Featured Stories

Recent Videos

BC CX Championships Coles-Lyster, Richey Win Titles – FULL Results and PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
Elite Women's Podium © Steed Cycles

November 30, 2015 (Squamish, BC) – The BC CX Championships presented by Steed Cycles took place on a clear and frosty day at the logger sports grounds in Squamish on Sunday, and saw a charging 16-year-old Maggie Coles-Lyster (Local Ride Racing) and a smooth and consistent Craig Richey (Red Truck Racing – Garneau) clinch the provincial champion’s jerseys in the elite women’s and elite men’s races, respectively. The elite winners were also awarded custom-painted golden axes.

Maggie Coles-Lyster [P] Fraser Britton
Craig Richey [P] Fraser Britton
Elite Men's Podium [P] Steed Cycles

It was also the first time a BC title was awarded to women’s and men’s single speed categories and the honour went to Anne-Marie Gagnon (Team Giant Vancouver) and Richard Machhein (Team Giant Vancouver), respectively.

Mens lead group [P] Fraser Britton
Kelly Jones [P] Fraser Britton
Elite Men's start [P] Fraser Britton
Kevin Calhoun [P] Fraser Britton
Rhys Verner [P] Fraser Britton

Results

Elite Men   
1. Craig Richey (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:01:40
2. Kevin Calhoun (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:22
3. Raphael Lalumiere (BC) Accent Inns/ Russ Hay’s p/b Scotiabank 0:41
4. Rhys Verner (BC) Kona 1:08
5. Robert Parkin (BC) trek pro city 1:21
6. David Gordon (BC)  1:29
7. Nicholas Kupiak (BC) broad street cycles victoria 1:34
8. josh Carlson (BC) Giant 2:19
9. Marc Edwards (BC)  2:29
10. Conor Martin (BC) Norco Bicycles 2:38
11. Devon Moonie (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:47
12. Sherwood Plant (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 3:46
13. Pascal Wehr (BC)  3:48
14. Andrew Russell (BC) Victoria Wheelers 3:54
15. Chris Courtney (BC) Orange Sport Supply 4:29
16. Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Revelstoke Cycling Association 4:33
17. Pelle Gustavs (BC) Victoria Wheelers 5:16
18. Nathan Killam (BC) Cycosis Racing 5:16
19. Seth Cox (BC) Kona 5:24
20. Corey Grobe (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
21. Davey Mitchell (BC)  -1 lap
22. Sven Sturm (BC) Trek Red Truck Racing -1 lap
23. Matthew Hornland (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
24. Jake Cullen (BC) Steed Cycles -1 lap
DNF Benjamin Chaddock (BC) iride
DNF Keith Ng (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Garrett Mcleod (BC) Team H&R Block

Elite Women  
1. Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing Team 46:10:00
2. Carey Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 0:08
3. Kelly Jones (BC) Steed Cycles 0:29
4. Natasha Cowie (BC) Steed Cycles 1:32
5. Melanie Gabanna (BC) Steed Cycles 1:45
6. Alana Heise (BC)  1:58
7. Natalia Mulekova (BC) Steed Cycles 4:03
8. Kyla Coates (BC)  4:24
DNF Morgan Cabot (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club

Wave C Open Men
1. Richard Machhein (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 42:55:00
2. Halldor Gunnarsson (BC) Naked Racing 0:19
3. Mark Karau (BC) Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:40
4. Mark Oldenburg (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:43
5. dave Struthers (BC) Funeral Cycling 0:44
6. Parker Bloom (BC) Naked Racing 1:30
7. Chris Macdonald (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:54
8. Lucas Gallagher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:17
9. Brad Collins (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 2:17
10. terry Mckall (BC) Naked Racing 2:19
11. ANDREW Summers (BC) Mighty Cycling 2:25
12. Emily Jardine (BC)  2:40
13. Justin Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 3:00
14. Niels Steiner (BC) West Coast Cycling 3:39
15. Andrew Achuff (BC)  3:50
16. Blake Crouch (BC) Naked Racing 4:52
17. Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:56
18. Nathanael Fournier (BC)  5:38
19. George Wall (BC)  5:45
20. Anne-marie Gagnon (BC) Liv/Giant Canada -1 lap
21. Jeremy Wilson (BC) SpeedTheory.ca -1 lap
22. Roanne English (BC) Naked Racing -1 lap
23. Evan Power (BC)  -1 lap
24. Lora Genaille (BC)  -1 lap
25. jeff Van Mulligen (BC)  -2 laps
DNF Renny Mcclure (BC)
DNF Nick Berry  Mighty Cycling
DNF Kyle Scully (BC) Funeral Cycling
DNS Blair Benjamin (BC) Alete FLC

