Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Banff BikeFest Stage 4 Report, Full Results, GC – Brynjolfson, Dahl Take Final Stage, Kinley & McKnight Win Overall

by pedalmag.com

June 16, 2013 (Banff, AB) – A spectacular cloudless day in the Rocky Mountains greeted riders and the cool crisp air was invigorating for the 7am start of the Cat 3/4 Men’s and Open Women’s 78km Tunnel Mountain Road Race.

The Open Women’s event was slated to be anything but predictable, featuring a 6-lap circuit around Tunnel Mountain with a start/finish in downtown Banff. The course contains a variety of terrain to challenge the riders and allow for tactical variations to play out.

First there is a long flat section along Banff Ave, followed by a steady climb alongside Tunnel Mountain. The course then meanders and rolls until the junction of Tunnel Mountain Road where a couple up-hill kickers, followed by a fast, twisty descent take riders back to town. The vistas of Cascade Mountain and the valley below adds brilliance to this special race course.

Race leader Kinley Gibson (Juventus) knew she had a big day ahead of her to secure the overall victory. Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Home had all but locked-up second through fifth, yet this strong, Vancouver -based team, was not going to settle for anything but first. And they would do everything in their power to get it. Reigning BC Road champ, Megan Rathwell commented, “We are going to try to isolate Kinley up the road. We have pretty good climbers on our team and the numbers to go for the win.”

Right from the gun Rathwell and her teammates assumed the front of the peloton leading into the first climb. But with everything Trek dished out, Gibson responded in heroic fashion.

At around the third lap, Trina Van Dyck (Cranked) and Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck p/bMosaic Homes), sitting 4th in the GC, broke away and started to put some time on the pack. Once it hit 1:05 and Beveridge was the virtual GC leader, Gibson started to be concerned. No one was going to help the solo rider from Edmonton, so it was up to her to bring it back. “The girls were taking short pulls – only I was going to pull hard. I got on the front and hammered, hammered and hammered,” commented Gibson.

Gibson brought the break back, only to have Trek’s Kristine Brynjolfson launch another attack leading into the final climbs. Kirsti Lay (Bicisport) saw the opportunity and went with her. “Riding without a big team I tried to work less and ride smarter,” said Lay post-race. “When the lead got to over a minute I got a little worried, so when I saw Kristine jump I went with her.”

The two riders gapped the peloton and powered together down Banff Ave. towards the finish on the last lap. In the final sprint to the line, it was the experience of Brynjolfson that brought her the stage win.

Once the pack had crossed the line, Gibson could celebrate her first major stage race victory. It was also a very successful weekend of racing for the Trek Red Truck team, not just by their results, but by the way they worked as a team.

Jenny Lehman, who finished fifth overall, commented about Gibson’s win. “Kinley totally earned the win. She pulled hard on the front and responded to everything we threw at her. The times she showed weaknesses, she pulled something else out and pulled even harder. She deserved the win this weekend.”

The Cat 1/2 Men’s race also had the makings of a hard fought, entertaining battle to watch. Up for grabs was a stage win, GC victory, and the Tour of Alberta “make the team” award.

There were two teams leading in pursuit of these prizes. Trek Red Truck p/b by Mosaic Homes had their GC leader in Bailey McKnight, Team H&R Block had Kris Dahl leading the fight for the Tour of Alberta “make the team” award, and everyone else on the start line wanted a piece of the action including the final stage win of the 2013 Banff BikeFest.

The Trek team had suffered some damage in their offensive, attack-mode, race plan at last evening’s Criterium. Both Brad Clifford and Jesse Reams got caught in a crash, with Reams leaving a full body skin graft along Banff Ave., while Clifford broke his bike and separated his shoulder. A late night trip to the medical clinic got Clifford’s shoulder popped back in, and a borrowed bike gave him a ride. With Reams freshly bandaged up, these warriors were ready to do what it takes to protect their leader’s jersey.

