Featured Stories

Calabogie Road Classic Ontario RR Cup #2 Full Results and Photos + Video of EM Finish

by pedalmag.com

April 20, 2015 (Calabogie Ontario) – Here are the results from The Calabogie Road Classic Ontario Cup #2 presented by Cyclelogik on Sunday, April 19, in Calabogie, ON. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus) won the Elite women’s race and Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam) took the win in the Elite men’s race  – see video and photos below – more photos here.

 

Results

Elite 4 Men – 55.55 km – Average Speed 40.5 km/h
1. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.4) 1:22:12
2. A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
3. Raphael Couturier (Independent – RMU23.4) 0:02
4. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
5. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – RME.4)
6. Hinkel Yeung (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4)
7. Tony Jacques (Independent – RME.4)
8. Oaken Work (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
9. Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4)
10. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
11. Chris Stewart (Gearheads – RME.4)
12. Ayrton Dick (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
13. Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions – RME.4)
14. Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
15. Carey Dedo (Gearheads – RME.4)
16. Michael Svendsen (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RME.4)
17. Paul Amesbury (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.4)
18. Dex Prandovszky (Cycle Solutions – RME.4)
19. Graham Page (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.4)
20. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
21. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – RME.4)
22. Derek O’Farrell (Independent – RME.4)
23. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
24. Jeff Waters (Independent – RMU23.4)
25. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
26. Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
27. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – RME.4)
28. Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4)
29. Pete Gemakas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.4)
30. Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4)
31. Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads – RME.4)
32. Andrew Brown (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4)
33. Jake Mackenzie (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.4) 0:12
34. Stuart Theron (Independent – RME.4) 0:12
35. Dan Bandurka (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:15
36. Remi Dumoulin (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 0:49
37. Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 1:34
38. Alexander Hughes (Independent – RME.4) 7:09
DNF Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Teddy Jarrett (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Ugurtan Malkoc (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Tim Anema (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Jason Shuker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNS Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 55.55 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:23:56
2. Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling – Kingsto – RMMC.3) 0:46
3. Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
4. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
5. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
6. Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
7. Mike Jacques (Independent – RMMC.3)
8. Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3)
9. Marc Hanvelt (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMB.3)
10. Robin Manley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
11. Marc Lafontaine (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMC.3)
12. Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
13. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
14. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
15. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMMB.3)
16. Ian Ptolemy (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
17. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
18. James Mcnaughton (Independent – RMMA.3)
19. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMMC.3)
20. Ian Hobson (Independent – RMMC.3)
21. Walter Spoja (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
22. Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
23. Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
24. Mark Hopper (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
25. Scott Martin (Independent – RMMB.3)
26. Geoff Clausen (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
27. Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling – Kingsto – RMMB.3)
28. Brien Managhan (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
29. Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RMMA.3)
30. Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
31. Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
32. Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
33. Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
34. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
35. Emmanuel Eriksson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMC.3)
36. Dubarrington Gray (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
37. Luc Ostiguy (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMC.3)
38. Grzegorz Wojtowicz (Independent – RMMA.3)
39. Nigel Dewsbury (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMB.3)
40. Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
41. Michael Nawalaniec (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
42. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
43. Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
44. Wesley Morgan (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMA.3)
45. Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
46. Jeff Foy (Independent – RMMA.3)
47. Tristan Barr (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMB.3)
48. Mike Doble (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMD.3)
49. Robert Bemrose (Euro-Sports – RMMA.3)
50. James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMB.3)
51. Malcolm Saravanamutto (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMB.3)
52. Michael Woodford (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMB.3)
53. Scott Hall (Independent – RMMC.3) 1:46
54. Gerry Vienneau (Independent – RMMB.3) 9:36
55. Richard Lee (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 15:23
DNF Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Eric Brisebois (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3)
DNF Jason Foy (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Adam Eikenberry (Euro-Sports – RMMA.3)
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:32:54
2. Amanda Schevers (Independent – RWE.3)
3. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
4. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
5. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17)
6. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3)
7. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA)
8. Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – RWE.3)
9. Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB)
10. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
11. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
12. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)
13. Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMA)
14. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
15. Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWMA)
16. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
17. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
18. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
19. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
20. Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)
21. Heather Low (Cycle Logik Racing – RWE.3)
22. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
23. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA)
24. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ)
25. Kim Chretien (Cycle Logik Racing – RWE.3)
26. Catherine Bouchard (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWMA)
27. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3)
28. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
29. Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3)
30. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3)
31. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
32. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – RWE.3)
33. Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3)
34. Melissa Tan (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RWE.3)
35. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3)
36. Angella Goran (Independent – RWE.3)
37. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWMA)
38. Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA)
39. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
40. Sonia Tessier (Independant – RWMB)
41. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMC) 0:13
42. Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:13
43. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 0:19
44. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:19
45. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 3:48
46. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMA) 9:44
47. Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA) 9:53
48. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 15:07
49. Maria Stafrace-Dupont (Cycle Fit Chicks – RWMA) 18:45
50. Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing – RWMA) 21:15
51. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 21:45
DNF Erin Trant (Independent – RWMA)
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)
NP Sarah