SingleSpeed Men   
1. Richard Machhein (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 42:55:00
2. Halldor Gunnarsson (BC) Naked Racing 0:19
3. Mark Karau (BC) Stuckylife / VIACRA 0:40
4. Mark Oldenburg (BC) Mighty Cycling 0:43
5. dave Struthers (BC) Funeral Cycling 0:44
6. Parker Bloom (BC) Naked Racing 1:30
7. Chris Macdonald (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:54
8. Lucas Gallagher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:17
9. Brad Collins (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 2:17
10. terry Mckall (BC) Naked Racing 2:19
11. ANDREW Summers (BC) Mighty Cycling 2:25
12. Emily Jardine (BC)  2:40
13. Justin Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 3:00
14. Niels Steiner (BC) West Coast Cycling 3:39
15. Andrew Achuff (BC)  3:50
16. Blake Crouch (BC) Naked Racing 4:52
17. Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:56
18. Nathanael Fournier (BC)  5:38
19. George Wall (BC)  5:45
20. Jeremy Wilson (BC) SpeedTheory.ca -1 lap
21. Evan Power (BC)  -1 lap
22. jeff Van Mulligen (BC)  -2 laps
DNF Kyle Scully (BC) Funeral Cycling
DNF Nick Berry  Mighty Cycling
DNF Renny Mcclure (BC)
DNS Blair Benjamin (BC) Alete FLC

SingleSpeed Women   
1. Anne-marie Gagnon (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 43:48:00
2. Roanne English (BC) Naked Racing 2:01
3. Lora Genaille (BC)  5:40

U17 (Women)
1. Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 35:48
2. Bronwen Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:07
3. Elizabeth Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:32
4. Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:50
5. Erin Usher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:01

Junior (Women)     
1. Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 38:55
2. Chloe Moberg (BC) Team Squamish -1 lap

Wave D (Women)     
1. Sarah Van Dam (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 35:48
2. Bronwen Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:07
3. Elizabeth Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:32
4. Margaret Ovenell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:07
5. Casey Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:50
6. Erin Usher (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:01
7. Chloe Moberg (BC) Team Squamish -1 lap

U13 (Men)     
1. Manu Moore (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 38:22
2. noah Rubuliak (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 0:34
3. Campbell Parrish (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:04
4. Remy Garrison (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:17
5. Jackson Goldstone (BC)  2:31
6. Jimi Voss (BC)  -1 lap
7. Nolan Fielding (BC)  -1 lap

U15 (Men)     
1. Nathan Bishop (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 39:38
2. Cody Scott (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0:01
3. Lief Rodgers (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:33
4. jacob Rubuliak (BC) Red Devils Cycling Academy 1:47
5. Evan Mcbeath (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:02
6. Aedan Crocker (BC)  -1 lap
7. Griffen Hart (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
8. finn Bohan (BC)  -2 laps
9. Nicholas Voss (BC)  -3 laps

U15 (Women)     
1. Emilly Johnston (BC) Trail Bikes 39:03
2. Talia Hill (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:04
3. Kate Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:15
4. Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:30
5. Olivia Gribbon (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:31
6. Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:52
7. Maia Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:26
8. Megan Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 5:44
9. Josie Welbourn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:20
10. Isla Walker (BC)  7:02
11. Kaelen Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing Team -1 lap
DNF Michaela Hoskin (BC) Team Squamish

U13 (Women)     
1. Katrin Rytirova (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 40:03
2. Geza Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING -1 lap
3. Susanna Ujfalusi (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
4. Brynn Johnston (BC)  -1 lap

