Featured Stories

Canada DH Cup Bromont Final – Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com

August 22, 2010 (Bromont, QC) – Here’s a selection of photos and the full results from round #3, the final event of the Canada DH Cup series held in Bromont, QC, on Sunday in rainy conditions. Vaea Verbeeck and Benoit Rioux (Can) Xprezo-Borsao topped the women’s and men’s fields respectively.

Results

Élite/Junior Women
1. Vaea Verbeeck (Can) 03:24.7
2. Anne Laplante (Can) XPREZO – BORSAO 03:35.6
3. Alexandra Lacroix (Can) Lessard Bicycles 03:51.2
4. Holly Baarspul (Aus) Australia 04:01.4
5. Kristen Courtney (Can) 04:08.9
6. Claudia Paquin (Can) Independant 04:12.7
7. Emily Hockey (Aus) Australia 07:54.2

Élite/Junior Men

1. Benoit Rioux (Can) XPREZO – BORSAO 02:46.6
2. Hans Lambert (Can) Primary-Trek 02:46.7
3. Andy Thibodeau (Can) Gravite Sports / Velo Chambly 02:50.6
4. Yann Gauvin (Can) Lama Cycles 02:51.3
5. Richard J Rude (Usa) Allride Academy 02:52.2
6. Dean Tennant (Can) Dunbar Cycles/Sombrio 02:52.5
7. Félix Groizard (Fra) Marin bikes 02:53.0
8. Nicholas Geddes (Can) Norco Factory Team 02:53.3
9. Harold Woolnough (Can) Devinci 02:53.6
10. Matt Zdriluk (Can) LAPIERRE – RACEFACE 02:54.2
11. Rob Fraser (Can) Primary-Trek 02:54.6
12. Mitchell Delfs (Aus) LEX/Pivot Cycles/Globe 02:55.1
13. Samuel Thibault (Can) Gravite Sports / Velo Chambly 02:55.6
14. Andrew Mitchell (Can) Dunbar/Intense 02:55.8
15. Mathieu Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 02:56.6
16. Drew Paulter (Can) PrimaryTREK SRAM 02:57.5
17. Gavin Vaughan (Usa) Giant / HBG 02:59.0
18. Simon Poirier Giroux (Can) 02:59.2
19. Phillip Piazza (Aus) Australia 02:59.2
20. Cameron Porteous (Can) Dunbar Cycles 02:59.3
21. Tyler Allison (Can) Team BC, Trek, Nike 6 03:00.0
22. Philippe Cyrenne Blanchard (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 03:00.6
23. Guillaume Labrie (Can) Lama Cycles 03:01.4
24. Jonathan Allard (Can) XPREZO – BORSAO 03:02.1
25. Benoit Labelle (Can) Lama Cycles 03:02.7
26. Kye Walstrom (Can) Cove Factory 03:02.9
27. Dominick Ménard (Can) On the Edge Canada 03:03.3
28. Hugo Rhéaume Lalumière (Can) le yeti 03:03.4
29. Franck Kirscher (Fra) Lama Cycles 03:03.9
30. Samuel Lagrange (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 03:04.0
31. Michael Gosterveld (Can) 03:04.1
32. Guillaume Laramée (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra 03:04.1
33. Félix-Antoine Lessard (Can) Cycle Neron Specialized 03:04.1
34. Vincent Poliseno (Can) Sports aux Puces Longueuil 03:04.7
35. Guillaume Lafleur-Smith (Can) XPREZO – BORSAO 03:05.2
36. Tom Kakamousias (Can) Silent Devinci 03:05.8
37. Samuel Vallée (Can) Devinci 03:05.8
38. Adam Morse (Usa) Real Men Wear Pink 03:05.8
39. Nicolas Konow (Can) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 03:06.0
40. Bradly Zdriluk (Can) Adrenaline Racer/ To Wheels 03:06.1
