Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Calabogie Road Classic Ontario RR Cup #2 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

April 18, 2016 (Calabogie Ontario) – Here are the results from the Calabogie Road Classic Ontario Cup #2 presented by Cyclelogik, Powered by Caffeine, held on Sunday, April 17, in Calabogie, ON. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus) won the Elite women’s race and Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garneau) claimed the Elite men’s race – photos coming.

Results

Elite 4 Men – 55.55km
1. Geoff Haydt (Independent – RME.4) 1:22:41
2. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RME.4) 0:11
3. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
4. Dane Carlson (Independent – RME.4)
5. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.4)
6. Stuart Theron (Gearheads – RME.4)
7. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
8. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
9. Juan Rodriguez (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
10. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RME.4)
11. Matt Sharp (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.4)
12. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
13. Cody Mckay (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
14. Samuel Berkun (Bikes On Wheels – RME.4)
15. Paul Amesbury (Euro-Sports – RME.4)
16. Igor Provod (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
17. Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RME.4)
18. Ryan Prystai (Independent – RME.4)
19. Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
20. Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads – RME.4)
21. Matt Anastasiades (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
22. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4)
23. John Alexander Mckinnon (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
24. David Stone (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
25. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
26. Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
27. Mike Costa (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.4) 0:19
28. Nathaniel St-Amour (Independent – RME.4) 0:25
29. Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RME.4) 5:42
30. Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:42
31. Christopher Mifsud (Independent – RME.4) 9:23
DNF Carey Dedo (Gearheads – RME.4)
DNF Muataz Jabri (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RME.4)
DNF James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNF Guillaume Seyer-Forget (Gearheads – RME.4)
DNF Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.4)
DNF Justin Goulding (613 Cycling – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 55.55km
1. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMC.3) 1:20:03
2. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
3. Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RMMB.3)
4. Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
5. Mark Sherboneau (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMA.3)
6. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
7. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
8. Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Mark Edey (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
10. Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11. Ian Port (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3)
12. William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
13. Brett Bowe (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
14. Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
15. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
16. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
17. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
18. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.3)
19. Kevin Mahood (Rock And Road Cycle – RMMA.3)
20. David Jones (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.3)
21. Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
22. Mark Hiscocks (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMA.3)
23. Marc Lafontaine (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.3)
24. Thierry Daboval (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMB.3)
25. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.3)
26. Scott Beffort (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
27. Siavash Atighetchi (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMA.3)
28. Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
29. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
30. Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMB.3)
31. Marc Hanvelt (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3)
32. Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
33. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
34. David Newport (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
35. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
36. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
37. James Brooks (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3)
38. Emmanuel Eriksson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.3)
39. Gregoire Balandras (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
40. Scott Dennison (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
41. Wesley Morgan (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMA.3)
42. Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
43. Ronald Ross (Team Race – RMMC.3)
44. David Hendrycks (Cyclery Racing – RMMC.3)
45. Chris Stewart (Gearheads – RMMA.3)
46. Shawn Aspden (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
47. Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3)
48. Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
49. Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
50. David Weir (Independent – RMMB.3)
51. Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMD.3)
52. John Spence (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMD.3)
53. Philip Gil (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RMMC.3)
54. Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3)
55. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
56. Andre Amaral (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
57. Brian* Cashin (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
58. Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3)
59. Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMD.3)
60. Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
61. Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
62. Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMC.3)
63. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
64. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
65. Grant Edmonds (Bateman’S Bike Co – RMMB.3)
66. Luc Ostiguy (Independent – RMMC.3)
67. Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
68. Derek Estey (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
69. John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
70. Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMA.3)
71. Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
72. Neil Armstrong (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
73. Jeffrey Dunbrack (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMA.3)
74. John Bietola (Independent – RMMD.3)
75. Colin Campbell (Independent – RMMC.3) 0:13
76. Rob Northmore (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:13
77. Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:13
78. Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.3) 0:18
79. Jeff Foy (Euro-Sports – RMMA.3) 1:16
80. Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.3) 1:27
81. Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 2:42
82. Warren Lee (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 17:56
83. Gerry Vienneau (Independent – RMMB.3) 19:06
84. Scott Mcmann (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMMC.3) 20:39
DNF Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMC.3)
DNS Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMB.3)
DNS Darrin Grace (Euro-Sports – RMMC.3)
NP Ian Hobson (Independant – RMMC.3)

