Featured Stories

Barclay\’s Global Investors San Fran GP 2005

September 5, 2005 – Here are the full results from yesterday’s race. To see how it unfolded, just view our live coverage.


1. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 4.27.20
2. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
3. Jason McCartney (USA) Discovery Channel
4. Andrea Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 0.27
5. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Kodak Gallery – Sierra Nevada 1.58
6. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis 2.56
7. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil – Sutter Home 3.12
8. Luke Roberts (Aus) Team CSC
9. Danny Pate (USA) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel 3.21
10. Dominique Perras (Can) Kodak Gallery – Sierra Nevada 3.41
11. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita Olive Oil – Sutter Home 4.43
12. Mark Walters (Can) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 4.57
13. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
14. Tim Johnson (USA) Jittery Joe’s – Kalahari 5.02
15. David O’Loughlin (Irl) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
16. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics
17. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Saunier Duval – Prodir
18. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis 5.09
19. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel
20. Aaron Olsen (USA) Colavita Olive Oil – Sutter Home
21. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Davitamon – Lotto 5.17
22. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre – Caffita 5.20
23. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Health Net pb Maxxis 8.57
24. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner
25. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Lampre – Caffita
26. Stirling Magnell (USA) Monex
27. Jose Manuel Garcia (Mex) Mexican National Team
28. Kari Menzies (Aus) Advantage Benefits – Endeavour
29. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel
30. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
31. Frank Hoj (Den) Gerolsteiner
32. Glen Fant (USA) Monex
33. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Team Seasilver
34. Garrett Peltonen (USA) Advantage Benefits – Endeavour
35. Josh Hall (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
36. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Advantage Benefits – Endeavour
37. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor
38. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics
39. Todd Cornelius (USA) Subway
40. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Seasilver
41. James Mattis (USA) Webcor
42. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
43. Cameron Hughes (Aus) Subway
44. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe’s – Kalahari
45. George Hincapie (USA) Discovery Channel
46. Kyle Wamsley (USA) Snow Valley – Seal-On
47. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor
48. Esad Hasanovic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering – VMG
49. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net pb Maxxis
50. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel
51. Pavel Padrnos (Cze) Discovery Channel
52. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
53. Andrew Randell (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
54. Jeff Louder (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team
55. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Gerolsteiner
56. Marco Rios (Mex) Mexican National Team
57. Colby Pearce (USA) TIAA-CREF
58. Ivan Stevic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering – VMG
59. Andy Bajadali (USA) US national team
60. Volodymyr Bileka (Ukr) Discovery Channel
61. John Kelly (USA) Webcor
62. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil – Sutter Home 9.15
63. Benjamin Haldeman (USA) Webcor
64. Eddy Hilger (USA) Advantage Benefits – Endeavour
65. Jackson Stewart (USA) Kodak Gallery – Sierra Nevada
66. Predrag Prokic (SCG) Aerospace Engineering – VMG
67. Arquimedes Lam (Mex) Mexican national team
68. Stefano Barberi (USA) TIAA – CREF
69. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel
70. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre Caffita 9.22
71. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Kodak Gallery – Sierra Nevada 9.27
72. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire – Langdale
73. Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Webcor 9.41
74. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering – VMG 9.47
75. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics 10.05
76. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Navigators Insurance Cycling Team 10.39





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.