August 22, 2011 (Lethbridge, AB) – Rhonda (Speed Theory) and Gord Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) took home the women’s and men’s provincial road titles in Lethbridge, AB on Sunday – here are the full results.
Results
Women B
1. Rhonda Jewett (Speed Theory) 2:23:26
2. Carol Chester (bicisport) 14:23.0
3. Alexandra Koytk (Different Bikes/Cyclobellas) 31:54.0
Cat 1/2 Men
1. Gordon Jewett (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:28:21
2. Aaron Schooler (Team H&R Block)
3. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 00:15.0
4. Dallas Morris (Top Gear/ROAD) 01:48.0
5. Cyrus Kangarloo (Top Gear/ROAD)
6. Cody Canning (Trek/Red Truck/Mosaic Homes) 03:14.0
7. Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)
8. Sean Crooks (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
9. Bruce Copeland (Juventus) 06:00.0
10. Shawn Taylor (Cafe Racers) 06:29.0
11. Brian Countryman (Velocity) 07:53.0
12. Bailey McKnight (Trek/Red Truck/Mosaic Homes) 16:39.0
13. Matthew Krahn (Redbike)
14. Jesse James Collins (Top Gear/ROAD) 19:47.0
15. Harley Borlee (Speed Theory) 29:09.0
DNF Robin Baillie (Team H&R Block)
DNS Stephen Mundy (ERTC/Revolution)
DNS Charles Bougie (Speed Theory)
Cat 3 Men
1. Robert Brandrick (Independent) 3:37:40
2. Tim Kulak (ERTC/Revolution) 00:05.0
3. Dave Holmes (Speed Theory) 08:58.0
4. Robert Reid (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
5. Aaron Falkenberg (ERTC/Revolution)
6. Ferenc JACSO (Speed Theory) 17:28.0
7. Jeff Perron (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 20:37.0
8. David Watson (Velocity) 35:45.0
9. Ed Heacock (Velocity)
DNF Phil Rayner (Headwinds)
DNS Kirk Loberg (TCR Sports Lab)
DNS Jason Myslicki (bicisport)
Cat 4 Men
1. Anthony Killick (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club) 3:14:08
2. Clinton Bialas (United Cycle Racing)
3. Shawn Bond (Top Gear/ROAD)
4. Robin Clegg (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
5. Michael Waldhuber (Speed Theory) 15:31.0
6. Christopher Mccue (Top Gear/ROAD) 24:37.0
7. James Janzen (bicisport) 24:48.0
8. Jason Doornbos (Cyclemeisters) 38:08.0
9. Robert Starkey (Team Niklas) 40:42.0
10. Roy Quade (bicisport) 43:07.0
11. Philip Williamson (bicisport) 51:46.0
DNF Dale Hildebrand (bicisport)
DNF Joel Goralski (Team Niklas)
DNF Trevor Sorenson (ERTC/Revolution)
DNF Tyson Smith (Rundle Mountain Cycling Club)
DNF Connor Wilson (Juventus)
DNF Scott Mackenzie (Juventus)
Cat 5 Men
1. Derek Jobson (Speed Theory) 2:11:20
2. Robert Savin (TCR Sport Lab)
3. Andrew Paul (Bike Bros)
4. Brent Arnholtz (TCR Sport Lab) 00:11.0
5. Rob Leishman (bicisport) 00:38.0
6. Darcy Gullacher (Speed Theory) 00:41.0
7. Reinier Paauwe (Speed Theory) 05:04.0
8. Darrell Anderson (TCR Sport Lab) 05:14.0
9. Robert LIDEN (Juventus) 06:56.0
10. Alan Oickle (Independent)
11. Gavin Creighton (Team Niklas) 07:11.0
12. Mike Healy (Speed Theory) 09:18.0
13. Francis Sutherland (TCR Sport Lab) 09:33.0
14. Lorne Dmitruk (Juventus) 11:28.0
15. Joel Strecker (bicisport) 14:28.0
16. Alexander Kay (bicisport) 14:57.0
17. Jason English (TCR Sport Lab) 23:57.0
18. Stephen Pickett (Speed Theory)
19. Francis Plum (Independent) 28:04.0
DNS Andrew Rockwell (bicisport)
DNS Brice Peressini (Speed Theory)