Results
Elite Women – 21.1km
1. Sandra Walter (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 1:31:32
2. Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM 2 VALS 1:33:24
3. Jean Ann Berkenpas (BC) Xprezo Borsoa 1:33:32
Elite Men – 26.5km
1. Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing 1:37:32
2. Evan Guthrie (BC) Norco Factory Team 1:37:58
3. Spencer Paxson (USA) Kona 1:38:56
Junior Expert Women – 15.9km
1. Liah Harvie (AB) Team Alberta 1:14:46
2. Amélie Simard (QC) CVM Subway Sigma 1:14:54
3. Jennifer McTavish (BC) Independent 1:19:49
Junior Expert Men – 21.1km
1. Rhys Verner (BC) Cycling BC 1:23:11
2. Landen Beckner (USA) 1:23:50
3. Nolan Brady (USA) Rad Racing 1:24:09
Full results here.
Final Overall Standings
Junior XCO Women | |||||||
Points | CC #1 | CC #2 | CC #3 | CC #4 | |||
Tremblant | Baie St Paul | Sudbury | Whistler | ||||
1. | Soren Meeuwisse | (Team Ontario/trek Canada) | 255 | 70 | 85 | 100 | 0 |
2. | Laurie Arseneault | (Equipe Iris) | 234 | 100 | 100 | 34 | 0 |
3. | Anne-Julie Tremblay | (Cyclone D’alma) | 200 | 60 | 70 | 70 | 0 |
4. | Amelie Simard | (Club Subway Sigma) | 202 | 30 | 60 | 27 | 85 |
5. | Marine Lewis | (Espresso Sport) | 170 | 85 | 85 | 0 | |
6. | Liah Harvie | (Team Alberta) | 150 | 0 | 0 | 50 | 100 |
7. | Jennifer McTavish | (Cycling Bc/summitsport/worca) | 176 | 32 | 37 | 37 | 70 |
8. | Paige Foxcroft | (Team Ontario/cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/b) | 131 | 45 | 26 | 60 | 0 |
9. | Elodie Bernier | (Specialized) | 129 | 34 | 50 | 45 | 0 |
10. | Sabrina Bureau | 97 | 25 | 32 | 40 | 0 | |
11. | Florence Dostie-Menard | (Cvm De La Gatineau) | 84 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 0 |
12. | Kayla Morin-Blanchette | (Cvm 2 Vals) | 83 | 26 | 27 | 30 | 0 |
13. | Judith Desmeules | (Charlevoix) | 76 | 22 | 25 | 29 | 0 |
14. | Kelsey Macdonald | 75 | 23 | 24 | 28 | 0 | |
15. | Marie-Pierre Nadon | (Team Ontario/two Wheel Racing) | 74 | 29 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
16. | Ross Cassie | 60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60 | |
17. | Siobhan Kelly | (To Wheels Epic Sports) | 59 | 27 | 0 | 32 | 0 |
18. | Catherine Hamel | (Cyclone D’alma) | 57 | 28 | 29 | 0 | 0 |
19. | Shea Chavez | (Usa National Team) | 52 | 24 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
20. | Ksenia Lepikhina | (Usa National Team) | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
21. | Rachel St Amand | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
Junior XCO Men | |||||||
Points | CC #1 | CC #2 | CC #3 | CC #4 | |||
Total | Tremblant | Baie St Paul | Sudbury | Whistler | |||
1. | Rhys Verner | (Cycling Bc) | 245 | 45 | 50 | 50 | 100 |
2. | Marc-Andre Fortier | 185 | 85 | 0 | 100 | 0 | |
3. | Felix Burke | (Opus/ogc) | 185 | 100 | 0 | 85 | 0 |
4. | Guillaume Larose-Gingras | (Pivot Cycles- Ote) | 182 | 37 | 100 | 45 | 0 |
5. | Raphael Auclair | (Pivot Cycles – Ote) | 182 | 60 | 85 | 37 | 0 |
6. | Felix Belhumeur | (Pivot-Cycle/ote) | 160 | 50 | 0 | 70 | 40 |
