Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Campbellville Classic Ontario Cup Criterium Full Results

by pedalmag.com

July 10, 2016 (Campbellville, Ontario) – Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) was the top woman and Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle) led the men’s field at The Campbellville Ontario Cup Criterium p/b The Flying Monkey Bike Shop on Sunday, July 10, in Campbellville, ON.

Elite 1&2 Men's podium (l-r) Thomas (3rd), Brouwer (1st), House (2nd) [P] Gaelen Merritt

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Alexander Mazanik (Bateman’S Bike Co) 0:51:41
2. Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
3. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)
4. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
5. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
6. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express)
7. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
8. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
9. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing)
10. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club)
11. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels)
12. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club)
13. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers)
14. Soren Bak Jepsen (Mescal Cc)
15. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club)
16. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
17. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc)
18. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club)
19. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
20. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing)
21. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads)
22. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
23. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club)
24. Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club) 0:36
DNF Martin Szydlowski (Independent)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing)
DNF Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc))
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta)
DNF Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Richard Ugalde (Independent)
DNF Matthew Ford (La Bicicletta)
DNF Damien Murphy (Independent)
DNF Brett Bowe (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club)

Elite 4 Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Alexander Mazanik (Bateman’S Bike Co) 0:51:41
2. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)
3. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express)
4. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
5. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels)
6. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club)
7. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers)
8. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc)
9. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Ross Shepherd (La Bicicletta)
DNF Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc))
DNF Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing)
DNF Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone)
DNF Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)

Master 3 Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Jason Chai-Onn (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners) 0:51:41
2. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
3. Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
4. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
5. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing)
6. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club)
7. Soren Bak Jepsen (Mescal Cc)
8. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club)
9. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
10. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners)
11. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing)
12. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Gearheads)
13. Blair Zaritsky (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
14. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club)
15. Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club) 0:36
DNF Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
DNF Doug Hoover (Euro-Sports)
DNF Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNF David Gazel (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Damien Murphy (Independent)
DNF Martin Szydlowski (Independent)
DNF Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club)
DNF Richard Ugalde (Independent)
DNF Matthew Ford (La Bicicletta)
DNF Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Brett Bowe (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)

All Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 0:59:30
2. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone)
3. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt)
4. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt)
5. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club) 0:03
6. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)
7. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
8. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club)
9. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club)
10. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
11. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club)
12. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar)
13. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing) 0:07
14. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 0:07
15. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:07
16. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar) 0:07
17. Jenna Nestman (Independent) 0:07
18. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 4:36
19. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 4:36
20. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 4:51
21. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club) 8:10
DNF Sadie Holmes (Independent)
DNF Jessica Culgin (Independent)
DNF Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc))
DNS Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)

Elite 3 Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 0:59:33
2. Morgan Bialkowski (Sudbury Cycling Club)
3. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
4. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club)
5. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:04
6. Jenna Nestman (Independent) 0:04
7. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 4:33
8. Kathryn Randle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 4:33
DNF Sadie Holmes (Independent)

Junior Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 32.8 km/h
1. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 1:04:21

Master A Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 31.2 km/h
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club) 1:07:40
DNF Jessica Culgin (Independent)

Master B Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 35.4 km/h
1. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar) 0:59:37
DNF Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc))

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 41.5 km/h
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 0:50:54
2. Michael Foley (Independent) 0:21
3. Geoff Haydt (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express) 0:46
4. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club) 1:39
5. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 1:41
6. Vktor Geimaniouk (Independent)
7. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express)
8. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar)
9. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
10. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
11. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing)
12. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club)
13. Nigel Roberts (Mbrc.Org – Pedalinx)
14. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club)
15. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co)
16. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
17. Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express)
18. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing)
19. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 1:49
20. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 1:49
21. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club) 1:49
22. Mike Avery (Independent) 2:44
23. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 3:18
24. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 3:25
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam)
DNF Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone)
DNF Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Independent)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)
DNS Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)
NP Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine)
NP Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
NP Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
NP Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)

Junior Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 41.5 km/h
1. Nickolas Zukowsky (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 0:50:54
2. Michael Foley (Independent) 0:21
3. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 1:41
4. Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 1:41
5. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 1:49
6. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 1:49
7. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 3:18
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club)

Elite 3 Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 40.9 km/h
1. Geoff Haydt (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express) 0:51:40
2. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:53
3. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 0:55
4. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar) 0:55
5. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:55
6. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co) 0:55
7. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing) 0:55
8. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club) 1:03
9. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 2:39
DNF Fernando Bagnasco (Independent)
DNF Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
DNF Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc)
DNS Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club)

Master 2 Men Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 40.2 km/h
1. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 0:52:35
2. Vktor Geimaniouk (Independent) 0:00
3. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club) 0:00
4. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing) 0:00
5. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club) 0:00
6. Nigel Roberts (Mbrc.Org – Pedalinx) 0:00
7. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club) 0:00
8. Mike Avery (Independent) 1:03
DNF Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers)
DNF Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
DNF Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam)
DNS Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing)
NP Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea)
NP Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club)
NP Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)
NP Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine)

Elite 1&2 Women Results – 35.2 km – Average Speed 35.5 km/h
1. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires) 0:59:30
2. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone) 0:00
3. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 0:00
4. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 0:00
5. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club) 0:03
6. Katya Masun (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel) 0:03
7. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:03
8. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar) 0:03
9. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing) 0:07
10. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt) 0:07
DNS Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires)

Master 1 Men Results – 50.6 km – Average Speed 40.5 km/h
1. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel) 1:14:57
2. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam) 1:12
3. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone) 1:40
4. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc) 1:40
5. Andy Mill (Waspcam) 1:40
6. Andrew Stewart (True North Road Corps) 1:40
7. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam) 1:46
8. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel) 1:53
9. Doug Blades (True North Road Corps) 2:50
10. Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps) 3:40
11. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club) 3:54
12. Brian Kelly (Waspcam) 4:35
13. Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam) 4:40
14. Justin Rogers (Waspcam) 4:42
DNF Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)
DNF Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)
DNF Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B)
DNF Paul Kotyk (Waspcam)
DNF Mark Palma (Ncch P/B Dec Express)
DQ Chris Firek (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes)
NP Gary Wright (Ncch P/B Dec Express)

Elite 1&2 Men Results – 59.4 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle) 1:25:40
2. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc) 0:00
3. Aaron Thomas (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 0:00
4. Eric Johnston (Ncch P/B Dec Express) 0:30
5. Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc) 0:49
6. Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 0:49
7. Yuri Hrycaj (Uwtc De Volharding) 0:49
8. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team) 0:49
9. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel) 0:49
10. Marc Freemantle (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea) 0:49
11. Marc-antoine Beaudoin (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel) 0:49
12. Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta) 0:49
13. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club) 0:49
14. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle) 0:56
DNF Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle)
DNF Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team)
DNF Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt)
DNF Benoit Boulay (Transports Lacombe/Devinci)
DNF Jonathan Lewis (Ncch Dec Express)
DNF James Orton (Ncch P/B Dec Express)
DNF Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc)
DNF Mike Little (Neworld Cycle)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.