In the H& R camp things were also on track for today’s stage. Dahl was leading in the Tour of Alberta “make the team” category and no doubt these guys were stage hunting as well.

With part of their team back east racing at the Tour de Beauce, Aaron Schooler, the defending BikeFest champ, commented on his support role for the team at the Banff BikeFest. “My role here is something new to me. I have never been the guy doing the lead-outs. I was originally supposed to go to Beauce, but I got sent here to support Kris.” At last night’s Criterium, Schooler delivered the final lead-out for Dahl’s win, and for today’s Stage 4 road race his role was not going to be any different.

With both Trek Red Truck and H&R Block protecting their leaders, the opportunity was there for other teams to attack and try to get away if they wanted in on the prizes at the end of the day. Right from the start, Trek Red Truck controlled the race, with battered riders Clifford and Reams doing the bulk of the work.

There were two breakaways of note during the race by two local Albertans. Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) and Prologue winner Evan Bayer (Team Niklas), got away and built up a 1:20 lead, only to eventually get reeled in by the pack on Lap 4.

With Trek taking control of the peloton, there was not much anyone could do to get away. With the pack whittled down to 41 riders, it was time for the second important break as H&R Block decided it was time to lay down an all-out attack with around 5km to go to the finish. Reams went with them and the pedal was on full throttle to the end.

The final straight-away looked like a drag strip all lit-up. No one was holding back as they were all hungry for the win. Just like at last night’s Criterium, it was the black and green of HR Block’s Dahl who came across the line first, hands in the air and a big smile on his face.

“Our pre-race plan was to lead me out. I was 4th wheel on the last downhill straight when Reams put down a spicy attack. I went with him and found myself first wheel around the final corner. That’s when Schooler came flying by me. I got on his wheel and was able to sprint to victory. It was a total team win,” said an excited Dahl. Not only did Dahl get the stage victory but he also won the great opportunity to race at the Tour of Alberta in September as part of the US Continental race team, SmartStop presented by Mountain Khakis.

Race leader McKnight saw the action unfolding and fought his way to the finish as he chased down Dahl but came-up short earning second place on the day while securing his overall GC win. “Our team was off the charts today. We played it to a tee. Clifford and Reams were an important part of our plan. They came in hurting and ended up doing most of the work,” explained McKnight.

After four days and five races, Banff BikeFest came to a fine close once again with exciting racing until the end. Once again the well-organized event was fully supported by the local community, wildlife included, and amazing weather graced this fabled town nestled high in the Rocky Mountains. Race participation was up, and as the excitement continues to spread about this superb bike race and festivities, Banff BikeFest promises to continue as one of Canada’s top stage races.

