Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada MTB Cup XC #3 Hardwood Ski and Bike FULL Results

by pedalmag.com
June 03, 2012 (Oro-Medonte, ON) – Here are the full results from Canada MTB Cup XC #3, the final round of the series, held at Hardwood Ski and Bike on Sunday, June 3, on the 6km course that will be raced at the 2013 Canadian MTB Championships.

Results

Junior Expert Women – 18km
1. Frederique Trudel (QC) Equipe Quebec/Specialized    1:06:47
2. Frederique Larose-Gingras (QC) Equipe Quebec/Subway    5:21.4
3. Émie Jacques-Beaudoin (QC) Lessard Bicycles    7:40.0
4. Alexandra Bernier (QC) Lessard Bicycles    10:52.7
5. Haley Golding (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club    11:55.0
6. Gabrielle April (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Lessard    13:07.2
7. Rosalie Auger (QC) CVM 2 VALS    14:57.4
DNF Megan Fleury (ON) Liberty! Bicycles

Junior Expert Men – 24km
1. Alexandre Vialle (QC) Equipe Quebec/Scott Pure Pow    1:15:10.9
2. Marc-Antoine Nadon (ON) SCOTT-3Rox Racing    1:03.0
3. Quinn Moberg (BC) Cycling BC    1:15.7
4. William Elliott (ON) Team BTG : Barrie CC    1:41.8
5. Jack Burke (ON) Sporting Life    2:48.5
6. Jean-Daniel Boily (QC) CVM 2 VALS    3:44.3
7. Charles Dubeau (ON) CVM Subway Genetik    3:58.0
8. Vincent Belhumeur (QC) Specialized    4:38.1
9. Patrick Martin (QC) Equipe Quebec/ Rocky Mtn    4:39.6
10. Michael Girolametto (ON) Cyclepath Markham    5:49.2
11. P-O Veillette (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:07:44.2
12. Elliot Galbraith (ON) Black Tooth 0:07:48.8
13. Martin Rupes (ON) Team BTG 0:07:59.2
14. Daniel Martel (QC) Skinouk VDM 0:09:41.8
15. William Clarke (ON) 0:09:43.4
16. Ian Bagg (ON) The Hub Race Team 0:10:28.9
17. Francis Roy (QC) Club Lessard Bicycle 0:11:09.0
18. Eric Johnston (ON) Team BTG : Barrie CC 0:11:52.9
19. Greg Van Moorsel (ON) Reynold Cycle 0:12:14.9
20. Merlin Dallaire (QC) Dalbix sherbrooke 0:13:27.5
21. Matthew Turcotte (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:14:34.5
22. Dominic Girard (ON) Walden Mountain BC 0:14:45.0
23. Kurt Vendrig (ON) Impala Bicycles 0:14:49.2
24. Aaron Thomas (ON) CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja 0:15:39.5
25. Alex Ferguson (ON) Reynold Cycle 0:16:10.6
26. Drew Davison (ON) Team Spoke O’Motion 0:17:09.2
27. Louis Dillon (BC) Sunshine Coast Cycling 0:20:53.4
28. Daniel Hill (ON) 0:25:36.8
DNF Peter Disera (ON) Cycle Solutions / AJCC
DNF Kyle MacIsaac (ON) HB Cycling Club

Elite Women – 30km
1. Emily Batty (ON) Subaru-Trek 1:41:50.6
2. Sandra Walter (BC) Xprezo-Borsao 0:02:59.7
3. Amanda Sin (ON) Scott – 3 Rox Racing 0:04:08.0
4. Mikaela Kofman (ON) SCOTT-3 Rox Racing 0:06:11.5
5. Mariske Strauss* (RSA) Pepper Palace/SpinTech 0:09:28.7
6. Cayley Brooks* (ON) Trek Canada 0:10:32.7
7. Mandy Dreyer (ON) LAPIERRE-POC 0:11:41.8
8. Heather Gray (ON) Cycle Solutions/AJCC 0:12:26.2
9. Haley Smith* (ON) Norco Evolution 0:13:34.7
10. Sarah Moore* (QC) C3/Velo Pays-d’en-Haut 0:15:09.2
11. Andreanne Pichette* (QC) OPUS/OGC 0:17:30.2
12. Valerie Meunier* (QC) Equipe quebec/’alma 0:17:51.2
13. Susan Stephens (ON) Quiring Cycles 0:19:20.4
14. A. Foreman-Mackey* (ON) Team CHCH 0:19:56.7
15. Annick Chretien (QC) Equipe Quebec/Advanced Fuel 0:20:26.9
16. Katlyn Dundas* (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club 0:21:12.8
17. Laurence Harvey* (QC) Equipe Quebec/Scott Pure Pow 0:21:35.9
18. Laura Bietola* (ON) Scott – 3 Rox Racing 0:23:37.0
19. Emily Flynn* (ON) Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling 0:23:40.5
20. Erin Vicary (USA) Quiring Cycles 0:25:00.7
21. Samantha Wagler* (ON) Two Wheel Racing 0:25:40.4
22. Katie Button (ON) 0:35:02.7
23. Elyse Nieuwold* (ON) Team CHCH 0:35:08.6
24. Hannah Cooley* (SK) Team Sask 0:35:11.6
DNF Cindy Montambault (QC) CVM 2 VALS
DNS A. Lanthier Nadeau* (QC) Equipe du QC/Rocky Mtn
DNF Melanie Bernier (ON) Reynold Cycle

