Featured Stories

Banff BikeFest Stage 3 Report, Full Results UPDATED

report by Banff Lake Louise Tourism

June 15, 2013 (Banff, AB) – In bike racing, the Criterium is the feature event. It is the opportunity to showcase the pure beauty and speed of the sport of cycling to the masses, and to highlight the venue and its residents who have proudly shared their home to the sport and the athletes. Banff is a gracious host, and should be very proud of the way they have welcomed cycling each year to the Banff National Park Bike Fest.

The evening activities kicked off with the Balkan Restaurant Little Crit that saw the race course packed with young riders, riding down Banff Ave. to the cheers of the crowd. Following the kid’s crit, the charity costume ride took to the streets, always a welcome event as a prelude to the fast-paced racing to come.

Following the opening acts came the main events and first up was the Cat 5 Men’s Crit. This race was highlighted by an early solo attack by Dougal Owen (Bicisport) who held off the charging pack until 10 laps to go. With the pack all together it came down to a close sprint with Lawrence Zalasky (Speed Theory) taking the win.

Then the Cat 4 Men took to the start line featuring one of the sports up-and-coming stars. Colin Croston (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) impressed the crowd with an early attack, and then with the support of his team, powered to an easy victory like he did in the Lake Louise road race. Expect to see this talented rider racing with the Cat 1/2 Men in 2014.

The Cat 3 Men were the last race before the Open Women. Strong work off the front by both the Juventus and Cyclemeisters p/b Bow Cycle teams helped to animate the race, but at the finish it was Scott Lundy (Serious Cycling) who took the victory.

The Open Women’s category took an unexpected turn earlier on Saturday on Stage 2 when Kinley Gibson (Juventus) took the leader’s jersey away from Jenny Lehman (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) with a crushing time trial result around Lake Minnewanka. Speaking with Gibson as she put on her leader’s jersey before the Criterium, she commented, “It feels great to be the leader of my first stage race. I know the Trek girls will be bringing it to me, and I plan to go with any breaks they create.”

With four riders in second to fifth position in the GC, the Trek Red Truck team was fired up and not going to just sit in and let things unfold. Team manager Dave Vuket commented, “We are not going to leave anything to chance. We are going to go for it tonight.”

And go for it they did. The team of five riders delivered a blitzkrieg of attacks throughout the race. The pack soon split to contain 10 lead riders. Even with this smaller group, Trek kept the pressure on, with work from everyone on their team. Yet even through this domination, the strong and savvy Gibson matched their every move and even took the preem sprint for $100.

In the final push to the line, Trek’s domination paid off with Allison Beveridge taking the win, followed by teammates Lehman and Sarah Coney. “We tried to make it hard and put Kinley in pain,” said Beveridge. “After the awards we are going to bed so we can get up in the morning and do it all over again.”

Gibson’s efforts kept her in the leader’s jersey with a posse of Trek Red Truck riders just under a minute behind including Beveridge, Kristine Brynjolfson, Megan Rathwell and Lehmann, so look for more fireworks at Sunday’s finale.

The Men’s Cat 1/2 race was up next, and this also had the makings of something special, just like the women’s race. Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes had the first and second spot on the GC with Bailey McKnight and Craig Ritchey leading, while Russ Hayes and H&R Block were also in the mix, and had more than just the stage win on their mind.

Both teams not only had stage wins and GC hopes, but they also had two riders vying for the entry into the Tour of Alberta with a US Continental team. “With [Jordan] Cheyne up on the GC, we have a podium chance, and with [Michael] van den Ham we have a shot at the Tour of Alberta spot. I feel it will get blown apart tomorrow. We have a strong team and will do what it takes,” explained Emile De Rosney (Russ Hays Accent Inns p/b Pacific Sport).

Under clear skies with only a slight wind, the Cat 1/2 men set off on their 50-lap assault on the streets of Banff. Under the shadows of the surrounding mountains, this 100-strong field was set to unleash hell on bikes for the entertainment of the spectator-packed course.

Vukets had a similar plan for his Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes men as he did for his women. “We are all in for Bailey to win the GC. Not only has he been riding well, he has stepped up as a team leader. We are holding nothing back tonight.”