41. Alexandre Iachetta (Can) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 03:06.4
42. Justin Macknish (Can) Lama Cycles 03:06.7
43. Justin Dale (Can) Dunbar Cycles 03:06.7
44. David Charbonneau (Can) Sports aux Puces Longueuil 03:07.3
45. Julien Brosse (Can) 03:07.3
46. Joey Jenkins (Can) Sweet Petes 03:07.5
47. Chris Barlin (Aus) Independant 03:08.6
48. Maxime Fortin Faubert (Can) Independant 03:09.2
49. Alexandre Quintal (Can) le yeti 03:09.4
50. Stéphane Mailhot (Can) Gravite Sports 03:09.4
51. Kyle Sangers (Can) Specialized 03:09.5
52. Taylor Rowlands (Can) 03:11.2
53. Craig Thompson (Can) Adrenalineracer / To Wheels 03:11.6
54. Marc Poirier (Can) Sports aux Puces Longueuil 03:12.8
55. Olivier Bourdeau (Can) Cycle Neron Specialized 03:13.6
56. David Fontaine (Can) CCS/Dalbix 03:13.7
57. Patrick McCarter (Can) 03:13.9
58. Tim White (Usa) voncooper/GT/HBG 03:14.7
59. Pierre-Olivier Girardot (Can) 03:15.3
60. Steve Gauci (Can) Cycle-Solutions 03:15.8
61. David Milkiewicz (Usa) Gravity Project 03:16.2
62. James Snider (Can) DisasterRecovery.com 03:16.8
63. Matt Cummings (Can) Adrenalineracer/To Wheels 03:19.4
64. James Frost (Can) 03:19.8
65. Simon Poirier-Tremblay (Can) Gravite Sports / Velo Chambly 03:19.9
66. Danny Frey (Can) Team Alberta/Park Cycle 03:23.4
67. Brandon Indic (Can) 03:24.5
68. Édouard Lévesque (Can) Cycle Neron Specialized 03:25.3
69. Gene Hamilton (Can) 03:25.4
70. Nelson Pelletier (Can) Ryno Performance 03:26.0
71. Julien Laramée (Can) Quilicot-Rackultra 03:29.0
72. Vincent Lacombe (Can) 03:29.1
73. Jake Lacosse (Can) 03:31.7
74. Grant Jones (Aus) Independant 03:32.6
75. Jimmy Duteau (Can) 03:32.9
76. Maxime Letendre (Can) Rocky Mountain Bicycles/ProCycle 03:33.2
77. Jonathan Palframan (Can) 03:37.0
78. Erik Gosselin (Usa) 03:38.2
79. Sidney Slotegraaf (Can) LAPIERRE – RACEFACE 03:41.4
80. David Pelletier (Can) 03:43.7
81. Marc-André Phaneuf (Can) Gravite Sports / Velo Chambly 03:45.2
82. Michael Lafortune (Can) 03:45.4
83. Félix Le Blanc (Can) Rio Tinto-Martin Swiss 03:45.5
84. Francis Paradis (Can) Ryno Performance 03:59.4
DNF William Viens (Can) Sports aux Puces Longueuil
DNF Alex Couture (Usa) Giant MTB Team
DNF Antony Moore (Aus) Australia
DNF Philippe Morin (Can)
DNF Jeff Faulds (Can) Norco Evolution Team
DNF James Jeannet (Can) Transcend Orange
DNF Tyler Maass (Can) Adrenalineracer/ To Wheels
DNF Vincent Goudreault (Can)
DNF Caleb Cambern (Usa) Primary Racing/Trek
DNF Lachlan Mckillop (Aus) Independant
DNF Dylan Morley (Can) J&J Cycles
DNF Brandon Cassell (Can) Adrenalineracer/ To Wheels
DNF Gary Laforest (Can) CVM Val-David
DNF Nicholas Kesik (Can) Independant
DNF Renaud Lévesque (Can) Sports aux Puces Longueuil
DNF Remi Gauvin (Can) Cycling BC
DNF Philippe-Israël Morin (Can)
DNF Charles-Alexandre Dubé (Can) On the Edge Canada





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.