Featured Stories

Canada DH Cup Series #1 Mont Tremblant Full Results, Photos – UPDATED

by pedalmag.com
Samuel Thibault  ©  Pasquale Stalteri
May 18, 2015 (Mont-Tremblant, QC) – Here are the full results from the Canada DH Cup Series #1 taking place on today at Mont Tremblant where Samuel Thibault (QC) Banshee/Major Cycles topped the men’s field and Kristen Courtney (Adrenalineracer/Liv/Giant) was the fastest female.

Kristen Courtney  ©  Pasquale Stalteri
Jack Almond (BC) led the Junior Expert Men – photos and interviews coming soon – full results for all categories below.

Jack Amond  ©  Pasquale Stalteri
Women's podium  ©  Pasquale Stalteri
Men's podium  ©  Pasquale Stalteri

 

Results

Cadet Expert Masculin
1. Lucas Rey-Sierro (Lama Cycles/Ns Bikes) 03:49.180
2. Anthony Poulson 04:12.130
DNS Vincent Legare
DNS Blair Fraser (Highland Bike Club)
DNS Hurst Tanner

Junior Sport Masculin
1. Hickey Jack (Free Ride Mountain Sports) 03:47.930
2. Andrew Mikkelson (Highland Bike Club) 03:50.560
3. Jacob Langlois 04:06.710
4. Gabriel Robert (Indépendant) 04:53.270

Senior Sport Masculin
1. Marc-Antoine Croft 03:53.580
2. Nicolas Gauthier 04:01.690
3. Alexandre Larouche 04:01.930
4. Jeremy Milani 04:04.320
5. Samuel Noiseux 04:07.380
6. Bobby Desjardins 04:11.770
7. Guillaume Fournier 04:13.620
8. Michael Brunet 04:14.790
9. Jean-Philippe Gagné 04:16.250
10. Audet Nicolas 04:16.780
11. Alexandre Pouliot 04:21.080
12. William Bourassa 04:27.950
13. Sébastien Vachon-Dubuc 04:32.720
14. Gabriel Labat 06:03.810
15. Alexandre Raymond 06:15.520
DNS Conrad Moir (La Ferte Bicycle)
DNS Julien Legault Rovost
DNS Joseph-Olivier Dumas
DNS Rodrigo De Amorim
DNS Marc-André Dufresne

M Sport 30 & + Masculin
1. Rolland Etienne 03:48.520
2. Benoit Tremblay 03:56.120
3. Mathieu Dupelle (Kona Factory Team) 04:09.470
4. Thierry Ouellet 04:16.870
5. Jason Letourneau 04:23.870
6. Jonathan Palframan 04:29.030
DNS David Fleury
DNS Stephane Lafrenier
DNS Nicholas Carrier
DNS Jean-Marc Ouellet
DNS Pascal Duchesneau
DNS François Vaillancourt
DNS Mathieu Graton
DNS Aristides Oliveira (Ari Oliveira)
DNS Antoine Choquet

Senior Expert Feminin
1. Sarah Konefal (Équipe Laferte /Trou Du Diable) 04:16.870

Senior Expert Masculin
1. Mark Pederson (Straitline Components) 03:38.790
2. Marc Pepin 03:42.760
3. Nelson Pelletier 03:44.240
4. Philippe Leclerc 03:47.160
5. Charles Poirier St-Pierre 03:49.570
6. Marc-André Phaneuf (Cycles Performance) 03:49.910
7. Sebastien Lacasse 03:50.050
8. Nick Hanlon (Free Ride Mountain Sports) 03:50.920
9. Alek Campbell (Cyclosphere) 03:56.680
10. Mathieu Lévesque (Riki Cycle) 03:58.240
11. William Robitaille 04:04.810
12. Antoine Boucher 04:09.380
13. Jean-Philippe Gauvin 04:11.500
14. Michael Gagnon 04:18.570
15. Sebastien Vachon 05:33.370
DNS Hugo Chagnon (Valley Racing 2005)
DNS Jerome Ste-Marie (Cyclosphere)
DNS Maxime Bourdages
DNS Félix Laberge (Cyclosphère)
DNS Christophe Morisset DNS