Wave E (Women)     
1. Emilly Johnston (BC) Trail Bikes 39:03
2. Talia Hill (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:04
3. Kate Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:15
4. Toria Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:30
5. Olivia Gribbon (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:31
6. Lilly Ujfalusi (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:52
7. Maia Matson (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:26
8. Megan Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 5:44
9. Josie Welbourn (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 6:20
10. Isla Walker (BC)  7:02
11. Katrin Rytirova (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
12. Kaelen Coles-Lyster (BC) Local Ride Racing Team -1 lap
13. Geza Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING -2 laps
14. Susanna Ujfalusi (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -2 laps
15. Brynn Johnston (BC)  -2 laps
DNF Michaela Hoskin (BC) Team Squamish

U17 (Men)     
1. Quinn Storey (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 38:49
2. Riley Pickrell (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 0:32
3. KIERAN Nilsen (BC) Trail Bikes 2:01
4. Base Wagner (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:02
5. Evan Russell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:45
6. Jack Boden (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 5:56
7. Josh Lin (BC)  -1 lap
8. Sage Parikh (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
DNF Ethan Pauly (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Hill (BC)
DNS Tomas Kalyniuk (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club

Junior (Men)     
1. Max Mcculloch (BC)  38:34
2. Matthew Gould (BC) Steed Cycles 0:44
3. Hunter Verner (BC) Team Squamish 1:13
4. Kyle O’Connor  Steed Cycles 1:44
5. Von Winkelmann (BC) Langlois Brown Racing 1:45
6. Erik Diertens (BC) Dr Walker Sports Chiropractor Cycling team 2:09
DNF Michael Meade (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
DNF Nicolas Kleban (BC)
DNF Ryan Wakelin (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club

Wave B (Men)     
1. Ken Olson (BC)  38:28
2. David Kvick (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:09
3. peter Stevenson (BC) Experience Cycling Club 0:57
4. Richard Humphries (BC) Ridge Meadows BMX 1:07
5. gary Macgregor (BC) Comox Valley Cycling Club 1:22
6. Tony Wakelin (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law 1:28
7. David Opko (BC)  1:32
8. Hugh Hart (BC)  1:48
9. Ray Lachance (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:49
10. Brian Griffin (BC) Bayview Towing 2:04
11. John Tani (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:05
12. Michael Dhont (BC)  2:22
13. Darrin Grund (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:38
14. Geoff Wong (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:58
15. Ian Parker (BC) West Coast Cycling 3:09
16. JAEGAN Smith (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 3:17
17. Arne Bickle (BC) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 3:37
18. Jay Loder (BC) Bicicletta Proshop 3:54
19. Kenny James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:01
20. Paul Craig (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 4:08
21. Lister Farrar (BC)  4:45
22. derek Steel (BC)  4:50
23. Chris Britten (BC)  4:52
24. Tobin Copley (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:15
25. Dwayne Lotnick (BC)  5:18
26. Robert Lang (BC) No team 5:26
27. Ronald Noakes (BC)  5:26
28. David Usher (BC) North Shore Road Bike 5:35
29. Ronald Edwards (BC)  5:35
30. Bob Deeks (BC)  5:42
31. Scott Lytle (BC) Gastown Cycling Association -1 lap
32. Rod Jenkins (BC)  -1 lap
33. Barry Brennan (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
34. Wayne Shtybel (BC)  -1 lap
35. Bill Lane (BC)  -1 lap
36. Toby Voss (BC)  -1 lap
37. William Riley (BC)  -1 lap
DNF James Thompson (BC)

Master 50-59 (Men)     
1. Ken Olson (BC)  38:28
2. David Kvick (BC) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 0:09
3. peter Stevenson (BC) Experience Cycling Club 0:57
4. Richard Humphries (BC) Ridge Meadows BMX 1:07
5. gary Macgregor (BC) Comox Valley Cycling Club 1:22
6. Tony Wakelin (BC) IRC p/b Robert Cameron Law 1:28
7. David Opko (BC)  1:32
8. Hugh Hart (BC)  1:48
9. Ray Lachance (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:49
10. Brian Griffin (BC) Bayview Towing 2:04
11. John Tani (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:05
12. Michael Dhont (BC)  2:22
13. Darrin Grund (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 2:38
14. Geoff Wong (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 2:58
15. JAEGAN Smith (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 3:17
16. Arne Bickle (BC) Westside Cycling Club p/b Musette Caffe 3:37
17. Jay Loder (BC) Bicicletta Proshop 3:54
18. Paul Craig (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 4:08
19. Lister Farrar (BC)  4:45
20. Chris Britten (BC)  4:52
21. Tobin Copley (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 5:15
22. Dwayne Lotnick (BC)  5:18
23. David Usher (BC) North Shore Road Bike 5:35
24. Ronald Edwards (BC)  5:35
25. Bob Deeks (BC)  5:42
26. Scott Lytle (BC) Gastown Cycling Association -1 lap
27. Barry Brennan (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
28. Wayne Shtybel (BC)  -1 lap
29. Toby Voss (BC)  -1 lap
DNF James Thompson (BC)

