Featured Stories

47th Annual Springbank Road Races Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
Michael Jaffray wins the Elite Men's 1-2 race [P] Ivan Rupes
May 03, 2015 (London, ON) – Here are the full results from the 47th Annual Springbank Road Races, Ontario Cup #3, presented by the London Centennial Wheelers on Sunday, May 3 in London, Ontario.

Joyce Spruyt (r) outsprints Carrie Cartmill for the win [P] Ivan Rupes
Men's podium [P] Ivan Rupes
Women's podium [P] Ivan Rupes

Results

Master 1 Men – 54 km – Average Speed 42.3 km/h
1. Ian Scott (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 1:16:35
2. Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:08
3. Justin Rogers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:11
4. Paolo Eugeni (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1)
5. Steve Mckee (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
6. Chris Firek (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
7. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
8. Jeff Sharp (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1)
9. Stanislav Blazek (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.1)
10. Mick Caturay (Truenorth Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1)
11. Matthias Schmidt (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1)
12. Michael Ybanez (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
13. Miguel Novo (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1)
14. Andy D’Angelo (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.1)
15. Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
16. Bryan Rusche (Blacksmith Cycle – RMMB.1)
17. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMA.1)
18. Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
19. Gary Wright (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.2)
20. Bob Tomsic (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
21. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.1)
22. Andy Mill (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1)
23. Jason Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
24. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
25. Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.1)
26. Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
27. Justen Winster (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMA.1) 0:18
28. Jeff Weber (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 0:18
29. Bruce Krip (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1) 0:18
30. Carlos Goncalves (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMC.1) 0:18
31. Gary Weinstein (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 0:18
32. Lawrence Akot (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:18
33. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:23
34. Leo St. Germain (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 0:23
35. Bobby Mrvelj (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 0:23
36. Chris Monette (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 0:23
37. Marc Polsinelli (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 0:23
38. Brian Kelly (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.1) 0:23
39. Steve Smith (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 0:23
40. Matt Le Cornu (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMB.1) 0:23
41. Marten Mann (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMA.1) 0:23
42. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 0:23
43. Carlo Capaldi (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.1) 0:23
44. Greg Cushing (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RMMC.1) 0:31
45. Charlie Squires (Independent – RMMD.1) 0:36
46. Derek De Gannes (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.1) 2:32
47. Shane Lavell (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.1) 3:41
48. Fulvio Cubello (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.1) 3:44
DNF Trevor Doyle (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
DNF Philip Cates (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
DNF Victor Pwu (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMB.1)
DNF Ryan Hodgkinson (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
DNF Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1)
DNS Marc Booth (Hitch/Dark Horse – RMMB.1)
DNS Paul Kotyk (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.1)
DNS Andy Dickison (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RMMC.1)

Master / Elite 3 / Jr Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:52:40
2. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
3. Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team – RWMA)
4. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
5. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
6. Sara Giovannetti (Independent – RWE.3)
7. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA)
8. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3)
9. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ)
10. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA)
11. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ)
12. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
13. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB)
14. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
15. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
16. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
17. Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
18. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:13
19. Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWMB) 0:49
20. Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 1:25
21. Sarah Elliott (Independent – RWMA) 3:11
22. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 3:11
23. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 3:14
24. Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3) 4:37
25. Erin Dowswell (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.3) 6:59
26. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 12:25
DNF Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA)
DNF Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
DNF Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Elene Brett-Evans (Independent – RWE.3)
DNF Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Elite 3 Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Katie Ozolins (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 0:52:40
2. Sara Giovannetti (Independent – RWE.3)
3. Rachel Blair (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – RWE.3)
4. Katrina King (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3)
5. Miriam Young (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RWE.3)
6. Emily Mckenzie-Picot (Cycles London Racing Team – RWE.3) 3:11
7. Deirdre Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWE.3) 4:37
8. Erin Dowswell (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.3) 6:59
9. Samantha Sykes (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.3) 12:25
DNF Tara Macdonald (Crimps Cycling Club – RWE.3)
DNF Elene Brett-Evans (Independent – RWE.3)
DNF Molly Mccracken (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWE.3)

Junior Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Ruby West (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:52:40
2. Ali Van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)
3. Amelia Bell (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
4. Claudia Newdick (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWJ)
5. Tove Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RWJ)
6. Lara Lee (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
7. Hillary Lowry (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWJ)
8. Andrea Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 0:13
9. Emily Mcdonald (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 1:25
10. Farleigh Creswicke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ) 3:14
DNF Naomi Desousa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWJ)

Master Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team – RWMA) 0:52:40
2. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA)
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA)
4. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB)
5. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
6. Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWMB) 0:49
7. Sarah Elliott (Independent – RWMA) 3:11
DNF Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA)

