April 06, 2012 (Flamborough Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Good Friday Road Race, Ontario Cup #1, presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club on Friday, April 6, in Flamborough Ontario. Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RWE.1 ) won the Elite Women’s race while Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) won the Elite Men’s competition.
Results
Elite 4 Men – 55.5km – Average Speed 38.9km/h
1. Gaelan Merritt (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 1h 25′ 33″
2. Jordan Broad (Team Chch – RME.4 ) 00′ 00″
3. Ryan Power (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
4. Quinn Hanam (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
5. Derek Snider (Independent – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
6. Thomas Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
7. Andrew House (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
8. Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
9. Christopher Rowley (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMU23.4 ) 00′ 02″
10. Anthony Sreblowsk (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
11. Philip Sheffield (Teambrauns.Com – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
12. Cameron Hildebrandt (Independent – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
13. John Krmencik (Independent – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
14. Andrew Flanagan (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
15. Nathan Poulton (Independent – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
16. Andrew Macphail (Nacsworld.Com Norco – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
17. Evert Lamb (Independent – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
18. Niles Vaivars (Independent – RMU23.4 ) 00′ 02″
19. Nathan Patry (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
20. Colin Busby (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RME.4 ) 00′ 02″
21. Nicholas Koppelaar (Team Chch – RMU23.4 ) 00′ 29″
22. Mike Neilly (Independent – RME.4 ) 01′ 28″
23. Liam Wilson (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 02′ 14″
24. Michael Belanger (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.4 ) 02′ 58″
25. Hon-Yan Chu (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.4 ) 04′ 22″
26. Christopher Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 06′ 56″
27. Luke Vanlauwe (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RMU23.4 ) 11′ 01″
28. Mark Ganhao (Independent – RMU23.4 ) 11′ 01″
29. Marko Petrovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4 ) 11′ 49″
30. Nigel Roedde (Independent – RME.4 ) 11′ 49″
31. Nathaniel St-Armour (Independent – RMU23.4 ) 11′ 49″
32. Jon Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.Ca – RMU23.4 ) 11′ 49″
33. David Brassard (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.4 ) 11′ 55″
34. Dallas Lukas (Hamilton Cycling Club – RME.4 ) 14′ 38″
PUL Nicholas Burgwin (Independent – RME.4)
PUL Ross Shepherd (Independent – RME.4)
PUL Michael Collins (Independent – RME.4)
PUL Kristoffer Hernandez (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.4)
DNF Luke Lorenzini (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Wallace Pei (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Stephen Romanczuk (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF David Carnegie (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.4)
DNF Kabir Toor (Independent – RME.4)
NP Grahame Rivers (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.4)
Master 3 Men – 55.5km – Average Speed 36.2km/h
1. Stanislaw Bielak (Wheels Of Bloor – RMMC.3 ) 1h 31′ 52″
2. David Rigby (Evolution Cycles – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
3. Christopher Barcus (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
4. Jj Woodley (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
5. Jan Pearson (Team Chch – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
6. Quentin Broad (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
7. Zbigniew Anuszkiewicz (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
8. Blake Ellis (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
9. Phill Hodgkinson (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.Ca – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
10. Bruce Telfer (Team Silent Sports – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
11. Killian Cummings (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
12. Karim Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
13. Massimo Pascazi (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
14. Robert Stockl (Team Chch – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
15. Robert Tavener (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
16. Michael Murphy (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
17. Josh Spicer (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
18. Stephen Chester (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
19. John Taylor (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
20. Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
21. Don Ritchie (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
22. Larry Bradley (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.Ca – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
23. Mark Buckaway (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
24. Glen Way (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
25. Ed Witvoet (Team Chch – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
26. Andrew Auld (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
27. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