Results

Cat 3/4 Men – 78km
1. Colin Croston (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4) 2:07:42
2. Arturo Suarez (Todds Racing p/b Hootsuite – Cat 3)
3. Evan Burtnik (Juventus – Cat 3)
4. Brody Loster (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
5. Mark Jessee (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
6. Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
7. Scott Lundy (Serious Cycling – Cat 3) 00:02
8. Tristan Dimmock (Independent – Cat 3) 00:04
9. Cody Godlonton (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
10. Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycle Club – Cat 3)
11. Bevan Moss (Escape Velocity – Cat 4)
12. Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association – Cat 4)
13. Dalton Fayad (Regina Cycle Club – Cat 3)
14. Samuel Ratzke (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle – Cat 3) 00:07
15. Greg Dycke (Team SPAN – Cat 3) 00:11
16. Kurt Hauser (Team Saskatchewan – Cat 4)
17. Nathan Elliott (Hardcore Cycling Club – Cat 3) 00:19
18. Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 3)
19. Bryon Howard (Team Niklas – Cat 4)
20. Houston Peschl (Cafe Racers – Cat 4)
21. Tommy Mak (Bicisport – Cat 3) 00:22
22. Matt Neumann (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 3)
23. Matt Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 4)
24. Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
25. Samuel Beaudoin (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 3) 00:28
26. Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4) 00:29
27. Pete Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 4)
28. Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport – Cat 3)
29. Phil Puurunen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4)
30. Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycling Club – Cat 4)
31. Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 3) 00:35
32. David McKinnon (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3) 00:39
33. Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
34. John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab – Cat 3)
35. Peter Doig (Independent – Cat 4) 00:48
36. Peter Regier (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 4) 00:50
37. Wilson Tran (Escape Velocity – Cat 4)
38. Mason Burtnik (Juventus – Cat 3) 01:00
39. Clayton Paradis (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
40. Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4) 07:27
41. James Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 3) 07:37
42. Dean Wolansky (Glotman-Simpson Racing – Cat 4)
43. Ryan Campbell (Bicisport – Cat 3) 09:05
44. Craig Fraser (DeJong Design p/b ROAD – Cat 3) 09:13
45. Kevin Stafford (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 3) 11:21
46. Emmanuel DeLos Reyes (Bullseye Bikes – Cat 3)
46. Noah Epp (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle – Cat 4)
46. Rob Micklethwaite (TCR Sport Lab – Cat 3)
46. Jonathan Wilson (DeJong Design p/b ROAD – Cat 3)
46. Jorn Schumann (Team Saskatchewan – Cat 4)
46. Eric Wong (Bicisport – Cat 4)
52. Jeff Pachal (Regina Cycle Club – Cat 4)
52. Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 4)
52. David Johnston (United Cycle Racing – Cat 4)
52. Loy Sullivan (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 4)
52. Bill Burtnik (Juventus – Cat 4)
52. Mike Macklem (Lamprey Systems – Cat 4)
52. Christopher Schweitzer (Regina Cycling Club – Cat 4)
52. Kyle Potts (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 4)
52. Thomas Auer (DeJong Design p/b ROAD – Cat 3)
DNF Clarke Ellis (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
DNF Robert Starkey (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
DNF Devon Moonie (Independent – Cat 3)
DNF Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 3)
DNF Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing – Cat 3)
DNF Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Bicisport – Cat 3)
DNF Joel Goralski (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
DNF Joe Stankevicius (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
DNF Isaac Beall (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 3)
DNF Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle – Cat 3)
DNF Craig Verrier (Team Niklas – Cat 3)
DNF Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works – Cat 3)
DNF Sean Sinclair (DeJong Design p/b ROAD – Cat 3)
DNF Kevin Coghlan (Velocity Cycling Club – Cat 3)
DNF Matthew Joss (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 3)
DNF Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing – Cat 3)
DNF Robert Martens (Blizzards – Cat 3)
DNF Kurtis Bond (Cafe Racers – Cat 4)
DNF Grant Hvizdos (Cafe Racers – Cat 4)
DNF Kelly Amberson (Regina Cycle Club – Cat 4)
DNF Jason Britton (Edmonton Road and Track Club – Cat 4)
DNF Jason Doornbos (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle – Cat 4)
DNF Mark Cosslett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4)
DNF Alec Cowan (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle – Cat 4)
DNF Rob McCarty (Waterloo Cycling Club – Cat 4)
DNF Ian DeWolfe (Independent – Cat 4)
DNF Colin Aspen (Team Saskatchewan – Cat 4)
DNF Jalen Kropf (Team Saskatchewan – Cat 4)
DNF Lukas Conly (Team Saskatchewan – Cat 4)
DNF Alan Sutherland (Central Alberta Bicycle Club – Cat 4)
DNF Barrie Furlong (Independent – Cat 4)
DNF Shane Munro (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club – Cat 4)
DNF Geoff Rackette (Velocity Cycling Club – Cat 4)
DNF Stephen Kenny (Speed Theory Cycling – Cat 4)
DNF Peter Swart (Bicisport – Cat 4)
DNF Philip Williamson (Bicisport – Cat 4)
DNF Brent Rosvold

