Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Alberta Road Cup #1 – Bici ITT

April 30, 2006 — Here are the results from yesterday’s Bici ITT, held on a 22-km course near Keoma, Alberta, just northeast of Calgary. The race was the first Alberta Road Cup event of the season, and also the opener of the Alberta Time Trial Series.

Women A
1 998 WRUBLESKI,Alex H and R Block 33:37.0
2 7 COPELAND, Susan Juventus 34:20.0
3 23 WOODWARD, Amy CMC/Bow Cycle 34:42.0
4 2 BROWN, Laura CMC/Bow Cycle 35:11.0
5 3 KENNY, Danielle CMC/Bow Cycle 36:01.0
6 1 TESTROETE, Alison CMC/Bow Cycle 36:22.0
7 9 KUZMAK, Natasha Synergy 36:54.0
8 11 DYCK, Mical Terrascape 37:43.0
9 12 MALCOLM, Colleen Velocity 38:11.0

Women B
1 112 SOULES, Carolyn Crankmaster 35:37.0
2 102 BEVERIDGE, Julie bicisport 35:45.0
3 106 SALOMON, Tanya TRS Racing 36:06.0
4 104 HUNT, Jill TRS Racing 36:57.0
5 109 MENSINK, Lisa Speed Theory 37:30.0
6 115 BREAU, Joanne bicisport 37:33.0
7 117 ALEXANDER, Jennifer Speed Theory 38:09.0
8 103 KISELL, Jessica bicisport 39:42.0
9 108 REED, Kate Juventus 39:59.0
10 116 YAWORSKI, Sandra Speed Theory 40:11.0
11 105 TIBBITTS, Adrienne GS Campione 40:48.0
12 107 D’ILIO, Linda Juventus 41:40.0
13 111 MORRIS, Rebecca bicisport 42:43.0
14 113 KROMM, Marlis bicisport 42:57.0
15 110 LANKESTER, Lauren bicisport 43:04.0
16 101 BEVERIDGE, Michelle bicisport 43:10.0
17 114 TRAINER, Valerie Juventus 44:06.0
18 100 ANGERMAN, Liane Synergy 46:19.0

Category 1/2
1 4 COPELAND, Bruce Juventus 28:48.0
2 24 VEROBA, Robert bicisport 29:35.0
3 12 SMIBERT, Devon Synergy 29:57.3
4 33 MARCOTTE, Kyle Speed Theory 30:01.0
5 8 SPARLING, James bicisport 30:07.0
6 21 ABBOTT, Philippe Italpasta-Transport Belmire 30:45.0
7 34 TAYLOR, Shawn Rundle Mountain CC 30:49.0
8 5 BOLSTAD, Jeff H and R Block 31:08.0
9 14 ANDERSON, Gary TRS Racing 31:29.0
10 22 GOULET, Shawn Pedalhead Roadworks 31:59.0
11 11 DAHMS, Ted Pedalhead Roadworks 32:05.0
12 29 DEBELLEFEUILLE, Craig Synergy 32:14.0
13 7 JENDZJOWSKY, Nick Pedalhead Roadworks 32:17.0
14 13 ADAMSON, Shaun Juventus 32:30.0
15 27 TWELLS, John Pedalhead Racing Club 32:34.0
16 31 BULGER, Tim ERTC/redbike 32:55.0
17 30 SPARLING, Jeff bicisport 33:20.0
18 20 FULFORD, Greg Juventus 33:27.0
19 17 DALGLEISH, Reid Synergy 33:35.0
20 32 BORLEE, Harley H and R Block 33:40.0
21 18 BANNER, Neal CMC/Bow Cycle 34:04.0
22 16 DAVIS, Byron Pedalhead Bicycle Works 35:03.0
23 15 OGRYZLO, Tim Pedalhead Bicycle Works 35:19.0
24 19 GERMAN, Steve TRS Racing 37:35.0
25 ROKOSH,Kevin ERTC/redbike DNF
35 GOOD,Craig Synergy DNF
28 WILLIAMS, Trevor Speed Theory DNS