28. Adriano Basso (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
29. Mark Maybank (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
30. Mark Garrett (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
31. Steve Grundy (Team Chch – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
32. Andy Mill (Speed River Cc – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
33. Jim Weir (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
34. Peter Cahill (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
35. Martin Pitts (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
36. Aiken Scherberger (Trek Store Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
37. Ryan Fabi (Team Silent Sports – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
38. Gregory Marshall (Euro-Sports – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
39. Michael Taniguchi (Team Silent Sports – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
40. Marc Joanisse (London Centennial Wheelers – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
41. Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
42. Ken Heydrich (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
43. Tom Hipsz (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 00″
44. John Wright (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
45. David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
46. John De Boer (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
47. Jim Dolson (Team Silent Sports – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
48. Larsen Fernandes (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
49. William Aldridge (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
50. Peter Sutton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
51. Arthur Parsons (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
52. Chris Ford (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
53. Joel Rose (The Hub Race Team – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 21″
54. Chris Spalding (Team Silent Sports – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 21″
55. David Hamel (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 01′ 21″
56. Trevor Jordan (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMMA.3 ) 01′ 25″
57. Conrad Mrowiec (Forest City Velodrome – RMMB.3 ) 01′ 25″
58. Richard Pickering (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 01′ 25″
59. Bob Nicholson (Team Silent Sports – RMMC.3 ) 02′ 11″
60. Jorge Cabezas (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMB.3 ) 02′ 11″
61. David Chong (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 02′ 13″
62. Paul Berry (Spinsanity Cycles – RMMA.3 ) 03′ 14″
63. Graham Mills (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMC.3 ) 03′ 18″
64. Campbell Macmillan (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 03′ 18″
65. Vernon Ward (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.3 ) 04′ 11″
66. Dave Swindells (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.3 ) 04′ 46″
67. Peter Treacy (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 05′ 08″
68. Andrew Szafranski (Independent – RMMA.3 ) 06′ 40″
69. Dave Knights (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMA.3 ) 07′ 33″
70. Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RMMC.3 ) 08′ 09″
71. Chester Kasprzak (Independent – RMMC.3 ) 09′ 58″
72. Brett Liersch (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMA.3 ) 11′ 36″
73. Gary Ciarloni (Hamilton Cycling Club – RMMC.3 ) 14′ 33″
74. Charles Magyar (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3 ) 15′ 30″
75. Sage Koh (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.3 ) 15′ 36″
PUL John Alves (Independent – RMMA.3)
PUL Ray Williams (Independent – RMMC.3)
PUL Chris Glover (Spinsanity Cycles – RMMA.3)
PUL Michael Lo (Independent – RMMC.3)
PUL Paul Veter (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Patrick Kings (Bmc Kamikaze Racing – RMMA.3)
DNF Damon Rinard (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Michael Latino (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Armando Mastracci (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Anthony Whetham (Impala Bicycles – RMMB.3)
DNF Jaret Gracey (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Dennis James (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMC.3)
DNF William Dainty (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3)
DNF Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach/ Pbnj.Ca – RMMC.3)
DQ Raffaele Curitti (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
DQ Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
DQ Tony Morelli (Independent – RMMC.3 ) 00′ 00″
DQ Rick Bulmann (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 00′ 00″
DQ Ciprian Scriuba (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMA.3 ) 00′ 18″
DQ Daniel Lundenberg (Independent – RMMC.3 ) 01′ 25″
DQ Andrej Berberovic (Independent – RMMB.3 ) 02′ 04″
DNS Richard Yeates (Esteemtraining.Com – RMMB.3)
DNS Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.3)
DNS Timothy Templeman (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNS Bill Konstantinou (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNS David Dobson (Trek Store Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
NP Henry Au (Independent – RMMC.3)
Cadet Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Bailin Xie (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RWU17 ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Mary Clare Holton (Team Chch – RWU17 ) 03′ 28″
3. Claudia Newdick (The Hub Race Team – RWU17 ) 04′ 22″
4. Emma Kaszas (Team Chch – RWU17 ) 05′ 28″