Women 78 km
1. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:17:28
2. Kirsti Lay (Bicisport)
3. Megan Rathwell (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:25
4. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
5. Nik Vogler (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
6. Meghan Grant (Escape Velocity)
7. Erin Redl (Steed Cycles) 00:27
8. Marg Fedyna (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
9. Kinley Gibson (Juventus)
10. Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 00:39
11. Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:49
12. Sara Poidevin (Cafe Racers) 00:50
13. Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 01:02
14. Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan) 01:26
15. Trina Van Dyck (Cranked) 03:18
16. Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) -1 Laps
16. Margie Smith (Independent) -1 Laps
18. Aleksandra Macklem (Lamprey Systems)
18. Juliette Wheler (Team Saskatchewan)
18. Melanie Tait (Bicisport)
18. Holly Ackert (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
18. Kendra Fergusson (TCR Sport Lab)
23. Hilary Wille (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
DNF Brittany Webster (Team Mito Canada)
DNF Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab)
DNF Sharisse Kyle (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
DNF Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport)
DNF Christina Smith (Team Feminin Languedoc Rousillon Sud De France)
DNF Marina Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)
DNF Erin Taylor (Independent)
DNF Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport)
DNF Kerry Spearing (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Erin Ruttan (Independent)
DNF Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Tori Spence (Independent)

Cat 1/2 – 130km

1. Kristofer Dahl (Team H & R Block) 3:22:13
2. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
3. Douglas van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com)
4. Dan MacDonald (Rideokanagan.com)
5. Marc Enter (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
6. Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
7. Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
8. Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
9. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
10. Michael Van Den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
11. Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing)
12. Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
13. Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
14. Sean Crooks (Soulsportif)
15. Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
16. Tavish Taylor (Kryki Sports / Audi)
17. Colter Young (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
18. Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
19. Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
20. Chris Mcneil (Soulsportif)
21. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
22. David Strasser (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
23. Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block)
24. Ian Auld (Soulsportif)
25. Robin Clegg (Team H & R Block)
26. Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:05
27. Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
28. Zach Heskett (Independent)
29. Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
30. Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 00:10
31. Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:12
32. Justin Kerr (Team H & R Block)
33. Tyson Smith (Independent) 00:23
34. Ben Wortelboer (Team H & R Block) 00:26
35. Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 00:28
36. Evan Bayer (Team Niklas) 00:44
37. Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 00:49
38. Raph Lalumiere (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 00:51
39. Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
40. Clayton Meisner (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 01:04
41. Chris Taylor (Soulsportif) 02:25
42. Peter Lawrence (Soulsportif) 04:29
43. Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 09:44
44. Stephen Flanagan (Rideokanagan.com) 13:01
45. Kevin Bernstein (Independent) 14:03
46. Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) -1 Laps
46. Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) -1 Laps
46. Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road and Track Club) -1 Laps
46. Drew Rapoch (Team Mito Canada) -1 Laps
46. Jonathan Wood (Garneau Evolution) -1 Laps
46. Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) -1 Laps
46. Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) -1 Laps
46. Patrick Paquette (Independent) -1 Laps
54. Markel Cherenkoff (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) -4 Laps
54. Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) -4 Laps
56. Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) -5 Laps
DNF Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing)
DNF Connor Wilson (Rideokanagan.com)
DNF Blair Chapman (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
DNF Mark Bouthillette (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
DNF Scott Laliberte (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
DNF Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
DNF Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
DNF Warren Muir (Soulsportif)
DNF James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
DNF Luke Koolman (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
DNF Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club)
DNF Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
DNF Kevin Boje (Team Niklas)

