.9 km/h
1. Emilly Johnston (BC ) Naked Factory Racing 0:28:30
2. Kelly Lawson (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 00:24
3. Florence Normand (QC ) Independent 00:50
4. Jasmine Aspirot (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:57
5. Adele Desgagnes (QC ) Velo Club Metropolitain 01:31
6. Elle Bush (BC ) Devo Pb Fortius 04:08
7. Molly Blanchet (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:53
8. Lauryn Bakker (ON ) Independent 07:58

U19 Men / Hommes – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 20.2 km/h
1G Tyler Clark (ON ) Kms Cycling 0:44:35
2S Colton Woods (ON ) Trek Store Cc 00:31
3B William Cote (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:35
4. Conor Martin (BC ) Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 00:41
5. Ryan Maclean (AB ) Team Alberta 00:44
6. Carter Woods (BC ) Naked Factory Racing 00:53
7. Jeremie La Grenade (QC ) Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads 01:59
8. Michael Nazwaski (ON ) Independent 02:04
9. Robin Plamondon (QC ) Espoirs Elite 02:04
10. Dylan Kerr (ON ) Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N 02:04
11. Charles Antoine St Onge (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 02:35
12. Paul Mysko (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 03:20
13. Vincent Thiboutot (QC ) Cvm Sigma Assurance 03:20
14. Levi Ogryzlo (ON ) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 03:48
15. Maxime Keeney (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:10
16. Luke Bristow (AB ) Juventus Cycling Club 04:37
17. Calum Maceachen (NS ) Team Nova Scotia 05:05
18. Logan Sadesky (AB ) Team Alberta 05:17
19. Jack Ciotlos (ON ) Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 05:45
20. Quinn Storey (BC ) Cannondale P/B Fortius 06:06
21. Enrick Garneau (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 06:34
22. Felix Robert (QC ) Dynamiks De Contre Coeur 07:29
23. Zachary Brunelle (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 07:34
24. John Vanluxemborg (NS ) Team Nova Scotia 09:03
25. Matthew Dickson (ON ) Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads 10:55
26. Etienne Lavallee (QC ) Cc Haute-Yamaska -1 Lap
27. Kevin Labelle (QC ) Cc Sherbrooke -3 Laps
DNF William Maltais Pilote (QC ) Club Cyclone D’Alma -4 Laps

Under 17 Men – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 21.0 km/h
1. Darwin Orsler (AB ) Team Alberta 0:34:14
2. Will Smith (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 00:13
3. Cody Scott (BC ) Cannondale P/B Fortius 00:16
4. Xavier Gagnon (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 01:40
5. Matteo Oppizzi (QC ) Velo Club Pays D’En Haut 01:55
6. Matis Boyer (QC ) Independent 02:09
7. Lief Rodgers (BC ) Devo Pb Fortius 02:18
8. Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (QC ) Independent 02:32
9. William Simard (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 02:32
10. Evan Mcbeath (BC ) Cannondale P/B Fortius 02:51
11. Matisse Julien (QC ) Espoirs Primeau Velo Laval 02:57
12. Zack Duval (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 03:16
13. Marc Gauvin (AB ) Synergy Racing/Csi 03:24
14. Joel Plamondon (QC ) Espoirs Laval 03:36
15. Peyton Wiebe (AB ) Cyclemeisters/Bowcycle 03:42
16. Damien Vialaret (ON ) Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads 03:49
17. Jordan Gagné (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:00
18. Theodore Woodford (ON ) Independent 04:45
19. Brett Lancaster (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 04:56
20. Julien-Pierre Houle (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 06:29
21. Izach Quilliams (QC ) Trek-Gpl 07:08
22. Ty Bradley (NS ) Team Nova Scotia -1 Lap
DNS Emrick Vincent (CAN) Dalbix Sherbrooke
DNS Juan Camilo Abushihab (CAN) Maglia Rosa Vélo Club

