Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Aviva Women’s Tour Stages 1, 2 Reports, Full Results – Kirchmann 36th Overall

release by Aviva Women's Tour

June 18, 2015 (Clacton, United Kingdom) – Olympic Silver medallist Lizzie Armistead was discharged from a Norwich Hospital last night after recovering from a horrific looking crash at the end of Stage One of the Aviva Women’s Tour in Aldeburgh, which resulted in an air ambulance being used to ferry her to hospital.

The Stage One sprint finish into Aldeburgh won by Lizzie Armitstead [P] courtesy of Aviva Women's Tour
After a full examination and scan Armitstead walked out of the hospital unaided before re-joining her Boels Dolmans team at their hotel. Incredibly there was even talk night that the tough Yorkshirewoman might yet try and continue the race, however with one eye on the upcoming National Championships opted to withdraw from the race and will not start Stage Two.

Having just produced a withering burst of speed to win the stage Armitstead was celebrating one of her most impressive victories of recent seasons in a closely fought bunch finish when she veered left clipping the edge of a group of official photographers gathered at the side of the road beyond the finish line to take the traditional front on winners’ shot.

Going through the line at something like 50kph Armitstead shouted with delight and raised her arms in triumph and kept them raised in celebration before bringing them down just before the moment of collision with the group monitored by Race Director Mick Bennett.

Armitstead, 26, fell heavily but with medics immediately on the scene was treated before being stretchered away to await the arrival of an air ambulance, with initial fears of broken bones fortunately proving to be unfounded.

The apparent serious of her crash had naturally take the gloss off a win and a good opening day’s racing at the second Aviva Women’s Tour but the sigh of relief that greeted the news of her discharge could be heard around most of East Anglia and all the sixteen teams participating.

Until its hotly contested sprint finish the 113km stage between Bury St Edmunds and Aldeburgh had been fairly uneventful although the race had been ridden at a fair pace as riders strained at the leash at the start of the five day stage race. With the weather set fair there were big crowds along the route and a large gathering at the finish on Aldeburgh seafront.

Proceedings were animated midway through when a quality six rider break finally got away. Great Britain Team Pursuiter Kaite Archibald, who had suffered a tumble earlier in the race, and Elinor Barker, who rode strongly while in the group with Marta Tagliaferro, Heather Fischer of the USA teamand two riders from the UnitedHealthcare team – Katie Hall and Coryn Rivera.

Hall and Rivera had the luxury of knowing that if the break didn’t stick their team sprinter Hannah Barnes in the peloton was back in the peloton.

Fischer crashed out but the break, 50-seconds to the good, then profited from a railway barrier coming down just outside Melton. They made it through safely but the peloton was delayed and in no time the lead had gone out to two minutes before the bunch started to ride hard again to close down the danger

With the race heading into a headwind the days of the break were numbered turned south into Aldeburgh along the coast and in the end Armistead outkicked all the specialist sprinters to take the stage before her nasty crash.

In Armitstead’s absence the Boel Dolmans cycling team were invited onto the podium to accept the stage award and jerseys Lizzie had garnered. In second place was Germany’s World Time Trial champion Lisa Brennauer who rides for the Velocio SRAM team with Italy’s Tagliaferro in third place. Emma Johansson of Orica AIS, another major GC contender, was in fourth place and will now where the Chain Reaction Cycles Points jersey with the absence of Armitstead giving Brennauer the race lead.

Earlier in the day Katie Hall had accumulated enough points to take the lead in the Strava Queen of the Mountains competition. Coryn Rivera, who finished in 11th place, is the first leader of the SweetSpot Young Rider’s jersey, Archibald the YodelDirect Combativity Award and Barker took the Premier Inn jersey for leading British rider following Armitsteads withdrawal.

Stage 2 – (Clacton, United Kingdom)

Jolien d’Hoore sprinted to victory in Clacton to move within one second of the race leader, Lisa Brennauer, as the fancied general classification riders began to flex their muscles.

Jolien d'Hoore sprints to victory in Clacton in the second stage of the Aviva Women's Tour [P] courtesy of Aviva Women's Tour
The reigning Belgian national road race champion of Wiggle Honda showing her liking for tough uphill sprints with a fine win on Marine Parade in Clacton. Aviva Yellow jersey Brennauer also looked in ominously good form sprinting to second place while Christine Majerus of the Boels Dolmans team was in third place with another big overall contender Emma Johansson in close attendance in fourth place.