M Expert 40-49 Masculin
1. Brien Whalen (Free Ride Mountain Sports) 04:00.770
2. Patrick Pratte (Laferte Bicycle / trou du diable) 04:14.370
3. Wilson Dean 04:14.400
4. Steve Allard (Graderie Chez Sony) 04:38.130
5. Jérôme Bellon 04:40.640
6. Jared Anderson (Over The Edge) 04:41.170
7. Scott Mceachern (Over The Edge) 04:49.150

M Expert 50 & + Masculin
1. Scott Sinclair 05:05.430

1. Jacob Coles 03:34.560
2. Jean-Francois Boivin 03:46.320
3. Vincent Girard 03:52.330
4. Jean- Yvan Tessier (MXO / Messier Bicyclettes) 04:06.090
5. Victor Cerda-Carvajal 04:13.040
6. Philip Desjardien 04:13.760

M Expert 30-39 Feminin
1. Monika Luebke 04:38.220
DNS Félicia Richard-Dorais (Cyclosphère)

Senior Elite Feminin
1. Courtney Kristen (Adrenaline Racer / Liv / Giant) 04:09.970
2. Audrée Vaillancourt (Independant) 04:16.190
3. Maria Darquier 04:25.830
4. Genevieve Baril (Muddbunnies) 04:41.060
5. Catherine Harnden (Independent) 05:53.570
DNS Jenn Leblanc (Norco Evolution) DNS

Junior Expert Men
1. Jack Almond (C4 Rider Training / Team Bc) 03:19.500
2. Alex Auger (C4 Rider Training & Team Bc) 03:29.680
3. Adam Robbins 03:32.510
4. Gabriel Lavoie (Riki Cycle) 03:35.030
5. Liam Rourke (Lama Cycles/Ns Bikes) 03:35.300
6. Félix Leclerc (Roost Racing) 03:35.980
7. Harry Head 03:39.650
8. Camilleri Bracken (Scott Bike) 03:40.880
9. Andrew Golabek 03:41.300
10. Samuel Chainé (Laferte Bicycle / trou du diable) 03:49.410
11. Kaleb Hellreich (Trek Store C.C.) 03:59.410
DNF Alex Caillé (Cycles Performance) DNF

Senior Elite Men
1. Samuel Thibault (Banshee / Major Cycles) 03:06.720
2. Sidney Slotegraaf (Dunbar Cycles) 03:09.490
3. Remi Gauvin 03:10.010
4. Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (Transition Bikes) 03:10.080
5. Hugo Langevin (Cycles Performance/Trek) 03:10.900
6. Rob Fraser (Ogc Factory Team) 03:12.540
7. Jonathan Lefrancois 03:14.910
8. Lee Jackson (Sram) 03:15.430
9. Andy Thibodeau (Cycles Performance) 03:16.460
10. Philippe Ricard (Lama Cycles/ Ns Bikes) 03:19.370
11. Nick Grimm (Knolly Racing / The clan) 03:19.450
12. Anthony Evans (Sovereign Cycle) 03:19.650
13. Benoit Rioux (Xprezo) 03:22.970
14. Bastien Major (Team Banshee / Major Cycles) 03:24.960
15. Stéphane Mailhot (Cycle Performance / Brapp Racing) 03:25.150
16. Alexandre Carbonneau 03:26.370
17. Samuel Vallee (Devinci/ Valley Racing / Lessard Bicycles) 03:28.110
18. Brandon Looby (Danny’s cycles Racing/ 100% / Renthal) 03:28.560
19. Julien Laramee 03:30.060
20. Mike Trickett (Dupelle. Inc / Freeride Ms) 03:30.730
21. James Jeannet 03:32.800
22. Maxime Fortin Faubert (Fortin Faubert) 03:34.210
23. Samuel Lagrange (Rocky Mountain Procycle) 03:36.760
24. Taylor Rowlands 03:40.240
25. Jean-Francois Tardif (Velo Plein Air) 03:41.190
26. Simon Chapdelaine (Cycles Performance) 03:53.240
DNF Irving Ryan
DNF Etienne Heyburn (Roost Racing / ABC cycles)
DNF Benjamin Després-Morin (Roost Racing)
DNS Jean-Yves Riendeau (Giant Montréal)
DNS Dominick Menard (Devinci)
DNS Chris Heron
DNS Mathieu Lagrange (Rocky Mountain/Procycle) DNS





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.