Featured Stories

Canada MTB Cup XCO Standings after 3 Events

by pedalmag.com

June 8, 2011 – Following round #3 Canada MTB Cup XCO at Hardwood Ski and Bike on June 5 here are the current Elite and Junior overall standings and breakdown for all three events. For results and photos from round #3 at Hardwood click HERE.


Junior Expert Women XCO total CC #1
Tremblant
CC #2
Baie Ste Paul
CC #3
Hardwood
1. Frederique Trudel (QC) Specialized Quebec 285 pts 100 100 85
2. Haley Smith (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 185 40 85 60
3. Andreanne Lanthier-Nadeau (QC) Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team 167 60 70 37
4. Samantha Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 165 45 50 70
5. Catherine Fleury (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 164 85 45 34
6. Laurence Harvey (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 150 50 60 40
7. Emily Fisher (ON) Angry Johnnys Cycle Solutions 115 70 45
8. Katlyn Dundas (ON) Hardwood 114 32 32 50
9. Lauren Rosser (BC) Team BC 100 100
8. Emily Flynn (ON) EMD Serano-Specialized 66 37 29
9. Frederique Larouse-Gingras (ON) Opus/OGC 64 34 30
10. Malia Poulin (QC) Charlevoix 37 37
11. Rosalle Auger (QC) CVM Val-David 34 34
11. Amanda Wakeling (BC) Cycling BC 32 32
12. Hannah Cooley (SK) Team Sask 28 28
Junior Expert Men XCO total CC #1
Tremblant
CC #2
Baie Ste Paul
CC #3
Hardwood
1. Alexandre Vialle (QC) CVM Val-David 270 pts 85 100 85
2. Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) 3 Rox Racing 228 100 28 100
3. Bretton Matthews (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 205 50 85 70
4. Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Specialized Quebec 152 70 45 37
5. Thomas Neron (ON) CVM Subway-Genetik 150 40 70 40
6. Antoine Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 120 60 60
7. Quinn Moberg (BC) Team BC 110 50 60
8. Samuel Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 110 30 30 50
9. Patrick Martin (QC) Lessard Bicycles 94 34 32 28
10. Etienne Tremblay (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 92 26 37 29
11. Davis Ross (ON) Total Sport The Bike Shop 90 45 45
12. Perre-Oliver Veillette (QC) CVM Val-David 79 29 27 23
13. Philippe Paradis (QC) CVM Val-David 78 22 29 27
14. Elliot Galbraith (ON) Black Tooth Grin 73 32 21 20
15. Jean-Daiel Boily (QC) CVM Val-David 65 24 17 24
16. Daniel Varga (ON) Opus/OGC 59 27 32
17. Corey Brioschi (ON) Revolt Racing 57 23 34
18. Merlin Dallaire (QC) CSC/Dalbix 56 16 40
19. Michael Girolametto-Prosen (ON) Cyclepath Markham 45 19 26
20. Dominic Girard (QC) Walder Mtn Bike Club 43 25 18
21. Gabriel Thibeault (QC) CVM Val-David 43 14 22 7
22. Daniel Hill (ON) Walder Mtn Bike Club 42 20 22
23. Alex Schmidt (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 38 19 19
24. Charles-Etienne Gregoire (QC) CCVM Evolution 38 12 26
Elite Women XCO total CC #1
Tremblant
CC #2
Baie Ste Paul
CC #3
Hardwood
1. Catherine Vipond (ON) Norco Factory Team 510 pts 200 155 155
2. Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Xprezo -Borsao 505 175 200 130
3. Sandra Walter (BC) Xprezo -Borsao 420 140 175 105
4. Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM Val-David 365 115 140 110
5. Andréanne* Pichette (QC) Opus/OGC 355 130 130 95
6. Rébecca* Beaumont (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 320 120 110 90
7. Brandi Heisterman (BC) Team Whistler 275 155 120
8. Valérie* Meunier (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 275 100 95 80
9. Cayley* Brooks (ON) Trek Canada 240 80 75 85
10. Heather Gray (ON) Angry Johnny’s/Cycle Solutions 220 105 115
11. Anna Schappert (MB) Team Manitoba 214 85 69 60
12. Annick Chértien (QC) CVM Val-David 207 75 80 52
13. Emily Batty (ON) Subaru -Trek 200 200
14. Kristina* Laforge (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 200 110 90
15. Linnea Koons Indépendant 195 95 100
16. Stéphanie* Lacoursière (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 195 90 105
17. Amanda Sin (ON) 3 Rox Racing 175 175
18. Mikaela Kofman (ON) 3 Rox Racing 140 140
19. Caeli Barron (AB) Synergy Racing Cycle Club 135 71 64
20. Aleksandra Mooradian Embrocation Cycling Journal 120 120
21. Bryna Blanchard Windham Cycling Team 115 115
22. Mandy Dreyer (ON) 100 100
23. Caroline Villeneuve (QC) Brunelle Sport 85 85
24. Celine Foreht (ON) Cycle Solutions AJCC 75 75
25. Ashley* Barson (ON) Coachchris.ca 71 71
26. Erica Bota (ON) 69 69
27. Tricia Spooner (ON) Stevens Racing p/b The Cyclery 66 66
28. Laura* Bietola (ON) 3 Rox Racing 62 62
Elite Men XCO total CC #1
Tremblant
CC #2
Baie Ste Paul
CC #3
Hardwood
1. Matthew Hadley (NB) XPREZO – BORSAO 505 pts 200 200 105
2. Cameron Jette (ON) 3 Rox Racing 470 155 140 175
3. Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 425 140 175 110
4. Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 405 175 100 130