5. Rachel Blair (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWU17 ) 05′ 44″
6. Farleigh Creswicke (Invita – Fcv – RWU17 ) 16′ 19″
DQ Sarah Mason (Forest City Velodrome – RWU17 ) 00′ 00″
Junior Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Madeleine Mcconnell (Independent – RWJ ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Saskia Kowalchuk (Team Chch – RWJ ) 01′ 08″
PUL Katherine Marentette (Invita – Fcv – RWJ)
Elite 3 Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Marie Faughnan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3 ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Antje Thamm (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
3. Sasha Gollish (Independent – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
4. Julie Toole (Independent – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
5. Erin Dowswell (Invita – Fcv – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
6. Chantal Thompson (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
7. Elyse Nieuwold (Team Chch – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
8. Andrea Elliott (Port Hope Bicycle – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
9. Karen Duquette (Independent – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
10. Meaghan Jefferson (P-K Express/Biemme – RWE.3 ) 00′ 00″
11. Tatiana Zaharova (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RWE.3 ) 00′ 09″
12. Stephanie Morrison (Invita – Fcv – RWE.3 ) 09′ 41″
PUL Sarah Figley (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Candice Vermeulen (Invita – Fcv – RWE.3)
DNF Kaylynn Purdy (Bicisport – RWE.3)
NP Amy Hill (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWE.3)
Master Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Sandra Deegan (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWMB ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RWMA ) 00′ 00″
3. Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWMB ) 00′ 00″
4. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMA ) 00′ 00″
5. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMA ) 00′ 00″
6. Angela Lin (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWMA ) 01′ 08″
7. Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team – RWMA ) 01′ 11″
8. Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing – RWMA ) 01′ 29″
9. Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMB ) 01′ 56″
10. Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWMB ) 02′ 40″
DNF Aly Armstrong (Team Na Consulting – RWMB)
DNF Christine Scully (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWMA)
DNS Jany Mitges (Opus/Ogc – RWMB)
Master A Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Leslie Horn (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RWMA ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMA ) 00′ 00″
3. Jody Nadjiwon (Sudbury Cycling Club – RWMA ) 00′ 00″
4. Angela Lin (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWMA ) 01′ 08″
5. Karen Mogg (The Hub Race Team – RWMA ) 01′ 11″
6. Danielle Mckibbon (Ciclo Sport Racing – RWMA ) 01′ 29″
DNF Christine Scully (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWMA)
Master B Women – 55.5km – Average Speed 32.6km/h
1. Sandra Deegan (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWMB ) 1h 42′ 12″
2. Belinda Bain (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWMB ) 00′ 00″
3. Deanna Solomon (Blacksmith Cycle – RWMB ) 01′ 56″
4. Robyn Meredith (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWMB ) 02′ 40″
DNF Aly Armstrong (Team Na Consulting – RWMB)
DNS Jany Mitges (Opus/Ogc – RWMB)
Elite 3 & Junior Men – 66km – Average Speed 36.7km/h
1. Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 1h 48′ 01″
2. William Simonds (Invita – Fcv – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
3. Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
4. Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
5. David Grose (Evolution Cycles – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
6. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
7. Elliot Galbraith (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
8. Braydon Bourne (The Cyclery – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
9. Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
10. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
11. Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
12. Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
13. Jack Burke (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
14. Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
15. Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
16. Shane Mccormick (Team Attack – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
17. William Elliott (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
18. Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
19. David Zorko (Team Chch – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
20. Chris Leverette (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
21. Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
22. Scott Lynch (Two Wheel Racing – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
23. Adam Jamieson (Team Chch – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
24. Christopher Gray (Team Chch – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
25. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
26. Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
27. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
28. Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
29. Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
30. Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
