Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada Summer Games Women’s and Men’s MTB XC FULL Results, PHOTOS – Updated

by pedalmag.com
August 03, 2013 (Mont Bellevue, QC) – Frédérique Trudel (Team Québec) out-sprinted Team Ontario’s Laura Bietola for the victory in the women’s MTB XC race today in Mont Bellevue in rainy, muddy conditions followed by Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba) taking home the third spot on the podium.

In the men’s XC race it was Leandre Bouchard delivering double MTB honours to Quebec with teammate Antoine Caron claiming second and reigning U23 National champ Mitch Bailey (Team Ontario) finishing 3rd.

Results

Women

1. Frédérique Trudel (Team Québec) 1:12:47
2. Laura Bietola (Team Ontario) 1:13:06
3. Karlee Gendron (Team Manitoba) 1:13:41
4. Andréane Lanthier Nadeau (Team Québec)     1:16:25
5. Haley Hunter Smith (Team Ontario)     1:17:24
6. Liah Harvie (Team Alberta)     1:18:06
7. Laurence Harvey (Team Québec)     1:18:23
8. Cayley Brooks  (Team Ontario)   1:19:05
9. Odette Comeau  (Team Nova Scotia)   1:25:29
10. Mackenzie Myatt   (Team Nova Scotia) 1:26:52
10. Anna Schappert  (Manitoba)  1:29:07
11. Sara Poidevin  (Alberta)  1:30:16.0
12. Veronica Rose Huggard (Yukon)   1:31:17
13. Mikayla Martin  (British Columbia) 1:32:02
14. Jenn McTavish  (British Columbia) 1:33:02
15. Tarryn Côté  (British Columbia) 1:44:16
16. Hannah Cooley  (Saskatchewan) 1:45:22

Men

1. Léandre Bouchard  (Quebec)  1:20:09
2. Antoine Caron  (Quebec)  1: 20:41
3. Mitchell Bailey  (Ontario)  1: 21:51
4. Jérémy Martin  (Quebec)  1: 22:21
5. Andrew L’Esperance  (Nova Scotia) 1: 22:45
6. Evan Guthrie  (British Columbia) 1: 25:03
7. Evan Mcneely  (Ontario)  1: 26:00
8. Quinn Moberg  (British Columbia) 1: 29:05
9. Steven Noble  (Ontario)  1: 29:23
10. Felix Wilberg  (Alberta)  1: 30:21
11. Neil David Symington (New Brunswick)  1:32:33
12. Brandon Arthur Curry (Nova Scotia)  1:33:16
13. Tyler Brendan Derek D’Arcy (Nova Scotia) 1:34:19
14. Rhys Verner  (British Columbia) 1: 35:40
15. Willem Boersma  (Manitoba)  1: 36:28
16. Spencer W Skerget (Yukon)  1:36:41
17. Ari Robinson  (Manitoba)  1: 38:17
18. Jordan Hodder  (Newfoundland and Labrador) 1: 39:01
19. Isaac Niles  (Alberta)  1: 42:21
20. Jared Fawcett  (Manitoba)  1: 47:08
21. Massey Baker  (Yukon)  1: 47:09
22. Mason Burtnik  (Alberta)  1: 47:10
23. Alec Craig (Prince Prince Edward Island) 1:47:11
24. Lucas Morin  (Saskatchewan)  1: 47:12
25. Matthew Rinehart  (New Brunswick) 1: 47:13
26. Cole Denovan  (New Brunswick) 1: 47:14
27. Adam Parsons  (Newfoundland and Labrador) 1: 47:15
28. Jorn Schumann  (Saskatchewan)  1: 47:16
29. Andrew Savard  (Yukon)  1: 47:17
30. Seamus Boyd-Porter  (Newfoundland and Labrador) 1: 47:18
31. Ragnar Robinson  (Saskatchewan)  1: 47:19
32. Frank Watts (Prince Edward Island) 1:47:20
DNF Jake Larsen (Prince Edward Island)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.