Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Bermuda GP – Stages 1 and 2

September 22, 2007 – Canada’s Felicia Gomez (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings) won the ITT at yesterday’s Stage 2 at the Bermuda GP on from September 20-23. Here are the results from the first two stages.

Results

Stage 1 – CD&P criterium – 45min

Elite Women – 17.6km

1. Kelly Benjamin (UCI WPT Cheerwine) 0.30.08
2. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders)
3. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
4. Felicia Gomez (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings)
5. Christina Dekraay (Harris Teeter Naturals)
5. Karen Brems (Webcor Builders)
6. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
7. Hiroko Shimada (Targetraining Women’s Pro Team)
8. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger)
9. Yukie Nakamura (TEAM TIBCO)
10. Leah Guloien (Bike Hugger)
11. Megan Guarnier (Terry Precision)
12. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
13. Catherine Powers (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings)
14. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0.00.07
15. Sarah Caravella (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings)
16. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
17. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)
18. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger)
19. Rebecca Larson (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings)
20. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
21. Katie Lambden (TEAM TIBCO) 0.01.49
22. Gina Kavesh (Bike Hugger) 0.03.23
23. Liza Rachetto (TEAM TIBCO)
24. Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders)
25. Robin Farina (UCI WPT Cheerwine)
26. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision) 0.03.39
27. Caitlyn Mccullough (TEAM TIBCO) 0.04.00
28. Yarden Golan (Targetraining Women’s Pro Team)

Elite Men – 31 km

1. Karl Menzies (Team Catlin) 0.44.07
2. Russell Downing (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
3. Malcolm Elliott (Pinarello Combine)
4. Matt Brammeier (PROFEL)
5. Tom Barras (MERLIN RT)
6. Tom Murray (MERLIN RT)
7. Michael Janelle (Team Catlin)
8. Jesse Anthony (Team Catlin)
9. John Murphy (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
10. Tyler Butterfield (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
11. Ian Holt (Squadra Casa Rosa)
12. Lucas Euser (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
13. Martin Ford (Pinarello Combine)
14. Dustin Macburnie (Team Race)
15. Douglas Ollerenshaw (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
16. Wim Vanmoer (PROFEL)
17. Josh Hall (Team Race)
18. Ross Muir (Squadra Casa Rosa)
19. Geri Mewett (Pinarello Combine)
20. Jonathan Erdelyi (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
21. Mark Pozniak (Team Race)
22. Steven Cozza (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
23. Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
24. Dean Downing (MERLIN RT)
25. Nick Mulder (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
26. Tom Willems (PROFEL)
27. Simon Holt (Squadra Casa Rosa) 0.01.33
28. Joshua Frick (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.01.50
29. David Bozak (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
30. Gord Fraser (Team Catlin)
31. Shawn Milne (Health Net Presented by Maxxis) 0.02.43
32. Bart Veyt (PROFEL)
33. Chris Tune (Squadra Casa Rosa) 0.02.50
34. Jon Mozley (MERLIN RT)
35. Chris Spence (Pinarello Combine)
36. Mark Sommers (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.05.01
37. Dan Lefebvre (Team Race)
38. Jeffrey Hansen (Team Race)


Stage 2 – ITT – 1.05km

Elite Women

1. Felicia Gomez (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings) 2.29
2. Laura Van Gilder (UCI WPT Cheerwine) 0.01
3. Janel Holcomb (Webcor Builders) 0.03
4. Karen Brems (Webcor Builders)
5. Leah Guloien (Bike Hugger) 0.07
6. Hiroko Shimada (Targetraining Women’s Pro Team)
7. Christina Dekraay (Harris Teeter Naturals) 0.09
8. Robin Farina (UCI WPT Cheerwine) 0.1
9. Sarah Caravella (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings)
10. Caitlyn Mccullough (TEAM TIBCO) 0.11
11. Megan Guarnier (Terry Precision)
12. Sharon Allpress (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
13. Kelly Benjamin (UCI WPT Cheerwine) 0.12
14. Suz Weldon (Bike Hugger) 0.13
15. Catherine Powers (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings) 0.14
16. Nichole Wangsgard (Bike Hugger) 0.15
17. Beverly Harper (Webcor Builders)
18. Taitt Sato (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0.17
19. Rebecca Larson (Aaron’s Corporate Furnishings) 0.18
20. Yukie Nakamura (TEAM TIBCO) 0.19
21. Gina Kavesh (Bike Hugger) 0.2
22. Marni Hambleton (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
23. Martina Patella (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team)
24. Laura Yoisten (Webcor Builders) 0.21
25. Hannah Banks (ValueAct Capital Cycling Team) 0.28
26. IreenWieditz (Terry Precision) 0.31
27. Liza Rachetto (TEAM TIBCO) 0.35
28. Katie Lambden (TEAM TIBCO) 0.38
29. Yarden Golan (Targetraining Women’s Pro Team) 0.44

Elite Men

1. Karl Menzies (Team Catlin) 1.59
2. Russell Downing (Health Net Presented by Maxxis) 0.02
3. Dustin Macburnie (Team Race) 0.09
4. Malcolm Elliott (Pinarello Combine)
5. Joshua Frick (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.1
6. Tom Willems (PROFEL)
7. Ian Holt (Squadra Casa Rosa)
8. Tom Murray (MERLIN RT) 0.11
9. Shawn Milne (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
10. Lucas Euser (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle) 0.12
11. Steven Cozza (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
12. Tom Barras (MERLIN RT) 0.13
13. Jonathan Erdelyi (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle) 0.14
14. Tyler Butterfield (Team Slipstream powered by Chipotle)
15. Jesse Anthony (Team Catlin)
16. Douglas Ollerenshaw (Health Net Presented by Maxxis) 0.15
17. John Murphy (Health Net Presented by Maxxis)
18. Matt Brammeier (PROFEL) 0.16
19. Mark Pozniak (Team Race)
20. Bart Veyt (PROFEL)
21. Ross Muir (Squadra Casa Rosa)
22. Jason Meidhof (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.17
23. Geri Mewett (Pinarello Combine) 0.18
24. Dean Downing (MERLIN RT) 0.19
25. Martin Ford (Pinarello Combine) 0.2
26. Wim Vanmoer (PROFEL) 0.21
27. Jon Mozley (MERLIN RT)
28. Simon Holt (Squadra Casa Rosa) 0.22
29. David Bozak (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo)
30. Chris Spence (Pinarello Combine)
31. Michael Janelle (Team Catlin) 0.23
32. Josh Hall (Team Race)
33. Chris Tune (Squadra Casa Rosa) 0.24
34. Nick Mulder (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.25
35. Mark Sommers (Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo) 0.31
36. Gord Fraser (Team Catlin) 0.34
37. Dan Lefebvre (Team Race) 0.4
38. Jeffrey Hansen (Team Race) 0.47





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.