And hold back they did not. Trek Red Truck was the dominant team and took charge early with every rider on their team taking turns to attack the already strung-out peloton. But to everyone’s credit, the other teams also came to play, and the race was a show of some great talent, skill and pure will power. Aaron Schooler and Justin Kerr (H&R Block) did the lion’s share of attacking and chasing down breaks, while Emile De Rosney, Sid Martindale and others on the Russ Hays team did the same, leaving nothing to chance and establishing their rightful place as dominant players.

With one lap to go, H&R Block took to the front and laid down a text book lead-out for Kris Dahl to easily take the win, with Mark Enter (Speed Theory) taking second. Not only did Dahl take the win, but he also put more valuable time into his quest to secure the Tour of Alberta spot. “My team gave me a phenomenal lead-out on the last lap. Schooler did a great last pull and I almost didn’t have to do anything to win. It was an awesome team effort,” said an excited Dahl post-race.

A somber GC leader McKnight expressed his views of the race, “Our result tonight is pretty average. We lost two guys early in the crash, and even though they got back in, they were pretty banged up. They were an important part of our plan. Besides that, keeping the GC is good.”

Tomorrow’s final Stage 4 Tunnel Mountain road race promises to be a repeat of this evening’s action-packed battle with the power teams going for broke to capture the coveted GC leader’s jerseys.

Results

Cat 5 Men

1. Lawrence Zalasky (Speed Theory Cycling) 0:23:45
2. Murray Oshanyk (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
3. Connor Toppings (Synergy Racing)
4. Mark Michalski (Speed Theory Cycling)
5. Darren Schmidt (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
6. Martin Slagorsky (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
7. Richard Norton (TCR Sport Lab)
8. Pierre Benetreau (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
9. Mark Schwan (Team Mito Canada)
10. Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus)
11. Mitchell Fennell (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
12. Dale Parker (Velocity Cycling Club)
13. Marcus Henry (Synergy Racing)
14. Ryan Moody (Team Mito Canada)
15. Micah Medinski (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
16. Carlos Bonilla (Team Niklas)
17. Mark Faas (Central Alberta Bicycle Club)
18. Jacob Howard (Synergy Racing)
19. Chuck Johnstone (Speed Theory Cycling)
20. Dougal Owen (Bicisport)
21. James Clark (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
22. Clayton Stafford (Juventus) 00:47
23. Tristen van der Voort (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) Lapped
24. Adam Holcombe (Edmonton Road and Track Club) Lapped
25. Tim Johnson (TCR Sport Lab) Lapped
26. Neil Evans (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
27. Reid McClure (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
DNF Michael Sametz (Bicisport)
DNF Robert Crane (Synergy Racing)
DNF Carl Lapointe (Speed Theory Cycling)
DNS Mike Burton (Juventus)
DNS John King (Calgary Crankmasters)

Cat 4 Men

1. Colin Croston (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 0:25:00
2. Jay Keddy (TCR Sport Lab)
3. Lukas Adomonis (Juventus)
4. Kurt Hauser (Team Saskatchewan)
5. Simon Dove (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
6. Bill Burtnik (Juventus)
7. Noah Epp (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
8. Houston Peschl (Cafe Racers)
9. Matt Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
10. Wilson Tran (Escape Velocity)
11. Brad Dixon (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
12. Kyle Potts (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
13. Eric Wong (Bicisport)
14. Oliver Walls (Velocity Cycling Club)
15. Sean Germaine (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
16. Stuart Smith (Revelstoke Cycling Association)
17. Michael Hoang (Team SPAN)
17. Kurtis Bond (Cafe Racers)
17. Barrie Furlong (Independent)
17. Bevan Moss (Escape Velocity)
17. Pete Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
17. Mike Macklem (Lamprey Systems)
17. Lukas Conly (Team Saskatchewan)
17. Alec Cowan (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
17. Bryon Howard (Team Niklas)
17. Peter Regier (Speed Theory Cycling)
17. Peter Doig (Independent)
18. Ian DeWolfe (Independent) Lapped
19. Jorn Schumann (Team Saskatchewan) Lapped
20. Jalen Kropf (Team Saskatchewan) Lapped
21. Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory Cycling) Lapped
22. Darryl Parry (Speed Theory Cycling) Lapped
23. Colin Aspen (Team Saskatchewan) Lapped
24. Shane Munro (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
25. David Johnston (United Cycle Racing) Lapped
26. Phil Puurunen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
27. Brent Rosvold (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
28. Alan Sutherland (Central Alberta Bicycle Club) Lapped
29. Austin Laing (Bicisport) Lapped
30. Dean Wolansky (Glotman-Simpson Racing) Lapped
31. Loy Sullivan (Speed Theory Cycling) Lapped
32. Peter Swart (Bicisport) Lapped
DNS Grant Hvizdos (Cafe Racers)
DNS Kelly Amberson (Regina Cycle Club)
DNS Jason Britton (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNS Jason Doornbos (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
DNS Mark Cosslett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
DNS Rob McCarty (Waterloo Cycling Club)
DNS Christopher Schweitzer (Regina Cycling Club)
DNS Geoff Rackette (Velocity Cycling Club)
DNS Steve Schiefler (DeJong Design p/b ROAD)