Master/Elite 3/Junior Women  – 55.55km
1. Calah Wright (Euro-Sports – RWE.3) 1:29:26
2. Chantal Gosselin (Velo Outaouais – RWMB)
3. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWU17)
4. Anais Courteille (Euro-Sports – RWMA)
5. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RWU17)
6. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.3)
7. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
8. Samantha Klus (Independent – RWE.3)
9. Carol Deavy (Velo Outaouais – RWMB)
10. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais – RWE.3)
11. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.3)
12. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
13. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RWE.3)
14. Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery Racing – RWE.3)
15. Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWMB)
16. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express – RWE.3)
17. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3)
18. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RWMB)
19. Amanda Schevers (Independent – RWE.3)
20. Jessica Culgin (Independent – RWMA)
21. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3)
22. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
23. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
24. Jill Messier (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWE.3)
25. Katherine Prufer (Brampton Cycling Club – RWE.3)
26. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWE.3)
27. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
28. Heather Low (Cyclelogik Racing – RWE.3)
29. Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMA)
30. Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ)
31. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
32. Ingrid Coney (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWMC)
33. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)
34. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA)
35. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMC)
36. Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports – RWE.3)
37. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RWMB) 0:09
38. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 0:13
39. Maja Kostic (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 0:37
40. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 1:42
41. Melanie Solmon (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 10:16
42. Brittany Emery (Independent – RWMA) 10:16
43. Cassandra Mcwade (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3) 11:07
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
DNF France Bertrand (Velo Outaouais – RWMA)
DNF Gabrielle Ostiguy (Club Velo Outaouais – RWMA)
DNS Aly Armstrong (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RWMB)

Junior Women  – 55.55km
1. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWU17) 1:29:26
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RWU17) 0:00
3. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ) 0:00
4. Hannah Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 0:00

Elite 3 Women – 55.55km
1. Calah Wright (Euro-Sports – RWE.3) 1:29:26
2. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.3)
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
4. Samantha Klus (Independent – RWE.3)
5. Jodi Wendland (Velo Outaouais – RWE.3)
6. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.3)
7. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RWE.3)
8. Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery Racing – RWE.3)
9. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express – RWE.3)
10. Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3)
11. Amanda Schevers (Independent – RWE.3)
12. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3)
13. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
14. Jill Messier (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWE.3)
15. Katherine Prufer (Brampton Cycling Club – RWE.3)
16. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWE.3)
17. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
18. Heather Low (Cyclelogik Racing – RWE.3)
19. Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
20. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)
21. Veronique Roberts (Euro-Sports – RWE.3)
22. Cassandra Mcwade (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3) 11:07

Master A Women – 55.55km
1. Anais Courteille (Euro-Sports – RWMA) 1:29:26
2. Jessica Culgin (Independent – RWMA)
3. Maryse Champagne (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMA)
4. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA)
5. Brittany Emery (Independent – RWMA) 10:16
DNF Gabrielle Ostiguy (Club Velo Outaouais – RWMA)
DNF France Bertrand (Velo Outaouais – RWMA)

Master B Women  – 55.55km
1. Chantal Gosselin (Velo Outaouais – RWMB) 1:29:26
2. Carol Deavy (Velo Outaouais – RWMB)
3. Lisa Ulrich (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWMB)
4. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RWMB)
5. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB)
6. Ingrid Coney (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWMC)
7. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMC)
8. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RWMB) 0:09
9. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 0:13
10. Maja Kostic (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 0:37
11. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 1:42
12. Melanie Solmon (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 10:16
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
DNS Aly Armstrong (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RWMB)

Elite 3/Junior Men – 75.75km
1. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 1:46:12
2. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
3. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ)
4. Timothy Austen (La Shop-Santé Universelle – RMU23.3)
5. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
6. Derek O’Farrell (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3)
7. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 0:09
8. Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club – RMU23.3) 0:31
9. Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
10. Ian Loney (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3)
11. Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
12. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
13. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
14. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
15. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
16. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMU17)
17. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
18. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
19. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
20. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
21. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ)
22. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
23. John Stuart (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMJ)
24. Wyatt Galley (613 Cycling – RME.3)
25. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMU17)
26. Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
27. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17)
28. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
29. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
30. Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
31. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
32. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:44
33. Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.3) 0:57
34. Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17) 1:01
35. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:03
36. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RME.3) 1:06
37. Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 1:06
38. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 1:19
39. Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 1:19
40. Spenser Straughan (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 1:39
41. Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 2:18
42. Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 4:20
43. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMJ) 6:49
44. Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3) 8:05
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling – RME.3)
DNF Clay Moon (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17)
DNF Josh Smith (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
DNF William Malcolm (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMJ)
DNF Nicholas Vipond (Cyclery Racing – RME.3)
DNS Frederick Gates (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.2)
DNS Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMJ)

