Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada’s Duchesne Claims KOM Jersey @ Paris-Nice Stage 7 Final Report, Results, GC, Photos – Thomas Fends Off Contador Attack

release by A.S.O.
Antoine Duchesne [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
March 13, 2016 (France) – Geraint Thomas maintained Team Sky’s grip on Paris-Nice on Sunday, narrowly winning the 74th edition of the Race to the Sun on the aptly-named Promenade des Anglais for the British outfit’s fourth victory in five years in the event. But it was a tense battle for the Welshman, harassed all day by Alberto Contador (Tinkoff), who attacked repeatedly on the last two climbs before finishing second in both the stage and overall, missing his third Paris-Nice crown by a slim four seconds. But Thomas, who salvaged his yellow jersey in the final descent, can be proud of beating two double former winners in Contador and Richie Porte (BMC), the title-holder, who fished third, 12 seconds, at the end of a nail-biting final stage won by Belgium’s Tim Wellens (Lotto Soudal).

Start (l-r) Duchesne, Thomas, Matthews [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
Duchesne in break [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux

Twenty-two in the lead
143 riders started on the Promenade des Anglais. Alexander Kristoff (Katusha), DavideCimolai (Lampre), Patrick Bevin (Cannondale) and Jacques Janse von Rensburg (Dimension Data) did not start. After several attempts involving Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal), a group of 19 riders emerged between kilometres 12 and 17 : Bono and Grmay (Lampre), De Gendt and Wellens (Lotto Soudal), Gautier (AG2R), Impey (Orica), Kiserlovski (Astana), Eiking (FDJ), De la Cruz (Etixx), Herrada (Movistar), Kangert (Astana), Van Baarle (Cannondale), Felline and Rast (Trek), Chavanel and Duchesne (Direct Energie), Tankink (Lotto Jumbo), Naesen (IAM) and Sorensen (Fortuneo).

Duchesne in break [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
Duchesne en route to KOM win [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
Duchesne grabs polka-dot
As Duchesne strengthened his polka-dot jersey on both Cote de Duranus (Km 33) and Cote de Levens (Km 41), the 19 received the support of Trofimov (Tinkoff), Vanmarcke (Lotto Jumbo), Calmejane (Direct Energie) and Brammeier (Dimension Data), who returned from the back. Brammeier was later dropped in Cote de Chateauneuf. By Col de Calaison (Km 69.5), Duchesne had secured his KOM victory despite De Gendt’s best effort to retain his crown.

Contador attacks [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux

And there goes Contador!
In Cote de Peille (Km 82), Contador blew the peloton to pieces when he launched one of his trademark blistering attacks to take Team Sky off their guard. Within three kilometres, the 2007 and 2010 winner had taken 50 seconds off the Thomas group and he quickly found support from Kiserlovski and Trofimov, who waited for him from the original break. Six of the first escapees remained in the front: Gautier, Wellens, De La Cruz, Herrada, Kangert and Grmay.

Final Podium [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
Thomas dropped
Team Sky, spearheaded by Nicholas Roche, took advantage of the descent to calmly bridge the gap. But as soon as the road went up again on Col d’Eze, Contador attacked again four times, helped by RomainBardet (AG2R). The final fifth strike was nearly fatal to the Welshman. Led-out by RafalMajka in the last two kilometres of the ascent, Contador broke again, taking title-holder Richie Porte (BMC) with him. The two caught the last of the escapees, Tim Wellens, on the summit. The yellow jersey holder was left hapless. Col d’Eze had been heaven for his team mates Bradley Wiggins and Richie Porte when they won for Sky in 2012, 2013 and 2015 thanks to the time trials held on the climb those years. It was almost hell for Thomas this time.

Antoine Duchesne takes KOM [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux
Jerseys [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux

Thomas back
But the descent was a like a team pursuit for the former track specialist, who joined forces with team-mate Sergio Henao and Tony Gallopin (Lotto Soudal) to make up for lost time, finally crossing the finish line in the first chasing group, five seconds behind the leading trio of Wellens, Contador and Porte. El Pistolero sprinted bravely for a stage win which might have also granted him his third Paris-Nice. But Wellens had other views.

 

Duchesne takes KOM [P] A.S.O. / G. Demouveaux

Paris-Nice Challenge, a great memory for 800 cycling lovers
Yesterday, more than 800 cycling fans took the start in Nice of the first edition of Paris-Nice Challenge a new “randosportive” at the heart of the Nice countryside. With 2 routes proposed (one of 123 km and one of 96 km), the amateurs enjoyed a ride under the sun, on the same road that the professional pack has discover today, for the last stage of 2016 edition of Paris-Nice.