Master A Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Danielle Mckibbon (Orthocare Cycling Team – RWMA) 0:52:40
2. Kate Heckman (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:00
3. Heather Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWMA) 0:00
4. Sarah Elliott (Independent – RWMA) 3:11
DNF Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMA)

Master B Women – 31.5 km – Average Speed 35.9 km/h
1. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWMB) 0:52:40
2. Lisa Ulrich (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWMB)
3. Stephanie Vuilleumier (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RWMB) 0:49

Elite 1&2 Women – 40.5 km – Average Speed 36.5 km/h
1. Joyce Spruyt (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2) 1:06:30
2. Carrie Cartmill (Cyclery Racing – RWE.1)
3. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RWE.1)
4. Katya Masun (Cykl – Junek Velodromes – RWE.2)
5. Sarah Mason (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.2)
6. Miriam Brouwer (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)
7. Nicole Lentini (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)
8. Tatjana Zaharova (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes – RWE.1)
9. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1)
10. Irena Ossola (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.2)
11. Andrea Elliott (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)
12. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2)
13. Amy Mausser (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)
14. Julia Bradley (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – RWE.1)
15. Kaitlyn Steeves (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RWE.2)
16. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto / Liv P/B Powerw – RWE.2)
17. Suzie Brown (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.1)
18. Leslie Horn (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RWE.2)
19. Stephanie Bester (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RWE.2)
20. Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.2) 8:21
DNF Julia Farell (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – RWE.2)
DNF Kendra Howard (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.2)

Elite 3 & Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:58:07
2. Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:11
3. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3)
4. Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RME.3)
5. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3)
6. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3)
7. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17)
8. Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
9. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3)
10. Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
11. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
12. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
13. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)
14. Michael Foley (Independent – RMU17)
15. Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
16. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
17. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
18. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
19. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
20. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
21. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
22. Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club – RME.3)
23. Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3)
24. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3)
25. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
26. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
27. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.3)
28. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
29. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
30. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
31. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
32. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
33. Emmett Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:58
34. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 1:19
35. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:01
DNF Simon Agnew (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
DNF John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
DNF Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Spencer Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)

Junior Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.8 km/h
1. Jordann Jones (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:58:07
2. Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave – RMU17) 0:11
3. Joseph Kelly (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
4. Nick Wammes (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
5. Carter Davidson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
6. Michael Foley (Independent – RMU17)
7. Josh Shenker (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)
8. Hayden Mayeur (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ)
9. Garrett Belanger (Tower International Cycling Te – RMJ)
10. Chris Ernst (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
11. Logan Mcintyre (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
12. Harry Mayne (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
13. Robert Starrs (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
14. Ian Currie (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
15. Justin Correa (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
16. Zachary Konings (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMJ)
17. Emmett Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ) 0:58
18. Zachary Peddle (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMJ) 1:19
19. Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ) 2:01
DNF Josh Smith (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Spencer Townsend (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMJ)
DNF Aidan Zeversenuke (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMU17)
DNF Jacob Adams (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMJ)
DNF Joseph Pancoe (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU17)

Elite 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.7 km/h
1. Benoit Boulay (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3) 0:58:18
2. Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RME.3)
3. Denny Saunders (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RME.3)
4. Jacques Cormier (Independent – RME.3)
5. Matthew Merritt (Hitch/Dark Horse – RME.3)
6. Marshall Eidinger (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RME.3)
7. Adam Bird (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
8. Eric Hueston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)
9. Dan Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
10. Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
11. Mike Little (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
12. Enrico Traini (Rapha Cycling Club – RME.3)
13. Woody Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMU23.3)
14. Michael Nangle (Team Race – RME.3)
15. Derek Snider (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
16. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RME.3)
DNF John Parrott (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Adam Poll (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Rod Smit (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RME.3)
DNF Simon Agnew (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.3)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RME.3)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3)
DNF Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – RME.3)

