Results
Junior Expert Women – 3 laps
1. Sophianne Samson (Sigma Assurance) 1:00:09.418
2. Leya Masson (CC Mont-Sainte-Anne) 1:01:14.781
3. Juliette Tetreault (Skinouk-Vdm) 1:03:40.514
4. Julia Long (Tag Cycling, Cycling BC, Summit Sports) 1:05:27.128
5. Vicky Morin-Blanchette (C3 Velo Pays D’en Haut) 1:10:22.576
6. Anya Munro (Team Nova Scotia) 1:13:28.748
Junior Expert Men – laps
1. Felix Longpre (Club Cycliste MSA) 1:04:22.074
2. Victor Verreault (Velo 2 Max) 1:05:51.069
3. Emile Farrell-Dessureault (ƒquipe Iris) 1:06:18.767
4. Philippe Truchon (Club Mathieu Performance) 1:06:59.610
5. Emile Perreault (Accro Velo) 1:08:08.228
6. Frederic Bergeron (Velogamik) 1:08:27.436
7. Robin Horsfield (Independant) 1:09:28.367
8. Antoine Belanger-Rannou (CVM De La Gatineau/ EC Gatineau) 1:10:48.093
9. Nick Kleban (Cycling BC) 1:11:42.725
10. Emile Hamm (Rollin’ Thunder Racing p/b Marostica Motors) 1:12:24.830
11. William Baron (C3 Velo Pays D’en Haut) 1:13:21.585
12. Kailen Shackleton (Team Manitoba) 1:14:38.719
13. Charles Couture (C3 Velo Pays-D’en-Haut) 1:15:19.690
14. Maxime Fortier (Dalbix) 1:16:38.963
15. David Hamm (Team Manitoba) 1:26:20.242
DNS Max Mcculloch (Absent) (Cycling BC)
Elite/U23 Women – 5 laps
1. Sandra Walter (LIV Cycling Canada) 1:30:12.651
2. Haley Smith (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:48.347
3. Cindy Montambault (Trek GPL) 1:32:11.652
4. Catherine Fleury (Cyclone D’Alma) 1:32:54.117
5. Rebecca Beaumont (Cyclonde D’Alma / Marin Bikes) 1:33:12.071
6. Maghalie Rochette (Luna Pro Team) 1:33:51.438
7. Jean Ann Berkenpas (Team Giant Vancouver) 1:35:39.471
8. Jena Greaser (Women’s Projetct Pedal/ Vo2max/ Competitive Edge) 1:36:02.899
9. Elyse Nieuwald (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express p/b Holiday Inn) 1:37:43.322
10. Mackenzie Myatt (Team Nova Scotia) 1:38:32.813
11. Amelie Simard (Cvm Sigma Assurances) 1:39:33.055
12. Florence Dostie-Menard (CVM De La Gatineau) 1:40:49.778
13. Anne-Julie Tremblay (Cyclones D’Alma) 1:42:18.745
14. Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard (CVM De La Gatineau) 1:45:22.094
15. Chloe Cross (Team Whistler) 1:45:42.713
16. Stefanie Tremblay (Cyclone) 1:45:50.962
17. Jennifer Malik (Paradise Garage Racing) -1 lap
18. Kelsey Macdonald (Giant Vancouver) -1 lap
DNF Sabrina Bureau (Sigma Assurance)
DNF Frederique Trudel (Specialized Racing Canada)
Elite/U23 Men – 6 laps
1. Andrew L’Esperance (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:27.633
2. Evan Guthrie (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:28.637
3. Evan Mcneely (Norco Factory Team) 1:31:29.050
4. Jeremy Martin (Focus Bike – IWill Pro Cycling) 1:31:42.857
5. Leandre Bouchard (Cyclone D’Alma) 1:32:21.162
6. Marc-Andre Fortier (Independant) 1:34:04.038
7. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) 1:34:18.949
8. Felix Burke (Felix Burke) 1:35:54.265
9. Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles – OTE) 1:36:47.901
10. Anthony Audet (Independant) 1:36:50.382
11. Anthony Bergeron (Velogamik) 1:38:28.016
12. Aroussen Laflamme (Trek GPL) 1:40:21.098
13. Jason Wiebe (Country Cycle) 1:40:42.060
14. Alex Schmidt (Alex Schmidt) 1:41:25.025
15. Jon Slaughter (Angry Johnny’s CC p/b Norco LG) 1:41:52.485
16. Colin Pendziwol (Rollin’ Thunder Racing pb Marostica Subaru) 1:41:59.357
17. Vincent Belhumeur (Club Mathieu Performance) 1:42:44.350
18. Jason Cote (Vo2 Cafe Summum) 1:44:26.802
19. Chris Ziegler (Next-BMB) 1:45:16.284
20. Chris Fruetel (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing) 1:47:53.542
21. Jasmin Cantin (Club Velo Extrême Saint-Raymond) 1:49:38.142
22. Marvrick Cote-Payette (Club Cyclone D’Alma) -1 lap
23. Matthew Turcotte (Independant-Vm) -1 lap
DNS Felix Belhumeur (Pivot Cycles / OTE)
DNS Thomas Gauthier (Summit-Competitive Cyclist)
DNF Davis Ross (AWI Racing)
DNF Rhys Verner (Kona Factory Team)