Master 60+ (Men)     
1. Ian Parker (BC) West Coast Cycling 41:36
2. Kenny James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 0:52
3. derek Steel (BC)  1:41
4. Robert Lang (BC) No team 2:17
5. Ronald Noakes (BC)  2:17
6. Rod Jenkins (BC)  -1 lap
7. Bill Lane (BC)  -1 lap
8. William Riley (BC)  -1 lap

Wave C (Women)     
1. Rachel Mcbride (BC)  35:14
2. Helena Coney (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 0:50
3. Krista Rawlings (BC) Obsession Bikes 1:06
4. Karen Todd (BC)  1:09
5. Anna Pettersen (BC) Steed Cycles 1:24
6. Anne-marie Gagnon (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 1:35
7. Tamasin Reno (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:33
8. Stacey Hutton (BC) Mighty Cycling 3:01
9. Marie-Anne Prevost (BC)  3:15
10. Carolyn Daubeny (BC)  3:37
11. Kristin Campbell (BC)  4:02
12. Jennifer Mcconkey (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:13
13. Katrinna Roth (BC) Atomic Racing Club 4:46
14. Lesley Trivett (BC) CrossRoad Racing 4:57
15. Janine Copp (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:23
16. Alyssa Myshok (BC) West Coast Cycling 6:00
17. Jennifer Kohm (BC) Mighty Cycling 6:18
18. Andrea Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 6:35
19. Barbara Morris (BC)  6:41
20. joanna Fox (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 7:07
21. ROSEMARY Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
22. Allison Keogh (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
23. Gail Harrison (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
24. Anne Wong (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
25. Teresa Dlugon   -1 lap
26. Bernie Pauly (BC)  -2 laps
27. VALERIE Afriat (BC)  -2 laps
DNF Donna Tyson (BC) No team

Master 30-39 (Women)     
1. Rachel Mcbride (BC)  35:14
2. Helena Coney (BC) Chain Line Cycle Club 0:50
3. Tamasin Reno (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:33
4. Jennifer Mcconkey (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:13
5. Katrinna Roth (BC) Atomic Racing Club 4:46
6. Janine Copp (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:23
7. Allison Keogh (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap

Master 40-49 (Women)     
1. Krista Rawlings (BC) Obsession Bikes 36:20
2. Karen Todd (BC)  0:03
3. Anna Pettersen (BC) Steed Cycles 0:18
4. Anne-marie Gagnon (BC) Liv/Giant Canada 0:29
5. Stacey Hutton (BC) Mighty Cycling 1:55
6. Marie-Anne Prevost (BC)  2:09
7. Kristin Campbell (BC)  2:56
8. Lesley Trivett (BC) CrossRoad Racing 3:51
9. Jennifer Kohm (BC) Mighty Cycling 5:12
10. Gail Harrison (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
11. Anne Wong (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
DNF Donna Tyson (BC) No team

Master 50-59 (Women)     
1. Carolyn Daubeny (BC)  38:50
2. Alyssa Myshok (BC) West Coast Cycling 2:23
3. Andrea Scott (BC) Steed Cycles 2:58
4. joanna Fox (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club 3:30
5. ROSEMARY Gin (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
6. Teresa Dlugon   -1 lap
7. Bernie Pauly (BC)  -2 laps
8. VALERIE Afriat (BC)  -2 laps