Women / Femmes 30+ – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 15.6 km/h
1. Alana Heise (AB ) Terrascape Racing 0:34:31
2. Nicole Muzechka (AB ) Deadgoat Racing 00:41
3. Michelle Jackman (AB ) Terrascape Racing 01:03
4. Caitlin Callaghan (AB ) Hardcore Bikes 01:45
5. Anne-Marie Gagnon (BC ) Liv Cycling Vancouver 02:08
6. Elsie Torresan (QC ) Pc Bole 02:20
7. Jane Mckeown (NB ) Radical Edge 02:27
8. Lahaie Marie-Eve (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 02:51
9. Nathalie Poirier (NH ) Velo Resource 02:59
10. Cathy Rowell (MA ) Bikeway Source Racing 03:21
11. Heather Purcell (NB ) Bikes And Beans 03:42
12. Nathalie Mousseau (ON ) Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N 03:58
13. Vicki Thomas (ON ) The Cyclery Racing 04:07
14. Julie Adams (QC ) Cycle Vélo Outaouais 04:11
15. Keli Marshall (NS ) Velolabrt 04:37
16. Sonia Tessier (QC ) Woodcocke Cyclie Works 05:03
17. Jules Gorham (QC ) Independent 05:30
18. Patricia Konantz (QC ) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 05:51
19. Jalili Boucher (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 06:10
20. Marcie Girouard (ON ) Euro-Sports 07:05
21. Claudine Tremblay (QC ) Espoirs Laval Primeauvelo 08:15
22. Ede Cameron (QC ) Croix De Fer 08:44
23. Lucie Boudreau (QC ) Ottawa Bicycle Club 09:02
24. Elisa Piscollo (QC ) Scott Rack Ultra 10:01
DNS Melanie Grenier (CAN) La Cordee
NP Annie St-Onge (CAN) Cc De L’Acadiemie

Women / Femmes 30-39 – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.9 km/h
1G Caitlin Callaghan (AB ) Hardcore Bikes 0:36:16
2S Elsie Torresan (QC ) Pc Bole 00:35
3B Lahaie Marie-Eve (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 01:06
4. Jules Gorham (QC ) Independent 03:45
5. Elisa Piscollo (QC ) Scott Rack Ultra 08:16

Women / Femmes 40+ – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 15.6 km/h
1G Alana Heise (AB ) Terrascape Racing 0:34:31
2S Nicole Muzechka (AB ) Deadgoat Racing 00:41
3B Michelle Jackman (AB ) Terrascape Racing 01:03
4. Anne-Marie Gagnon (BC ) Liv Cycling Vancouver 02:08
5. Jane Mckeown (NB ) Radical Edge 02:27
6. Nathalie Poirier (NH ) Velo Resource 02:59
7. Cathy Rowell (MA ) Bikeway Source Racing 03:21
8. Heather Purcell (NB ) Bikes And Beans 03:42
9. Nathalie Mousseau (ON ) Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N 03:58
10. Vicki Thomas (ON ) The Cyclery Racing 04:07
11. Julie Adams (QC ) Cycle Vélo Outaouais 04:11
12. Keli Marshall (NS ) Velolabrt 04:37
13. Sonia Tessier (QC ) Woodcocke Cyclie Works 05:03
14. Patricia Konantz (QC ) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 05:51
15. Jalili Boucher (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 06:10
16. Marcie Girouard (ON ) Euro-Sports 07:05
17. Claudine Tremblay (QC ) Espoirs Laval Primeauvelo 08:15
18. Ede Cameron (QC ) Croix De Fer 08:44
19. Lucie Boudreau (QC ) Ottawa Bicycle Club 09:02
DNS Melanie Grenier (CAN) La Cordee
NP Annie St-Onge (CAN) Cc De L’Acadiemie

