Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Burnaby 4 Day Final Report and Results

release by the Burnaby 4 Day

December 31, 2013 (Burnaby, BC) – Here are the final full results and omnium standings from the last day of racing at the Burnaby 4-Day, the annual flagship event at the Burnaby Velodrome, held from December 27-30.

Final Results

Elite Men’s Omnium
1. Zak Kovalcik 141 points
2. Kyle Buckosky 105
3. Jake Schwingboth 96
4. Aidan Caves 77
5. Patrick Jacks 70
6. Emile De Rosnay 66
7. Mike Sidic 58
8. Adam Reddy 48
9. Robert Hargrove 44
10. Nic Hamilton 29
11. Scott Laliberte 27
12. Zach Bell 25
13. Julian Base 9
14. Laura Brown 8
15. Steph Roorda 3
16. Claire Cameron 3
17. Jenny Lehman 3
18. Jasmin Glaesser 1
19. Dave DiPetrello 0
20. Kiefer Livingstone 0
21. Kinley Gibson 0
22. Meghan Grant 0
23. Erin  Goodall 0

Elite Women’s Omnium
1. Laura Brown 30 points
2. Steph Roorda 19
3. Jasmin Glaesser 17
4. Kinley Gibson 8
5. Clara MacKenzie 6
6. Jenny Lehman 4
7. Erin Goodall 3
8. Rachel Canning 2
9. Kia van der Vliet 1
10. Calista Valente 0
11. Holly Simonson 0
12. Jess Reynolds 0
13. Alexandria Bowmer 0
14. Megan MacDonald 0
15. Tarryn Cote 0
16. Stacey Giuffre 0
17. Rachel Carey 0
18. Veronique Parent 0
19. Claire Cameron 0

Sprint Omnium
1. Bernard Esterhuiven 28 points
2. Evan Carey 18
3. Andrew Grant 10
4. Andrew Carlburg 9
5. Jack Lindquis 9
6. Mark Milburn 8
7. Tony Cordova 3
8. Cole Harden 0
9. Matt Chater 0
10. Albert Dunford 0
11. Julian Base 0
12. Andrew Grant 0
13. Adam Reddy 0
14. Zak Kovalcik 0
15. Alex Hui 0
16. Julian Base 0

B Omnium
1. Evan Burtnik 49 points
2. Jackson Pickell 45
3. Michael Wegner 40
4. Trevor Stothard 29
5. Keifer Livingstone 25
6. Brendan Cowley 20
7. Kinley Gibson 19
8. Alexander Amiri 17
9. Devan McClelland 14
10. Matt Chater 11
11. Amiel Flett-Brown 8
12. John Willcox 6
13. Stewart Bowmer 5
14. Murray Shaw 5
15. Joel Taylor 4
16. Stuart Lynn 3
17. Alex Hui 3
18. Erin Goodall 2
19. Adam Angert 2
20. Jay Lamoureux 0
21. Zachary Renwick 0
22. James Grant 0
23. Cordell Dickie 0

C Omnium
1. Cordell Dickie 37 points
2. Zayne Heyes 34
3. Christopher MacLeod 32
4. Cameron Fitzmaurice 29
5. Derek Ulrich 20
6. Ryan Cousineau 19
7. Brodie Hay 15
8. Brian Wong 13
9. Thomas Baker 11
10. John White 7
11. Ephraim Soria 6
12. Niall Dempsey 5
13. Spencer Mulder 5
14. James Grant 3
15. Rachel Canning 3
16. Jason Reddy 1
17. Aaron Greenberg 0
18. Devon Moonie 0
19. Joshua Bateman 0
20. Clara MacKenzie 0
21. Stefan Ritter 0
22. Veronique Parent 0

Youth Women Omnium
1. Clara MacKenzie 37 points
2. Holly Simonson 26
3. Veronique Parent 19
4. Jess Reynolds 7
5. Rachel Carey 7
6. Stacey Giuffre 5
7. Tarryn Cote 5
8. Kia van der Vliet 5
9. Alexandria Bowmer 0
10. Calista Valente 0
11. Megan MacDonald 0

Youth Men Omnium
1. Stefan Ritter 37 points
2. Max Duso 23
3.  Brendan Armstrong 22
4.  Rowan Morris 12
5. Christopher MacLeod 12
6. Cormac Chui 6
7. Emile Vogel-Nakamura 4
8. Isaac van der Vliet 0
9. Andrew Wheeler 0
10. Matan Guttmann 0
11. Finn Blackburn 0
12. Brennan Hodgins 0
13. James Grant 0
14. Mark Grant 0
15. Brayden Aimar 0
16. Michael Jors 0
17. Linus Wan 0

Full results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.