Featured Stories

Bike Jam/Kelly Cup – Bell 10th

by pedalmag.com

May 19, 2009 (Baltimore, Maryland) – Canada’s Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies) finished 10th at the 40-lap Bike Jam/Kelly Cup on Sunday, May 17 won by Kirk O’Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) with Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1) in second and Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home) in 3rd. Bridie O’Donnell (Australian National Team) won the women’s 20-lap competition.

Results

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

1. Kirk O’Bee (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:29:23
2. Aldo Ino Ilesic (Team Type 1)
3. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Colavita Sutter Home)
4. Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis)
5. Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro C)
6. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type1)
7. Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling)
8. Eric Schildge (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
9. Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
10. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro C)
11. Nick Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)
12. Colin Jaskiewicz (Ccb Racing)
13. Robbie King (If/Lionette’s )
14. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
15. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
16. Russell Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson)
17. Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)
18. William Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)
19. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)
20. Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro Cycling)
21. Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling)
22. Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche p/b Racer’s Edge)
23. Clayton Barrows (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
24. Daniel Holt (Team Type1)
25. Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)
26. Eric Brownell (Empire)
27. Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
28. Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)
29. Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson)
30. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
31. Jared Nieters (Haymarket BiCycling es/Trakkers)
32. Lisban Quintero (Crca/Foundation)
33. Christopher Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash: Dc)
34. Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro Cycling)
35. James Driscoll (Rock Racing)
36. Horace Burrowes (Ws United)
37. Joshua Dillon (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
38. David Fuentes (Battley Harley-Davidson)
39. David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis)
40. Andrew Shaw (Ncvc/Inova Health System)
41. James Mohan (Horizon Organic Cycling)
42. Cody O’Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
43.
44. Jerome Townsend (If/Lionette’s )
45. Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro Cycling)
46. Harold (Phil) Southerland (Team Type1)
47. Daniel Zmolik (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
48. Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling)
49. Ryan DeWald (Battley Harley-Davidson)
50. Joseph Whitman (Salamander Racing)
51. Timothy Mitchell (Metlife Cycling Team)
52. Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
53. Ryan Fleming (Metlife Cycling Team)
54. Jake Lifson (Indiana Regional Medical Center)
55. David Bozak (Clean Currents)
56. Justin Lindine (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
57. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)
58. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson)
59. Matthew Johnson (Empire)
60. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
61. Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
62. Ryan McKinney (Clean Currents)
63. Sean Barrie (Georgetown University)
64. Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents)
65. Bobby Lea (Ouch/Maxxis Pro Cycling Team) 0:25
66. Rich Harper (Kenda Pro Cycling)
67. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro)
68. Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis)
69. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro)
70. Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
71. Daniel King (Van Dessel Factory Team)
72. Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche p/b Racer’s Edge)
73. Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro Cycling)
74. Vincent Scalia (Metlife Cycling Team)
75. Michael Mathis (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
76. Charles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type1)
77. John Minturn (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
78. Jonathan Bruno (If/Lionette’s )
79. Michael Creed (Team Type1)
80. Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis)
81. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home)
82. David Osborne (Immediate Mortgage – Artemis) 1:09
83. Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home)
84. Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutter Home)
85. Jared Babik (Indiana Regional Medical Center) 1:22
86. Austin Roach
87. Mark Light (Liberty Cycling e)
88. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro) 1:27
89. Remi McManus (Kenda Pro Cycling)
90. Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson) 3:11

Women

1. Bridie O’Donnell (Australian National Team) 57:59:00
2. Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay) 0:08
3. Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi)
4. Lauren Kitchen (Australian National Team)
5. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home)
6. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
7. Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
8. Darina Summers (Australian National Team)
9. Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
10. Mary Costelloe (Alliance Environmental)
11. Laura McCaughey (Salamander)
12. Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
13. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home)
14. Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)
15. Anna McLoon (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
16. Belinda Goss (Australian National Team)
17. Leslie Jennings (Cycling elife Powered By Specialize)
18. Lisa Jellett (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
19. Amity Elliot (Juice Plus+ Club Team)
20. Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)
21. Clara Kelly (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
22. Kate Veronneau (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
23. Christy Blakely (BMW-Bianchi)
24. Erin Silliman (Artemis)
25. Dana Walton
26. Emma Bast (Mount Holyoke College)
27. Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
28. Lenore Pipes (Zaveta)
29. Rebecca Wellons (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
30. Kristy Scheffenacker (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
31. Kathryne Carr (Sunapee S&W)
32. Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
33. Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda)
34. Kristy Swope (Team Eps/CSS p/b Brielle Cycling )
35. Sarah Iepson (Salamander)
36. Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)
37. Susanne Delaney (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
38. Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
39. Dale Tye (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
40. Kristine Church (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
41. Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)
42. Michele Bote (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
43. Nonnie Howard (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
44. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 0:38
45. Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 0:49





























































































