Men / Hommes 30-39 – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 19.5 km/h
1G Thierry Laliberte (QC ) Ypc Bolle 0:46:08
2S Aaron Schooler (AB ) Focus Cx Canada 00:03
3B Eric Jeannotte (QC ) Ultime Velo 00:55
4. Scott Lundy (CA ) Serious Cycling 01:17
5. Ryan Rutherford (ON ) Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. 01:31
6. Andrew Davidson (AB ) The Lead Out Project 02:31
7. Jon Burgess (NS ) Team Nova Scotia 02:43
8. Drummond Lawson (BC ) Independent 02:58
9. Rowan Barrett (QC ) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 03:04
10. Peirre Boily (ON ) Cycles Regis 03:23
11. Andre Landry (NB ) Mikes Bike Shop 03:30
12. Andres Abushihab (QC ) Maglia Rosa Vélo Shop 03:38
13. Jesse Manner (AB ) Independent 03:48
14. Chris Algar (NS ) Cyclesmith Cycling Club 03:58
15. Jeanlouis Arpin (QC ) Iris 04:01
16. Kai Christensen (ON ) Peterborough Cycling Club 05:05
17. Sebastien Tremblay (QC ) Agence Ypc-Bollé 05:28
18. Joel Pelletier (QC ) Cycles Dupuis 05:43
19. Martin Gilbert (ON ) Cycles Regis 06:10
20. Bryan Mongrain (QC ) Velo 2000 / Peak Center 06:27
21. John Hauser (ON ) Kirwin Partners 06:54
22. Nicolas Letarte (QC ) Garneau Quebec 06:55
23. Jeff Faulds (ON ) Peterborugh Cycling Club/Shima 06:56
24. Nicolas Roberge (QC ) Velorganic 07:18
25. Jean Frederic Bourdon (QC ) Cycles Regis 07:37
26. Mathieu Jarry (QC ) Scott Rackultra 07:48
27. Piere-Yves Gauthier (QC ) True North Medical Road Corps 08:06
28. Jean Francois Laroche (ON ) Cycles Regis 08:09
29. Jerome Lariviere (QC ) Victor/Squatex 08:11
30. Ryan Prystai (ON ) Independent 08:16
31. Jeremie Fontanaud (QC ) Scott Rackultra 08:19
32. Matthieu Suzor-Pleau (QC ) Garneau Québec 08:19
33. Nicolas Taillefer (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 08:36
34. Pascal Bourdages (QC ) Scott Rackultra -1 Lap
35. Marc Aucoin (NB ) Independent -1 Lap
36. Samuel Lessard (QC ) Powerwatts-Mdt -1 Lap
37. Michel Fillion (QC ) Scott Rackultra -1 Lap
DNS Ryan Young (CAN) Terrascape Racing
DNS Jean-Francois Dionne (CAN) Passion Vélo
DNS James Macgregor (CAN) Highland Bike Club
DNS Don Planchat (CAN) Canary Cycles
DNS Sebastien Rioux (CAN) Independent

