Featured Stories

Recent Videos

47th Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins Challenge Sprint, Stages 1, 2 – Report, Results

release by the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins

July 23, 2015 (Val d’Or, Quebec) – Val-d’Or citizens were visibly happy the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins is back in town after four years away. Many people came to watch the presentation of the 23 teams participating ing the 47th edition of the Tour.

Challenge Sprint Abitibi – July 20

People came out to cheer for the local team, IAMGOLD-Specialized, as well as for the best sprinter of each team, who fought hard during the entire race. In the end, Pierre Barbier from Team France finished in first place, followed by Simon Ouellette from André Cycle Kaycan-RDS.

Pierre Barbier wins [P] Vincent Drouin - VeloGazette.ca

“The Challenge Sprint Abitibi is a good way of noticing the best sprinters early on in the week,” commented Olivier Grondin, radio-Tour representative. In fact, the winner of the Challenge mentioned he was not the only fast rider on Team France. French riders will therefore be to watch during the week, as well as Americans Adrien Costa and Brandon McNulty. Jean-François Soucy, a local who’s on Team Québec also did great today with a 6th over twenty-four racers.

The first stage of the 47th edition of the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins will see the cyclists leave from the Abitibi-Témiscamingue CÉGEP in Rouyn-Noranda at 4:30 PM towards Val-d’Or. The cyclists will finish their race with three laps around the arrival circuit, for a total of 115,6km. The finish should be around 7:15 PM in front of the town hall.

Podium (l-r) Ouellette 2nd, Barbier 1st, Graham 3rd [P] Vincent Drouin - VeloGazette.ca

Stage 1 – July 21
It’s under a partially cloudy sky that riders from the 47th Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins started the first stage of the week from Abitibi-Témiscamingue CÉGEP in Rouyn-Noranda to Val-d’Or. No falls happened during the race, even though some mechanical breakdowns forced a few racers to take delay from the pack. A cyclist from team Novo Nordisk and one from team Mexico both succeeded in keeping a breakaway for about 50 kilometers. In the end, the american Brandon McNulty and the que?becois Pier-Andre? Co?te? finished respectively first and second, closely followed by the peloton.

Team USA honoured its first position in the International Cycling Union’s (UCI) general ranking, by winning three out of the four jerseys of the day by the same racer, Brandon McNulty. Indeed, McNulty won the brown, orange and blue jerseys, in addition to the gold medal. The morrocan El Mehdi Chokri got the dots jersey of the best climber. Quebecois Jean-Francois Soucy, from Team Quebec, finished in fifth position.

Even though Team USA is actually leading the team general classification, Team Quebec and Team France also shone during this stage. In addition to the silver medal, two more racers from Team Quebec finished in top 10. The winner of yesterday’s Challenge Sprint Abitibi, Pierre Barbier from Team France, finished third in today’s individual classification. As for the Moroccans, they once again proved their superiority on the hills, by finishing first of all the King of the Mountain trials. This earned them the polka dot jersey for best climber, given to El Mehdi Chokri.

Stage 2 – July 22
The second stage of the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins went off with a strong start right at the first kilometer with a breakaway from Japanese rider Kento Omachi. After almost 15 kilometers alone in the breakaway, Omachi finally got caught by riders from strong teams, such as Morroco, Novo Nordisk and Team Québec. The breakaway reached an advance of more than two minutes over the pack during a 40 kilometers breakaway. Raphael Auclair, from Team Québec, risked everything when he tempted a solo breakaway after kilometer 60 but he finally got caught up before entering in town. After two hours of racing Cooper Willsey from Hincapie Sportswear finally sprinted for the victory, closely followed by Adrien Costa from Team USA and Pierre Barbier from France.

Barbier now ranks first in the general sprints classification, followed by Pier-André Côté from Team Québec, who won the bonus sprint. As for the King of Mountains prizes, all three of them were won by the morrocan riders. ‘’The stage was marked by two major crashes but we assisted to a very exciting stage, with plenty of breakaways, even though the weather was not on our side’’ claimed Bruno Gauthier, technical director of the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins.

With two podiums each, and respectively occupying the first and second places in the general classification, Team USA and Team France keep on showing why they are the leading nations of the nation’s cup and the 47th edition of the Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins. In fact, France went from third to second place today, overtaking Québec. Brandon McNulty, from USA, keeps the brown and blue jerseys for a second consecutive day but ranking fifteenth in the individual classification of today’s stage. Therefore, Pierre Barbier took the orange jersey. As for the best climber, Moroccan El Mehdi Chakri will still be wearing the polka dots jersey tomorrow.

