Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada’s Lay 4th and Albrecht 5th on Stage 3 at Redlands Classic – Piccoli 7th in Men’s Race

by pedalmag.com

May 05, 2017 (Highland, CA) – Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling led the Canadian charge finishing 4th, just off the podium in the women’s 66km Stage 3 Highland circuit race with fellow Canuck Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank in 5th as Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank took the win. Albrecht remains 5th overall with Lay 6th while Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project continues in the leader’s jersey.

Kirsti Lay [P] Rally Cycling
Lex Albrecht [P]
Canada’s James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team continued his strong performance claiming 7th in the men’s 93km race won by Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman with race leader Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear in second. Teammates Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling and Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling were just outside of the top 10 finishing 11th and 12th respectively.

James Piccoli [P] PPB

Results

Pro Women
1. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 1:44:09
2. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 00:02
3. Rushlee Buchanan Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
4. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 00:06
5. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
6. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
7. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
8. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:10
9. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00:11
10. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 00:12
11. Emma Grant Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 00:14
12. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
13. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 00:16
14. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 00:17
15. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
16. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
17. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
18. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
19. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 00:21
20. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek
21. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 00:23
22. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 00:24
23. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 00:26
24. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 00:27
25. Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:30
26. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 00:33
27. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project
28. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00:38
29. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing
30. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
31. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
32. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Rise Racing
33. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized
34. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
35. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 00:45
36. Claire Rose Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 00:52
37. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing 00:54
38. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 01:06
39. Bethany Allen (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 01:08
40. Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 01:11
41. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 01:12
42. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
43. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:16
44. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
45. Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
46. Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo
47. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:25
48. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 01:37
49. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 01:41
50. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 02:04
51. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 02:16
52. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 02:52
53. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 04:00
54. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 04:27
55. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 04:40
56. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 05:17
57. Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 05:56
58. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 06:09
59. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 06:13
60. Natalie Kerwin Nzl) The Dare To Be Project
61. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 06:33
62. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 06:50
63. Emily Jordan (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 08:50
64. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo
65. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 09:41
66. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 10:11
67. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 12:21
68. Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project
69. Lisa Cordova (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 13:41
70. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
71. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA
72. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 15:21
73. Amity Gregg (USA) Amy D. Foundation 15:46
DNS Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNS Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo
DNF Julyn Aguila (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized

Pro Men
1. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:05:19
2. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3. Franciso Mancebo Esp) Canyon Bicycles
4. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
5. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
7. James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
8. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:05
9. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
10. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
11. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
13. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
14. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
15. Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
16. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
17. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
18. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling
19. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 00:11
20. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
21. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles
22. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
23. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling 00:14
24. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
26. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN
28. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
29. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
30. Jokin Extabe Leturia Esp) Aevolo 00:18
31. Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
32. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
33. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
34. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
35. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
36. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
37. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project 00:22
38. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 00:25
39. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
40. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 00:28
41. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 00:29
42. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
43. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
44. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
45. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
46. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
47. Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 00:33
48. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
49. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project
50. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation
51. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
52. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
53. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 00:41
54. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
55. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:43
56. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
57. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles
58. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 00:46
59. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 00:51
60. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
61. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 00:54
62. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
63. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00:59
64. Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
65. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 01:05
66. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 01:08
67. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 01:10
68. James Fouché Nzl) Mobius Future Racing 01:25
69. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
70. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
71. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:27
72. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
73. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 01:31
74. Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 01:45
75. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 01:47
76. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:56
77. Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 02:00
78. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
79. Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 02:07
80. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN
81. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
82. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 02:12
83. Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 02:15
84. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles
85. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 02:17
86. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 02:18
87. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 02:28
88. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:31
89. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
90. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
91. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
92. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
93. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
94. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
95. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
96. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
97. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
98. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 02:40
99. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
100. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 03:16
101. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 03:50
102. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
103. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 04:10
104. Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN 04:17
105. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
106. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
107. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
108. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
109. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 04:55
110. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 04:59
111. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 06:32
112. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 06:47
113. Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN
114. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 06:53
115. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 06:55
116. Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
117. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 07:06
118. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling
119. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 07:21
120. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 07:37
121. Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling 07:45
122. Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 08:21
123. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
124. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
125. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
126. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
127. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
128. Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
129. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
130. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
131. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
132. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 08:30
133. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 08:40
134. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
135. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
136. Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
137. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
138. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 08:45
139. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 08:50
140. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 09:15
141. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 10:30
DNF Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project
DNF Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
DNF Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation
DNF Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
DNF Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle

GC after Stage 3

Pro Women
1. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 5:24:14
2. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00:22
3. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:43
4. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 02:41
5. Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 03:06
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 03:43
7. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 04:32
8. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 04:44
9. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 05:48
10. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 06:17
11. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 06:28
12. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 06:43
13. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 06:47
14. Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 06:51
15. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
16. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 07:24
17. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 09:09
18. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 09:10
19. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 09:43
20. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 09:49
21. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek 09:56
22. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:00
23. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 10:19
24. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 10:36
25. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing 12:44
26. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 12:57
27. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 13:33
28. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:42
29. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:48
30. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project 14:09
31. Claire Rose Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 14:13
32. Rushlee Buchanan Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:40
33. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:44
34. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 14:51
35. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:03
36. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:18
37. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 15:35
38. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Rise Racing 15:46
39. Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 16:09
40. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 16:27
41. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 17:00
42. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 17:07
43. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 17:21
44. Emma Grant Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 19:14
45. Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 21:02
46. Bethany Allen (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 21:33
47. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 22:23
48. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 22:42
49. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 23:20
50. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing 23:23
51. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 24:08
52. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 24:16
53. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 24:40
54. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 24:58
55. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 25:00
56. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 25:18
57. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 25:32
58. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 26:32
59. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 26:36
60. Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 30:09
61. Amity Gregg (USA) Amy D. Foundation 30:23
62. Lisa Cordova (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 30:36
63. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 32:36
64. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 32:59
65. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 34:29
66. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 35:29
67. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 37:02
68. Emily Jordan (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 37:40
69. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 38:55
70. Natalie Kerwin Nzl) The Dare To Be Project 39:57
71. Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project 40:55
72. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 41:07
73. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 43:19

Pro Men

1. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 6:26:01
2. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00:42
3. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 00:45
4. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 00:59
5. James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 01:32
6. Franciso Mancebo Esp) Canyon Bicycles 01:46
7. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 01:49
8. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:52
9. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 01:53
10. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 02:13
11. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:19
12. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02:20
13. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:26
14. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:50
15. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 02:59
16. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 03:05
17. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 03:44
18. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles 03:54
19. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 04:24
20. Jokin Extabe Leturia Esp) Aevolo 04:26
21. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 04:46
22. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN 04:59
23. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 05:02
24. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation 05:10
25. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 05:13
26. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 05:17
27. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 05:24
28. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 05:31
29. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 05:47
30. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 06:04
31. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 06:30
32. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 06:40
33. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 07:02
34. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 07:37
35. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 08:12
36. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 08:24
37. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 08:28
38. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 08:52
39. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 09:35
40. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 09:39
41. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 09:46
42. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 09:48
43. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project 09:50
44. Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation 10:28
45. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
46. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 10:51
47. Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 11:15
48. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:25
49. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 11:44
50. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 11:54
51. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 13:20
52. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 13:47
53. Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 13:49
54. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 14:17
55. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 14:20
56. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:39
57. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 15:03
58. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 15:20
59. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 15:22
60. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 15:25
61. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 16:34
62. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 16:36
63. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 16:41
64. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
65. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 16:42
66. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 16:50
67. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 16:54
68. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 17:17
69. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 17:19
70. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 17:28
71. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
72. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling 17:32
73. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 17:33
74. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:34
75. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 17:55
76. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 18:10
77. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 18:17
78. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 18:27
79. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 19:12
80. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:13
81. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 19:14
82. Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 19:16
83. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 19:22
84. James Fouché Nzl) Mobius Future Racing 19:35
85. Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 19:41
86. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 19:45
87. Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 20:07
88. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 20:18
89. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 20:28
90. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 20:34
91. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 20:35
92. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 20:54
93. Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 21:08
94. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:11
95. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 21:14
96. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 21:53
97. Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 22:04
98. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 22:11
99. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 22:28
100. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 22:30
101. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN
102. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22:34
103. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22:42
104. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 22:56
105. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 23:10
106. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 23:34
107. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 23:37
108. Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 23:41
109. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 23:43
110. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 23:58
111. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 24:00
112. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 24:01
113. Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN 24:25
114. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 24:49
115. Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 24:59
116. Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 25:04
117. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 25:10
118. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 25:21
119. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 25:37
120. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 25:54
121. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 26:16
122. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 26:25
123. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 26:43
124. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 26:47
125. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 27:55
126. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 27:56
127. Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling 27:57
128. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 28:04
129. Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 28:06
130. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 28:46
131. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 30:05
132. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling 30:17
133. Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN 30:36
134. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 30:49
135. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 31:10
136. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 31:20
137. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
138. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 31:29
139. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 32:59
140. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 33:02
141. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 37:20





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.