Men / Hommes 40-49 – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.6 km/h
1G Aroussen Laflamme (QC ) Trek-Gpl 0:48:18
2S Frédéric Francoeur (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 00:01
3B Frederic Auger (QC ) Independent 00:02
4. Jean-Francois Blais (QC ) Trek Cyclocross Collective 00:23
5. Andre Sutton (AB ) Hardcore Bikes 00:49
6. Todd Bowden (CT ) Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 01:18
7. Robert Holmgren (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 01:28
8. Matt Surch (ON ) Tekne Cycle Club 01:53
9. Brian Mckeown (NB ) Radical Edge 02:29
10. Steve Proulx (QC ) Cyclery Racing 02:35
11. Kim Steed (BC ) Steed Cycles 02:53
12. Rheal Jaillet (NB ) Fitworks 03:24
13. Sean Lunny (BC ) Rock City Cycles 03:26
14. Jeff Neilson (AB ) Terrascape Racing 03:28
15. Charles B. Ostiguy (QC ) Collectif Parlee Cycles 03:36
16. Shawn Marshall (NS ) Velolabrt 03:43
17. Ray Chong (AB ) Terrascape Racing 03:46
18. Jacob Rodgers (BC ) Daryl Evans Racing 03:46
19. Frederic Brousseau (QC ) Velo 2000 / Peak Center 04:07
20. Eric Jobin (ON ) Independent 04:12
21. Stephane Vallieres (QC ) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 04:15
22. Mike Reeves (ON ) Tekne Cycle Club 04:40
23. Jean-François Bertrand (QC ) Mxo Agence 360 04:51
24. Andrew Mcrae (AB ) Terrascape Racing 04:53
25. Louis Michel Menard (QC ) Trek-Gpl 05:01
26. Marc Boudreau (ON ) Cyclery Racing 05:07
27. Roger Robert (QC ) Dynamiks De Contre-Coeur 05:24
28. Louis-David Jobin (QC ) Independent 05:52
29. Jonathan Boisvert (QC ) La Cordee 05:54
30. Mark Knoll (AB ) Cmc Cyclemeisters 06:03
31. Leigh Quilliams (QC ) Trek-Gpl 06:11
32. Ryan Newsome (BC ) Giant Vancouver 06:18
33. Simon Hirota (AB ) Bicisport Calgary Cc 06:25
34. Aric Hartley (AB ) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 06:31
35. Angus Botterell (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 06:45
36. Kevin Gandy (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 06:49
37. Francois Blouin (QC ) Garneau Hype 07:05
38. Martin Dutil (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 07:24
39. Jean-Sébastien Zahra (QC ) Trek-Gpl 07:24
40. Eric Laplante (QC ) Partenaire-Conseils / Ascensio 07:38
41. Solomon Amos (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 07:55
42. Francois Zakorzermy (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 07:56
43. André Todd (QC ) Cycle Néron 08:17
44. Gino Roy (QC ) Cx-Volkswagen Rimouski 08:24
45. Simon Leclerc (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 08:41
46. Francois Lemarbre (QC ) Velo 2000 / Peak Center 08:48
47. Vince Caceres (ON ) Cyclery Racing 08:54
48. Roger Frenette (NB ) Independent 08:56
49. Martin Tremblay (QC ) Independent 09:21
50. Alexandre Dionne-Lyonnais (QC ) Vélo Extrême Saint-Raymond 09:35
51. Eric Blais (QC ) Victor Squatex 10:21
52. Andreas Ihm (QC ) Ibike 10:35
53. Tom Abray (QC ) Martin Swiss Cycles 10:40
54. Yanick Perreault (QC ) Velo 2000 / Peak Center 10:40
55. Dominic Paquette (QC ) Partenaire-Conseils / Ascensio 10:43
56. Luc Parent (QC ) Velo Plein Air 10:53
57. Jeff Johnston (ON ) Nine2Fivepro.Com 11:41
58. David Villeneuve (QC ) Scott Rackultra -1 Lap
59. Alexandre Deschamps (QC ) Independent -2 Laps
60. Erick Wenzel (QC ) Mxo Agence 360 / Abcoachelite -2 Laps
61. Francois Rochon (QC ) Independent -2 Laps
62. Tim O’Connor (QC ) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme -2 Laps
63. Gervais Pouliot (QC ) Ultime Velo -2 Laps
64. Ben Pye (ON ) Peterborough Cycling Club -2 Laps
65. Nicolas Paquin (QC ) Independent -3 Laps
DNF Tim Marshall (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club -1 Lap
DNF Jean-François Fafard (QC ) Abc Cannondale -2 Laps
DNF Frederic Chenard (QC ) Maglia Rosa Velo Shop -2 Laps
DNF Paul Martin (AB ) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle -4 Laps
DNF Yann Lavallee (QC ) Trek-Gpl -4 Laps
DNF Bruno Plafter (QC ) La Cordee -4 Laps