Tomorrow, racers will start in the morning with the individual time trial, which consists of a 10, 6 kilometers back and forth from the Cité de l’Or to the Rotary Tower. Afterwards, teams will get to Malartic for the Canadian Malartic stage. During this stage of a total of 51,5 kilometers, riders will first go to Rivière-Héva and then come back to Malartic after two laps of the Chamin du Lac Malartic.

Results

Challenge Sprint
1. Pierre Barbier (Fra) France
2. Simon Ouellette (Can) Andre Cycle Kaycan RDS
3. Ross Graham (Can)
4. Lucas Conly (USA) Washington Spin Developement
5. Kotaro Ono (Jap) Japan
6. Aaron Carter (Can) Velo Club Metropolitain – Cycle ABC
7. Jean-Francois Soucy (Can) Quebec
8. Christopher Blevins (USA)

Stage 1
1. Brandon A. Mcnulty (USA) États-Unis 2:26:27
2. Pier-André Côté (Can) Québec 0:08
3. Pierre Barbier (Fra) France 0:08
4. Michael A. Hernandez (USA) États-Unis 0:08
5. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Québec 0:08
6. Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:08
7. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 0:08
8. Charles Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:08
9. Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) États-Unis 0:08
10. Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 0:08
11. Théo Menant (Fra) France 0:08
12. Adrien L. Costa (USA) États-Unis 0:08
13. Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:08
14. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 0:08
15. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 0:08
16. Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japon 0:08
17. Axel Habert (Fra) France 0:08
18. Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:08
19. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
20. Quentin Simon (Fra) France 0:08
21. Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
22. Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
23. Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:08
24. Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 0:08
25. Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japon 0:08
26. Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region 0:08
27. Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:08
28. Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 0:08
29. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 0:08
30. Jake Allaire (Can) Ontario 0:08
31. Francis Barriault (Can) Canada 0:08
32. Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Japon 0:08
33. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:08
34. Julien Souton (Fra) France 0:08
35. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 0:08
36. Hayato Tobaru (Jpn) Japon 0:08
37. Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) France 0:14
38. Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Japon 0:14
39. Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Maroc 0:19
40. Kento Omachi (Jpn) Japon 1:28
41. Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 1:28
42. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 1:39
43. Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:39
44. Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 1:39
45. Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:39
46. Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling Bc 1:39
47. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 1:39
48. Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:39
49. Caleb Aoake (Nzl) Novo Nordisk 1:39
50. Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexique 1:39
51. Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:39
52. Matthew Staples (Can) Ontario 1:39
53. Eric C. Oien (USA) États-Unis 1:39
54. Antoine Massie (Can) Iamgold Specialized 1:39
55. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:39
56. Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 1:39
57. Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexique 1:39
58. Sergio Gaertner Ruiz (Mex) Mexique 1:39
59. Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 1:39
60. Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:39
61. Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:39
62. Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:39
63. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:39
64. Thierr Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Québec 1:39
65. Nicholas D. Vorwerk (USA) Novo Nordisk 1:39
66. Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 1:39
67. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 1:39
68. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 1:39
69. Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 1:39
70. Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 1:39
71. Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling Bc 1:39
72. Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 1:39
73. Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 1:39
74. Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 1:39
75. Atamurot Urinov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 1:39
76. Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 1:39
77. Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:39
78. Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 1:39
79. Mohsin Nnachnach (Mar) Maroc 1:39
80. Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:39
81. Christopher H. Blevins (USA) États-Unis 1:39
82. Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 1:39
83. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling Bc 1:39
84. Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:39
85. Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:39
86. Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:39
87. Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:39
88. Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:39
89. Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:39
90. Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:39
91. Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve 1:39
92. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 1:39
93. Marc-André Perrault (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 1:39
94. Adam Roberge (Can) Canada 1:39
95. Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 1:39
96. Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:39
97. Joel Taylor (Can) Canada 1:39
98. Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 1:39
99. Mathieu Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 1:39
100. Stéphan Davidson (Can) Iamgold Specialized 2:06
101. Lahcen Ebbahi (Mar) Maroc 2:06
102. El Hocaime Ebbahi (Mar) Maroc 2:06
103. Dustin King (Can) Ontario 2:28
104. Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 2:31
105. Mason Burtnik (Can) Canada 1:39
106. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling Bc 3:49
107. Samuel Lemyre (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 4:02
108. Nathaniel J. Worcester (USA) Southeastern Region 4:02
109. Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 4:07
110. Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 4:42
111. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 4:42
112. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 4:42
113. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling Bc 4:46
114. Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 4:46
115. Garrett Belanger (Can) Ontario 4:46
116. Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling Bc 4:48
117. Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 4:50
118. Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 4:55
119. Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 4:55
120. Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 4:55
121. Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 5:35
122. Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 6:29
123. Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve 6:29
124. Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve 6:30
125. Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 8:38
126. Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 9:35
127. Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 21:00
128. Dylan M. Gray (USA) Arizona Select 23:45
129. Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 28:24:00
130. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario 28:33:00
131. Jean-Charles Grenier (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 35:19:00
132. Martin Garneau (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo
133. Émile Caron (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo

Stage 2
1. Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 2:23:17
2. Adrien L. Costa (USA) États-Unis 0:00
3. Pierre Barbier (Fra) France 0:08
4. Pier-André Côté (Can) Québec 0:08
5. Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:08
6. Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 0:08
7. Francis Barriault (Can) Canada 0:08
8. Théo Menant (Fra) France 0:08
9. Charles Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:08
10. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Québec 0:08
11. Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 0:08
12. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:08
13. Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 0:08
14. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 0:08
15. Brandon A. Mcnulty (USA) États-Unis 0:08
16. Michael A. Hernandez (USA) États-Unis 0:08
17. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 0:08
18. Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
19. Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japon 0:08
20. Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japon 0:08
21. Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Region 0:08
22. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 0:08
23. Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 0:08
24. Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 0:08
25. Quentin Simon (Fra) France 0:08
26. Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:08
27. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 0:21
28. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
29. Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling Bc 0:37
30. Julien Souton (Fra) France 0:37
31. Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:37
32. Anthony Bergeron (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:37
33. Stéphan Davidson (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:37
34. Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexique 0:37
35. El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Maroc 0:37
36. Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Japon 0:37
37. Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:37
38. Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:37
39. Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 0:08
40. Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Deve 0:37
41. Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:08
42. Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:37
43. Christopher H. Blevins (USA) États-Unis 0:37
44. Joel Taylor (Can) Canada 0:37
45. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 0:58
46. Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:58
47. Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 0:58
48. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear 0:58
49. Garrett Belanger (Can) Ontario 0:58
50. Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Maroc 0:58
51. Axel Habert (Fra) France 0:58
52. Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:58
53. Adam Roberge (Can) Canada 0:58
54. Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:58
55. Roberto Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexique 0:58
56. Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 0:58
57. Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 0:58
58. Francisc Carratala-Jorda (Esp) Novo Nordisk 1:03
59. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 1:03
60. Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) États-Unis 1:03
61. Jake Allaire (Can) Ontario 1:03
62. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 1:14
63. Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:14
64. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 1:14
65. Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 1:14
66. Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 1:17
67. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 1:17
68. Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Japon 1:17
69. Eric C. Oien (USA) États-Unis 1:17
70. Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Region 1:30
71. Alexis Gagné (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 1:31
72. Chris P. Goguen (USA) Young Medalists 1:31
73. Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:34
74. Vincent Girard (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:02
75. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 2:12
76. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:12
77. Laurent Provencher (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 2:16
78. Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 2:18
79. Mason Burtnik (Can) Canada 2:21
80. Marc-André Perrault (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 2:26
81. Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo 2:30
82. Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) France 2:36
83. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario 2:40
84. Lukas Conly (Can) Washington Spin Deve 2:40
85. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 2:40
86. Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 2:44
87. Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 2:44
88. Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling Bc 2:44
89. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling Bc 2:47
90. Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 2:48
91. Mathieu Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 2:48
92. Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Maroc 3:02
93. Lahcen Sebbahi (Mar) Maroc 3:02
94. Philip Guimond (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 3:19
95. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Cycling Bc 4:39
96. Kento Omachi (Jpn) Japon 5:17
97. Thierr Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Québec 0:08
98. Antoine Massie (Can) Iamgold Specialized 6:25
99. Jonas Nordström (Fin) Novo Nordisk 6:26
100. Noah Putt (USA) Super Squadra Select 6:30
101. Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj T 6:30
102. Trey J. Hedgecock (USA) Arizona Select 6:32
103. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling Bc 6:48
104. Zach J. Lyons (USA) Young Medalists 6:52
105. Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolit 8:18
106. Félix Dolbec (Can) André Cycle Kaycan 8:29
107. Spencer A. Miller (USA) Southeastern Region 8:39
108. Joshua D. Schroeder (USA) Washington Spin Deve 10:07
109. Wyatt T. Goral (USA) Young Medalists 10:43
110. Phillip Truppelli (USA) Super Squadra Select 13:45
111. Marcello F. Cesario (USA) Young Medalists 15:05
112. Dylan T. Cantrell (USA) Southeastern Region 16:07
113. Thomas M. Carey (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:08
114. Matthew Staples (Can) Ontario 16:08
115. Caleb Aoake (Nzl) Novo Nordisk 16:08
116. Luke Di Marzo (Can) Cycling Bc 16:10
117. Connor S. Everett (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:12
118. Dustin King (Can) Ontario 16:13
119. Ryan Mcloughlin (USA) Arizona Select 16:14
120. Tyler L. Sundquist (USA) Washington Spin Deve 16:14
121. Dmitry Ponkratov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk 16:16
122. Riley R. Hankes (USA) Southeastern Region 18:57
123. Samuel Lemyre (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 20:02
Hayato Tobaru (Jpn) Japon Abandon
Sergio Gaertner Ruiz (Mex) Mexique Abandon
Ross Graham (Can) Ontario Abandon
Dylan M. Gray (USA) Arizona Select Abandon
Nicholas D. Vorwerk (USA) Novo Nordisk Abandon
Atamurot Urinov (Uzb) Novo Nordisk Abandon
Nathaniel J. Worcester (USA) Southeastern Region Abandon