Junior Men – 75.75km
1. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 1:46:12
2. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
3. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ)
4. Jake Allaire (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:31
5. Josh Shenker (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
6. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
7. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
8. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMU17)
9. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
10. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ)
11. John Stuart (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMJ)
12. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMU17)
13. Eric Reinke (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
14. Tyler Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMU17)
15. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
16. Joseph Pancoe (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
17. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ)
18. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMJ) 0:44
19. Carson Miles (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17) 1:01
20. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:03
21. Emmett Townsend (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 1:06
22. Eric Bartolomeo (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 1:19
23. Spenser Straughan (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 1:39
24. Dawson Macdonald (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 2:18
25. Harry Mayne (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 4:20
26. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMJ) 6:49
DNF Matthew Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU17)
DNF Jonah Hurtubise (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Clay Moon (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF William Malcolm (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMJ)
DNF Josh Smith (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
DNS Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 75.75km
1. Timothy Austen (La Shop-Santé Universelle – RMU23.3) 1:46:12
2. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
3. Derek O’Farrell (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3)
4. Derek Oosterveen (Neworld Cycle – RME.3) 0:09
5. Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club – RMU23.3) 0:31
6. Ian Loney (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.3)
7. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
8. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
9. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
10. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
11. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
12. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
13. Wyatt Galley (613 Cycling – RME.3)
14. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
15. Thomas Oliver (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.3) 0:57
16. Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RME.3) 1:06
17. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3) 1:19
18. Kevin Intini (Independent – RME.3) 8:05
DNF Nicholas Vipond (Cyclery Racing – RME.3)
DNF Jesse Jarjour (613 Cycling – RME.3)
DNS Frederick Gates (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.2)