Cat 3 Men

1. Scott Lundy (Serious Cycling) 0:26:59
2. Dalton Fayad (Regina Cycle Club)
3. Mark Jessee (Team Niklas)
4. Samuel Ratzke (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
5. Robert Martens (Blizzards)
6. Brody Loster (Team Niklas)
7. Matthew Bennett (Pedalhead Road Works)
8. Craig DeBellefeuille (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
9. Kevin Stafford (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
10. Tristan Dimmock (Independent)
11. Aaron Sands (Rundle Mountain Cycle Club)
12. Craig Fraser (DeJong Design p/b ROAD)
13. Shawn Bond (DeJong Design p/b ROAD)
14. Sean Sinclair (DeJong Design p/b ROAD)
15. Jonathan Wilson (DeJong Design p/b ROAD)
16. Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory Cycling)
17. Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory Cycling)
18. Brent Topilko (Bicisport)
19. Nathan Elliott (Hardcore Cycling Club)
20. Mason Burtnik (Juventus)
21. Samuel Beaudoin (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
22. Stephen Paiano (Pedalhead Road Works)
23. John Rilett (TCR Sport Lab)
24. Craig Verrier (Team Niklas)
24. Robert Starkey (Team Niklas)
26. Cody Godlonton (Team Niklas) 00:05
27. Matt Neumann (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
28. Andrew Rockwell (Bicisport)
29. Rob Micklethwaite (TCR Sport Lab)
30. Arturo Suarez (Todds Racing p/b Hootsuite)
31. James Dean (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
32. Ryan Campbell (Bicisport)
33. Cory Dickinson (United Cycle Racing) 00:12
34. Isa Amistad (Pedalhead Road Works)
35. Thomas Auer (DeJong Design p/b ROAD) 00:32
36. Ryan Robinson (Team SPAN) Lapped
37. Evan Burtnik (Juventus) Lapped
38. Stephen Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) Lapped
39. Joe Stankevicius (Pedalhead Road Works) Lapped
40. Terence Dahms (Pedalhead Road Works) Lapped
41. Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Bicisport) Lapped
42. Emmanuel DeLos Reyes (Bullseye Bikes) Lapped
43. Joel Goralski (Team Niklas) Lapped
DNF Clarke Ellis (Team Niklas)
DNF Greg Dycke (Team SPAN)
DNF Clinton Bialas (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNS Devon Moonie (Independent)
DNS Isaac Beall (Speed Theory Cycling)
DNS Nicolas Andrichuk (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
DNS Kevin Coghlan (Velocity Cycling Club)
DNS Jeff Neilson (Terrascape Racing)

Women

1. Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:28:57
2. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
3. Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
4. Kirsti Lay (Bicisport)
5. Erin Redl (Steed Cycles)
6. Kinley Gibson (Juventus)
7. Nik Vogler (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
8. Megan Rathwell (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:03
9. Meghan Grant (Escape Velocity) 00:04
10. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
11. Trina Van Dyck (Cranked) 00:43
12. Aleksandra Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 00:45
13. Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan)
14. Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works)
15. Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
16. Holly Ackert (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
17. Marg Fedyna (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
18. Margie Smith (Independent)
19. Sara Poidevin (Cafe Racers)
20. Melanie Tait (Bicisport) 00:50
21. Kendra Fergusson (TCR Sport Lab) Lapped
22. Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club) Lapped
23. Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport)  Lapped
24. Marina Aspen (Team Saskatchewan) Lapped
25. Hilary Wille (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) Lapped
26. Juliette Wheler (Team Saskatchewan) Lapped
27. Erin Ruttan (Independent) Lapped
28. Christina Smith (Team Feminin Languedoc Rousillon Sud De France) Lapped
DNS Brittany Webster (Team Mito Canada)
DNS Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab)
DNS Sharisse Kyle (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
DNS Erin Taylor (Independent)
DNS Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport)
DNS Kerry Spearing (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNS Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNS Tori Spence (Independent)