Final GC

Women

1. Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 5:12:13
2. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:20
3. Megan Rathwell (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:53
4. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  1:11
5. Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  1:17
6. Kirsti Lay (Bicisport)  1:37
7. Nik Vogler (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)  2:16
8. Meghan Grant (Escape Velocity)  2:33
9. Marg Fedyna (Edmonton Road and Track Club)  4:57
10. Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works)  5:02
11. Sara Poidevin (Cafe Racers)  5:20
12. Erin Redl (Steed Cycles)  5:33
13. Trina Van Dyck (Cranked)  5:34
14. Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)  5:59
15. Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  6:07
16. Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  30:06
17. Margie Smith (Independent)  32:29
18. Holly Ackert (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  39:47
19. Aleksandra Macklem (Lamprey Systems)  41:08
20. Hilary Wille (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)  44:07
21. Melanie Tait (Bicisport)  45:50
22. Kendra Fergusson (TCR Sport Lab)  46:00
23. Juliette Wheler (Team Saskatchewan)  49:27
24. Christina Smith (Team Feminin Languedoc Rousillon Sud De France)
24. Marina Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)
24. Brittany Webster (Team Mito Canada)
24. Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab)
24. Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport)
24. Sharisse Kyle (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
24. Erin Taylor (Independent)
24. Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport)
24. Tori Spence (Independent)
24. Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
24. Kerry Spearing (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
24. Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
24. Erin Ruttan (Independent)

Cat 1/2 Men

1. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 6:14:28
2. Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:08
3. Chris Mcneil (Soulsportif) 0:16
4. Kristofer Dahl (Team H & R Block) 0:18
5. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 0:32
6. Marc Enter (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 0:39
7. Michael Van Den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 0:54
8. Robin Clegg (Team H & R Block)  1:09
9. Ian Auld (Soulsportif)  1:18
10. Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  1:18
11. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)  1:20
12. Zach Heskett (Independent)  1:21
13. Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block)  1:38
14. Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  1:48
15. Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)  1:57
16. Justin Kerr (Team H & R Block)  2:00
17. Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club)  2:03
18. Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club)  2:11
19. Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)  2:11
20. Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  2:19
21. Tavish Taylor (Kryki Sports / Audi)  2:21
22. Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  2:30
23. Colter Young (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)  2:41
24. Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  2:44
25. Evan Bayer (Team Niklas)  2:55
26. Ben Wortelboer (Team H & R Block)  3:06
27. Douglas van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com)  3:12
28. Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing)  3:16
29. Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  3:20
30. Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  3:49
31. Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  4:08
32. Sean Crooks (Soulsportif)  4:11
33. David Strasser (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)  4:16
34. Clayton Meisner (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)  4:56
35. Raph Lalumiere (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)  5:13
36. Dan MacDonald (Rideokanagan.com)  5:15
37. Tyson Smith (Independent)  6:06
38. Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club)  6:25
39. Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  7:11
40. Chris Taylor (Soulsportif)  8:46
41. Peter Lawrence (Soulsportif)  12:23
42. Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)  13:56
43. Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)  14:40
44. Kevin Bernstein (Independent)  23:16
45. Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)  24:35
46. Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)  25:49
47. Jonathan Wood (Garneau Evolution)  26:11
48. Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)  26:29
49. Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road and Track Club)  26:50
50. Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing)  28:00
51. Patrick Paquette (Team Niklas)  28:24
52. Drew Rapoch (Team Mito Canada)  29:19
53. Stephen Flanagan (Rideokanagan.com)  29:59
54. Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)  40:20
55. Markel Cherenkoff (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)  42:01
56. Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)  51:14
57. Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
57. Rob Reid (Soul Ski & Bike)
57. Dennis Bland (Calgary Crankmasters)
57. Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club)
57. Charles Bougie (Calgary Crankmasters)
57. Kevin Boje (Team Niklas)
57. Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works)
57. Jevon Almond (Team Niklas)
57. Brett Person (Team Niklas)
57. Dave Stephens (Team H & R Block)
57. James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
57. Mark Bouthillette (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
57. Blair Chapman (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
57. Luke Koolman (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
57. Warren Muir (Soulsportif)
57. Paul Berry (Soulsportif)
57. Scott Laliberte (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
57. Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
57. Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
57. Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
57. Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
57. Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
57. Geoff Power (Team SPAN)
57. Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing)
57. Connor Wilson (Rideokanagan.com)
57. Seth Phillips (University of Montana)
57. Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycling Club)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.