Category 3
1 300 SMITH, Eric bicisport 31:14.4
2 322 STEENBERGEN, Anthony H and R Block 32:04.0
3 312 STADNYK, Anthony bicisport 32:21.0
4 310 GREEN, Jared TRS Racing 32:21.0
5 319 ERFLE, Devin Deadgoat 32:32.0
6 309 SMITHEMAN, Spencer Juventus 32:39.0
7 307 IMPEY, John CMC/Bow Cycle 32:44.0
8 321 WOOLSTENCRAFT, Frank TRS Racing 32:46.0
9 316 BAYLY, Keith Deadgoat 33:09.0
10 301 ANDRICHUK, Nick CMC/Bow Cycle 33:11.0
11 996 BANNON, Carson TRS Racing 33:16.0
12 323 RITCHIE, James Independent 33:17.0
13 26 BIDNIAK, Michael Juventus 33:19.0
15 311 CHAPPELL, Aaron ERTC/redbike 33:31.0
14 314 VANDYK, Jack Terrascape 33:33.0
16 320 MCKERREL, Bob CABC 33:52.0
17 324 ANDERSEN, Ross Calgary Cycle 33:57.0
18 308 BATE, Lonn Terrascape 34:05.0
19 315 KOVACS, Frank Synergy 34:16.0
20 305 GREGORY, Neal CMC/Bow Cycle 34:22.0
21 317 WESTERBEEK, Zane H and R Block 34:44.0
22 313 BAKKE, Eric Deadgoat 34:51.0
23 318 MOLLISON, James bicisport 34:54.0
24 306 LONG, Wayne United Cycle 35:14.0
25 303 ROBINSON, Brian CMC/Bow Cycle 35:23.0
26 333 CARTER, Sean Team H and R Block 35:23.0
27 302 BRANDRICK, Rob Independent 35:33.0
28 304 WATSON, David Velocity 35:57.0

Catogory 4
1 401 MORRIS, Dallas Deadgoat 32:49.0
2 408 ANDERSON, Kyle ERTC/redbike 32:55.0
3 404 CUMMINGS, Reid CMC/Bow Cycle 33:06.0
4 420 FOX, Don Juventus 33:11.0
5 417 STIPDONK, Chris United Cycle 33:15.0
6 423 RUTTIMAN, Mark Pedalhead Roadworks 33:39.0
7 406 WALSH, Kevin Crankmaster 33:44.0
8 415 BESLER, Shane Independent 33:58.0
9 413 NEILSON, Jeff Terrascape 34:02.0
10 422 CLARK, Dion CMC/Bow Cycle 34:16.0
11 419 FIRTH-ENGLAND, Evan bicisport 34:21.0
12 424 MARTIN, Paul CMC/Bow Cycle 34:22.0
13 405 NADEAU, Jason Independent 35:24.0
14 414 ROBERTSON, Paul Terrascape 35:25.0
15 410 PHELPS, Andrew Cranky’s Bike Shop 35:30.0
16 402 MARSHALL, Jamie Crankmaster 35:32.0
17 407 FUNK, Jack Deadgoat 35:42.0
18 416 PLANT, John Synergy 36:02.0
19 425 NOBLE, Kevin United Cycle 36:25.0
20 400 GILES, Wayne TRS Racing 36:49.0
21 411 AUER, Thomas Calgary Cycle 37:18.0
22 418 WICK, Evan CMC/Bow Cycle 37:29.0
15 412 KRIVITSKY, Lev Terrascape 35:00.0
23 421 ANDERSON, Keith Pedalhead Racing Club 38:29.0
24 409 BLONSKI, Bill bicisport 45:23.0