Cat 1/2 Men

1. Kristofer Dahl (Team H & R Block) 0:45:25
2. Marc Enter (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
3. Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block)
4. Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
5. Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
6. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
7. Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
8. Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing)
9. Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
10. Douglas van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com)
11. Luke Koolman (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
12. Raph Lalumiere (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
13. Michael Van Den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
14. Dan MacDonald (Rideokanagan.com)
15. Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle)
16. Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
17. Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
18. Chris Mcneil (Soulsportif)
19. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
20. Kevin Bernstein (Independent)
21. Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
22. Ian Auld (Soulsportif)
23. Robin Clegg (Team H & R Block)
24. Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
25. Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
26. Colter Young (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
27. Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
28. Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing)
29. Drew Rapoch (Team Mito Canada)
30. Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
31. Justin Kerr (Team H & R Block)
32. Warren Muir (Soulsportif)
33. Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
34. Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
35. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre)
36. Ben Wortelboer (Team H & R Block)
37. Scott Laliberte (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
38. Tavish Taylor (Kryki Sports / Audi)
39. Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
40. Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
41. Stephen Flanagan (Rideokanagan.com)
42. Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
43. Zach Heskett (Independent)
44. Connor Wilson (Rideokanagan.com)
45. Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
46. Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
47. Clayton Meisner (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports)
48. Jonathan Wood (Garneau Evolution)
49. Mark Bouthillette (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 00:21
50. Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 00:23
51. Kevin Boje (Team Niklas) Lapped
52. Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club) Lapped
53. Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club) Lapped
54. Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) Lapped
55. Tyson Smith (Independent) Lapped
56. Peter Lawrence (Soulsportif) Lapped
57. Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training Lapped
58. Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) Lapped
59. Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
60. James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) Lapped
61. Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) Lapped
62. Blair Chapman (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) Lapped
63. Sean Crooks (Soulsportif) Lapped
64. Evan Bayer (Team Niklas) Lapped
65. Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) Lapped
66. Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club) Lapped
67. Markel Cherenkoff (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) Lapped
68. Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) Lapped
69. Patrick Paquette (Independent) Lapped
70. David Strasser (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) Lapped
71. Chris Taylor (Soulsportif) Lapped
DNF Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
DNF Geoff Power (Team SPAN)
DNF Paul Berry (Soulsportif)
DNF Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
DNF Rob Reid (Soul Ski & Bike)
DNF Dennis Bland (Calgary Crankmasters)
DNF Jevon Almond (Team Niklas)
DNF Brett Person (Team Niklas)
DNF Charles Bougie (Calgary Crankmasters)
DNF Brian Countryman (Velocity Cycling Club)

GC after Stage 3

Women
1. Kinley Gibson (Juventus) 2:54:18
2. Allison Beveridge (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:57
3. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes)
4. Megan Rathwell (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:59
5. Jenny Lehmann (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 1:13
6. Kirsti Lay (Bicisport) 2:11
7. Nik Vogler (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 2:18
8. Meghan Grant (Escape Velocity) 2:35
9. Trina Van Dyck (Cranked) 2:46
10. Sarah Coney (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 3:04
11. Kristin Baker (Pedalhead Road Works) 4:27
12. Marg Fedyna (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:57
13. Sara Poidevin (Cafe Racers) 4:57
14. Lindsay Aspen (Team Saskatchewan) 5:00
15. Christina Smith (Team Feminin Languedoc Rousillon Sud De France) 5:23
16. Margie Smith (Independent) 5:27
17. Erin Redl (Steed Cycles) 5:33
18. Holly Ackert (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 5:52
19. Liah Harvie (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 5:55
20. Aleksandra Macklem (Lamprey Systems) 7:13
21. Marina Aspen (Team Saskatchewan) 9:20
22. Hilary Wille (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 10:12
23. Melanie Tait (Bicisport) 11:55
24. Kendra Fergusson (TCR Sport Lab) 12:05
25. Juliette Wheler (Team Saskatchewan) 15:32
26. Erin Ruttan (Independent) 17:55
27. Evangeline Fletcher (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 21:03
28. Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport) 27:27
29. Sharisse Kyle (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
29. Brittany Webster (Team Mito Canada)
29. Sheila Summers (TCR Sport Lab)
29. Kerry Spearing (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
29. Terra Manca (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
29. Erin Taylor (Independent)
29. Suzanne Hamilton (Bicisport)
29. Tori Spence (Independent)