31. Martin Rupes (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
32. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
33. Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
34. Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Racing – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
35. Simon Szymczak (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
36. Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre Poc – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
37. Eric Johnston (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
38. Max Gabaldo (Team Chch – RMJ ) 00′ 15″
39. Mac Jonker (The Hub Race Team – RME.3 ) 00′ 59″
40. Darcey Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01′ 02″
41. Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.3 ) 01′ 02″
42. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3 ) 01′ 48″
43. Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 02′ 33″
44. James Orton (Team Chch – RMJ ) 06′ 09″
45. Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepathmarkham.Com – RME.3 ) 06′ 57″
46. Robert Pinet (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 06′ 57″
47. Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3 ) 07′ 35″
48. Pete Gemakas (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.3 ) 08′ 04″
49. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 08′ 06″
50. Peter Disera (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S – RMJ ) 08′ 55″
51. Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports – RME.3 ) 09′ 04″
52. Jason Grosse (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 09′ 09″
53. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 09′ 09″
54. Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 09′ 15″
55. Ben Mcnabb (Independent – RME.3 ) 10′ 03″
56. Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3 ) 10′ 13″
57. Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech Pb Powerwatts – RMJ ) 10′ 15″
58. Nathan Jeffs (Team Btg – RMJ ) 11′ 13″
59. Eric Macdonald (Invita – Fcv – RMJ ) 12′ 27″
60. Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ ) 14′ 05″
61. Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ ) 15′ 04″
62. Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 22′ 06″
63. Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ ) 23′ 33″
64. Drew Davison (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ ) 23′ 33″
65. Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg – RMU23.3 ) 28′ 00″
66. Peter Wen (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMJ ) 33′ 41″
DNF Marc Charlebois (Timmins Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ)
DNF Adrian George (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
DNF Benjamin Batson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – RMJ)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3)
DQ Chad Dawe (Independent – RME.3 ) -48′ 01
DNS Christian Manolache (Hamilton Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ)
NP Liam Yeates (Esteemtraining.Com – RMJ)
NP Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle – RME.3)
NP Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports – RME.3)
Junior Men – 66km – Average Speed 36.7km/h
1. William Simonds (Invita – Fcv – RMJ ) 1h 48′ 01″
2. Adam Kopera (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
3. Elliot Galbraith (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
4. Biran Falk-Dotan (Team Attack – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
5. Jack Burke (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
6. Shane Mccormick (Team Attack – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
7. William Elliott (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
8. Adam Jamieson (Team Chch – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
9. Travis Samuel (Kallisto / Wheels Of Oakville – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
10. Tyler Lee (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
11. Martin Rupes (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
12. Sean Mackinnon (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
13. Eric Johnston (Team Btg – RMJ ) 00′ 00″
14. Max Gabaldo (Team Chch – RMJ ) 00′ 15″
15. Vincent De Haitre (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 02′ 33″
16. James Orton (Team Chch – RMJ ) 06′ 09″
17. Derek Gee (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ ) 08′ 06″
18. Peter Disera (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S – RMJ ) 08′ 55″
19. Alexandre Pinard (Spidertech Pb Powerwatts – RMJ ) 10′ 15″
20. Nathan Jeffs (Team Btg – RMJ ) 11′ 13″
21. Eric Macdonald (Invita – Fcv – RMJ ) 12′ 27″
22. Morgan Macphee (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ ) 14′ 05″
23. Cameron Mason (Forest City Velodrome – RMJ ) 15′ 04″
24. Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ ) 23′ 33″
25. Drew Davison (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMJ ) 23′ 33″
26. Peter Wen (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMJ ) 33′ 41″
DNF Simon Fothergill (Team Chch – RMJ)
DNF Adrian George (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
DNF Conner Rapus (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ)
DNF Drew Welsh (Invita – Fcv – RMJ)
NP Connor Nevin (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMJ)
NP Liam Yeates (Esteemtraining.Com – RMJ)
Elite 3 Men – 66km – Average Speed 36.7km/h
1. Sean Boileau (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 1h 48′ 01″
2. Alexander Gibson (Esteemtraining.Com – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
3. David Grose (Evolution Cycles – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
4. Scott Weldon (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