Men / Hommes 50+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.9 km/h
1. Terry Tomlin (NS ) Oakley Atlantic Racing 0:40:17
2. Normon Thibault (BC ) Mid Island Velo 00:15
3. Lorenzo Caterini (NS ) Hub Cycle Spokebenders 00:23
4. Robert Orange (QC ) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 00:37
5. Kevin Simms (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 01:43
6. Bob Bergman (ON ) Canadian Cycling Magazine 01:53
7. Nicolas Fortin (QC ) Premier Tech P/B Chew Pod 02:02
8. Scott Buschlen (ON ) Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peleton Contr 02:36
9. Craig Fraser (AB ) Dda P/B Calgary Cycle 02:39
10. Michael Woodford (ON ) Cycle Logik Racing 02:52
11. Michael Brewster (AB ) Ride52 03:11
12. Greg Clark (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 03:39
13. Mike Avery (ON ) Independent 03:41
14. Patrick Reglain (QC ) Veloselect 03:47
15. Graham Jones (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 03:51
16. Mario Lane (QC ) Ccvm Évolution 04:02
17. Michel Hamel (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:09
18. Jacques Bilodeau (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:32
19. Martin Paradis (QC ) Mxo Agence360/Abcoachelite 04:35
20. Ed Garvin (AB ) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:12
21. Sean Wright (ON ) Cyclery Racing 05:18
22. James Cook (ON ) Canadian Cycling Magazine 05:27
23. Luc Hamel (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 05:30
24. William Mcilroy (ON ) Independent 05:31
25. James Laird (ON ) Independent 05:34
26. Tracy Shearer (AB ) Juventus Cc 05:44
27. Bernard Desrochers (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 05:47
28. David Bilenkey (ON ) Euro-Sports.Ca 06:06
29. Andrew Maceachern (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 06:08
30. Ian Stewart (ON ) Euro-Sports 06:13
31. David Staples (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 06:33
32. Ken Germaine (AB ) Juventus Cc 06:41
33. Patrick Van Peborgh (QC ) Independent 07:08
34. Pierre Leblanc (NB ) Fitworks 07:16
35. Claude Breau (QC ) Martin Swiss Cycles 07:30
36. Alain Jeannotte (QC ) Ultime Velo 07:37
37. Cornelius Kluge (SK ) Velocity Cc 08:13
38. Eric Genest (QC ) Garneau Hype 09:06
39. Rod Mysko (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 09:29
40. Denis Poirier (AB ) Devon Bicycle Association 09:43
41. Martin Dufort (QC ) Cc De L’Academie 10:01
42. Jean-Marc Coutur (QC ) Independent 10:14
43. Martin Rousseau (QC ) Independent 11:27
44. Stephane Dodier (QC ) Scott Rackultra 11:37
45. Mark Childerhose (NS ) Hub Cycle -1 Lap
DNF Michael Taylor (ON ) Independent -4 Laps
DNF Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC ) Veloselect Racing Team -4 Laps
DNF Alain Cadorette (QC ) Cannondale / Abc Cycles -1 Lap
DNS Andre Lamarche (CAN) Independent
DNS Owen Scott (CAN) Steed Cycles
DNS Paul Greene (CAN) Sound Solutions