Cat 1/2 Men
1. Bailey McKnight (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:52:21
2. Craig Richey (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 0:02
3. Chris Mcneil (Soulsportif) 0:10
4. Kristofer Dahl (Team H & R Block) 0:25
5. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 0:26
6. Marc Enter (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 0:33
7. Michael Van Den Ham (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 0:48
8. Robin Clegg (Team H & R Block) 1:03
9. Zach Heskett (Independent) 1:09
10. Ian Auld (Soulsportif) 1:12
11. Adam de Vos (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 1:12
12. Emile De Rosnay (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 1:14
13. Warren Muir (Soulsportif) 1:28
14. Aaron Schooler (Team H & R Block) 1:32
15. Cuylar Conly (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 1:37
16. Brad Clifford (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 1:42
17. Justin Kerr (Team H & R Block) 1:42
18. Trev Williams (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 1:45
19. Geoff MacDonald (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:53
20. Connor Wilson (Rideokanagan.com) 1:54
21. Jared Green (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 1:55
22. Josh Krabbe (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:57
23. Dan Wood (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 1:59
24. Mackenzie Garvin (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) 2:01
25. Evan Bayer (Team Niklas) 2:04
26. Dustin Andrews (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 2:12
27. Scott Manktelow (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:13
28. Tavish Taylor (Kryki Sports / Audi) 2:15
29. Ben Wortelboer (Team H & R Block) 2:33
30. Cid Martinez-Arroyo (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 2:34
31. Colter Young (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 2:35
32. Fraser Mills-Connery (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 2:38
33. Luke Koolman (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 2:47
34. Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 3:10
35. Douglas van den Ham (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:10
36. Eric Jensen (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:10
37. Darren Anderson (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:14
38. Henri De Boever (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 3:15
39. Jonathan Wood (Garneau Evolution) 3:37
40. Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing pb Mosaic Homes) 3:39
41. Clayton Meisner (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 3:45
42. Nicholas Jendzjowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 3:54
43. Ty Andrews (Cyclemeisters/BowCycle) 3:55
44. Mark Bouthillette (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 4:02
45. Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 4:05
46. Sean Crooks (Soulsportif) 4:06
47. David Strasser (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 4:10
48. Raph Lalumiere (Russ Hays Accent Inns pb Pacific Cycling Centre) 4:15
49. Kevin Rokosh (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:16
50. Stephen Mundy (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 4:46
51. Dan MacDonald (Rideokanagan.com) 5:09
52. Andrew Cullingham (Synergy Racing) 5:26
53. Tyson Smith (Independent) 5:36
54. Patrick Paquette (Team Niklas) 5:50
55. James Kendal (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 6:02
56. Chris Taylor (Soulsportif) 6:14
57. Jason Proche (Edmonton Road and Track Club) 6:19
58. Thomas Yip (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 6:32
59. Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 6:37
60. Drew Rapoch (Team Mito Canada) 6:45
61. Peter Lawrence (Soulsportif) 7:47
62. Markel Cherenkoff (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 8:13
63. Kevin Boje (Team Niklas) 9:05
64. Kevin Bernstein (Independent) 9:07
65. Harley Borlee (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 10:41
66. Mark McConnell (Synergy Racing) 10:46
67. Shaun Adamson (Velocity Cycling Club) 12:00
68. Blair Chapman (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 12:02
69. Dave Holmes (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training) 13:44
70. Stephen Flanagan (Rideokanagan.com) 16:52
71. Scott Laliberte (Saskatoon Business College pb Red Goat Sports) 17:55
72. Paul Berry (Soulsportif)
72. Scott Peever (Edmonton Road and Track Club)
72. Dave Stephens (Team H & R Block)
72. Charles Bougie (Calgary Crankmasters)
72. Frank Woolstencroft (Speed Theory Cycling p/b The Doctrine Training)
72. Rob Reid (Soul Ski & Bike)
72. Dennis Bland (Calgary Crankmasters)
72. Jevon Almond (Team Niklas)
72. Brett Person (Team Niklas)

GC for other categories here.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.