Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Canada MTB Cup DH #1 Mont-Tremblant Junior/Elite Women Men’s Full Results and PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com

Bryden Rigets [P] Pasquale Stalteri
May 18, 2014 (Mont-Tremblant, QC) – Here are full results from DH round #1 at the 2014 Canada Cup Mountain Bike Series hosted by Vélomotion at Mont-Tremblant that kicked off this weekend with the cross-country races on Saturday and the downhill races on Sunday.

Kristen Courtney [P] Pasquale Stalteri
Mont-Tremblant is celebrating its 20th edition, and is known as the oldest nationally-sanctioned mountain bike event in Canada.

Bas Van Steenbergen [P] Pasquale Stalteri

Results

Junior Expert Men
1. Jack Iles (Can) Cycling Bc 4:27.87
2. Jack Almond (Can) Team Bc – C4 Rider Training 0:13.44
3. Nik Dunn (Can)  0:23.14
4. Hayden Genoud (Can) Derailed Sports/santa Cruz Bicycles 0:29.43
5. Felix Leclerc (Can) Cycles Performance – Niquet 0:29.94
6. Francis Perron (Can) Xprezo/majorcycle 0:41.17
7. Loucas Braconnier (Can) Giant Montreal 0:51.40
8. Raphael Baril (Can)  0:51.59
9. Samuel Chaine (Can)  0:52.02
10. Colby Matthews (Can) Total Sports The Bike Shop 0:54.09
11. Hickey Jack (Can) Freeride Mountain Sports 1:03.06
12. Nick Hanlon (Can)  1:05.56
13. Raith Woods (Can) Cylcle Solution 1:21.14
14. Andrew Golabek (Can) Silent Norco Racing 1:56.18
DNS Isaac Marangoni (Can) Whistler Performance Lubricants
DNS Benjamin Marois (Can)

Senior Elite Women
1. Kristen Courtney (Can) Adrenalineracer / Towheels 5:39.07
2. Danice Uyesugi (Can) Intense/fox/tld/suspensionwerx 0:14.88
3. Audree Vaillancourt (Can) Independant 0:58.43
4. Leblanc Jenn (Can)  1:16.94

Senior Elite Men
1. Bas Van Steenbergen (Usa) Transition Bikes 4:19.82
2. Bryden Rigets (Can) Intense/fox/suspensionwerx 0:01.90
3. Hugo Langevin (Can) Cycles Performance/niquet 0:02.16
4. Jonathan Lefrancois (Can) Xprezo/majorcycle 0:03.61
5. Rob Fraser (Can) Dunbar Cycles/ S4 Suspension Tuning 0:04.19
6. Kirk McDowall (Can)  0:04.48
7. Samuel Thibault (Can) Lama Cycles / Ns Bike 0:04.84
8. McKay Vezina (Can)  0:06.72
9. Forrest Riesco (Can)  0:08.74
10. Andy Thibodeau (Can) Cycle Performances / Niquet 0:09.33
11. Mathieu Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain/procycle 0:11.25
12. Philippe Ricard (Can) Lama Cycles / Ns Bikes 0:14.59
13. Benoit Rioux (Can) Xprezo Brosao 0:15.24
14. Benjamin Despres-Morin (Can) Abc Cycle Dh 0:18.75
15. Samuel Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain 0:19.28
16. Taylor Rowlands (Can) Snr 0:20.75
17. Simon Dallain (Can)  0:23.06
18. Julien Laramee (Can) Team Xprezo/major Cycles 0:26.06
19. Samuel Vallee (Can) Devinci / Lessard Bicycles/ Valleyracing 0:31.11
20. Jeff Faulds (Can) Shimano / Norco Evolution Team 0:31.14
21. Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can)  0:32.26
22. Simon Chapdelaine (Can) Cycles Performance/niquet 0:34.23
23. James Jeannet (Can)  0:37.77
24. Seldon Smith (Can) Ogc / Intense 0:38.13
25. Mitchell O’Keefe (Can)  0:39.26
26. James Frost (Can)  0:41.44
27. Alexandre Carbonneau (Can)  0:42.45
28. Josh Toohill (Can) Silent Norco Racing 0:42.64
29. Etienne Heyburn (Can) Abc Cycles Dh 0:46.52
30. Carmichael Rob (Can) Silent Norco Racing 0:48.38
31. Dakota Boyer (Can) Independent 0:56.09
32. Oskar Andersen (Can) Tuf Rack Racing 1:16.95
33. Mark Battiston (Can) Bikezone Racing 1:20.14
34. Elliott Watson (Can) Cylcle Solution 1:35.38
35. Dylan Morley (Can)  2:18.83
36. Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing 2:24.84
DNF Chris Heron (Can) Rapid Descent Racing
DNS Guillaume Laramee (Can) Xprezo/majorcycle
DNS Kristofer Evoy (Can) Tuf Rack Racing
DNS Patrick Pare-Martin (Can) Privateer Mtb Phat Moose
DNS Ryan Baskerville (Can) Rapid Descent Racing

All categories here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.