Elite 3 Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Amanda Schevers (Independent – RWE.3) 1:32:54
2. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
3. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.3)
4. Maria Ioana Stanca (Cycle Solutions Angry Johnny’S – RWE.3)
5. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
6. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)
7. Heather Low (Cycle Logik Racing – RWE.3)
8. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
9. Kim Chretien (Cycle Logik Racing – RWE.3)
10. Andrea Arbuthnot (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.3)
11. Thea Mizuhara (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWE.3)
12. Emily Marcolini (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3)
13. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – RWE.3)
14. Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3)
15. Melissa Tan (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RWE.3)
16. Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3)
17. Angella Goran (Independent – RWE.3)
18. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 1:32:54
2. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWU17)
4. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
5. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
6. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
7. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
8. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
9. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17)
10. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ)
11. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
12. Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:13
13. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:19

Master A Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 1:32:54
2. Chantal Gosselin (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMA)
3. Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWMA)
4. Megan Towns (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMA)
5. Catherine Bouchard (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RWMA)
6. Caroline Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RWMA)
7. Ola Mazowiec (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA)
8. Angela Beauchamp (Euro-Sports – RWMA) 9:44
9. Jocelyn Stephen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RWMA) 9:53
10. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 15:07
11. Maria Stafrace-Dupont (Cycle Fit Chicks – RWMA) 18:45
12. Ashley Brown (Bike Zone Racing – RWMA) 21:15
DNF Erin Trant (Independent – RWMA)
NP Sarah

Master B Women – 55.55 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Amanda Kosmerly (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 1:32:54
2. Carol Deavy (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)
3. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
4. Sonia Tessier (Independant – RWMB)
5. Lisa Meyer (Euro-Sports – RWMC) 0:13
6. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMB) 0:19
7. Heather Tkalec (Euro-Sports – RWMB) 3:48
8. Ivana Gotzeva (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWMB) 21:45
DNF Helene Fauvelle (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 1:48:48
2. Cameron Mason (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMJ)
3. Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
4. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (National Cycling Centre Hamilt – RMJ)
5. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ)
6. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
7. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
8. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
9. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU17)
10. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
11. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
12. Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
13. Jesse Jarjour (Independent – RME.3)
14. Thomas Oliver (Independent – RME.3)
15. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
16. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
17. Antoine Massie (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RMJ)
18. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3)
19. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3)
20. Ross Graham (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
21. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
22. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
23. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3)
24. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3)
25. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
26. Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
27. Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
28. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
29. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
30. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
31. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
32. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
33. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
34. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
35. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
36. John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
37. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
38. Frederick Gates (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.3)
39. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
40. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
41. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
42. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
43. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
44. Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
45. Chris Reid (The Cyclery-Opus – RME.3)
46. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 0:15
47. Andrew Mouck (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 0:24
48. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 0:31
49. Craig Devries (Independent – RMJ) 30:58:00
DNF Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.3)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3)
DNF Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNF Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNS Carson Miles (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMU17)
DNS Olivier Lapointe (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RMJ)

