Featured Stories

Recent Videos

48th Annual Springbank Road Races Ontario Cup #3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com

May 01, 2016 (London, ON) – Here are the full results from the 48th Annual Springbank Road Races, Ontario Cup #3, presented by the London Centennial Wheelers on Sunday, May 1 in London, Ontario.

Results

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 45.4 km/h
1. Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4) 53:30
2. Geoff Haydt (Independent – RME.4)
3. Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 0:25
4. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 0:30
5. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 1:02
6. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4)
7. Dean Schives (Independent – RME.4)
8. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
9. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
10. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.3)
11. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
12. Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RME.4)
13. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
14. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4)
15. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
16. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
17. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
18. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4)
19. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
20. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
21. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
22. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3)
23. William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
24. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
25. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
26. Ian Chown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
27. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4)
28. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
29. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
30. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3)
31. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4)
32. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 1:09
33. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.3) 1:09
34. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 1:12
35. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 1:40
36. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:43
37. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 1:45
38. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 2:13
39. William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.3) 2:16
40. Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.4) 2:32
41. Jiri Svoboda (London Centennial Wheelers – RMMC.3) 2:44
42. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 2:49
43. Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.4) 3:00
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4)
DNF Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF David Pluck (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.3)
DNF Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Mark Foullong (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Scott Beffort (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Kyle Orrick (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNS Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNS Adam Fournier (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNS Chris Bass (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4)

Elite 4 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 45.4 km/h
1. Jonathan Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4) 53:30
2. Geoff Haydt (Independent – RME.4)
3. Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) 0:25
4. Victor Addis (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4) 0:30
5. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 1:02
6. David Vincent (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4)
7. Dean Schives (Independent – RME.4)
8. Christian Despatie (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
9. Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RME.4)
10. William Wang (London Centennial Wheelers – RMU23.4)
11. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
12. Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
13. Martin Blostein (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4)
14. Matthew Newman (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.4)
15. Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
16. Quentin Stossel (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.4)
17. James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4) 1:12
18. Brandon Van Haeren (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:43
19. Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 1:45
20. Andriy Kolos (Independent – RME.4) 2:13
21. Andrew Bridgen (Tower International Cycling Te – RME.4) 2:32
22. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4) 2:49
23. Tony Mazza (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.4) 3:00
DNF Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.4)
DNF Kyle Orrick (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Adam Trela (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.4)
DNF Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Gordon Walker (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNS Chris Bass (Angry Bass Racing – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 44.6 km/h
1. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMA.3) 54:32
2. Dereck Bowen (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.3)
3. Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
4. Christian Schneider (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
5. Michael Fawcett (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
6. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
7. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
8. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Georg Nikodym (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.3)
10. William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
11. Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
12. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – RMMB.3)
13. Ian Chown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
14. Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
15. Philip Gil (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMC.3)
16. Jeremy Bridge-Cook (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:07
17. Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.3) 0:07
18. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3) 0:38
19. William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.3) 1:14
20. Jiri Svoboda (London Centennial Wheelers – RMMC.3) 1:42
DNF Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF David Pluck (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.3)
DNF Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Jason Foy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Mark Foullong (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Glendon Tomlinson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3)
DNF Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
DNF Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Scott Beffort (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNS Adam Fournier (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 53:49
2. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 0:02
3. Sandra Burks (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB)
4. Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RWMB)
5. Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB)
6. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17)
7. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
8. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB)
9. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3)
10. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
11. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
12. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
13. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
14. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RWE.3)
15. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
16. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
17. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3)
18. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3)
19. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
20. Sarah Elliott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.3) 0:11
21. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 2:07
22. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 4:25
23. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 5:21
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
DNF Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3)
DNS Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RWMA)

Elite 3 Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3) 53:49
2. Deirdre Maloney (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RWE.3) 0:02
3. Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
4. Emily Marcolini (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RWE.3)
5. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
6. Katrina King (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.3)
7. Sadie Holmes (Independent – RWE.3)
8. Stephanie Cholyk (B1 Evo Cycling – RWE.3)
9. Sarah Elliott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RWE.3) 0:11
10. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.3) 2:07
DNF Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Catherine Strus (Forest City Velodrome – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Kassandra Kriarakis (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWU17) 53:51
2. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWU17)
3. Charlotte Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
4. Hannah Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
5. Deirdre Henderson (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 4:23

Master Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Sandra Burks (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB) 53:51
2. Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RWMB)
3. Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB)
4. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
5. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB)
6. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
7. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
8. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 5:19
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
DNS Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RWMA)

Master A Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 31.9 km/h
1. Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA) 59:10
DNS Danielle Mckibbon (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RWMA)

