Women
1. Alison Powers (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 0:27:20
2. Brianna Walle (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:21
3. Tayler Wiles (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:25
4. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Specialized-lululemon 0:26
5. Laura Brown (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking Women’s Pro Cycling Team 0:40
6. Jasmin Glasser (Can) Tibco / To The Top 0:43
7. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 1:01
8. Alison Tetrick (USA) TWENTY16 p/b Breakaway From Cancer 1:05
9. Annie Ewart (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:19
10. Robin Farina (USA) SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 1:27
11. Anika Todd (Can) Tibco / To The Top 1:30
12. Amber Gaffney (USA) TWENTY16 p/b Breakaway From Cancer 1:32
13. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:34
14. Mara Abbott (USA) UnitedHealthCare Pro Cycling Team 1:36
15. Gillian Carleton (Can) Vanderkitten 1:52
16. Kathryn Bertine (Skn) Saint Kitts and Nevis National Team 2:01
17. Jessica Cutler (USA) FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 2:09
18. Hong Yo Liang (Chn) China Chongming – Giant – Champion System 3:36
19. Greta Neimanas (USA) US Paracycling Team 3:48
20. Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:5
Men
1. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Team Sky 23:18:27
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp 0:44
3. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:52
4. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Jamis – Hagens Berman 1:08
5. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing 1:11
6. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 1:15
7. Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:19
8. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:21
9. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:24
10. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1:25
11. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:28
12. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30
13. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1:33
14. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:34
15. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 1:36
16. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 1:37
17. Ben King (USA) Garmin Sharp 1:38
18. Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:42
19. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 1:43
20. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:46
21. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:53
22. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
23. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:54
24. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp
25. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:56
26. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:58
27. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:03
28. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 2:04
29. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman
30. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:06
31. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:09
32. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
33. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:10
34. James Oram (Nzl) Bissell Development Team
35. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
36. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:16
37. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
38. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
39. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 2:17
40. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 2:19
41. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:20
42. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:21
43. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:24
44. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis – Hagens Berman
45. Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team
46. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:25
47. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:27
48. Gregory Obando Brenes (Crc) Jamis – Hagens Berman 2:30
49. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
50. Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 2:31
51. Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:33
52. Clement Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team 2:37
53. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:38
54. Janier Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp 2:39
55. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:40
56. Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team 2:42
57. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:44
58. George Bennett (Nzl) Cannondale
59. Joshua Edmondson (Gbr) Team Sky 2:49
60. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
61. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 2:50
62. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:51
63. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:56
64. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
65. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 3:02
66. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:03
67. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:04
68. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
69. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:06
70. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
71. Ted King (USA) Cannondale 3:07
72. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:09
73. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:11
74. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky
75. Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 3:12
76. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
78. Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team 3:13
79. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3:14
80. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:15
81. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Bissell Development Team 3:16
82. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
83. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky 3:19
84. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:20
85. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:23
86. Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:28
87. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
88. Matthew Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:31
89. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis – Hagens Berman
90. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp 3:32
91. Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
92. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
93. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge 3:34
94. Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team 3:37
95. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:38
96. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:39
97. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
98. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:41
99. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale 3:42
100. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:44
101. Luis Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:46
102. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
103. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:47
104. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 3:48
105. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:49
106. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 3:51
107. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bissell Development Team
108. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:53
109. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:58
110. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 4:00
111. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:03
112. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 4:04
113. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 4:06
114. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:07
115. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis – Hagens Berman 4:10
116. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 4:13
117. Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:14
118. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale 4:18
119. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis – Hagens Berman 4:20
120. Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 4:22
121. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 4:29
122. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:37
123. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
124. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:47
125. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:49
126. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 4:55
127. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 5:02
128. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 5:25
GC after Stage 2
1. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Team Sky 5:07:35
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin Sharp 0:44
3. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:52
4. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Jamis-Hagens Berman 1:08
5. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing 1:11
6. Tiago Machado (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 1:19
7. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:21
8. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 1:24
9. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1:25
10. Tom Zirbel (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:28
11. Serghei Tvetcov (Mda) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:30
12. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Shimano 1:33
13. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 1:34
14. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 1:36
15. Ben King (USA) Garmin Sharp 1:38
16. Leopold König (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 1:42
17. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:46
18. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 1:53
19. Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
20. Kirk Carlsen (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
21. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:54
22. Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp
23. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 1:56
24. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 2:04
25. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman
26. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:06
27. Daan Olivier (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:09
28. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:10
29. James Oram (Nzl) Bissell Development Team
30. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:16
31. John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
32. Scott Zwizanski (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
33. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 2:17
34. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 2:19
35. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:20
36. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
37. Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:21
38. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:24
39. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
40. Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp 2:25
41. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 2:27
42. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:30
43. Carter Jones (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2:33
44. Clement Chevrier (Fra) Bissell Development Team 2:37
45. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:38
46. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
47. Janier Acevedo Colle (Col) Garmin Sharp 2:39
48. Michael Schar (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:40
49. Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Bissell Development Team 2:42
50. Luis Romero Amaran (Cub) Jamis-Hagens Berman 2:44
51. George Bennett (Nzl) Cannondale
52. Joshua Edmondson (Gbr) Team Sky 2:49
53. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
54. Gregory Obando Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman 2:50
55. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
56. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:51
57. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
58. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 2:56
59. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
60. Gregory Daniel (USA) Bissell Development Team 2:59
61. Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk 3:02
62. Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:03
63. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 3:04
64. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
65. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:06
66. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
67. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:07
68. Ted King (USA) Cannondale
69. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:08
70. Eric Young (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:11
71. Joe Dombrowski (USA) Team Sky
72. Tao Geoghegan Hart (Gbr) Bissell Development Team 3:12
73. Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
74. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
75. Nicolai Brochner (Den) Bissell Development Team 3:13
76. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 3:14
77. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:15
78. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:16
79. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky 3:19
80. Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:23
81. Bradley Huff (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 3:28
82. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
83. Matthew Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 3:31
84. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez (Col) Jamis-Hagens Berman
85. Danny Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 3:32
86. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica GreenEdge 3:34
87. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 3:37
88. Tanner Putt (USA) Bissell Development Team
89. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale 3:42
90. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 3:44
91. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano 3:46
92. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:47
93. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team NetApp-Endura 3:48
94. Ryan Eastman (USA) Bissell Development Team 3:51
95. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman 4:10
96. Isaac Bolivar Hernandez (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:13
97. Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:14
98. Kiel Reijnen (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
99. Nicolas Lefrancois (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 4:22
100. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Giant-Shimano 4:24
101. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 4:25
102. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Team NetApp-Endura 4:29
103. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 4:37
104. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 4:42
105. Alexander Candelario (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:49
106. Kevin De Mesmaeker (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk 4:51
107. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 4:56
108. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 4:57
109. Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 5:00
110. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:14
111. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 5:17
112. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 5:18
113. Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 5:25
114. Tom Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 8:21
115. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 8:23
116. Jose Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:14:44
117. Matt Cooke (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:16:33
118. Robbie Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman 0:17:10
119. Will Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:17:14
120. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin Sharp 0:17:30
121. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
122. Steve Fisher (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:37
123. Luis Davila (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:44
124. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:47
125. Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk 0:17:49
126. David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:17:51
127. Sean Mazich (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:17:56
128. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Cannondale 0:18:16