Elite Men – 36km
1. Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott – 3 Rox Racing 1:44:29.5
2. Raphael Gagne (QC) Equipe Quebec/ Rocky Mtn 0:00:50.1
3. Cameron Jette (ON) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 0:01:11.5
4. Neal Kindree (BC) Specialized / EMD Serono 0:01:26.8
5. Derek Zandstra (ON) Scott – 3 Rox Racing 0:02:10.9
6. Leandre Bouchard* (QC) Equipe Quebec/Alma 0:02:51.7
7. Mitch Bailey* (ON) Trek Canada 0:03:40.4
8. Kris Sneddon (BC) KONA 0:03:41.0
9. Andrew Watson (ON) Norco Factory Team 0:03:54.5
10. Evan Mcneely* (ON) Specialized racing 0:04:11.7
11. Evan Guthrie* (BC) Cycling BC/Rocky Mtn 0:04:14.7
12. Troy Wells (USA) Team Clif Bar 0:05:07.5
13. Peter Glassford (ON) Trek Canada 0:05:13.6
14. Brad Hudson* (NZL) Singletrack club 0:06:42.5
15. Adam Morka (ON) Trek Canada 0:07:49.4
16. Andrew L’Esperance* (NS) Norco Factory Team 0:07:58.5
17. Antoine Caron* (QC) Equipe du Quebec/Subway 0:07:59.3
18. Patrick Chartrand (QC) Les Yables 0:08:22.4
19. Daniel Varga* (ON) OPUS/OGC 0:08:42.8
20. Ryan Atkins (ON) Muskoka Cycling Club 0:09:51.2
21. Seamus Powell* (USA) Giant Mid Atlantic 0:09:57.5
22. Davis Ross* (ON) Mountainview CC 0:10:18.7
23. S. Cadieux-Duval* (QC) Equipe du Quebec 0:10:27.0
24. Felix Wilberg* (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 0:10:28.9
25. Steven Noble* (ON) OPUS/OGC 0:10:55.9
26. Alex Lavertu* (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:11:25.5
27. Mathieu Belanger (QC) Opus/OGC 0:12:01.2
28. Matthew Farquharson* (ON) Lapierre POC 0:12:10.5
29. Danny Souter (ON) KHS Bicycles 0:13:48.3
30. Bretton Matthews* (ON) Norco Evolution 0:14:33.2
31. Kelsey Krushel* (ON) LAPIERRE POC 0:14:53.8
32. Etienne Moreau* (ON) Xprezo-Borsao 0:15:19.7
33. Tyson Wagler* (ON) SCOTT-3RoxRacing 0:15:25.1
34. J-P Thibault-Roberge (ON) CVM 2 VALS 0:16:12.6
35. Emmanuel Boily* (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:16:18.6
36. Jarrod Forrest (ON) Kunstadt Sports Cycling 0:16:33.4
37. Jon Kinsie (ON) Lapierre-POC 0:18:17.6
38. Francois Lehoux* (QC) CVM Subway-Genetik 0:18:23.9
39. Eric Batty (ON) Trek Store 0:18:31.1
40. Corey Brioschi* (ON) 0:18:31.3
41. Xavier Perreault* (QC) CVM 2 VALS 0:19:56.8
42. Zach Winn (ON) 0:21:18.9
43. Tim Carleton (ON) Tall Tree Cycles 0:21:41.3
44. Trent Meyers* (ON) Cyclepath Oakville 0:22:13.6
45. Jacob McClelland (ON) Team Hardwood/Trek 0:23:48.9
46. Scott Lynch* (ON) Two Wheel Racing 0:35:24.6
47. Maxime Lemay (QC) Advanced Fuel Supplements 0:35:26.4
48. Jon Winfield (ON) Norco Evolution 0:35:27.0
49. Jeremi Bussieres* (QC) Espresso Sports 0:35:27.7
50. Corey Davis* (VA) Spin Tech Training 0:35:28.3
51. Steven Turcotte* (QC) Lessard Bicycles 0:35:29.0
52. Mark Winfield* (ON) Team Hardwood/Trek 0:35:29.6
53. Jon Slaughter* (ON) Cycle Solutions / AJCC 0:35:30.2
54. Simon Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Racing 0:35:30.8
55. Jerome Samson (ON) Primary Sweet Pete`s 0:35:32.1
56. Tom Guiot* (ON) Total Sports 0:35:32.7
57. Chris Fruetel* (ON) Trek Store Cycling Club 0:35:33.3
58. Jonathan Cantin (QC) Equipe VESR 0:35:33.9
DNF Jeremy Martin* (QC) Equipe Quebec/ Rocky Mtn
DNF Mathew Waghorn* (NZL) Bike Manawatu
DNF Felix Cote (QC) EspressoSports
DNF Eric Merlin (QC) CVM Subway Genetik
DNF Preston Wagler* (ON) Two Wheel Racing
DNF Andrew De Cal* (ON) Liberty! Bicycles
DNF James Clarke* (ON)
DNF Alexis Cartier* (QC)
DNF Alex Schmidt* (ON) Liberty! Bicycles
DNF Josh Froehlich (ON)
DNF Chris Freeland (ON) Cycle Solutions / AJCC
DNS Stu Alp (ON) KHS Bicycles
DNF Jamie Wagler (ON) Two Wheel Racing

*U23

All categories HERE.

 

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.