Junior Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ) 1:48:48
2. Cameron Mason (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMJ)
3. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (National Cycling Centre Hamilt – RMJ)
4. Cam Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMJ)
5. Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
6. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU17)
7. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
8. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
9. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
10. Antoine Massie (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RMJ)
11. Ross Graham (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
12. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
13. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
14. Riley Mckellar (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
15. Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
16. Noah Simms (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
17. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
18. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
19. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
20. Cole Schumacher (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)
21. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
22. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
23. Gavin Kerr (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
24. Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
25. Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
26. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 0:15
27. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17) 0:31
28. Craig Devries (Independent – RMJ) 30:58:00
DNF Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNF Dustin King (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
DNS Olivier Lapointe (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RMJ)
DNS Carson Miles (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMU17)

Elite 3 Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 1:48:48
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
3. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
4. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
5. Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
6. Jesse Jarjour (Independent – RME.3)
7. Thomas Oliver (Independent – RME.3)
8. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3)
9. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3)
10. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
11. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3)
12. Derek Oosterveen (Reactivated Racing – RME.3)
13. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
14. Kris Deyarmond (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
15. John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
16. Frederick Gates (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.3)
17. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
18. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
19. Chris Dunbar (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3)
20. Chris Reid (The Cyclery-Opus – RME.3)
21. Andrew Mouck (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.3) 0:24
DNF Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3)
DNF Darrell Blakely-Bazinet (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.3)
DNF Kyle Boorsma (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 75.75 km – Average Speed 41.3 km/h
1. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2) 1:50:01
2. Andrew Olive (Euro-Sports – RMMB.2)
3. James Layfield (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMC.2)
4. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
5. Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
6. Christian Voyer (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.2)
7. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
8. Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
9. Nicholas Bundza (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
10. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
11. Alistair Scott (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMB.2)
12. Brian Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
13. Armando Mastracci (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
14. Steve Grundy (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
15. Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
16. Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
17. Arthur Jedson Tommy (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.2)
18. Patrick Elliott (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
19. Ian Chambers (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
20. Justin Moore (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
21. Rodrigo Diaz (Euro-Sports – RMMA.2)
22. Thomas Stevens (Cyclelogik Racing – RMMC.2)
23. Bob Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
24. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
25. Todd Olynick (Sepps – RMMB.2)
26. Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
27. Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
28. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.2)
29. Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
30. Karl Suuronen (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
31. David Bilenkey (Euro-Sports – RMMC.2)
32. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
33. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
34. Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
35. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
36. James White (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.2)
37. David Charles (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
38. Chris Pippy (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
39. Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
40. Brad Martel (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.2)
41. Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
42. Steven Thomas (Euro-Sports – RMMB.2)
43. Chris Chambers (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMC.2)
44. Richard Grieve (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2)
45. Michael Quatsch (Sepps – RMMB.2)
46. Ian Fraser (Cycle Logik Racing – RMMC.2)
47. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club – RMMD.2) 0:11
48. Robert Orange (Ride With Rendall Pb Biemme – RMMC.2) 0:32
49. Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2) 2:04
50. Luc Lamarre (Les Rouleurs De L’Outaouais – RMMB.2) 4:24
DNF Colin Campbell (Independent – RMMC.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.2)
DNF Lee Hooper (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMA.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 75.75 km – Average Speed 37.7 km/h
1. Ellen Watters (The Cyclery – Opus – RWE.1) 2:00:33
2. Ariane Bonhomme (The Cyclery – Opus – RWE.1)
3. Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1)
4. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 1:17
5. Katherine Maine (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.2) 3:43
6. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 3:47
7. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.2) 4:50
8. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.1) 4:50
9. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 4:50
10. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 4:50
11. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 4:50
12. Jennifer Hodgkinson (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWE.2) 4:50
13. Amelie Bruneau (The Cyclery – Opus – RWE.1) 4:50
14. Barbie Hope (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.2) 4:50
15. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2) 10:57
DNS Maddison Vit (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.1)

