Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada’s Woods and Cannondale-Drapac on Podium at Giro d’Italia Stage 5 Full Results – Gaviria Wins Again

by pedalmag.com
Team Cannondale Drapac wins Best Team after Stage 5 [P] Cor Vos
May 10, 2017 (Messina, Italy) – Canadian Michael Woods was on the podium with his Cannondale-Drapac squad as the top team after Stage 5 from Pedara to Messina, 159km, won by Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors for his second Giro stage victory.

Fernando Gaviria (Col) wins stage 5 [P] Cor Vos
Woods finished 79th with the same time as Gaviria and holds on to 22nd overall at his debut Giro. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors also remains in the maglia rosa.

Michael Woods [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 3:40:11
2. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
3. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
4. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
5. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
6. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
7. Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data
8. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
10. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
11. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
12. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
13. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
14. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
15. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
18. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb
19. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF
20. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
21. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF
22. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
23. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott
24. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
25. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
27. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
28. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
29. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
30. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
31. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
32. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
33. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
34. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
35. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
36. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
37. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
38. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida
40. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
41. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF
42. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
43. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
44. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
45. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
46. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
47. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
48. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
49. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
50. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
51. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
52. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
53. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
56. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
57. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
58. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
59. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
60. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF
61. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
62. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
63. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
64. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
65. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
66. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
68. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
69. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
71. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
72. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
73. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
74. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
75. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
77. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
79. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
80. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
81. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
82. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
83. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
84. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott
85. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
86. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
88. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
89. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
90. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
92. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott
93. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
94. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
95. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
97. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
98. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
99. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
100. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
102. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky
104. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
105. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
106. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
107. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
108. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
109. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina
110. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
111. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 00:16
112. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 00:20
113. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
114. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team
115. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
116. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac
117. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb
119. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
120. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
121. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
123. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
124. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
125. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
126. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
128. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
129. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott
130. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
131. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
132. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
133. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina
134. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
135. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF
136. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
137. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
138. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
139. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
140. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
141. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
142. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
143. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team
144. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
145. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
146. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
147. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
148. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
149. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
150. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
151. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team
152. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
153. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 00:33
154. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 00:52
155. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 01:06
156. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 01:11
157. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 01:28
158. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
159. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
160. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
161. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
162. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott
163. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
164. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina
165. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
166. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina
167. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 02:03
168. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 02:11
169. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:44
170. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 02:52
171. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 03:06
172. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data
173. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 03:25
174. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 03:27
175. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
176. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
177. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data
178. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 03:59
179. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 05:10
180. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06:16
181. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 07:01
182. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF
183. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
184. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
185. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo
186. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
187. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
188. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
189. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
190. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
191. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin

GC after stage 5
1. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 23:22:07
2. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:06
3. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:10
4. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
6. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
9. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
10. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
11. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
12. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
13. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
14. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 00:14
15. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:23
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
17. Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 00:46
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 00:54
19. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 00:58
20. Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:14
21. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Bahrain-Merida 01:23
22. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 01:27
23. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:32
24. Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:50
25. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:17
26. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:59
27. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 03:01
28. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 03:06
29. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 03:11
30. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 03:34
31. Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 03:38
32. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 03:39
33. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:17
34. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 04:32
35. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 04:52
36. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 05:09
37. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 05:20
38. Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 06:00
39. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 06:03
40. Cristian Rodriguez (Esp) Wilier Triestina 06:55
41. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 07:09
42. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 08:02
43. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 08:32
44. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 08:52
45. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 09:14
46. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Cannondale-Drapac 09:46
47. Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team 09:57
48. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 10:19
49. Victor De La Parte (Esp) Movistar Team 10:20
50. Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky 10:25
51. Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 10:26
52. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
53. Igor Anton (Esp) Dimension Data 10:35
54. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Sunweb 11:01
55. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 11:26
56. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 11:48
57. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
58. Gregor Mühlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 11:54
59. Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 12:01
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:48
61. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 13:13
62. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
63. Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 13:19
64. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 13:36
65. Luis León Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:47
66. José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 13:49
67. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 14:17
68. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
69. François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 14:51
71. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 15:09
72. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott 15:11
73. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 15:46
74. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 15:48
75. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 15:50
76. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:07
77. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Team Sky 16:08
78. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 16:34
79. Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 16:37
80. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 16:42
81. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:43
82. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 16:58
83. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 17:06
84. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 17:23
85. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:56
86. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 18:14
87. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 19:16
89. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 19:17
90. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:26
91. Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:36
92. Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb 20:02
93. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 20:18
94. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:51
95. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
96. Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:14
97. Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:38
98. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 22:00
99. Michal Schlegel (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 22:22
100. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 22:24
101. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 22:33
102. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 22:51
103. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
104. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:43
105. Omar Fraile (Esp) Dimension Data 23:46
106. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 23:55
107. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 23:57
108. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:10
109. Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:16
110. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 24:22
111. Fernando Gaviria (Col) Quick-Step Floors 24:44
112. Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 24:45
113. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 24:47
114. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 25:05
115. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 25:06
116. Ryan Gibbons (RSA) Dimension Data 25:18
117. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-Scott 25:26
118. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 25:27
119. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 25:53
120. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 25:55
121. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 26:10
122. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:16
123. Aleksei Tcatevich (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 26:22
124. Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
125. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:29
126. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:35
127. Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:40
128. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 26:46
129. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 26:53
130. Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 26:55
131. Eugert Zhupa (Alb) Wilier Triestina 26:58
132. Caleb Ewan (Aus) Orica-Scott 27:04
133. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
134. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:25
135. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:31
136. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky 27:41
137. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 27:44
138. Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF 27:57
139. Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 28:07
140. Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica-Scott 28:09
141. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 28:20
142. Davide Martinelli (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 28:23
143. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 28:28
144. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 28:36
145. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:13
146. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 29:21
147. Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF 29:23
148. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 29:28
149. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Orica-Scott 29:48
150. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 30:05
151. Julen Amezqueta (Esp) Wilier Triestina 30:19
152. Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 30:34
153. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 31:05
154. Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 31:13
155. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 31:28
156. Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF 31:33
157. Jan Tratnik (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 31:59
158. Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF 32:09
159. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 32:22
160. Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 32:23
161. Johann Van Zyl (RSA) Dimension Data 32:30
162. Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 32:54
163. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 33:12
164. Daniel Martinez (Col) Wilier Triestina 33:17
165. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 33:44
166. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
167. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 34:10
168. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 34:15
169. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 34:54
170. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
171. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:04
172. Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo 35:11
173. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 35:47
174. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 37:41
175. Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 38:29
176. Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:35
177. Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 38:50
178. Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 39:21
179. Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom – Rusvelo 40:03
180. Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani CSF 41:18
181. Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF 41:45
182. Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe 41:46
183. Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 44:45
184. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 45:04
185. Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF 46:45
186. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 47:34
187. Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:43
188. Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 50:36
189. Marcin Bialoblocki (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 52:16
190. Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 52:52
191. Alberto Losada (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 54:44

Teams Classification
1. Cannondale-Drapac 70:06:51
2. UAE Team Emirates 0:00:07
3. Movistar Team 0:00:36
4. Astana Pro Team 0:03:03
5. Bahrain-Merida 0:03:20
6. AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:07
7. Team Sunweb 0:07:20
8. Team Sky
9. FDJ 0:08:46
10. Trek-Segafredo 0:09:59
11. BMC Racing Team 0:11:03
12. Orica-Scott 0:14:27
13. Lotto Soudal 0:16:51
14. Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:18:49
15. Quick-Step Floors 0:19:26
16. Dimension Data 0:19:41
17. Katusha-Alpecin 0:21:14
18. Gazprom – Rusvelo 0:27:15
19. CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:41:23
20. Bora-Hansgrohe 0:41:33
21. Wilier Triestina 0:48:24
22. Bardiani CSF 1:19:24





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.