7. | Nolan Brady | (Usa National Team) | 160 | 30 | 60 | 0 | 70 |
8. | Charles Faucher Robert | (Pivot Cycles – Ote) | 140 | 40 | 70 | 30 | 0 |
9. | Landen Beckner | (Usa National Team) | 136 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 85 |
10. | Luke Di Marzo | (Cycling Bc) | 123 | 23 | 40 | 60 | 0 |
11. | Austin Reith | (Trek Red Truck) | 137 | 28 | 20 | 29 | 60 |
12. | Liam Mulcahy | (Team Ontario/cycle Solutions) | 89 | 27 | 30 | 32 | 0 |
13. | Sean Germaine | (Juventus) | 87 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 50 |
14. | Thomas Gauthier | (Pivot Cycles-Ote) | 81 | 21 | 26 | 34 | 0 |
15. | Grant Ellwood | (Usa National Team) | 77 | 32 | 45 | 0 | 0 |
16. | Timothy Gaudreault | (Velogamik) | 76 | 25 | 28 | 23 | 0 |
17. | Adam Roberge | (C3/velo Pays-D’en-Haut) | 73 | 24 | 21 | 28 | 0 |
18. | David Ashby-Coventry | (South Canterbury Mountain Bike Club) | 70 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
19. | Anthony Bergeron | (Velogamik) | 66 | 12 | 29 | 25 | 0 |
20. | Jacob Sacket | (Usa National Team) | 54 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 |
21. | Gabriel Sarrazin | (C3 Velo Pays-D’en-Haut) | 46 | 19 | 27 | 0 | 0 |
22. | Schumman Jorm | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 | |
23. | Emile Robillard Rivest | (Cvm 2vals) | 44 | 20 | 24 | 0 | 0 |
24. | Braedyn Kozman | 41 | 0 | 17 | 24 | 0 | |
25. | Mahon Lamont | 40 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 0 | |
26. | Simon Caouette | (Cyclone) | 39 | 17 | 22 | 0 | 0 |
27. | Griffin Lambert | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/b Norco Lg) | 34 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 0 |
28. | Quinton Disera | 34 | 0 | 34 | 0 | 0 | |
29. | Liam Earl | (Usa National Team) | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
30. | Marvrick Cote-Payette | (Cyclone D’alma) | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
31. | Garrett Gerchar | (Clif Bar) | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
32. | Olivier Toupin | (Lessard Bicycles) | 29 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 |
33. | Bryan Meyers | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/b Norco Lg) | 27 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 |
34. | Owen Flood | (Arrow Racing) | 26 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 0 |
35. | Nicolas Venne | (Ccvm Evolution) | 25 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 0 |
36. | Willian Verreault | 23 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 0 | |
37. | Trevor O’Donnell | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/b Norco Lg) | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 |
38. | Jared Fawcett | (Team Manitoba) | 20 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 0 |
39. | Ryan Andersen | (Apollo Bicycles) | 19 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 |
40. | Alexis Bernier | (Procycle) | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
41. | Graham McDougall | (Team Hardwood Trek) | 17 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 |