Master 2 Men – 75.75km
1. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 1:48:32
2. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
3. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
4. Jeff Johnston (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
5. Vktor Geimaniouk (Independent – RMMC.2)
6. Martin Reiher (Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMC.2)
7. David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
8. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
9. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
10. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
11. Laurent Martel (Rouleurs-Polo Vélo – RMMB.2)
12. Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
13. Ian Dalling (Cyclery Racing – RMMC.2)
14. Marc Dubuc (Independent – RMMB.2)
15. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
16. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
17. Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
18. Christian Voyer (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMB.2)
19. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
20. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
21. Chris Olson (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
22. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
23. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
24. Brent Atkins (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2)
25. Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
26. Joe Accardi (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMMB.2)
27. Carl Wilkins (Independent – RMMA.2)
28. Alistair Scott (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.2)
29. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RMMD.2)
30. Lee Hooper (Independent – RMMA.2)
31. Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMC.2)
32. Stephane Tremblay (Les Rouleurs/Polo Velo – RMMB.2)
33. Ludovic Pirani (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMB.2)
34. Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
35. James Layfield (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RMMC.2)
36. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
37. Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMB.2)
38. Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2)
39. Doug Corner (Bikerace Ottawa – RMMD.2)
40. Pierre Leblanc (Independent – RMMC.2)
41. James White (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMB.2)
42. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
43. Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMC.2)
44. Thomas Leroux (Independent – RMMC.2)
45. Chris Reid (The Cyclery-Opus – RMMA.2)
46. Guillaume Chabaud (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMA.2)
47. Marc Beaulieu (Rouleurs-Polo Velo/Trek – RMMB.2)
48. Amenh Tsan (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMA.2)
49. Phill Vermette (Euro-Sports – RMMC.2) 0:13
50. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2) 0:13
DNF Ian Fraser (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNF Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMC.2)
DNF Paul Heffler (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Rick J. Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMC.2)
DNS Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports – RMMA.2)
DNS Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 75.75km
1. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.2) 1:58:10
2. Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
3. Kaitlyn Steeves (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWE.2) 1:13
4. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.2)
5. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1)
6. Amelia Bell (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 2:42
7. Ruby West (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – RWJ)
8. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.2)
9. Sara Giovannetti (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RWE.2)
10. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RWJ)
11. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
12. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2)
13. Andrea Elliott (Independent – RWE.2)
14. Jennifer Stephenson (Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express – RWE.2)
15. Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
16. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.2)
17. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – RWJ)
18. Elyse Nieuwold (Phi Hotel Group/P-K Express – RWE.1)
19. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2)
20. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1)
21. Hillary Lowry (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ)
22. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RWE.2) 2:54
PUL Robyn Angeles (Independant – RWE.2)
DNF Barbie Hope (Rise Racing – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 90.9km
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 2:06:03
2. Philippe Lanthier (Cannondale/Abc Cycles – RMMA.1) 0:25
3. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
4. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
5. Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
6. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
7. Gregory Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.1)
8. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
9. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
10. Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
11. Doug Blades (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1) 0:39
12. Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
13. Brian Kelly (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
14. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 1:26
15. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 1:30
16. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 1:33
17. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMB.1) 2:02
18. Mike Reeves (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.1) 2:02
19. Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 2:05
20. Alexandre Simard (Independent – RMMA.1) 2:07
21. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1) 2:07
22. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMB.1) 2:07
23. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 2:07
24. Yan Marineau (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMA.1) 2:07
25. Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing – RMMB.1) 2:07
26. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam – RMMA.1) 2:11
27. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1) 2:13
28. Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1) 2:13
29. Hans Loeffelholz (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 2:22
30. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RMMC.1) 2:22
31. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1) 2:22
32. Michael Larochelle (Cyclery Racing – RMMB.1) 2:29
33. Tijmen Moltmaker (Nswv Mercurius – RMMA.1) 2:34
34. Bob Tomsic (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 2:36
DNF Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach-Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
DNF Trevor Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNF Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1)
DNS Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS Mark Palma (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 111.1km
1. Ed Veal (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.1) 2:29:20
2. Greg Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 1:03
3. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1)
4. Derrick St John (Ride With Rendall – RME.1)
5. Trevor O’Donnell (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RMU23.2) 1:27
6. Timothy Burton (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.2)
7. Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.1)
8. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.1)
9. Osmond Bakker (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1)
10. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1)
11. Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
12. Christian Ricci (Veloselect – RMU23.1)
13. Conor O’Brien (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.1)
14. Justin Purificati (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.1)
15. Jordann Jones (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
16. Adam Bird (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 1:34
17. Ben Andrew (Apogee-Lowest Rates – RME.1)
18. Derek Gee (Giant Langley/Smartsavvy+ P/B – RMU23.1)
19. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
20. Ron Amos (Hammer/53X11 – RME.2)
21. Robert Hargrove (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.2)
22. Marc Boudreau (Independent – RME.2) 1:38
23. Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.1) 1:38
24. Cameron Mcphaden (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.2) 1:38
25. Warren Macdonald (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2) 1:38
26. Andrew Lees (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.2) 1:55
27. Bryan Rusche (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – RME.2) 2:33
28. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2) 2:36
29. Scott Laliberte (Giant Toronto/Liv P/b Powerwatt – RME.2) 2:36
30. Simon Fothergill (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU23.2) 2:36
31. Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 2:36
32. Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:36
33. Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 2:36
34. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:40
35. Glen Rendall (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.1) 2:42
36. Frederick Gates (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.2) 2:42
37. Jim Tsilemos (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme – RME.2) 2:44
38. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:44
39. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:47
40. Jean-sebastien Perron (Apogee/Lowest Rates – RME.1) 2:47
41. Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 2:51
42. Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 2:55
43. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2) 2:58
44. Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2) 9:05
DNF Brian Trafford (Ottawa Bicycle Club – Ride With – RME.2)
DNF Michael Nangle (Neworld Cycle – RME.2)
DNF Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.1)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RME.2)
DNF Dorel Pop (La Bicicletta – RME.2)
DNF Alan Dempsey (La Shop-Santé Universelle – RME.2)
DNF Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (La Shop/Sante Universelle – RME.2)
DNF James Orton (NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU23.1)
DNF Ben McNabb (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.