Men / Hommes 50-59 – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.9 km/h
1G Terry Tomlin (NS ) Oakley Atlantic Racing 0:40:17
2S Normon Thibault (BC ) Mid Island Velo 00:15
3B Lorenzo Caterini (NS ) Hub Cycle Spokebenders 00:23
4. Robert Orange (QC ) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 00:37
5. Kevin Simms (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 01:43
6. Bob Bergman (ON ) Canadian Cycling Magazine 01:53
7. Nicolas Fortin (QC ) Premier Tech P/B Chew Pod 02:02
8. Scott Buschlen (ON ) Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peleton Contr 02:36
9. Craig Fraser (AB ) Dda P/B Calgary Cycle 02:39
10. Michael Woodford (ON ) Cycle Logik Racing 02:52
11. Michael Brewster (AB ) Ride52 03:11
12. Greg Clark (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 03:39
13. Mike Avery (ON ) Independent 03:41
14. Patrick Reglain (QC ) Veloselect 03:47
15. Graham Jones (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 03:51
16. Mario Lane (QC ) Ccvm Évolution 04:02
17. Jacques Bilodeau (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 04:32
18. Martin Paradis (QC ) Mxo Agence360/Abcoachelite 04:35
19. Ed Garvin (AB ) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 05:12
20. Sean Wright (ON ) Cyclery Racing 05:18
21. James Cook (ON ) Canadian Cycling Magazine 05:27
22. Luc Hamel (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 05:30
23. William Mcilroy (ON ) Independent 05:31
24. Tracy Shearer (AB ) Juventus Cc 05:44
25. Bernard Desrochers (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 05:47
26. David Bilenkey (ON ) Euro-Sports.Ca 06:06
27. Andrew Maceachern (ON ) Morning Glory Cycling Club 06:08
28. Ken Germaine (AB ) Juventus Cc 06:41
29. Patrick Van Peborgh (QC ) Independent 07:08
30. Pierre Leblanc (NB ) Fitworks 07:16
31. Alain Jeannotte (QC ) Ultime Velo 07:37
32. Eric Genest (QC ) Garneau Hype 09:06
33. Rod Mysko (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 09:29
34. Martin Dufort (QC ) Cc De L’Academie 10:01
35. Martin Rousseau (QC ) Independent 11:27
36. Stephane Dodier (QC ) Scott Rackultra 11:37
37. Mark Childerhose (NS ) Hub Cycle -1 Lap
DNF Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (QC ) Veloselect Racing Team -4 Laps
DNF Alain Cadorette (QC ) Cannondale / Abc Cycles -1 Lap
DNS Andre Lamarche (CAN) Independent
DNS Owen Scott (CAN) Steed Cycles
DNS Paul Greene (CAN) Sound Solutions

Men / Hommes 60+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.2 km/h
1G Michel Hamel (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:44:26
2S James Laird (ON ) Independent 01:25
3B Ian Stewart (ON ) Euro-Sports 02:04
4. David Staples (ON ) Centurion Next Wave 02:24
5. Claude Breau (QC ) Martin Swiss Cycles 03:21
6. Cornelius Kluge (SK ) Velocity Cc 04:04
7. Denis Poirier (AB ) Devon Bicycle Association 05:34
8. Jean-Marc Coutur (QC ) Independent 06:05
DNF Michael Taylor (ON ) Independent -4 Laps

U23 Women / Femmes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.5 km/h
1G Ruby West (ON ) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:38:59
2S Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (QC ) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 00:38
3B Dana Gilligan (ON ) Transitions Lifecare P/B Garne 01:11
4. Erica Leonard (ON ) Transitions Lifecare P/B Garne 02:14
5. Laurie Arseneault (QC ) La Cordee 02:22
6. Siobhan Kelly (ON ) To Wheels Epic Sports Performa 04:23
7. Elizabeth* Gin (BC ) Cannondale P/B Fortius 05:07
8. Kaitlyn Shikaze (ON ) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 05:24
9. Juliette Tetreault (QC ) Independent 05:28
10. Leya Masson (QC ) La Vie Sportive 05:56
11. Charlotte Tousignant (QC ) Maglia Rosa Velo Club 06:16
12. Evelyne Ward (QC ) Dalbix Sherbrooke 07:45
13. Magalie Tardif (QC ) Cuisse Or Outaouais -2 Laps

Elite 23+ Women / Femmes – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 19.6 km/h
1G Christel Ferrier Bruneau Sas Macogep Aquisio 0:45:57
2S Maghalie Rochette Clif Pro Team 00:34
3B Mical Dyck Naked Factory Racing 02:28
4. Sandra Walter Liv Cycling Canada 03:05
5. Cindy Montambault Trek-Gpl 03:13
6. Lyne Bessette Independent 03:16
7. Natasha Elliott Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 04:34
8. Shantel Koenig Redbike 05:24
9. Natascha Piciga Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt 06:15
10. Ashley Barson Focus Cx Canada 06:40
11. Lisa Holmgren Centurion Next Wave 06:45
12. Jodi Wendland Cyclery Racing 07:37
13. Anna Schappert Dark Red Racing 08:38
14. Beatrice Le Sauteur Independent 08:53
15. Andreanne Murdaca Dynamiks De Contre-Coeur 09:41
16. Julie Vanderhoop Green Line Velo Driven By Zipc 11:28
17. Laurence Bourque Club Des Dynamiks De Contrecoe -1 Lap
18. Genevieve Fradet Carlos Stingray-Trek Par Ultime Velo -1 Lap
19. Jill Messier West Of Quebec Wheelers -1 Lap
DNF Marilyne Proulx Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 Lap