42. | Dylan Sanders | (Bikesports Cycling Club) | 16 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 |
43. | Eric-Alexandre Girard | 16 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | |
44. | Jacob Howard | (Team Alberta) | 15 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 |
45. | Jorn Schumann | (Range Road Racing) | 14 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 0 |
46. | Riccardo Durisotti | (Ccvm Evolution) | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Elite XCO Women | |||||||
Points | CC #1 | CC #2 | CC #3 | CC #4 | |||
Tremblant | Baie St Paul | Sudbury | Whistler | ||||
1. | Sandra Walter | (Liv/giant Canada) | 750 | 175 | 200 | 175 | 200 |
2. | Cindy Montambault | (Cvm 2 Vals) | 595 | 140 | 140 | 140 | 175 |
3. | Amanda Sin | (Scott – 3rox) | 495 | 120 | 130 | 115 | 130 |
4. | Haley Smith | (Norco Factory Team) | 425 | 130 | 175 | 120 | |
5. | Catherine Fleury | (Cyclone D’alma) | 355 | 105 | 120 | 130 | |
6. | Rebecca Beaumont | (Cyclone D’alma / Ekoi Devinci) | 315 | 95 | 110 | 110 | |
7. | Mandy Dryer | (Tuf Rack Racing) | 287 | 110 | 115 | 62 | |
8. | Jean Ann Berkenpas | (Xprezo – Borsao) | 260 | 105 | 155 | ||
9. | Laurence Harvey | (Rocky Mountain / Procycle) | 259 | 64 | 105 | 90 | |
10. | Andreane Lanthier Nadeau | (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) | 258 | 90 | 58 | 110 | |
11. | Gabrielle April | (Rocky Mountain/procycle) | 242 | 62 | 95 | 85 | |
12. | Sarah-Claudie Dostie-Menard | (Cvm De La Gatineau) | 236 | 71 | 85 | 80 | |
13. | Elyse Nieuwold | (Spoke O’motion) | 234 | 69 | 90 | 75 | |
14. | Andreanne Pichette | (Opus/ogc) | 226 | 155 | 71 | ||
15. | Emily Batty | (Trek Factory Racing) | 200 | 200 | |||
16. | Karlee Gendron | (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team) | 200 | 100 | 100 | ||
17. | Catharine Pendrel | (Luna Pro Tream) | 200 | 200 | |||
18. | Katlyn Dundas | (Trek Store Cycling Club) | 189 | 54 | 66 | 69 | |
19. | Jamie Busch | (Juliana Bicycles) | 185 | 85 | 100 | ||
20. | Rachel Pageau | (Cyclone D’alma / Devinci / Ekoi) | 175 | 80 | 95 | ||
21. | Mikaela Kofman | (Scott – 3rox) | 155 | 155 | |||
22. | Marie-Helene Premont | 155 | 155 | ||||
23. | Stacey Smith | 140 | 140 | ||||
24. | Frederique Larose-Gingras | (CVM Subway Sigma) | 139 | 75 | 64 | ||
25. | Cayley Brooks | (Norco Factory Team) | 136 | 80 | 56 | ||
26. | Valerie Meunier | (Cyclone D’alma/ Cycles Devinci/ Ekoi) | 127 | 58 | 69 | ||
27. | Stefanie Tremblay | (Cyclone Alma) | 123 | 52 | 71 | ||
28. | Heather Gray | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s) | 122 | 56 | 66 | ||
29. | Brandi Heisterman | 120 | 120 | ||||
30. | Danelle Kabush | 115 | 115 | ||||
31. | Maghalie Rochette | (Luna Pro Tream) | 115 | 115 | |||
32. | Victoria Giangrande | (Trek Store Cycling Club) | 110 | 50 | 60 | ||
33. | Katelyn Button | 105 | 105 | ||||
34. | Haley Golding | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s) | 103 | 49 | 54 | ||
35. | Chloe Cross | 100 | 100 | ||||