With the peloton catching the break four kilometres from the finish in Clacton, the multi-talented d’Hoore, a former World Junior Champion on the road, positioned herself perfectly coming up the long drag into the Essex seaside resort to win by a wheel to record her latest win in an increasingly impressive season.

“It was pretty close in the end,” admitted d’Hoore.”I went form the last corner but it was uphill and into the wind so I didn’t know if I could make it. I was hoping GIorgia Bronzini was in my wheel, in fact the original plan was for me to lead her out but she wasn’t there. She told me to go from the corner and she would try and stay in the wheel so I just gave everything until the finish.

“I feel good, I’m getting stronger but I also have a good team around me and that makes a difference. You can never win a race alone. I don’t know about GC but I did want to win a stage. I have that now and I can stay relaxed. Let’s see how I go.

“I had two weeks complete off the bike and then I had a five week training period which was pretty tough. It’s a little bit of a risk when you rest like that but I was confident that my form was good. I am happy.

D’Hoore has all sort of options ahead of her and objectively she must be a contender for the World Road Race Championship in Richmond, Virginia this September which she has seen and describes as a very up and down “Belgian style” course with a few comforting cobbles for good measure.

But Rio 2016 is possibly and even bigger focus and in particular the Omnium on the track where she could yet prove the strongest rival to the triumvirate of Laura Trott,  Annette Edmondson and Sarah Hammer who have dominated the event in recent years. D’Hoore finished fifth at London 2012 but was an outstanding winner at the World Cup at the Lee Valley Velodrome last year.

“For Rio I am going 100% for the track and my road season next year will be short to plan for that,” insists d’Hoore. “My goal is the Omnium for sure”

Meanwhile Brennauer, the World Time Trial champion, is revealing an unexpected talent for sprint finishes with her second runners up spot in two days confirming her in the Aviva Yellow Jersey that she wore today in place of the absent Armitstead, who, as she had announced the previous night, decided not to continue after her nasty crash after her stage win in Aldeburgh.

“It felt quite weird for me to be wearing the yellow jersey today. I feel really sorry for what happened to Lizzie yesterday, it’s never nice when somebody gets hurt in a crash

“I’m not really concentrating on my sprinting despite the two second places. I think perhaps I am just getting a better athlete. I’m not a pure sprinter and probably never will be but I can be fast especially when I get a nice lead out and the finishes on the last two days have suited me.

“It was pretty hectic today with a lot of teams trying to set their sprinters up, my team did a really great job setting me up around the last left hand corner when we hit the coast. The sprint opened up and I just did my best. I want to fight or this yellow jersey but the GC is close, so much can happen.”

Brennauer also retains her lead in the Chain Reactions Cycles Points competition, with second overall d’Hoore wearing that jersey for Friday’s stage in Nothamptonshire, while Melissa Hoskins of Orica AIS leads the Strava Queen of the Mountains competition having picked up points on both classified climbs.

UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling kept hold of the SweetSpot Best Young Rider jersey with Coryn Rivera while Elinor Barker of Matrix Fitness, currently in ninth position overall, wears the Premier Inn Best British Rider Jersey.

After her starring role in the day’s breakaway, and repeated attempts to escape, Bigla Pro Cycling’s Vera Koedooder took the day’s YodelDirect Combativity Award while the UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling team also lead the Aviva Team Classification.

Highlights of Stage Two are on ITV4 at 8pm on Thursday 18 June, with a repeat at 11.05am on Friday morning.

Stage Three sees the race return to Oundle, the Grand Depart town for last year’s inaugural Women’s Tour, which this year acts as the start for a demanding 139.2km run to Kettering through the Northamptonshire countryside. With the most demanding terrain so far and a stage length just 800m short of the maximum allowed by the UCI, this should be where the Aviva General Classification race kicks off in earnest, especially off the back of a long and hard ridden Stage Two in Suffolk and Essex.