kman (Team Mountain Khakis)
5. Jacob Keough (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro C)
6. Kenneth Hanson (Team Type1)
7. Chad Burdzilauskas (Kenda Pro Cycling)
8. Eric Schildge (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
9. Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
10. Zach Bell (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro C)
11. Nick Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)
12. Colin Jaskiewicz (Ccb Racing)
13. Robbie King (If/Lionette’s )
14. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
15. Alejandro Borrajo (Colavita Sutter Home)
16. Russell Langley (Battley Harley-Davidson)
17. Thomas Soladay (Team Mountain Khakis)
18. William Elliston (Van Dessel Factory Team)
19. Francois Parisien (Planet Energy)
20. Brendan Cornett (Richmond Pro Cycling)
21. Jeff Buckles (Richmond Pro Cycling)
22. Yosvany Falcon (Champion Porsche p/b Racer’s Edge)
23. Clayton Barrows (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
24. Daniel Holt (Team Type1)
25. Jonathan Page (Battley Harley-Davidson)
26. Eric Brownell (Empire)
27. Jamie Kimberley (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
28. Charles Marzot (Team Mountain Khakis)
29. Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson)
30. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
31. Jared Nieters (Haymarket BiCycling es/Trakkers)
32. Lisban Quintero (Crca/Foundation)
33. Christopher Schmidt (The Bike Rack Of Wash: Dc)
34. Craig Dodson (Richmond Pro Cycling)
35. James Driscoll (Rock Racing)
36. Horace Burrowes (Ws United)
37. Joshua Dillon (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
38. David Fuentes (Battley Harley-Davidson)
39. David Guttenplan (Team Mountain Khakis)
40. Andrew Shaw (Ncvc/Inova Health System)
41. James Mohan (Horizon Organic Cycling)
42. Cody O’Reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
43.
44. Jerome Townsend (If/Lionette’s )
45. Ryan Mele (Richmond Pro Cycling)
46. Harold (Phil) Southerland (Team Type1)
47. Daniel Zmolik (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
48. Jonathan Parrish (Kenda Pro Cycling)
49. Ryan DeWald (Battley Harley-Davidson)
50. Joseph Whitman (Salamander Racing)
51. Timothy Mitchell (Metlife Cycling Team)
52. Jeff Brandon (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
53. Ryan Fleming (Metlife Cycling Team)
54. Jake Lifson (Indiana Regional Medical Center)
55. David Bozak (Clean Currents)
56. Justin Lindine (Bikereg:Com/Cannondale)
57. Luis Alberto Romero Amaran (Colavita Sutter Home)
58. Brian Butts (Battley Harley-Davidson)
59. Matthew Johnson (Empire)
60. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
61. Jacob Mueller (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
62. Ryan McKinney (Clean Currents)
63. Sean Barrie (Georgetown University)
64. Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents)
65. Bobby Lea (Ouch/Maxxis Pro Cycling Team) 0:25
66. Rich Harper (Kenda Pro Cycling)
67. Scott Zwizanski (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro)
68. Spencer Beamer (Team Mountain Khakis)
69. David Veilleux (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro)
70. Shawn Milne (Team Type1)
71. Daniel King (Van Dessel Factory Team)
72. Seth Hansley (Champion Porsche p/b Racer’s Edge)
73. Matt Seagrave (Richmond Pro Cycling)
74. Vincent Scalia (Metlife Cycling Team)
75. Michael Mathis (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
76. Charles (Joe) Eldridge (Team Type1)
77. John Minturn (Crca/Empire Cycling Team)
78. Jonathan Bruno (If/Lionette’s )
79. Michael Creed (Team Type1)
80. Daniel Ramsey (Team Mountain Khakis)
81. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita Sutter Home)
82. David Osborne (Immediate Mortgage – Artemis) 1:09
83. Guido Palma (Colavita Sutter Home)
84. Luca Damiani (Colavita Sutter Home)
85. Jared Babik (Indiana Regional Medical Center) 1:22
86. Austin Roach
87. Mark Light (Liberty Cycling e)
88. Alexander Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies Pro) 1:27
89. Remi McManus (Kenda Pro Cycling)
90. Charles Hutcheson (Battley Harley-Davidson) 3:11

Women

1. Bridie O’Donnell (Australian National Team) 57:59:00
2. Laura Van Gilder (C3 Sollay) 0:08
3. Erica Allar (BMW-Bianchi)
4. Lauren Kitchen (Australian National Team)
5. Nichole Wangsgard (Colavita Sutter Home)
6. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
7. Kori Seehafer (Team Type 1)
8. Darina Summers (Australian National Team)
9. Jessie Maclean (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
10. Mary Costelloe (Alliance Environmental)
11. Laura McCaughey (Salamander)
12. Sally Annis (Hub Racing)
13. Cath Cheatley (Colavita Sutter Home)
14. Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda)
15. Anna McLoon (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
16. Belinda Goss (Australian National Team)
17. Leslie Jennings (Cycling elife Powered By Specialize)
18. Lisa Jellett (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
19. Amity Elliot (Juice Plus+ Club Team)
20. Veronica Martinez (Hub Racing)
21. Clara Kelly (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
22. Kate Veronneau (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
23. Christy Blakely (BMW-Bianchi)
24. Erin Silliman (Artemis)
25. Dana Walton
26. Emma Bast (Mount Holyoke College)
27. Sheba Farrin (Hub Racing)
28. Lenore Pipes (Zaveta)
29. Rebecca Wellons (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
30. Kristy Scheffenacker (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
31. Kathryne Carr (Sunapee S&W)
32. Silke Wunderwald (Team Kenda)
33. Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda)
34. Kristy Swope (Team Eps/CSS p/b Brielle Cycling )
35. Sarah Iepson (Salamander)
36. Liz Leyden (Hub Racing)
37. Susanne Delaney (Nebc/Cycling Loft/Devonshire)
38. Tricia Carnila (Verducci/Breakaway Racing)
39. Dale Tye (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
40. Kristine Church (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
41. Jennifer Maxwell (Team Kenda)
42. Michele Bote (Altarum Women’s Cycling Team)
43. Nonnie Howard (Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon)
44. Alison Powers (Team Type 1) 0:38
45. Arley Kemmerer (Hub Racing) 0:49
































































































































Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.