5. Braydon Bourne (The Cyclery – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
6. Dan Doddy (Independent – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
7. Nicholas Di Cristofaro (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
8. Giordano Piccolotto (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
9. Charlie Philbrook (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
10. Woody Marrouch (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
11. Ted Clark (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
12. David Zorko (Team Chch – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
13. Chris Leverette (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
14. Mark Gilligan (Team Silent Sports – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
15. Scott Lynch (Two Wheel Racing – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
16. Christopher Gray (Team Chch – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
17. Kevin Intini (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
18. Robert Nicolas Pratt (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
19. Brayden Mcgregor (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
20. Scott Lytle (Queen City Cyclists – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
21. Robert Gutgesell (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
22. Preston Wagler (Two Wheel Racing – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
23. Simon Szymczak (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 00′ 00″
24. Matthew Farquharson (Lapierre Poc – RMU23.3 ) 00′ 00″
25. Mac Jonker (The Hub Race Team – RME.3 ) 00′ 59″
26. Darcey Brunet (Timmins Cycling Club – RME.3 ) 01′ 02″
27. Ian Gartley (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RME.3 ) 01′ 02″
28. Simon Wagler (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3 ) 01′ 48″
29. Brendan Mackillop (Cyclepathmarkham.Com – RME.3 ) 06′ 57″
30. Robert Pinet (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 06′ 57″
31. Robert Steenkamer (Darkhorse Flyers – RME.3 ) 07′ 35″
32. Pete Gemakas (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RME.3 ) 08′ 04″
33. Justin Kitney (Euro-Sports – RME.3 ) 09′ 04″
34. Jason Grosse (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.3 ) 09′ 09″
35. Fulvio Mark Cubello (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 09′ 09″
36. Jim Schaefer (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 09′ 15″
37. Ben Mcnabb (Independent – RME.3 ) 10′ 03″
38. Corey Hakkers (Two Wheel Racing – RME.3 ) 10′ 13″
39. Dino Berno (Esteemtraining.Com – RME.3 ) 22′ 06″
40. Gabriel Charlton (Team Btg – RMU23.3 ) 28′ 00″
DNF Marc Charlebois (Timmins Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Robert Wilson (Soigneur Race Services Race Te – RME.3)
DNF Benjamin Batson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3)
DQ Chad Dawe (Independent – RME.3 ) -48′ 01
DNS Christian Manolache (Hamilton Cycling Club – RME.3)
NP Rod Smit (Team Silent Sports – RME.3)
NP Christopher Kupi (Brant Cycle – RME.3)
Master 2 Men – 66km – Average Speed 36.8km/h
1. Kevin Tearle (Team Chch – RMMA.2 ) 1h 47′ 33″
2. Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
3. Edgars Apse (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
4. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
5. Jeremy Maclennan (Independent – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
6. David Blondel (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
7. Sergio Cuneo (Independent – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
8. Paul Beit (Team Chch – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
9. Jeffrey Chow (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
10. Robert Meeder (Velocity Cycle And Ski – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
11. Patrick Elliott (Team Chch – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
12. Greg Bishop (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
13. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
14. Rick Clavir (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
15. Dale Danner (Euro-Sports – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
16. Randall Akins (Team Spoke O’Motion – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
17. Kim Connelly (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
18. Fred Perez (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
19. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
20. Patrick Pelda (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
21. Angus Botterell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
22. Marco Salvati (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
23. Todd Fairhead (Tall Tree Cycles/Steelwool Bic – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
24. Lorne Falkenstein (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
25. Mark Sugita (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
26. Chris Chambers (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
27. Ken Macdermid (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
28. Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
29. Stuart Smith (Team Silent Sports – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
30. Jeff Ker (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
31. Michael White (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
32. Ian Chambers (Team Chch – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
33. Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
34. John Kwarta (Speed River Cc – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
35. Andrew Rucklidge (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