5. Léandre* Bouchard (QC) Cyclone d’Alma 395 100 155 140
6. Evan* Guthrie (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 335 105 130 100
7. Jérémy* Martin (QC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 290 95 110 85
8. Eric Batty (ON) Trek Canada 270 115 155
9. Ryan Atkins (ON) Kunstadt Cycling Club 255 80 95 80
10. Mitch* Bailey (ON) Trek Canada 239 48 71 120
11. Andrew* L’Espérance (NB) Norco Factory Team 214 110 80 24
12. Steven* Noble (ON) Opus/OGC 208 62 105 41
13. Derek Zandstra (ON) 3 Rox Racing 200 200
14. Marty Lazarski (BC) Nativo / Devinci 195 120 75
15. Marc-André Daigle (QC) Louis Garneau/Club Chaussures 175 60 115
16. Patrick* Chartrand (QC) Indépendant 163 64 49 50
17. Jared* Stafford (ON) Norco Factory Team 160 75 85
18. Julien Fillion (QC) Devinci 159 90 69
19. Leni Trudel (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 156 120 36
20. Philippe* Dépault (QC) Specialized Québec 149 56 50 43
21. Graham Torrie (AB) Bike Bros 145 23 66 56
22. Neil Schiemann (QC) Kunstadt Cycling Club 144 47 52 45
23. Zachary* Hughes (ON) Norco Factory Team 142 52 90
24. Félix* Côté (QC) Esspresso Sports 142 71 71
25. Roddi Lega (AB) Pedalhead Bicycle Works 139 49 90
26. Seamus Powell Giant Mid Atlantic 132 69 63
27. Jacob* McClelland (ON) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 130 66 64
28. Kristofor Sneddon (BC) KONA 130 130
29. Jamie Lamb (QC) Garneau-Club Chaussures 128 62 66
30. Imad El-Ghazal (ON) Indépendant 124 29 47 48
31. Evan* McNeely (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 115 115
32. Sebastien* Cadieux-Duval (QC) Espresso Sports 115 40 75
33. Emmanuel* Boily (QC) CVM Val-David 114 37 39 38
34. Mathieu* Bélanger Barrette (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 113 39 45 29
35. Michael Mooradian Indépendant 112 54 58
36. Matthew Krahn (AB) Redbike 111 30 34 47
37. Tom* Sampson Rhino Bike Works 104 50 54
38. Olivier Bordeleau (QC) XPREZO – BORSAO 99 43 56
39. Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 95 95
40. Alex* Lavertu (QC) CVM Val-David 94 48 46
41. Étienne* Moreau (ON) EMD Serono Specialized 91 33 58
42. Christopher Hamlin Bicycle Express 90 44 46
43. David Gonda (AB) CMC Bow Cycle 89 45 44
44. Tyson* Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 87 25 62
45. Ricky Federau (BC) Nativo / Devinci 85 85
46. Jean-Phillipe* Thibault-Roberge (QC) CVM Val-David 83 31 52
47. Logan Tacoma (ON) Two Wheel Express 80 38 42
48. Krushel* Kesley (ON) Lapierre Canada 79 40 39
49. Tim Carleton (ON) Real Deal 78 24 27 27
50. Xavier* Perreault (QC) CVM Val-David 73 20 28 25
51. Ruan* Du toit 69 69
52. Jacques Gagné (QC) Indépendant 68 27 41
53. Matthew* Farquharson (ON) Lapierre Canada 65 34 31
54. Jonathan* Boucher (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 65 28 37
55. Francis* Lehoux (QC) 62 30 32
56. Jon* Slaughter (ON) Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’s 61 35 26
57. Olivier* Robidoux (QC) CCS Dalbix 61 32 29
58. Maxime Lemay (QC) Indépendant 61 26 35
59. Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 60 60
60. Pierre-Louis* Chamberland (QC) CVM Val-David 60 60
61. Preston* Wagler (ON) 3 Rox Racing 58 21 37
62. Cory Wallace (AB) KONA 58 58
63. Jonathan* Cantin (QC) Velo Extreme St-Raymond 57 16 22 19
64. François-Charles Dumas (QC) Nativo / Devinci 54 31 23
65. Steve* Fréchette (QC) Indépendant 50 17 33
66. Mike Garrigan (ON) Lapierre Canada 49 49
67. Benoit Simard (QC) Esspresso Sports 46 46
68. Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre Canada 44 44
69. Jeremi* Bussiere (QC) CVM Val-David 44 22 22
70. Pierre-Yves Nadeau (QC) Indépendant 43 18 25
71. Jeffery Simms (ON) Garneau-Club Chaussures 43 43
72. Jarred* Forrest (ON) Hub Race Team 42 19 23
73. John Burns 42 42
74. Steve* Caillé (QC) La Cordée 42 42
75. Aroussen Laflamme (QC) XPREZO – BORSAO 41 41
76. Simon* Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 40 40
77. Eric Jeannotte (QC) IGA Lambert / ACDA 38 38
78. Steven * Turcotte (QC) Lessard Bicycles 36 36
79. Anthony Sinyard Specialized Factory 36 36
80. Scott Lynch (ON) Novofit Cycling Solutions 35 35
81. Andrew De Cal (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 34 34
82. Kevin* Massicotte (ON) Nativo Devinci 33 33
83. Patrick Mimeault (QC) 32 32
84. Anton Varabei (ON) 28 28
85. Simon Tremblay (QC) 26 26
86. Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Express 24 24
87. Guillaume* Bauret (QC) Acidose Lactique 24 24
88. Justin Henri (ON) Liberty! Bicycles 21 21
89. Benjamin Adler (QC) McGill Cycling 21 21
90. Jerome Samson (ON) Sweet Pete’s 20 20
Series final is not mandatory for overall ranking.
La finale n’est pas obligatoire pour obtenir un classement général.
* U23 category born in 1992-1989
* Categorie U23 née 1992-1989




Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.