Category 5
1 508 STEVENSON, Greg CMC/Bow Cycle 31:32.0
2 523 JANZEN, James Crankmasters 32:45.0
3 554 MURRAY, Ryan Speed Theory 33:20.0
3 555 ANDERSON, Paul Speed Theory 33:20.0
5 524 HILTON, Sandy Pedalhead Roadworks 33:45.0
6 513 LYON, James Cycle-Logic 34:17.0
7 531 LUKAN, Sean Team H and R Block 34:25.0
8 549 LARSON, David Juventus 34:26.0
9 520 URNESS, Doug CABC 34:27.0
10 521 FARRAN, Peter Crankmaster 34:37.0
11 556 BOOK, Scott ERTC/redbike 34:38.0
12 509 FEHR, Brad Pedalhead Roadworks 34:44.0
13 542 ENCARNACAO, John United Cycle 34:46.0
14 539 LEEDS, Robert CMC/Bow Cycle 35:03.0
15 510 MAYNE, Jon Pedalhead Roadworks 35:10.0
16 528 BADGER, Geoff Speed Theory 35:12.0
17 551 DAY, Martin CABC 35:34.0
18 516 KUNTZE, Hal TRS Racing 35:40.0
19 535 AULD, Robin Cranked 35:43.0
20 553 BOWER, Travis Cranked 35:45.0
21 514 WALTER, Stan Crankmaster 35:45.0
22 515 SPARLING, Chris bicisport 35:56.0
23 538 ZELENSKY, Michael Terrascape 36:05.0
24 548 SIMMONS, Kent bicisport 36:09.0
25 543 WICK, Bruce CMC/Bow Cycle 36:25.0
26 547 KASPRZYK, Jacek Crankmaster 36:27.0
27 545 LEWIS, Richard Independent 36:31.0
28 529 BOYKO, Adam Team H and R Block 36:37.0
29 519 WALSH, Stephen Schmoe Racing 36:39.0
30 522 WILLIAMSON, Philip Crankmasters 36:40.0
31 526 TALLIAN, James Crankmasters 36:42.0
32 546 URQUHART, Michael Singletrack 36:43.0
33 517 HARTLEY, Tim Pedalhead Roadworks 36:47.0
34 537 HARRIS, Kyle Juventus 37:06.0
35 525 HARBINSON, Evan CABC 37:12.0
36 558 SITTER, Rich United Cycle 37:13.0
37 544 BRENTNALL, Malcolm CMC/Bow Cycle 37:19.0
38 540 WIPF, Brian CMC/Bow Cycle 37:19.0
39 532 TAYLOR, Gary Crankmasters 37:32.0
40 533 NAKASKA, Josh Speed Theory 37:38.0
41 552 ANDREWS, Dustin CMC/Bow Cycle 37:55.0
42 518 LANGILL, Chris Schmoe Racing 38:09.0
43 557 SCHIETZSCH, Andrew Juventus 38:20.0
44 999 HARRIS, Kevin Independent 38:27.0
45 500 SMITH, James CMC/Bow Cycle 38:35.0
46 504 WOICESHYN, Kasper CMC/Bow Cycle 38:49.0
47 541 BUIJS, Jason Eurotech 38:52.0
48 505 ADAMSON, Lance Juventus 38:54.0
49 534 DITTRICK, Christopher CMC/Bow Cycle 38:54.0
50 512 MCCUE, Chris CMC/Bow Cycle 39:43.0
51 536 HARRIS, Lance Juventus 39:48.0
52 530 SHIERS, Steve Team H and R Block 40:20.0
53 997 MALCOLM, Gregory Velocity 40:42.0
54 511 ZANIECKI, Wes Crankmaster 40:47.0
55 502 ANDRICHUK, Stephen CMC/Bow Cycle 41:00.0
56 550 JONES, Mark Cycle-Logic 41:06.0
57 506 BERRY, George Velocity 41:16.0
58 501 TIMM, Gordon Eurotech 43:12.0
59 527 HODGKINSON, Patrick Crankmasters 45:46.0
60 503 ANDRICHUK, Terry CMC/Bow Cycle 48:05.0
61 507 GILES, Barry TRS Racing 49:12.0





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.