U23 Men / Hommes – 18 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 21.0 km/h
1G Raphael Auclair Pivot Cycles – Ote 0:51:26
2S Brody Sanderson Centurion Nextwave 00:08
3B Trevor O’Donnell Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 01:15
4. Gunnar Holmgren Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 01:51
5. Nicholas Diniz Ncch Elite P/B Mgcc 02:01
6. Quinton Disera Norco Factory Team 03:11
7. Sean Germaine Juventus Cc 04:10
8. Emile Perreault Accro-Velo 05:26
9. Philippe St Laurent Pivotcycles-Ote 05:46
10. Christian Ricci Lakeside Storage Cyclocross 06:49
11. Tim Shea Team Nova Scotia 06:54
12. Kellen Viznaugh Smartsavvy Garneau 07:44
13. Timothy Austen Independent -2 Laps
14. Emile Girouard Laflamme Independent -2 Laps
DNF Dominic Hamelin -3 Laps
DNF Adam Roberge Silber Pro Cycling -4 Laps

Elite Men / Hommes – 21 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 21.5 km/h
1G Michael Van Den Ham Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 0:58:43
2S Geoff Kabush Scott Sports – Maxxis 00:29
3B Mark Mcconnell Hot Sauce Cycling 01:05
4. Raphael Gagne Cannondale 3Rox Racing 01:15
5. Craig Richey Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 01:16
6. Evan Mcneely Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 01:23
7. Leandre Bouchard Bh Sr Suntour Kmc 01:33
8. Peter Disera Norco Factory Team 01:43
9. Derrick St John Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads 02:20
10. Mathieu Belanger Barrette Pivot Cycles Ote Canada 02:57
11. Isaac Niles Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 03:51
12. Sjaan Gerth Mariposa Cycle Racing Team 04:05
13. Osmond Bakker The Bandits Cycling Team 04:52
14. Marc Andre Daigle Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio 05:15
15. Peter Mancini Independent 05:21
16. Sylvain Jean Independent 05:34
17. Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle 06:12
18. William Goodfellow Veloselect 06:51
19. Patrick Chartrand Bromont Represent 07:20
20. Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 07:48
21. Chris Barson Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rouseau/Garn 08:13
22. Parker Bloom Broad Street Cycles P/B Stucky 08:55
23. Edouard Tougas Independent 09:26
24. Richard Machhein Team Giant Vancouver -2 Laps
25. Phil Riopel Ridley’S Cycle -2 Laps
26. Michael Dalterio Veloselect -2 Laps
27. Guillaume L. Walsh Veloselect -3 Laps
28. Xavier Perreault Accro Vélo -3 Laps
29. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective -3 Laps
30. Jan Goh Collechf De Course Bikvrious -3 Laps
DNF William Blackburn Velo 2000 / Peak Center -5 Laps
DNF Bryan Tyers Lakeside Storage Cyclocross -5 Laps
DNS Scott Fitzgerald Mariposa Bicycles

Sportif Men – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.1 km/h
1. Alex East Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 0:39:41
2. Pierre Gervez Rhino Bike Works 01:54
3. Patrick Cochran Seaside Cycle | Atomic Coffee 02:17
4. Jean Francois Laroche Cycles Regis 02:45
5. Peirre Boily Cycles Regis 02:45
6. Martin Gilbert Cycles Regis 02:52
7. Gerald Plamondon Espoirs Laval 03:34
8. Arnaud Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo 08:04
9. Quentin Gagnon Espoirs Laval Primeau Velo -1 Lap
DNS Walisson Gomes De Moura Independent
DNS Joanne Mcgowan Speed Theory





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.