Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada’s Sara Poidevin Wins Final Stage 5 at Cascade Cycling Classic to Claim 2nd Overall + 2 Jerseys

by pedalmag.com

July 24, 2017 (Bend, Oregon) – Canada’s Sara Poidevin (Rally Cycling) won the women’s final 78.4km Stage 5 Awbrey Butte Circuit Race to finish a career-best second overall claiming the Best Young Rider and the Queen of the Mountains jerseys as well. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 won the overall as fellow Canuck Jasmin Duehring (Sho-Air TWENTY20) finished third on the final GC podium and Poidevin’s Canadian teammate, Sara Bergen, won the QoM Jersey – full report below.

Women’s Stage 5 podium (l-r) Emma Grant 2nd, Sara Poidevin 1st, Allie Dragoo 3rd [P] Jonathan Devich
In the 131.2km men’s race Pier-André Côté (Silber Pro Cycling) led the Canadians in 11th as Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team won the final stage. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear won the overall with Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7th overall and Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team also making the top 10 placing 9th on the final GC.

Sara Poidevin Wins Stage Five, Takes Second Overall in Cascade Classic
report by Rally Cycling

In the white jersey of Best Young Rider, Sara Poidevin stormed up the final climb Sunday to take victory in stage five of the Cascade Cycling Classic, and came within six seconds of capturing the overall title. In an incredible display of teamwork, the women of Rally Cycling ended the week with three stage wins, second overall, Queen of the Mountains, Best Young Rider and Sprint competitions. Also, the men won two stages, and Evan Huffman claimed third overall.

Sara Poidevin (r) battles Emma Grant © Jonathan Devich
“I am thrilled to have been able to pull off a win after the team worked so well together throughout the day and week,” said Poidevin. “Kirsti (Lay), Sara (Bergen) and I each got our first UCI stage wins this week, which is exciting! The team was aggressive all day to make up the 16 seconds I needed to take the general classification win. We forced the race leader and her team to put in some big efforts throughout the day, but in the end, I came up to the final climb with Allie (Dragoo), so my last shot at winning the overall was to go for the the time bonus that came with the stage win. It was a tough fight throughout the race, and even though we didn’t take the yellow in the end, it was still an incredibly successful week for the team!”

Sara Podevin on the top step of the stage five podium
In the final stage, the team went on the attack early, making it a tough day for overall leader Allie Dragoo and her Sho-Air Twenty20 team. The day was marked by a strong three rider breakaway containing Rally Cycling’s Heidi Franz, Abby Mickey (Colavita Bianchi) and Steph Roorda (Sho-Air Twenty20). Franz’s presence in the breakaway allowed Bergen the freedom to contest the intermediate sprint and retake the green jersey in the Points Competition.

Midway through the race, the peloton began to shatter. Seeing an opportunity to grab yellow, stage one winner Lay, dragged Poidevin across the gap. Despite making the breakaway, Sho-Air Twenty20 brought everything back together just before the final climb. On the final, Poidevin was aggressive and powered clear in the final meters to take the win and time bonus to close within six seconds of Dragoo, who finished third and retained the overall title.

In addition to second overall, Poidevin’s stage five victory gave her the Best Young Rider competition and the Queen of the Mountains title. Bergen finished sixth overall and won the sprint competition to give Rally Cycling three of the four classification jerseys.

“This week was another great display of the progress this group has made,” said Team Director Zach Bell. “Three of our riders came away with their first UCI win, and we swept all the secondary jerseys. It was also good to see Sara Poidevin step up to the challenge of being a real general classification contender. This week was a glimpse into the future of women’s racing in North America.”

Stage 5

Women
1. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 2:03:51
2. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
3. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:03
4. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 0:09
5. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:12
6. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:15
7. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:36
8. Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
9. Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
10. Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 0:45
11. Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling
12. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS – MACOGEP
13. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:53
14. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:55
15. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 01:09
16. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 01:11
17. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
18. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 01:40
19. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 03:58
20. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 08:53
21. Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 08:58
22. Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek 09:03
23. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 09:12
24. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
25. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 09:15
26. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
27. Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint
28. Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
29. Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 09:19
30. Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling
31. Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
32. Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate
33. Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing
34. Elyse Fraser (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team
35. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi
36. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
37. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
38. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 09:22
39. Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek 09:23
40. Racquel Sheath (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team
41. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
42. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 09:26
43. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
44. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 09:29
45. Bryony Botha (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team
46. Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 09:30
47. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 09:33
48. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
49. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
50. Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 09:36
51. Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing 09:38
52. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20 09:44
53. Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 09:46
54. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 09:51
55. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
56. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:00
57. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi 10:03
58. Holly Edmondston (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 13:06
59. Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 14:54
60. Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford 15:03
OTL Lori Nedescu (USA) Point S Racing 23:37
OTL Mallory Miller (USA) Point S Racing 23:42
DNF Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank

Men

1. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team 2:52:34
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
4. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
5. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
6. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:04
8. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel’s – Specialized
9. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
10. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
11. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
13. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Esp) Canel’s – Specialized
14. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
15. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
16. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
17. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team
18. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador
19. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
20. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
21. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek
22. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
23. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek
24. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo
26. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
27. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
28. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
29. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:15
30. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler
31. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:20
32. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
33. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:22
34. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 0:27
35. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel’s – Specialized 0:33
36. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
37. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:36
38. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:49
39. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
40. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 0:58
41. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
42. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 01:14
43. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 01:18
44. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 01:54
45. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:59
46. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
47. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
48. Greg Henderson (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
49. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
51. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:04
52. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler 02:27
53. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04:35
54. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
55. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 04:44
56. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 05:06
57. Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador 05:26
58. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador
59. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda
60. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 05:29
61. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 05:33
62. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN
63. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
64. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 05:46
65. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 06:09
66. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti
67. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
68. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN
69. Owen Gillet (USA) Storck-CCN
70. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
71. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team
72. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
73. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda
74. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport 06:13
75. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
76. Ryan O’Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing
77. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
78. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
79. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
80. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 06:16
81. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 06:17
82. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador
83. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
84. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
85. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 06:27
86. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
87. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
88. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
89. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 06:31
90. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
91. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
92. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler
93. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
94. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 07:22
95. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
96. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
97. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
98. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
99. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team
100. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 08:53
101. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
102. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 08:54
103. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
104. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
105. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling
106. Michael Barker (USA) Centric Go Fast
107. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
108. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
109. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
110. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 09:12
111. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 09:30
112. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 10:20
113. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
114. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 10:23
115. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
116. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 10:29
117. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 11:25
118. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
119. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN
120. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized
121. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 12:01
122. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 13:08
123. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team 24:55
124. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
OTL Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 38:12
OTL John Janneck (USA) Centric Go Fast 38:55
DNF Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Ryan Cavanaugh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
DNF Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
DNF Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda
DNF Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek
DNF Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
DNF Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti
DNF Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing
DNF Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan (Rou) Trek Red Truck Racing
DNF Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek

Final GC

Women
1. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 11:40:57
2. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:07
3. Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 01:00
4. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 02:13
5. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 02:18
6. Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 02:27
7. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 02:44
8. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
9. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 04:05
10. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 04:39
11. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 05:03
12. Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 05:38
13. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 05:42
14. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS – MACOGEP 06:19
15. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 07:44
16. Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 07:58
17. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 11:22
18. Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 11:25
19. Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling 12:14
20. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 12:19
21. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 12:59
22. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:05
23. Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint 14:12
24. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 14:52
25. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 15:25
26. Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 15:53
27. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 16:26
28. Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 16:31
29. Elyse Fraser (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 16:50
30. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 17:45
31. Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 18:04
32. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 19:12
33. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 19:49
34. Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek 19:52
35. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 20:01
36. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 20:05
37. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 20:14
38. Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing 20:40
39. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 21:04
40. Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 22:44
41. Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek 22:45
42. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 22:49
43. Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing 24:19
44. Bryony Botha (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 24:32
45. Holly Edmondston (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 24:54
46. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 25:14
47. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
48. Racquel Sheath (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 25:28
49. Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 26:38
50. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 29:23
51. Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate 29:51
52. Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 30:57
53. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 31:28
54. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi 33:26
55. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi 36:05
56. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20 36:13
57. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 36:16
58. Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford 37:52
59. Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 41:28
60. Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 49:41

Men

1. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 12:28:36
2. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:05
3. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:12
4. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:25
5. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:43
6. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team 0:55
7. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:00
8. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team 01:05
9. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 01:17
10. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 01:19
11. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 01:33
12. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 01:40
13. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 02:02
14. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp) Hangar 15 Bicycles 02:13
15. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 02:23
16. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 02:26
17. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 02:27
18. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Esp) Canel’s – Specialized 02:34
19. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 02:54
20. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 02:56
21. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team 02:57
22. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 03:28
23. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 03:31
24. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 03:36
25. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek 03:37
26. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 03:38
27. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 03:51
28. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 03:55
29. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 04:08
30. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel’s – Specialized 04:09
31. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 04:31
32. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler 05:16
33. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05:17
34. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek 06:20
35. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 06:30
36. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 07:14
37. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 08:19
38. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 08:34
39. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador 10:50
40. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 11:03
41. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:26
42. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 11:36
43. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 11:37
44. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 11:48
45. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 11:49
46. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 12:01
47. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel’s – Specialized 12:08
48. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:10
49. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:17
50. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 12:28
51. Greg Henderson (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 12:33
52. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 12:54
53. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 12:57
54. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 13:10
55. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 13:11
56. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda 13:16
57. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 13:28
58. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 13:40
59. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team 14:14
60. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 14:49
61. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 14:51
62. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:53
63. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14:58
64. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 15:02
65. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 15:10
66. Ryan O’Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing 15:21
67. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 15:26
68. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 16:07
69. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 16:17
70. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 16:21
71. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 16:23
72. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 16:31
73. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 16:51
74. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 17:00
75. Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador 17:11
76. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 17:15
77. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti 17:44
78. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 18:10
79. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 18:17
80. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:49
81. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 19:47
82. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 20:00
83. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 21:09
84. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 23:02
85. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 23:08
86. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 23:16
87. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:32
88. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 23:51
89. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:56
90. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 25:40
91. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:42
92. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 25:49
93. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 25:50
94. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 25:57
95. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team 25:58
96. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 26:07
97. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 26:24
98. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 26:53
99. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 26:54
100. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 27:48
101. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 28:04
102. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 28:39
103. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30:20
104. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 30:26
105. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 30:48
106. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 31:22
107. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 32:10
108. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 32:14
109. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 34:55
110. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 37:12
111. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 37:13
112. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 38:18
113. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 42:27
114. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 42:52
115. Owen Gillet (USA) Storck-CCN 45:00
116. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler 46:51
117. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN 47:47
118. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 47:48
119. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport 48:35
120. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 49:12
121. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team 49:46
122. Michael Barker (USA) Centric Go Fast 1:02:18
123. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:02:38
124. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 1:03:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.