Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Ellsay and Roberge Win Road ITT Titles at Canada Summer Games 2017 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 08, 2017 (Winnipeg, MB) – Gillian Ellsay (British Columbia) won the Women’s 13km ITT and Adam Roberge (Quebec) took the Men’s 20km ITT at the Canada Summer Games in Winnipeg, MB as the road cycling events got underway.

Men’s Road ITT podium [P] Cycling Canada
Simone Boilard (Quebec) was second in the women’s race followed by Catherine Ouellette (Quebec) in third while Pier-André Côté (Quebec) finished second in the men’s race with Jay Lamoureux (British Columbia) third.

Results

Women

1. Gillian Ellsay (British Columbia) 0:18:59
2. Simone Boilard (Quebec) 0:03.99
3. Catherine Ouellette (Quebec) 0:15.04
4. Katherine Maine (Ontario) 0:17.82
5. Ruby West (Ontario) 0:22.88
6. Callie Swan (British Columbia) 0:45.90
7. Emily Marcolini (Ontario) 0:48.25
8. Ariane Bonhomme (Quebec) 0:49.17
9. Anna Talman (Alberta) 1:08.46
10. Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Quebec) 1:12.60
11. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Alberta) 1:14.07
12. Holly Simonson (British Columbia) 1:23.14
13. Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Quebec) 1:42.89
14. Brenna Pauly (British Columbia) 1:52.00
15. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ontario) 1:54.34
16. Sarah Van Dam (British Columbia) 1:57.66
17. Hillary Lowry (Ontario) 2:01.92
18. Eva Poidevin (Alberta) 2:07.67
19. Danielle Dumouchel (New Brunswick) 2:20.90
20. Madeleine Dupuis (Manitoba) 2:27.44
21. Abbey Mcgill (Alberta) 2:43.36
22. Sarah Gilbert (New Brunswick) 2:50.06
23. Nicole Cripps (Saskatchewan) 3:02.19
24. Chloe Penner (Manitoba) 3:07.33
25. Mary Prendergast (Manitoba) 3:11.28
26. Laura Clarke (New Brunswick) 3:44.14
27. Rebecca Man (Manitoba) 3:46.58
28. Amanda Lee (New Brunswick) 4:27.56

Men

1. Adam Roberge (Quebec) 0:26:10
2. Pier-André Côté (Quebec) 0:17.87
3. Jay Lamoureux (British Columbia) 0:20.30
4. Nickolas Zukowsky (Quebec) 0:21.88
5. Mitchell Ketler (Manitoba) 0:30.24
6. Raphaël Auclair (Quebec) 0:39.46
7. Chris Macleod (British Columbia) 0:43.66
8. Ben Katerberg (British Columbia) 0:50.17
9. Ethan Palamerek (Alberta) 0:55.34
10. Jordann Jones (Ontario) 0:55.56
11. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Quebec) 0:58.49
12. Trevor O’Donnell (Ontario) 1:07.02
13. Brendan Armstrong (British Columbia) 1:16.82
14. Alexander Amiri (British Columbia) 1:18.19
15. Danick Vandale (Manitoba) 1:27.88
16. Timothy Austen (Ontario) 1:33.63
17. Chandler Scott (New Brunswick) 1:40.65
18. Hayden Mayeur (Alberta) 1:42.59
19. Oliver Evans (Manitoba) 1:44.17
20. Connor Toppings (Alberta) 1:45.22
21. Adam Lefebvre (Ontario) 2:03.13
22. Lukas Conly (Saskatchewan) 2:08.90
23. Joshua Kropf (Saskatchewan) 2:20.67
24. Jacob Gaucher (Alberta) 2:22.65
25. Willem Boersma (Manitoba) 2:35.79
26. Colin Fowlow (Newfoundland And Labrador) 2:43.49
27. Matthew Kamermans (Nova Scotia) 3:00.34
28. Marc Dupuis (Alberta) 3:03.37
29. Kurt Penno (Manitoba) 3:05.30
30. Tim Shea (Nova Scotia) 3:11.41
31. Noah Simms (Ontario) 3:26.06
32. Joshua Veber (Newfoundland And Labrador) 3:32.65
33. Benjamin Hewins (Nova Scotia) 3:37.50
34. Reagan Mills (Prince Edward Island) 3:40.21
35. Aiden Schenkels (New Brunswick) 3:41.86
36. Julien Roussel (New Brunswick) 3:46.63
37. André Boudreau (Prince Edward Island) 3:50.58
38. Ian Hinks (Nova Scotia) 3:57.45
39. Paul Tremblay (New Brunswick) 4:10.00
40. Alex Cormier (New Brunswick) 4:13.29
41. Elijah Louttit (Saskatchewan) 4:13.63
42. Caleb Bender (Saskatchewan) 4:14.02
43. Colin Ward (Nova Scotia) 4:16.73
44. Caleb Winn (Newfoundland And Labrador) 4:51.44
45. Andre Gagnon (Saskatchewan) 5:13.02
46. Ian Coxon (Newfoundland And Labrador) 5:45.67
47. Kipling Deeley (Newfoundland And Labrador) 6:03.47
48. David Jackson (Yukon) 6:40.44
49. John Nicholson (Prince Edward Island) 6:54.84

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.