Featured Stories

Canada’s Woods Strong Again in 11th on Stage 14 at Vuelta a Espana

by pedalmag.com

September 02, 2017 (La Pandera, Esp) – Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) is holding nothing back at the Vuelta as he raced to an 11th-place finish on Stage 14 from Écija to La Pandera, 175km, won by Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe in a solo victory.

Michael Woods  ©  Cor Vos
Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team finished second with Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida was 3rd with Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky in 4th. Woods is now 9th overall as Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb moved up into 3rd overall as Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott fell back into 5th.

Rafal Majka  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:42:10
2. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:27
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:31
4. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
5. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
6. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:37
8. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:46
9. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:57
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03
11. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
12. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:19
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
15. David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
16. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
17. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:43
18. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49
19. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 2:15
20. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:01
21. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
22. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:07
23. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:12
24. Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:20
25. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 5:33
26. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 6:09
27. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:44
28. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:50
29. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 8:16
30. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
31. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 8:20
32. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:41
33. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 9:31
34. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:41
35. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:11:36
36. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:11:48
37. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
38. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:12:29
39. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:05
40. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41. Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon
42. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:26
44. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:06
45. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:15:41
46. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:43
47. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:16:02
48. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:55
49. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
50. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:17:37
51. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:17:52
52. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
53. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:17:58
54. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:18:58
56. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
57. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
58. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
59. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:19:41
60. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:20:24
61. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
62. Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
64. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
65. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:20:27
66. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
67. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:20:37
68. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
69. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
70. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 0:20:42
71. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
74. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Orica-Scott
75. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon
76. Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon
77. Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon
78. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
79. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
82. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
83. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
85. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
86. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:20:49
87. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 0:21:35
88. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:22:31
89. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
90. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team
91. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:22:50
92. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:23:00
93. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23:24
94. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:23:27
95. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:24:16
96. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:24:31
97. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott
98. Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
100. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:24:34
101. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
102. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:13
103. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:25:19
104. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:25:22
105. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
106. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
107. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:25:26
108. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:25:44
109. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:07
110. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
111. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
112. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:28
113. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:30
114. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 0:26:34
115. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 0:27:25
116. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:28:17
117. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:29:09
118. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
120. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
123. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
124. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
125. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
127. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
128. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
129. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
130. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
132. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
134. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport
135. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
136. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
138. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
139. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
140. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
142. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
143. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
144. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
146. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
147. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
148. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
149. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
150. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Juan José Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
152. Thomas Scully (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
153. Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon
154. Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon
155. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
156. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
157. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
158. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
159. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
160. Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
161. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
162. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
164. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
165. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
166. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
167. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
168. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 0:30:18
169. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:34:07
170. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 0:34:40
171. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 0:36:39
DNS Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb

GC after Stage 14

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 58:30:47
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:55
3. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:17
4. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:25
5. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:39
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:09
7. David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 3:11
8. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:19
9. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 3:23
10. Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:48
11. Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:16
12. Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:44
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 6:09
14. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:38
15. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 8:56
16. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:12:46
17. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 0:15:49
18. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 0:22:27
19. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:24:52
20. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35
21. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:33:48
22. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:38:18
23. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:41:46
24. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:43:03
25. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:43:42
26. Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:47
27. Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:44:02
28. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:45:31
29. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:45:47
30. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:46:22
31. Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 0:58
32. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 0:51:59
33. Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:52:19
34. Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:54:26
35. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 0:55:10
36. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:58:39
37. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:17
38. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:03:22
39. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:04:22
40. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:45
41. Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:42
42. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:42
43. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 1:11:51
44. Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:12:50
45. Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:16:26
46. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:56
47. Hernán Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:17:14
48. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:20:56
49. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:23:49
50. Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 1:25:46
51. Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:27:48
52. Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:57
53. Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:13
54. Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:31:21
55. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:31:35
56. Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:33:30
57. Bernardo Suaza (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:33:54
58. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:36
59. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:35:03
60. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:35:51
61. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:38:25
62. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 1:39:08
63. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:43:51
64. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:12
65. Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:47:07
66. Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:49:33
67. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:39
68. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:51
69. Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50:15
70. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:51:25
71. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 1:55:13
72. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:26
73. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:58:19
74. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:59:54
75. Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:02:43
76. Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:03:06
77. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:03:15
78. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:55
79. Fernando Orjuela (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:04:51
80. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06:35
81. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:07:23
82. Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:08:07
83. Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:08:14
84. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08:56
85. Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:09:44
86. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 2:19
87. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2:10:39
88. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 2:10:48
89. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:10:49
90. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:11:43
91. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11:57
92. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:12:06
93. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:12:10
94. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Orica-Scott 2:12:55
95. Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:13:28
96. Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:39
97. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:14:31
98. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:14:35
99. Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:15:21
100. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:17:31
101. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:18:29
102. Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:18:31
103. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2:18:41
104. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:02
105. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:19:28
106. Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:19:41
107. Francisco Ventoso (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:20:14
108. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:21:33
109. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:22:19
110. Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:22:43
111. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:23:18
112. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:23:28
113. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:23:54
114. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:24:26
115. Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:25:27
116. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:25:29
117. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:28:49
118. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:19
119. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:30:29
120. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31:52
121. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:32:11
122. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:32:44
123. Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:35:33
124. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:35:44
125. Juan José Lobato (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:35:58
126. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:36:06
127. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:30
128. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:39:08
129. Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 2:42:56
130. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 2:43:57
131. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:44:31
132. Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:45:45
133. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:46:16
134. Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:46:18
135. Hernando Bohórquez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:46:43
136. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:46:54
137. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47:38
138. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:48:03
139. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:48:52
140. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 2:50:34
141. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:50:44
142. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:50:57
143. Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:52:20
144. Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:52:31
145. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:52:42
146. Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:52:48
147. Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:53:02
148. Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 2:54:21
149. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:55:06
150. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:56:48
151. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:57:34
152. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:57:47
153. Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:01
154. Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 3:05:15
155. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:07:01
156. Mark Christian (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:07:42
157. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 3:08:19
158. Sebastián Molano (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:08:20
159. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:08:36
160. Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:11:14
161. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-Scott 3:11:59
162. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:12:07
163. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 3:12:11
164. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 3:12:20
165. Thomas Scully (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:13:16
166. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:13:31
167. William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:15:47
168. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 3:18:01
169. Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 3:21:23
170. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:22:04
171. Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:27:35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.