GC after Stage 2
1. Brandon A. Mcnulty (USA) États-Unis 4:49:42
2. Cooper J. Willsey (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:00:00
3. Adrien L. Costa (USA) États-Unis 0:00:04
4. Pierre Barbier (Fra) France 0:00:07
5. Pier-André Côté (Can) Québec 0:00:10
6. L Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 0:00:15
7. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Québec 0:00:17
8. Michael A. Hernandez (USA) États-Unis 0:00:17
9. Josue Perez (USA) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:00:18
10. Charles Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:00:18
11. Théo Menant (Fra) France 0:00:18
12. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 0:00:18
13. Masahiro Ishigami (Jpn) Japon 0:00:18
14. Francis Barriault (Can) Canada 0:00:18
15. Tyler Stites (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:00:18
16. Ayumu Watanabe (Jpn) Japon 0:00:18
17. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:00:18
18. Quentin Simon (Fra) France 0:00:18
19. Brian S. Sciba (USA) Southeastern Regional 0:00:18
20. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:00:18
21. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 0:00:18
22. Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:00:18
23. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 0:00:18
24. Charles D. Macfarlane (USA) Arizona Select 0:00:18
25. Alex Hoehn (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:00:18
26. Ian H. Mcshane (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:00:47
27. Spencer M. Petrov (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:00:47
28. Julien Souton (Fra) France 0:00:47
29. Axel Habert (Fra) France 0:01:08
30. Ethan M. Reynolds (USA) États-Unis 0:01:13
31. Keitaro Sawada (Jpn) Japon 0:01:13
32. Jake Allaire (Can) Ontario 0:01:13
33. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 0:01:27
34. Kotaro Ono (Jpn) Japon 0:01:27
35. Francis Bernier-Izquierdo (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:01:49
36. Kyle Kent (USA) Arizona Select 0:01:49
37. Philippe Mireault (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:01:49
38. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Québec 0:01:49
39. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:02:02
40. Cam Fitzmaurice (Can) Cycling Bc 0:02:18
41. Thomas Revard (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:02:18
42. Alan Martinez Pérez (Mex) Mexique 0:02:18
43. Christopher H. Blevins (USA) États-Unis 0:02:18
44. Scott G. Mcgill (USA) Washington Spin Develop 0:02:18
45. Eric W. Voigt (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:02:18
46. Joel Taylor (Can) Canada 0:02:18
47. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 0:02:19
48. Aaron Carter (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:02:39
49. Roberto A Padilla Arraujo (Mex) Mexique 0:02:39
50. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Rds 0:02:39
51. Nicholas Harris (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:02:39
52. Cameron D. Buccellato (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:02:39
53. Alec M. Ratzell (USA) Young Medalists 0:02:39
54. Mohsin Annachnach (Mar) Maroc 0:02:39
55. Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:02:39
56. Willem Kaiser (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:02:39
57. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Dev 0:02:39
58. Adam Roberge (Can) Canada 0:02:39
59. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Rds 0:02:44
60. Stéphan Davidson (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:02:45
61. El Hocaime Sebbahi (Mar) Maroc 0:02:45
62. Hadrien Degrandcourt (Fra) France 0:02:52
63. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 0:02:55