Master B Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.1 km/h
1. Sandra Burks (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB) 53:51
2. Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RWMB)
3. Brenda Sonnenberg (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RWMB)
4. Kim Rocheleau (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)
5. Leslie Horn (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RWMB)
6. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RWMB)
7. Lisa Ulrich (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
DNF Shannon Bentley (Sound Solutions – RWMB)
DNF Mary Minutella (Tower International Cycling Te – RWMB)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1. Marshall Eidinger (Independent – RME.3) 1:01:08
2. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
3. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
4. Harry Mayne (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
5. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
6. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ)
7. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
8. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
9. Denny Saunders (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RME.3)
10. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
11. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
12. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
13. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
14. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3)
15. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
16. Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
17. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3)
18. Ryan Rudderham (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
19. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
20. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
21. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
22. Stuart Alp (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – RME.3)
23. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
24. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
25. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3) 0:09
26. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:09
27. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 0:12
28. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 0:12
29. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:31
30. Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:50
31. Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 11:56
DNF Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
DNF Spenser Straughan (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNF Alexander Cieslak (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNS Josh Shenker (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1. Harry Mayne (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 1:01:08
2. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
3. Michael Foley (Independent – RMJ)
4. Adam Lefebvre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
5. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
6. Eric Reinke (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
7. Ryan Rudderham (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
8. Thomas Pevalin (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
9. Dawson Macdonald (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
10. Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
11. Eric Bartolomeo (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
12. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 0:12
13. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 0:12
14. Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 1:31
15. Joseph Pancoe (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 3:50
16. Yanni Beck (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ) 11:56
DNF Spenser Straughan (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNF Emmett Townsend (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Ben Baker (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RMJ)
DNF Alexander Cieslak (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNS Josh Shenker (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Elite 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 39.7 km/h
1. Marshall Eidinger (Independent – RME.3) 1:01:08
2. Ayrton Dick (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3)
3. Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cycling Club – RME.3)
4. Mike Little (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
5. Denny Saunders (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RME.3)
6. John Lobraico (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
7. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3)
8. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
9. Sam Weichel (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMU23.3)
10. Simon Agnew (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.3)
11. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RME.3)
12. Stuart Alp (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – RME.3)
13. Warren Shiau (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.3)
14. Joseph Kelly (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.3) 0:09
15. David Marchesseault (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing – RME.3) 0:09

Master 2 Men – 45 km – Average Speed 38.6 km/h
1. Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.2) 1:09:53
2. Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
3. Matt Thomas (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
4. Killian Cummings (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
5. Rolie Springall (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMC.2)
6. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
7. Rob Wilson (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.2)
8. Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
9. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
10. Kees Louws (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMC.2)
11. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
12. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMD.2)
13. Karim Marrouch (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
14. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – RMMC.2)
15. Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2)
16. John Loncke (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
17. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
18. Manuel Gaudario (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
19. Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)
20. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
21. Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2)
22. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr – RMMB.2)
23. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
24. Benjamin Dobie (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMA.2) 0:07
25. Travis Joyce (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 0:12
26. Anthony Simpson (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMC.2) 0:18
27. Scott Moore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 0:20
28. Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.2) 0:43
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Roderick Grant (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNS Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)

Elite 1&2 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 35.8 km/h
1. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1) 1:07:55
2. Amelia Bell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
3. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Sas – Macogep – Acquisio P/P M – RWE.1)
4. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – RWE.1)
5. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2)
6. Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
7. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
8. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
9. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)
10. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RWE.2)
11. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
12. Thea Mizuhara (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
13. Lindsay Sferrazza (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.2)
14. Kaitlyn Steeves (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2) 0:06
15. Hillary Lowry (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ) 0:09
16. Robyn Angeles (Independent – RWE.2) 0:12
17. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.2) 0:39
DNF Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – RWE.2)

Master 1 Men – 54 km – Average Speed 42.1 km/h
1. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1) 1:16:56
2. Justin Rogers (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
3. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
4. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1)
5. Dylan Lanspeary (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1)
6. Nicholas Dwyer (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
7. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
8. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
9. Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
10. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
11. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
12. Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – RMMB.1)
13. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
14. Mark Palma (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1)
15. Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
16. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass360Racing – RMMB.1)
17. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMA.1)
18. Carlos Goncalves (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RMMC.1)
19. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMD.1)
20. Lawrence Akot (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
21. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
22. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
23. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
24. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
25. Andy Mill (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
26. Gary Weinstein (Independent – RMMC.1)
27. Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1)
28. Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1)
29. Kevin Davis (Waspcam – RMMC.1)
30. Mark Gilligan (Waspcam – RMMA.1)
31. Shane Lavell (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.1) 0:15
32. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:17
33. Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:18
34. Bob Tomsic (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:18
35. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:18
36. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – RMMB.1) 0:18
37. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 0:18
38. Brian Kelly (Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:18
39. Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.1) 0:37
40. Russell Van Every (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMA.1) 1:06
41. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1) 2:09
42. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMC.1) 3:08
43. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 4:30
DNF Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Justin Moore (Waspcam – RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Douglas (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RMMB.1)
DNS Andrew Botterell (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – RMMB.1)
DNS Mick Caturay (True North Road Corps – RMMB.1)
DNS Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 67.5 km – Average Speed 41.6 km/h
1. Casey Roth (Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme – RME.1) 1:37:24
2. Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 0:43
3. Jeff Schiller (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 0:44
4. Brad Bradford (Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea – RME.1)
5. Simon Fothergill (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
6. Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling – RME.1)
7. Jordann Jones (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
8. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
9. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 0:49
10. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.2)
11. Christopher Rowley (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – RME.2)
12. Nigel Roedde (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
13. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
14. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.2)
15. Aaron Hamill (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – RME.2)
16. Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1) 0:56
17. Mark Van Doormaal (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 2:32
18. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.2) 2:32
19. James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:32
20. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – RME.2) 2:32
DNF Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1)
DNF James Orton (Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
DNF Michael Aston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – RME.1)
DNS Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RME.2)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.