Results

1. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:16:09
2. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
3. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 00:05
5. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
6. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
8. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
12. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
13. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:10
14. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:00
15. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 01:18
16. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
17. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
18. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
19. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
21. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 01:26
22. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
23. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
24. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling
26. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling
28. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge
29. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
30. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
31. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
32. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
33. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
34. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
35. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:34
36. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 02:54
37. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:34
38. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
39. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:47
40. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 03:58
41. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
42. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
43. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 09:29
44. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
45. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
47. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 10:57
48. Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 11:44
49. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
51. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling
52. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
53. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
54. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
55. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
56. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
57. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge
58. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
59. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
60. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team
62. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
63. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ
65. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
66. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
67. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
68. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
69. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
70. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
72. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky
73. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
74. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
75. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
76. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
77. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
78. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
79. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
80. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
81. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
82. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
83. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
84. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 13:36
85. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge
86. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
87. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
88. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
89. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
91. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 16:41
92. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
93. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
94. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
95. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
96. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
97. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
98. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
99. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
100. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
101. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
102. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
103. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
104. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
105. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
106. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
107. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
108. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
109. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
110. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
111. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
112. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
113. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
114. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge
115. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
116. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
117. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
118. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
119. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
120. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:16
121. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 23:35
122. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
123. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
124. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:50
125. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 24:27
126. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
127. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge
128. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
129. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
130. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data
131. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
DNS Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
DNS Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
DNS Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
DNF Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha

Final GC
1. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 27:26:40
2. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 00:04
3. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:12
4. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 00:20
5. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 00:37
6. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 00:44
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge
8. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 00:51
9. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:00
10. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 01:07
11. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:09
12. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 01:53
13. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:33
14. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:21
15. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 03:53
16. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:03
17. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 04:07
18. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Pro Cycling 04:26
19. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 05:00
20. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:12
21. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 07:38
22. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida 09:43
23. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 09:56
24. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 10:38
25. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 11:23
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 11:28
27. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:07
28. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 13:18
29. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:30
30. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 13:35
31. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 14:26
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 16:14
33. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 16:58
34. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky 18:19
35. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 18:29
36. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 20:35
37. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 21:01
38. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 23:16
39. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:33
40. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 23:43
41. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 24:21
42. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 24:50
43. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 25:15
44. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25:33
45. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 25:46
46. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:32
47. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 27:01
48. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 27:19
49. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 27:23
50. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 27:35
51. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 28:16
52. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 28:51
53. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 30:38
54. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 30:47
55. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 32:19
56. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha 34:06
57. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 35:08
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 35:33
59. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 36:02
60. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 36:53
61. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha 37:02
62. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 37:28
63. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 37:45
64. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 38:17
65. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 38:36
66. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 38:44
67. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 39:45
68. Leonardo Duque (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 40:09
69. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 40:22
70. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 40:30
71. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 40:45
72. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 42:09
73. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:40
74. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 43:20
75. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 43:24
76. Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 44:08
77. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 44:09
78. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 45:21
79. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 46:33
80. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 47:00
81. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ 48:43
82. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 48:58
83. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 49:27
84. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 50:55
85. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 52:09
86. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 52:23
87. Julien Loubet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 53:38
88. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 53:43
89. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 53:46
90. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 54:08
91. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 54:19
92. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 56:09
93. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 58:06
94. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 58:22
95. Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 58:40
96. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 59:27
97. Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 59:35
98. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:00:08
99. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:00:22
100. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:00:41
101. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-GreenEdge 1:01:06
102. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-GreenEdge 1:01:07
103. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:01:57
104. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 1:02:08
105. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:02:45
106. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:03:30
107. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:04:09
108. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:05:20
109. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:22
110. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:08:35
111. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:10:05
112. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-GreenEdge 1:11:38
113. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:11:47
114. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:13:03
115. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie 1:13:50
116. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
117. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:14:24
118. Mario Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1:16:01
119. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:16:08
120. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 1:16:14
121. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:17:25
122. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:19:31
123. Steven Tronet (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 1:19:34
124. Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:23:04
125. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 1:26:36
126. Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 1:27:07
127. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:30:27
128. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:32:24
129. Matt Brammeier (Irl) Dimension Data 1:32:33
130. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica-GreenEdge 1:36:23
131. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 1:38:46

Mountain Classification

1. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 78 pts
2. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 51
3. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 49
4. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 20
5. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 18
6. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16
7. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 14
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 14
9. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13
10. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12
11. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 11
12. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 10
13. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 9
14. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 9
15. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 7
16. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 6
17. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 6
18. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-GreenEdge 5
19. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 5
20. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 5
21. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 4
22. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 4
23. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 3
24. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3
25. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team 3
26. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-GreenEdge 3
27. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3
28. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3
29. K_vin Reza (Fra) FDJ 3
30. Ben Swift (Gbr) Team Sky 2
31. Jos_ Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2
32. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff Team 2
33. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2
34. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2
35. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 2
36. Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 2
37. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2
38. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1
39. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 1
40. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1
41. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1
42. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1
43. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1
44. Ama’l Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1
45. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 1
46. Gr_gory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.