36. | Julianne Engelhardt | 95 | 95 | ||||
37. | Elisa Otter | (Bicycles Express Racing) | 66 | 66 | |||
38. | Laura Bietola | (Specialized Racing Canada) | 60 | 60 | |||
39. | Kate Kaikkonen | (Pedal Power Racing) | 52 | 52 | |||
40. | Rosalie Auger | (Cvm2vals) | 48 | 48 | |||
Elite XCO Men | |||||||
Points | CC #1 | CC #2 | CC #3 | CC #4 | |||
Tremblant | Baie St Paul | Sudbury | Whistler | ||||
1. | Evan Guthrie | (Norco Factory Team) | 575 | 130 | 140 | 130 | 175 |
2. | Cameron Jette | (Scott – 3rox) | 475 | 100 | 200 | 175 | |
3. | Marc-Antoine Nadon | (Scott – 3rox) | 455 | 115 | 115 | 85 | 140 |
4. | Andrew L’Esperance | (Norco Factory Team) | 426 | 110 | 130 | 66 | 120 |
5. | Geoff Kabush | (Scott – 3rox) | 375 | 175 | 200 | ||
6. | Andrew Watson | (Norco Factory Team) | 350 | 75 | 175 | 100 | |
7. | Derek Zandstra | (Scott – 3rox) | 340 | 140 | 200 | ||
8. | Leandre Bouchard | (Cyclone D’alma/devinci) | 295 | 155 | 140 | ||
9. | Peter Glassford | (Trek Canada) | 291 | 71 | 90 | 130 | |
10. | Vincent Belhumeur | (Lessard Bicycles) | 281 | 38 | 66 | 62 | 115 |
11. | Quinn Moberg | (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) | 281 | 46 | 90 | 45 | 100 |
12. | Alexandre Vialle | (Espresso Sport) | 268 | 90 | 120 | 58 | |
13. | Patrick Chartrand | (Rocky Mountain Factory Team) | 260 | 105 | 155 | ||
14. | Samuel Tremblay | (Rocky Mountain / Procycle) | 251 | 32 | 60 | 49 | 110 |
15. | Emmanuel Boily | (Cyclone D’alma) | 243 | 58 | 105 | 80 | |
16. | Jeremy Martin | (Rocky Mountain Factory) | 230 | 120 | 110 | ||
17. | Evan McNeely | (Norco Factory Team) | 224 | 69 | 155 | ||
18. | Neil Symington | (Opus Ogc) | 212 | 35 | 49 | 38 | 90 |
19. | Raphael Gagne | (Rocky Mountain Factory) | 200 | 200 | |||
20. | Peter Disera | (Norco Factory Team) | 190 | 85 | 105 | ||
21. | Antoine Caron | (Specialized Racing Canada) | 190 | 95 | 95 | ||
22. | Mitchell Bailey | (Trek Canada) | 175 | 60 | 115 | ||
23. | Adrian Retief | (Auckland Mtb Club) | 169 | 40 | 69 | 60 | |
24. | Spencer Paxson | 155 | 155 | ||||
25. | Matthew Turcotte | (Lessard Bicycles) | 153 | 43 | 56 | 54 | |
26. | Steven Noble | (Opus/ogc) | 151 | 80 | 71 | ||
27. | Jon Slaughter | (Csajcc P/b Norco Lg) | 141 | 42 | 52 | 47 | |
28. | Marc-Andre Daigle | (Garneau Quebecor) | 135 | 50 | 85 | ||
29. | Jean-Daniel Boily | (Cyclone D’alma) | 135 | 41 | 50 | 44 | |
30. | Richard Cypress Gorry | (Usa National Team) | 129 | 54 | 75 | ||
31. | Noah Tautfest | (Bicycle Express Racing) | 127 | 47 | 80 | ||
32. | Christopher Hamlin | (Bicycle Express Racing) | 126 | 31 | 95 | ||
33. | Merlin Dallaire | (Dalbix Sherbrooke) | 125 | 26 | 64 | 35 | |
34. | Adam Morka | (WFP Coaching / Trek Bikes) | 120 | 120 | |||
35. | Julien Gagne | (Xprezo) | 119 | 48 | 71 | ||
36. | Vincent Lessard | (Xprezo-Borsao) | 119 | 30 | 43 | 46 | |
37. | Jonathan Cantin | (Equipe Vesr) | 115 | 15 | 100 | ||
38. | Kelsey Krushel | (Tuf Rack Racing) | 114 | 62 | 52 | ||
39. | Mitchell Hoke | 110 | 110 | ||||
40. | Eric Tourville | (Limited Air Lousse Private Club) | 107 | 49 | 58 | ||