Results

Stage 1 – June 17 – Bury St Edmonds to Aldeburgh – 110.2 km

1. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 2:39:53
2. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAM
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-Ais
4. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
5. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda
6. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
7. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
8. Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
10. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
11. Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
13. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
14. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
15. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-Ais
16. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-Ais
17. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
18. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
19. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
20. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
21. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM
22. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
23. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
24. Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
25. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
26. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
27. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
28. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
29. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
31. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
32. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
34. Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
35. Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
36. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37. Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
38. Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
39. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
40. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
41. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
42. Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team
43. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
44. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
45. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
46. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
47. Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team
48. Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
49. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
50. Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
51. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
52. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
53. Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
54. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
55. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio-SRAM
56. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
57. Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
58. Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team
59. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
60. Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team
61. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
62. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
63. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-Ais
64. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
65. Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica-Ais
66. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
67. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
68. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
69. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
70. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
71. Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness
72. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
74. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
75. Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team
76. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
77. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
78. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAM
79. Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
80. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
81. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
82. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
83. Melissa Lowther (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
84. Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
85. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:11
86. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 1:03
87. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 1:50
89. Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 2:07
90. Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 2:10
91. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-Ais
92. Joanna Rowsell (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 0:17:42
93. Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany 0:17:43
DNF * Gudrun Stock

Stage 2 – June 18 – Braintree to Clacton – 138km

1. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda 3:23:25
2. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAM
3. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-Ais
5. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini
7. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
8. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini
9. Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
11. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
12. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
13. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAM
14. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
15. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM
16. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
17. Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
18. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
19. Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team
20. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio-SRAM
21. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
22. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-Ais
23. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
24. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-Ais
25. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
26. Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
27. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
28. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
29. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
30. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31. Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica-Ais
32. Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
33. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
34. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
35. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
36. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
37. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
38. Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
40. Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
41. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
42. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
44. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
45. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
46. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
47. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
48. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49. Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team
50. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
51. Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
52. Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team
53. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
54. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-Ais
55. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies
56. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
57. Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team
58. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
59. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
60. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
61. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
62. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda
63. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
64. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
66. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
67. Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
68. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
69. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
70. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
71. Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
72. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
73. Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
74. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
75. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
76. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77. Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
78. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
79. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
80. Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
81. Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
82. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
83. Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team
84. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
85. Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
86. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:33
87. Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 0:56
88. Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany 0:25:32
89. Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness
90. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-Ais
91. Joanna Rowsell (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
DNF Melissa Lowther (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
DNS Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team

GC after Stage 2

1. Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Velocio-SRAM 6:03:06
2. Jolien D’Hoore (Bel) Wiggle Honda 0:01
3. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:06
4. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:07
5. Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica-Ais 0:08
6. Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
7. Coryn Rivera (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
8. Corinna Lechner (Ger) Germany
9. Elinor Barker (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 0:09
10. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:11
11. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Ale Cipollini 0:12
12. Alexis Ryan (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
13. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.89
14. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
15. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
16. Lucy Garner (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
17. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Velocio-SRAM
18. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Ale Cipollini
19. Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica-Ais
20. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-Ais
21. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
22. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
23. Katie Curtis (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
24. Lauren Stephens (USA) USA National Team
25. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
26. Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
28. Laura Trott (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
29. Roxane Fournier (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.88
30. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Ale Cipollini
31. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
32. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
33. Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
34. Hannah Ross (USA) USA National Team
35. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
36. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
37. Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio-SRAM
38. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
39. Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
40. Aude Biannic (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.86
41. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Matrix Fitness
42. Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
43. Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal Ladies
44. Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio-SRAM
45. Katie Hall (USA) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
46. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio-SRAM
47. Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica-Ais
48. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
49. Linda Melanie Villumsen (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
50. Annie Ewart (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
51. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda
52. Lauren Hall (USA) USA National Team
53. Anna Knauer (Ger) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
54. Heather Fischer (USA) USA National Team
55. Eugénie Duval (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.87
56. Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Germany
58. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
59. Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
60. Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
61. Maura Kinsella (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
62. Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica-Ais
63. Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
64. Amélie Rivat (Fra) Poitou-Charentes.Futuroscope.90
65. Gabriella Shaw (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
66. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda
67. Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
68. Molly Weaver (Gbr) Team Liv-Plantur
69. Danielle King (Gbr) Wiggle Honda
70. Lauren Komanski (USA) USA National Team
71. Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini
72. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
73. Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini
74. Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
75. Sara Headley (USA) USA National Team
76. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) Unitedhealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Bigla Pro Cycling Team
78. Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
79. Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur
80. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
81. Ciara Horne (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours
82. Annette Edmondson (Aus) Wiggle Honda 0:23
83. Ariane Horbach (Ger) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:15
84. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Matrix Fitness 1:48
85. Anouk Rijff (Ned) Lotto Soudal Ladies 2:02
86. Dame Sarah Storey (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 2:19
87. Katie Archibald (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 3:18
88. Kimberley Le Court de Billot (Mri) Matrix Fitness 0:25:44
89. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-Ais 0:27:54
90. Joanna Rowsell (Gbr) Pearl Izumi Sport Tours 0:43:26
91. Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) Germany 0:43:27





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.