Featured Stories

Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe – Rollin 5th

by pedalmag.com

April 13, 2009 (Netherlands) – Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam place 5th on Monday at the 205.2km Albert Achterhes Profronde van Drenthe won by Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce with Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano in 2nd and Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips – Knauf in 3rd.

Results

1. Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 4:44:48 (43.23 km/h)
2. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
3. Grega Bole (Slo) Amica Chips – Knauf
4. Baden Cooke (Aus) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
5. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo TestTeam
6. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
7. Marco Bos (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
8. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental
9. Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental
10. Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce
11. Bastiaan Giling (Ned) Team Designa Kokken
12. Arjen De Baat (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
13. Peter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
14. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Verandas Willems
15. Jose Antonio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
16. Ivor Bruin (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
17. Jonathan Bellis (Gbr) Team Saxo Bank
18. Olivier Pardini (Bel) Verandas Willems
19. Christian Poos (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
20. Michael Reihs (Den) Team Designa Kokken
21. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
22. Ian Stannard (Gbr) ISD
23. Kenny Van Braeckel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
24. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
25. Martin Hebik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
26. Joachim Tolles (Ger) Team Kuota – Indeland
27. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
28. Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken
29. Matheus Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
30. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
31. Thomas Berkhout (Ned) Rabobank Continental
32. Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Rabobank Continental
33. Leopold Konig (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
34. Marcel Beima (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
35. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam
36. Rikke Dijkxhoorn (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
37. Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
38. Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39. Marco Brus (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
40. Paul Sneeboer (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
41. Simon Clarke (Aus) Amica Chips – Knauf
42. Michal Golas (Pol) Amica Chips – Knauf
43. Robert Retschke (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
44. Bert Roesems (Bel) Cinelli – Down Under
45. Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
46. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISD
47. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Continental
48. Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
49. Sergey Matveyev (Ukr) ISD
50. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
51. Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
52. Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur 0:13
53. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 0:14
54. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:16
55. Francesco Rivera (Ita) Amica Chips – Knauf 0:17
56. Daniel Lloyd (Gbr) Cervelo TestTeam
57. Matija Kvasina (Cro) Amica Chips – Knauf
58. Emmanuel Ruitenbeek (Ned) Team Kuota – Indeland 0:19
59. Allan Johansen (Den) Team Designa Kokken 0:21
60. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof 0:23
61. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Amica Chips – Knauf 0:42
62. Jos Pronk (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team 0:51
63. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD 0:55
64. Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Team Designa Kokken 1:16
65. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
66. Adriano Angeloni (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce 5:12
67. Jakub Danacik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
68. Mads Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
69. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano 6:12
70. Peter Möhlmann (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
71. Xavier Tondo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
72. Giuseppe De Maria (Ita) Amica Chips – Knauf
73. Dennis Kreder (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
74. Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange
DNF Simone Cadamuro (Ita) Amica Chips – Knauf
DNF Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
DNF Jesus Rosendo (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
DNF Jose Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia Cajasur
DNF Rida Cador (Hun) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Andreas Henig (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Timo Honstein (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Florian Salzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Nico Schneider (Ger) Atlas-Romer’s Hausbäckerei
DNF Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce
DNF Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce
DNF Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia – Bossini Docce
DNF Daniel Fleeman (Gbr) Cervelo TestTeam
DNF Daniel Furmston (Aus) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Matt Green (Gbr) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Logan Hutchings (NZl) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Nick Mitchell (Aus) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Aus) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Peter Ronsse (Bel) Cinelli – Down Under
DNF Maint Berkenbosch (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Rik Kavsek (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Thom Van Dulmen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Cornelius Van Ooijen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
DNF Kim Marius Nielsen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
DNF Michael Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken
DNF Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD
DNF Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISD
DNF Jasper Lenferink (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
DNF Niels Scheuneman (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
DNF Gerrit-Jan Soepenberg (Ned) Krolstone Continental Team
DNF Petr Bencik (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Tomas Buchacek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Petr Kaltofen (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Petr Kubias (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Antonin Linda (Cze) PSK Whirlpool – Author
DNF Jetse Bol (Ned) Rabobank Continental
DNF Niek Van Geffen (Ned) Rabobank Continental
DNF Michael Blanchy (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
DNF Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
DNF Mindaugas Striska (Ltu) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
DNF Nic Van Huffel (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
DNF Maik Wensink (Bel) Revor-Jartazi Cyclingteam
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
DNF Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF Tom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
DNF Claude Wolter (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
DNF Matthias Bertling (Ger) Team Kuota – Indeland
DNF Alexander Grad (Ger) Team Kuota – Indeland
DNF Michael Kurth (Ger) Team Kuota – Indeland
DNF Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Mickael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Lars Jun (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNF Bram Schmitz (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNF Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNF Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Van Vliet EBH Elshof
DNF Mathieu Criquielion (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Jan Kuyckx (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Verandas Willems
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNF Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Verandas Willems







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.