Featured Stories

Beverbeek Classic – Full Results – Team R.A.C.E. in the Peloton

March 2, 2008 – Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen took top honours in the 168km Beverbeek Classic in Belgium yesterday. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental finished second, and Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C-Gruppe Lamonta was third. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro finished 68th and Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro was 84th.

Results

1. Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
2. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
3. Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team 3C – Gruppe Lamonta
4. Dirk Müller (Ger) Team Sparkasse
5. Jean Zen (Fra) Groupe Gobert.com
6. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
7. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
8. Kenny Lisabeth (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
9. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
10. Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Rabobank Continental
11. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Rabobank Continental
12. Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
13. Rieno Stofferis (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
14. Thomas Ongena (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team
15. Michael Polazzi (Bel) Bodysol РEuro Millions РP̫le Continental Wallon
16. Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
17. Pieter Vanspeybroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
18. Lars Croket (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
19. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank Continental
20. Yves De Wilde (Bel) Kempisch Cycling Team Overpelt
21. Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen
22. Devi Vervaeke (Bel) Yawadoo-Abm
23. Ronald Winters (Bel) United Cycling Team
24. Jean-Paul Simon (Bel) Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
25. Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
26. David Piva (Bel) Groupe Gobert.com
27. Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
28. Reinier Honig (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
29. Sven Jodts (Bel) Beveren 2000
30. Roy De Waal (Bel) Dgr Cycling Team Vorselaar
31. Michael Blanchy (Bel) Josan Mercedes Benz Aalst CT
32. Geoffrey Deresmes (Fra)
33. Sven Nooytens (Bel) Beveren 2000
34. Jan Bluekens (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team
35. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Nht Cyclingteam Tielen Vzw
36. Job Vissers (Ned)
37. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques Ct
38. Bart Oegema (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
39. Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team 3C – Gruppe Lamonta
40. Wim Van Hoolst (Bel)
41. Pieter Cordeel (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques Ct
42. Dries Hollanders (Bel) United Cycling Team
43. Walt De Winter (Bel) Davo
44. Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
45. Gregory Joseph (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
46. Olivier Migne (Fra)
47. Timothy Vangheel (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
48. Stijn Van Looveren (Bel) Davo
49. Arjan Dekker (Ned)
50. Franck Bisiaux (Fra)
51. Ken Devaere (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
52. Ritchie Motke (Ned) Ct Dj-Matic Kortrijk
53. Cyrille Heymans (Lux) Differdange – Apiflo Vacances
54. Martijn Cox (Bel) Sport En Steun – Leopoldsburg
55. Daan De Jonge (Ned) Josan-Mercedes Benz Aalst Ct
56. Yvo Kusters (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
57. Gert-Jan Oostvogels (Bel) Davo
58. J̩r̩my Burton (Bel) Bodysol РEuro Millions РP̫le Continental Wallon
59. Jarno Van Guyse (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
60. Tim Haex (Bel) Kempisch Cycling Team Overpelt
61. Joris De Boer (Ned) B & E Koopmans Cycling Team
62. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Team Sparkasse
63. Jan Van Veen (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear
64. Mario Ickx (Bel) Josan-Mercedes Benz Aalst Ct
65. Julien Dely (Bel)
66. Sven Van Eyndt (Bel) Heist Zuiderkempen
67. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Groupe Gobert.Com Ct
68. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
69. Pieter Muys (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
70. Paul Dekkers (Ned)
71. Peter Neyens (Bel) United Cycling Team
72. Jean Scholten (Ned) B & E Koopmans Cycling Team
73. Tom Oerlemans (Bel) Rock Werchter-Chocolade Jacques Ct
74. Bram Mertens (Bel) United Cycling Team
75. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) Kempisch Cycling Team Overpelt
76. Yannick Wellens (Bel) Beveren 2000
77. Fredrik Johansson (Swe) Differdange – Apiflo Vacances
78. Pim De Beer (Ned) B & E Koopmans Cycling Team
79. Geert Van Der Sanden (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
80. Steven De Neef (Bel) Davitamon – Lotto – Jong Vlaanderen
81. Christian Poos (Lux) Differdange – Apiflo Vacances
82. Bart Vendrig (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear
83. Frank Van Kuik (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
84. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
85. Niek Van Gestel (Bel) Profel Prorace Continental Team
86. Jochen Vankerckhoven (Bel) Kempisch Cycling Team Overpelt
87. Rob Zwekars (Ned)
88. Mart Van Blanken (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
89. Marcel Kamsma (Ned)
90. Jos Kools (Ned)
91. Andy Baute (Bel)
92. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) P3Transfer – Batavus
93. Dennis Souverein (Ned) Line Lloyd Footwear
94. Peter Ven (Bel) Klaipeda
95. Richard Faltus (Cze) Team Sparkasse
96. Bart Verdonck (Bel) Nht Cyclingteam Tielen Vzw
97. Alain Van Katwijk (Ned)
98. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
99. Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team
100. Dennis Pohl (Ger) Team 3C – Gruppe Lamonta
101. Christian Leben (Ger) Team 3C – Gruppe Lamonta
102. Yves Frederickx (Bel) Hand In Hand Baal
103. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse
104. Egon Van Kessel (Ned) Cyclingteam Jo Piels
105. Aart Vierhouten (Ned) P3Transfer – Batavus
106. Bart Bruyndonckx (Bel)
107. Eddy Forner (Ita) Differdange – Apiflo Vacances
108. Ren̩ Obst (Ger) Team 3C РGruppe Lamonta
109. Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Team Kuota – Senges
110. Nicolaj Olesen (Den) Glud & Marstrand Horsens
111. Jochen Engelen (Bel) Davo
112. Jef Torfs (Bel) Kwc Heist Zuiderkempen Vzw
113. Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Differdange – Apiflo Vacances
114. John Den Engelsman (Ned)
115. Viktor Folkesson (Swe) An Post – M. Donnelly – Grant Thornton – Sean Kelly Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.