Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada Summer Games Men’s Criterium Full Results – Côté Takes Gold

by pedalmag.com

August 12, 2017 (Winnipeg, MB) – Pier-André Côté led a Quebec podium sweep took home another gold medal as he won the 56km Men’s Criterium with teammate Marc-Antoine Soucy second and Raphaël Auclair third. Ontario’s Noah Simms finished 4th and Jay Lamoureux from British Columbia was fifth. This concludes the cycling events at the 2017 Canada Summer Games.

Unofficial

Final Points Standings
1. Pier-André Côté (Quebec) 38 pts
2. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Quebec) 27
3. Raphaël Auclair (Quebec) 24
4. Noah Simms (Ontario) 5
5. Jay Lamoureux (British Columbia) 4
6. Kurt Penno (Manitoba) 1
7. Connor Toppings (Alberta)
8. Oliver Evans (Manitoba)
9. Alexander Amiri (British Columbia)
10. Jordann Jones (Ontario)
11. Adam Roberge (Quebec)
12. Brendan Armstrong (British Columbia)
13. Mitchell Ketler (Manitoba)
14. Nickolas Zukowsky (Quebec)
15. Hayden Mayeur (Alberta)
16. Ethan Palamerek (Alberta)
17. Danick Vandale (Manitoba)
18. Trevor O’Donnell (Ontario)
19. Chris MacLeod (British Columbia)
20. Lukas Conly (Saskatchewan)

Finish Order
1. Pier-André Côté (Quebec) 1:20:42
2. Raphaël Auclair (Quebec)
3. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Quebec)
4. Noah Simms (Ontario)
5. Connor Toppings (Alberta)
6. Oliver Evans (Manitoba)
7. Jay Lamoureux (British Columbia)
8. Hayden Mayeur (Alberta)
9. Ethan Palamerek (Alberta)
10. Kurt Penno (Manitoba)
11. Alexander Amiri (British Columbia)
12. Jordann Jones (Ontario)
13. Danick Vandale (Manitoba)
14. Adam Roberge (Quebec) 0:08
15. Trevor O’Donnell (Ontario) 0:18
16. Chris MacLeod (British Columbia) 0:25
17. Brendan Armstrong (British Columbia) 0:48
18. Mitchell Ketler (Manitoba) 0:48
19. Nickolas Zukowsky (Quebec) 0:56
20. Lukas Conly (Saskatchewan) 1:53
PUL Reagan Mills (Prince Edward Island)
PUL André Boudreau (Prince Edward Island)
PUL David Jackson (Yukon)
PUL Colin Fowlow (Newfoundland and Labrador)
PUL Joshua Kropf (Saskatchewan)
PUL Elijah Louttit (Saskatchewan)
PUL Caleb Bender (Saskatchewan)
PUL Andre Gagnon (Saskatchewan)
PUL Marc Dupuis (Alberta)
PUL Jacob Gaucher (Alberta)
PUL Willem Boersma (Manitoba)
PUL Alex Cormier (New Brunswick)
PUL Chandler Scott (New Brunswick)
PUL Aiden Schenkels (New Brunswick)
PUL Paul Tremblay (New Brunswick)
PUL Tim Shea (Nova Scotia)
PUL Ian Hinks (Nova Scotia)
PUL Matthew Kamermans (Nova Scotia)
PUL Colin Ward (Nova Scotia)
PUL Benjamin Hewins (Nova Scotia)
PUL Ben Katerberg (British Columbia)
PUL Timothy Austen (Ontario)
PUL Adam Lefebvre (Ontario)
DNF Julien Roussel (New Brunswick)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.