Master 1 Men – 90.9 km – Average Speed 42.4 km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 2:08:35
2. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
3. Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
4. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMA.1)
5. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
6. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
7. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
8. Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
9. Fred Perez (Independent – RMMB.1)
10. Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1)
11. Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1)
12. Andrew Stewart (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMC.1)
13. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
14. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
15. Doug Blades (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1)
16. Nicolas Regis (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RMMB.1)
17. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
18. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1)
19. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
20. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
21. Marc Mazer (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
22. Dale Danner (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.1)
23. Marco Salvati (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMC.1)
24. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
25. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1)
26. Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
27. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1)
28. Yan Marineau (True North Medical Corps – RMMA.1)
29. Craig Hawkes (Cyclery Racing – RMMB.1)
30. Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
31. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
32. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.1)
33. Dave Tomsic (Cyclery Racing – RMMB.1)
34. Michael Larochelle (Cyclery Racing – RMMB.1)
35. Joachim Toelke (Euro-Sports – RMMB.1)
36. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
37. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1)
38. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMC.1)
39. Duncan Jackson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
40. Cary Moretti (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1)
41. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
42. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:15
43. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:15
44. Mike Nash (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RMMB.1) 0:22
45. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) 0:22
46. Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 1:01
47. Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1) 1:13
DNF Amenh Tsan (Independent – RMMA.1)
DNS Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
DNS Andy Mill (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 111.1 km – Average Speed 43.4 km/h
1. Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.1) 2:33:26
2. James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
3. Derrek Ivey (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.1)
4. Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
5. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
6. Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
7. Greg Boileau (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
8. Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.2)
9. Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
10. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2)
11. Iain Radford (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.1)
12. Derrick St John (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1)
13. Matteo Dal-Cin (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1)
14. Biran Falk-Dotan (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2)
15. Etienne Moreau (Veloselect Racing Team – RME.1)
16. Matt Surch (Tekne Cycle Club – RME.2)
17. Philippe Lanthier (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2)
18. Wyatt Galley (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RME.2)
19. Alexandre Matte (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2)
20. Niles Vaivars (Zuck Bikes / Pedalinx – RME.2)
21. Marc Boudreau (Cyclery Racing – RME.2)
22. Robert Ralph (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.1)
23. Alexandre Simard (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2)
24. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
25. Douglas Van Den Ham (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.1)
26. Guillaume Lafleur (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2)
27. Christopher Bozek (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
28. Marc-antoine Brassard (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2)
29. Kevin Massicotte (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1)
30. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMU23.2)
31. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
32. Anthony Barrette (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.1)
33. Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’S Cycling Club – RME.2)
34. Robert Hargrove (Sante Universalle // Marin Bik – RME.1)
35. Andrew Lees (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.2)
36. Connor Byway (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
37. Ryan Phelps (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RME.2)
38. Warren Macdonald (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – RME.1)
39. Sean Kelly (Independent – RME.2)
40. James Lucas Bent (Independent – RME.2)
41. Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.2)
42. Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1)
43. Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
44. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RME.2) 0:09
45. Shawn Clarke (Sante Universelle || Marin Bik – RME.1) 0:09
46. Mathieu Lafontaine (Polo Velo – Optotouraine.Ca P/ – RME.2) 0:09
47. Grahame Rivers (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 0:09
48. Jean-sebastien Perron (Sante Universelle // Marin Bik – RME.1) 0:14
49. Brian Trafford (Ride With Rendall / Biemme Dev – RME.1) 1:36
DNF Cameron Mcphaden (Veloselect Racing Team – RME.2)
DNF Felix Burke (Jovelo Tremblant – RME.1)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.