36. Michael Bandurchin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
37. Graham Jones (Primary Sweet Pete’S – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
38. Richard Poulin (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
39. Roderick Grant (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
40. Sung-Bae Chae (Darkhorse Flyers – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
41. Derek Koops (Zm Cycle & Fitness Cycling Clu – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
42. Edmond Mellina (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
43. Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
44. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
45. Scott Edgington (Team Silent Sports – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
46. Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
47. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
48. Paul Thomsen (Bmc Kamikaze Racing – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
49. Brad Belanger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
50. William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
51. Marcel Lavoie (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
52. Michael Zikovitz (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 02″
53. Dave Rudnicki (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
54. Richard Hall (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 02″
55. Mike Vantil (Elite Health – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 02″
56. Mark Herbst (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 16″
57. Bill Shewan (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 16″
58. Jason Mottaz (Team Silent Sports – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 16″
59. Jon Gee (Ride With Rendall – RMMC.2 ) 00′ 16″
60. Kieran Andrews (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 34″
61. James List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 39″
62. Emilio Deagazio (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 43″
63. Jeff Kehler (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RMMA.2 ) 00′ 43″
64. Robert Givens (Chain Reaction/Molson 67 – RMMB.2 ) 00′ 43″
65. Zbigniew Lukasik (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMC.2 ) 02′ 12″
66. Jason Woods (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMA.2 ) 02′ 57″
67. Andrew Doble (Velocity Cycle And Ski – RMMA.2 ) 03′ 53″
68. Jeff Murphy (St. Catharines Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 05′ 37″
69. Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle – RMMC.2 ) 06′ 48″
70. Corey Tkachuk (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 07′ 10″
71. Joao Correia (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2 ) 07′ 10″
72. Camilo Mondaca (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMA.2 ) 07′ 34″
73. Gary Wright (Team Chch – RMMB.2 ) 07′ 38″
74. James Nugent (Ciclo Sport Racing – RMMC.2 ) 07′ 58″
75. Michael Nuttall (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMA.2 ) 08′ 11″
76. Ernesto Alvarez (Team Evatik Powered By Ar Coac – RMMB.2 ) 10′ 50″
77. Joel Cash (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMD.2 ) 19′ 57″
78. Robert Haufler (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMC.2 ) 26′ 00″
79. Rick J Bourgeault (West Of Quebec Wheelers – RMMB.2 ) 28′ 27″
DNF Kerri Brass (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Mark Besednik (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Duncan Wardle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNF Michael Quatsch (Sepp’S Home Cardio Cycling Tea – RMMB.2)
DQ Trevor Doyle (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RMMB.2 ) -51′ 33
DQ Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2 ) -51′ 33
DNS Erik Davis (Shut Up Legs – RMMB.2)
NP Elgar Vaivars (Independent – RMMC.2)
NP Chad Mussen (Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy H – RMMA.2)
NP Jason Coulson (Mbrc.Org- Gears – RMMB.2)
NP Don Macphail (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2)
Elite 1&2 Women – 66km – Average Speed 32.0km/h
1. Julia Bradley (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RWE.1 ) 2h 03′ 51″
2. Susan Palmer-Komar (P-K Express/Biemme – RWE.1 ) 00′ 00″
3. Carrie Cartmill (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1 ) 00′ 00″
4. Jamie Gilgen (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RWE.2 ) 00′ 00″
5. Mandy Dreyer (Team Chch – RWE.2 ) 00′ 00″
6. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Team Chch – RWE.2 ) 00′ 00″
7. Stephanie Skoreyko (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RWE.1 ) 00′ 08″
8. Catherine Dessureault (Realdealracing/ La Bicicletta – RWE.1 ) 01′ 15″
9. Sara Byers (Stevens Racing P/B The Cyclery – RWE.1 ) 08′ 44″
10. Melanie Bernier (Reynold Cycle – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
11. Arlene Marchildon (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
12. Katlyn Dundas (Trek Store Cycling Club – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
13. Laura Haapamaki (P-K Express/Biemme – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
14. Rhonda Stickle (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
15. Emily Flynn (Tommy And Lefebvre Cycling – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
16. Suzie Brown (P-K Express/Biemme – RWE.1 ) 08′ 47″
17. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
18. Sarah Rasmussen (Hamilton Cycling Club – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
19. Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Racing – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
20. Lisa Carr (Team Zuck – RWE.2 ) 08′ 47″