64. Greg J. Albright (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:02:55
65. Spencer J. Virtue (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:02:55
66. Eric C. Oien (USA) États-Unis 0:02:58
67. Jake Thompson (USA) Super Squadra Select 0:02:58
68. Alec E. Whyte (USA) Southeastern Regional 0:03:11
69. Reid Richesin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:03:15
70. Abdellilah Radif (Mar) Maroc 0:03:23
71. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:03:53
72. Andrew Dapper (USA) Young Medalists 0:03:59
73. Mason Burtnik (Can) Canada 0:04:02
74. Marc-André Perrault (Can) L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 0:04:07
75. Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:04:11
76. Fred W. Vincent (USA) Arizona Select 0:04:14
77. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 0:04:21
78. Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:04:25
79. Rowan Morris (Can) Cycling Bc 0:04:25
80. Mathieu Roy (Can) Iamgold Specialized 0:04:27
81. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Cycling Bc 0:04:28
82. Simon Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan Rds 0:04:52
83. Philip Guimond 19980404 J Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:05:00
84. Lahcen Sebbahi 19971008 Maroc 0:05:10
85. Garrett Belanger 19980423 J Ontario 0:05:46
86. Antoine Bouchard 19970426 André Cycle Kaycan Rds 0:05:58
87. Francisc Carratala-Jorda 19970602 Novo Nordisk 0:05:58
88. Alexis Gagné 19980712 J Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:06:19
89. Laurent Provencher 19981115 J Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:06:25
90. Kento Omachi 19980428 J Japon 0:06:46
91. Vincent Girard 19970516 Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:06:59
92. Antoine Massie 19970206 Iamgold Specialized 0:08:06
93. Jonas Nordström 19970429 Novo Nordisk 0:08:07
94. Nicolas Courtemanche 19981127 J Espoirs Quilicot Trj Télé 0:08:11
95. Noah Putt 19980611 J Super Squadra Select 0:08:11
96. Trey J. Hedgecock 19980515 J Arizona Select 0:08:13
97. Brendan Armstrong 19970122 Cycling Bc 0:08:30
98. Zach J. Lyons 19970106 Young Medalists 0:08:33
99. Lukas Conly 19970524 Washington Spin Develop 0:09:11
100. Félix Dolbec 19970428 André Cycle Kaycan Rds 0:10:10
101. Spencer A. Miller 19980831 J Southeastern Regional 0:10:20
102. Chris P. Goguen 19970220 Young Medalists 0:11:08
103. Alexandre Langlois 19980216 J Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:11:28
104. Cordell Dickie 19970619 Cycling Bc 0:11:36
105. Wyatt T. Goral 19981024 J Young Medalists 0:12:24
106. Simon Cournoyer 19980904 J Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:13:10
107. Connor S. Everett 19981003 J Washington Spin Develop 0:16:22
108. Marcello F. Cesario 19970813 Young Medalists 0:17:38
109. Dylan T. Cantrell 19980106 J Southeastern Regional 0:17:48
110. Caleb Aoake 19981126 J Novo Nordisk 0:17:49
111. Matthew Staples 19980630 J Ontario 0:17:49
112. Dmitry Ponkratov 19970317 Novo Nordisk 0:17:57
113. Dustin King 19970711 Ontario 0:18:43
114. Phillip Truppelli 19981104 J Super Squadra Select 0:19:22
115. Riley R. Hankes 19970720 Southeastern Regional 0:20:38
116. Luke Di Marzo 19971125 Cycling Bc 0:21:00
117. Ryan Mcloughlin 19970228 Arizona Select 0:21:11
118. Anthony Bergeron 19970120 Stingray-Ultime Vélo-Tr 0:21:39
119. Thomas M. Carey 19980804 J Washington Spin Develop 0:22:39
120. Tyler L. Sundquist 19970414 Washington Spin Develop 0:22:46
121. Samuel Lemyre 19980916 J L’Échappée Bob Cyclo 0:24:06
122. Cameron Mason 19970814 Ontario 0:31:15
123. Joshua D. Schroeder 19981025 J Washington Spin Develop 0:38:33





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.