41. | Michael Phillips | 105 | 105 | ||||
42. | Chris Ziegler | (Green Mountain Bicycle Club) | 98 | 44 | 54 | ||
43. | Luc Boily | (Cvm 2 Vals) | 96 | 48 | 48 | ||
44. | Cody Cupp | 95 | 95 | ||||
45. | Mark Winfield | (Team Bikeland) | 86 | 36 | 50 | ||
46. | Scott Lynch | (Two Wheel Racing) | 83 | 27 | 56 | ||
47. | Guillaume Plourde | (Cvm 2 Vals) | 78 | 34 | 44 | ||
48. | Jacob McClelland | (AWI Racing) | 75 | 75 | |||
49. | Anthony Audet | (Independant) | 73 | 37 | 36 | ||
50. | Mathieu Belanger-Barrette | (Opus / OGC) | 69 | 69 | |||
51. | Maxime Lemay | 69 | 28 | 41 | |||
52. | William Melone | (Riverside Racing) | 66 | 66 | |||
53. | Forrest Parsons Parsons | (Bicycle Express Racing) | 66 | 24 | 42 | ||
54. | Matthew Martindill | 64 | 64 | ||||
55. | Ryan Atkins | (Tuf Rack Racing) | 64 | 64 | |||
56. | Tim Carleton | (La Bicicletta Cycling Club) | 63 | 22 | 41 | ||
57. | Alex Lavertu | (CVM 2 Vals) | 62 | 62 | |||
58. | Dave Reid | (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’s Cc P/b Norco Lg) | 60 | 20 | 40 | ||
59. | Jasmin Cantin | (Equipe Vesr) | 59 | 19 | 40 | ||
60. | Bradford Perley | (Champion System/cannondale) | 56 | 56 | |||
61. | Robin Wallar | (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) | 54 | 21 | 33 | ||
62. | Michael Sampson | (Adigga Racing) | 52 | 52 | |||
63. | John-Phillipe Thibault-Roberge | (Trek Cyclocross Collective) | 47 | 47 | |||
64. | Ernie Watenpaugh | (Jack Daniels) | 46 | 46 | |||
65. | Aroussen Laflamme | (Trek-Feria) | 45 | 45 | |||
66. | Pierre-Olivier Veillette | (CVM 2 Vals) | 43 | 43 | |||
67. | Davis Ross | (Team Bikeland) | 42 | 42 | |||
68. | Corey Brioschi | (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) | 39 | 39 | |||
69. | Samuel Amberiadis | (Onyerleft,fluid) | 39 | 39 | |||
70. | Rafael Krezalek | (Revolution Cycle) | 37 | 37 | |||
71. | Colin Pendziwol | (Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club) | 34 | 34 | |||
72. | Jordane Gauthier | (Jordane Gauthier-Beaulieu) | 33 | 33 | |||
73. | Chris Fruetel | (Trek Store Cycling Club) | 32 | 32 | |||
74. | Trent Meyers | (Realdeal/gears P/b Waspcam) | 31 | 31 | |||
75. | Alex Lefebvre | (Speedriver.com) | 30 | 30 | |||
76. | Michael Hermanovsky | (Norco Evolution) | 29 | 29 | |||
77. | Matthew Farquharson | (Tufrack Racing) | 29 | 29 | |||
78. | Preston Wagler | (Two Wheel Racing) | 28 | 28 | |||
79. | William Clarke | (Team Bikeland) | 27 | 27 | |||
80. | Corey Hakkers | (Two Wheel Racing) | 26 | 26 | |||
81. | Jamie Wagler | (Two Wheel Racing) | 25 | 25 | |||
82. | Jon Winfield | (Team Bikeland) | 25 | 25 | |||
83. | Brendan McKillop | (Cyclepath Markham) | 24 | 24 | |||
84. | Mike Neilly | (Caledon Hills Cycling Racing Team) | 23 | 23 | |||
85. | Tyler Berliner | (Giant Northeast) | 23 | 23 | |||
86. | Alex Schmidt | (Wolfpak Racing / Inception Cyclery) | 22 | 22 | |||
87. | Gabriel Normandeau | (Velo Sport Performance) | 18 | 18 | |||
88. | Aaron Oakes | (Bicycle Express Racing) | 17 | 17 | |||
89. | Simon Tremblay | (Espresso Sports) | 16 | 16 |