21. Shelly Mckee (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – RWE.2 ) 12′ 19″
DNF Nina Nesdoly (Infinit Nutrition/Cyclepower – RWE.2)
DNF Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja – RWE.2)
Sportif Men – 22 km – Average Speed 33.6 km/h
1. Graham Thomas (Hamilton Cycling Club – PMMB.3 ) 0h 39′ 19″
2. Dean Lowrie (Independent – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 20″
3. Scott Reynolds (Independent – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 23″
4. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – PMMA.3 ) 01′ 42″
5. Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 42″
6. Philip Gil (Independent – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 42″
7. George Eastwood (Team Chch – PMMC.3 ) 01′ 51″
8. Brian Malone (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 51″
9. Dieter Eisbrnner (Independent – PMMB.3 ) 01′ 51″
10. Larry Duncan (Evolution Cycles – PMMD.3 ) 02′ 16″
11. Randy Koster (Independent – PMMC.3 ) 02′ 19″
12. Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles – PMMC.3 ) 02′ 53″
13. Craig Pitt (Port Hope Bicycle – PMMA.3 ) 03′ 30″
14. Thomas Fornoville (Independent – PME.4 ) 04′ 01″
15. Stephen Jackson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMC.3 ) 04′ 18″
16. Jeffrey Sneyd (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.3 ) 04′ 18″
Sportif Women – 22 km – Average Speed 25.6 km/h
1. Emily Millard (Independent – PWE.3 ) 0h 51′ 30″
Elite 1&2 Men – 88 km – Average Speed 39.5 km/h
1. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) 2h 13′ 45″
2. Derrek Ivey (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RME.1 ) 00′ 03″
3. Joe Giuliano (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) 00′ 19″
4. Andrew Randell (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) 00′ 42″
5. Ryan Aitcheson (Panther P/B Competitive Cyclis – RMU23.1 ) 01′ 13″
6. Ed Veal (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
7. Kenneth Ng (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2 ) 01′ 13″
8. Peter Mazur (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
9. Stephen Keeping (Steven’S Racing P/B The Cycler – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
10. Brandon Spencer (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RMU23.1 ) 01′ 13″
11. Brandon Etzl (Spidertech Powered By Powerwat – RMU23.2 ) 01′ 13″
12. Peter Morse (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
13. John Stewart (The Hub Race Team – RME.2 ) 01′ 13″
14. Yuri Hrycaj (Octto-Cervélo – RME.2 ) 01′ 13″
15. Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles – RMU23.2 ) 01′ 13″
16. Brody Pasciullo (Independent – RMU23.2 ) 01′ 13″
17. Martin Zollinger (Ride With Rendall – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
18. Chris Balestrini (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Ro – RMU23.1 ) 01′ 13″
19. Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
20. Andy Lytwynec (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
21. Marc Boudreau (Steven’S Racing P/B The Cycler – RME.2 ) 01′ 13″
22. Chris Gruber (Kallisto/Wheels Of Oakville – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
23. James Larmer (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
24. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
25. Todd Scheske (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
26. Benjamin Perry (Team Chch – RMU23.2 ) 01′ 13″
27. Marco Li (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Ro – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
28. Michael Aston (Adrenalineracer/Towheels – RME.2 ) 01′ 13″
29. Bayden Pritchard (Speedriver.Com – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
30. Kevin Black (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
31. Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) 01′ 13″
32. Matt Degiacomo (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Ro – RMU23.1 ) 01′ 23″
33. Lance Johnson (Handlebars Cycle Company/Qcc – RME.2 ) 01′ 23″
34. Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee – RME.1 ) 01′ 23″
35. Zachary Hughes (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Ro – RMU23.1 ) 01′ 27″
36. Dave Byer (Octto-Cervélo – RME.1 ) 02′ 37″
37. Jeffery Schiller (Garneau – Quebecor – Norton Ro – RME.1 ) 03′ 09″
38. Mark Palma (Primary Sweet Pete’S – RME.2 ) 03′ 50″
39. Gregory Archi (Team Chch – RMU23.2 ) 03′ 50″
40. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.2 ) 05′ 10″
41. John-Christopher Reid (Ride With Rendall – RME.1 ) 05′ 10″
42. Charles Bryer (Ekoi.Com – Gaspesien – RME.1 ) 05′ 24″
43. Geoff Power (Reynold Cycle – RME.2 ) 07′ 18″
44. Christopher Bradbury (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMU23.2 ) 07′ 18″
45. Jeff Moote (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2 ) 07′ 27″
46. Michael Mandel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2 ) 07′ 33″
47. James Lucas Bent (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMU23.2 ) 07′ 59″
48. Brian Trafford (Octto-Cervélo – RMU23.1 ) 07′ 59″
49. Timothy Burton (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RME.2 ) 09′ 19″
50. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S – RME.1 ) 12′ 09″
DNF Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle – RME.2)
DNF Charles Dumas (Vinybilt Windows/Sixs Consulti – RME.2)
DNF Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
DNF James Thompson (Mvp Health Care Cycling – RME.1)
DNF Alex Schmidt (Liberty! Bicycles – RMU23.2)
DNF Peter Mogg (Reynold Cycle – RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Realdealracing/La Bicicletta – RMU23.2)
NP Stan Ambis (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.1)
NP Cameron Jette (Scott – 3 Rox Racing – RME.1)