Master 60+ (Women)     
1. Barbara Morris (BC)  41:55

Master 30-39 (Men)     
1. Jacob Rodgers (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 42:43
2. Steve Devantier (BC) Giant 0:11
3. Scott Mitchell (BC) Pro City Racing 0:12
4. Quentin Emeriau (BC)  0:15
5. Eric Hung (BC) Steed Cycles 1:13
6. Corey Itterman (BC) CrossRoad Racing 1:17
7. Carsten Ivany (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 1:25
8. Brett Whitehead (BC) Team Zaui 1:45
9. Michael Goodman (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 2:25
10. Andrew Gunn (BC)  2:41
11. Andrew Pitre (BC)  3:36
12. Chris Kendall (BC) CrossRoad Racing 3:37
13. Zachary Bradshaw (BC)  3:56
14. Andrew Kerr (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 4:10
15. Wai-Ben Wong (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:32
16. Jeremy Null (BC)  5:01
17. Mark Breakspear (BC) Steed Cycles 5:10
18. Jeremy Jones (BC)  5:15
19. Doug Giles (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
20. Darrel Domenko (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
21. Matthew Smit (BC)  -1 lap
22. Joe Reid (BC)  -1 lap
23. Carmen Marin (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
24. Andrew Coelho (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
25. Jordan Kajfasz (BC)  -1 lap
26. Troy Neale (BC)  -1 lap
27. Steve Addison (BC)  -1 lap
28. Kevin O’Connor (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
29. James O’Carroll (BC)  -2 laps
DNF Steve Savage (BC) Steed Cycles
DNF Vince Armato (BC)
DNF Brandon Thomson (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club
DNF Kevin Nemethy (BC)

Master 40-49 (Men)     
1. Bob Welbourn (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 42:18
2. James C Birkenbuel (BC) Alki-Rubicon Racing 0:53
3. Justin Mark (BC) Steed Cycles 1:04
4. Brad Issel (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 1:12
5. Christian Hansen (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 1:19
6. Matthew Drown (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 1:21
7. Graham Cocksedge (BC)  1:36
8. Ryan Newsome (BC) Team GIANT Vancouver 1:42
9. sean Cruickshank (BC)  1:44
10. Normon Thibault (BC)  1:58
11. Kim Steed (BC) Steed Cycles 2:02
12. Scott Mcgregor (BC) Steed Cycles 2:14
13. Joel Lutz (BC)  2:33
14. Chris Bishop (BC)  2:43
15. Kalle Karu (BC) No team 2:48
16. dean Broomham (BC) Chainline Cycle 3:06
17. Chris Rubuliak (BC)  3:06
18. Colin Campbell (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 3:33
19. Darcy Reno (BC) Mighty Cycling 3:34
20. James Davison (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING 3:41
21. Chris Bond (BC)  3:42
22. Robert Gander (BC) North Shore Road Bike 3:46
23. Mike Murphy (BC) Steed Cycles 4:04
24. JASON Fluckiger (BC)  4:05
25. Daryl Vachon (BC)  4:07
26. Nick Hanni (BC) North Shore Road Bike 4:08
27. Michael Parrish (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:13
28. Ashley Paul James (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club 4:14
29. Brian Wong (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 4:15
30. Brian Greening (BC) West Coast Cycling 4:28
31. Ben Ford (BC) CrossRoad Racing 5:07
32. Matthew Scott (BC) Cahilty Racing, Abbotsford/ Valley Cross -1 lap
33. Ivo Rytir (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
34. Jay Murray (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
35. Darrell Barnes (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
36. Marcel Studer (BC)  -1 lap
37. Chad Reid (BC)  -1 lap
38. Christopher Kam (BC) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
39. Ryan Cousineau (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
40. Benjamin Low-Beer (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
41. Jon Taylor (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING -1 lap
42. Russell Stead (BC) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics -1 lap
43. Sean Solheim (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club -1 lap
44. David Holder (BC) CrossRoad Racing -1 lap
45. Ryan Morford   -1 lap
46. David Hill (BC) Tripleshot Cycling Club -1 lap
47. Harry Bohan (BC)  -1 lap
48. Mike Tunnah (BC) West Coast Cycling -1 lap
49. Robert De Rot (BC) DARYL EVANS RACING -3 laps
DNF Aaron Dusseault (BC) russ hays racing
DNF Athanasios Caramanolis (BC) CrossRoad Racing
DNF Seamus Harte (BC) Glotman Simpson Cycling Club

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.