Master 2 Men – 45 km – Average Speed 40.4 km/h
1. Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – RMMC.2) 1:06:47
2. Andrew Botterell (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMB.2)
3. Charlie Philbrook (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2)
4. Chris Pollett (Independent – RMMA.2)
5. Krzysztof Kurzawinski (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2)
6. Rob Wilson (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMA.2)
7. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
8. Christopher Brachman (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
9. Jamie O’Connor (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
10. Chris Vlemmix (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.2)
11. Mark Gilligan (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMA.2)
12. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
13. Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
14. Justin Moore (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
15. Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
16. Craig Saari (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMA.2)
17. Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
18. Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycle Club – RMMD.2)
19. Mikel Pearce (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
20. Matt Thomas (Novofit-Compass 360 Racing – RMMB.2)
21. Donnie Smith (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
22. Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
23. Andrew Auld (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
24. Doug Richards (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
25. Hank Verhoeven (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2)
26. Jeff Ker (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – RMMB.2)
27. Jim Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMMB.2)
28. Graham Thomas (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
29. Bruce Telfer (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – RMMC.2)
30. Richard Froner (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
31. Kees Louws (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMC.2)
32. Martin Pitts (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
33. Jayson Baillie (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
34. Steve Grundy (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
35. Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
36. Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
37. Karim Marrouch (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RMMC.2)
38. Conrad Mrowiec (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
39. Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2)
40. Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
41. James Layfield (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMC.2)
42. Jeff Murphy (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – RMMB.2)
43. Brian Simpson (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – RMMB.2)
44. Marc Joanisse (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMMB.2)
45. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMC.2)
46. Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.2) 0:17
47. Richard Westwood (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.2) 0:35
48. Zbigniew Lukasik (Kirwin Partners Llp Cycling Te – RMMC.2) 0:47
DNF Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Joe Accardi (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMMB.2)
DNF Jaime Saavedra (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.2)
DNF Mike Renneboog (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMC.2)
DNF Mark Fergusson (London Honda/ Orthocare/ Villa – RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMC.2)
DNS Gary Wright (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMMB.2)
NP Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
NP Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Te – RMMB.2)

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. John Lobraico (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.4) 0:58:45
2. Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
3. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
4. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
5. A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
6. Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
7. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
8. Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
10. Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
11. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
12. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
13. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
14. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMMB.3)
15. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
16. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
17. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
18. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.4)
19. Mark Gryn (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
20. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
21. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
22. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
23. Colin Mceachern (Independent – RME.4)
24. Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
25. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
26. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
27. Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 0:12
28. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:12
29. Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:12
30. Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3) 0:12
31. Phil Hime (Independent – RMMC.3) 0:18
32. Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 0:18
33. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 0:21
34. Tony Jacques (Independent – RME.4) 0:37
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4)
DNF Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
DNF Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Tyler Hime (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Mark Cohen (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Rob Bennett (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Lev Blium (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Frank Stigter (Station Ski & Riding Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Ugurtan Malkoc (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling – Kingsto – RMMC.3)
DNS Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. John Lobraico (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.4) 0:58:45
2. David Marchesseault (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
3. A.j. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
4. Garvin Moses (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
5. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
6. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – RME.4)
7. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.4)
8. Lance Mclellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
9. Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
10. Colin Mceachern (Independent – RME.4)
11. Brent Vanderveen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RME.4)
12. Mark Middleton (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
13. Quentin Stossel (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 0:12
14. Matthew Downs (Peterborough Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:12
15. Jonathan Maloney (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.4) 0:18
16. Tony Jacques (Independent – RME.4) 0:37
DNF Ugurtan Malkoc (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
DNF Rob Bennett (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Kristoffer Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4)
DNF Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4)
DNF Christopher Wu (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – RME.4)
DNF Tyler Hime (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Glenn Reiman (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Jordan Kadelbach (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Jamie Whitfield (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4)

Master 3 Men – 40.5 km – Average Speed 41.4 km/h
1. Darren Hobson (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 0:58:45
2. Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
3. Rahim Remu (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
4. Chris Schindler (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
5. Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
6. Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
7. Carlos Rodriguez (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
8. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
9. Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – RMMB.3)
10. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
11. Alex Avdyushin (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
12. Mark Gryn (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
13. Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3)
14. William Trischuk (D’Ornellas Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
15. Michael Charland (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:12
16. Glendon Thomlinson (Mbrc.Org-Gears/Pedalinx – RMMB.3) 0:12
17. Phil Hime (Independent – RMMC.3) 0:18
18. Campbell Macmillan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.3) 0:21
DNF Dino Zunic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Todd Stahley (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Jason Ernst (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Walter Zimochod (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMC.3)
DNF Alan Balazic (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Frank Stigter (Station Ski & Riding Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling – Kingsto – RMMC.3)
DNF Lev Blium (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Mark Cohen (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Independent – RMMC.3)
DNF Daniel Lundenberg (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Darren Johnston (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
DNS Lee Fitzgerald (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.3)

Elite 1&2 Men – 67.5 km – Average Speed 41.9 km/h
1. Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2) 1:36:38
2. Ed Veal (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.1)
3. Jeff Schiller (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.1)
4. Darren Matthews (Team Cocos/Barbados – RME.1)
5. Anton Varabei (Garneau Quebecor – RME.1)
6. Peter Morse (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1)
7. Martin Rupes (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
8. Chris Prendergast (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.1)
9. Andrew House (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1)
10. Bruce Bird (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1)
11. Jack Burke (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1)
12. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.1)
13. Simon Fothergill (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2)
14. Isaac Smith (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2) 0:28
15. Aaron Thomas (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 0:53
16. Michael Aston (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2) 0:57
17. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RMU23.2) 0:59
18. Bayden Pritchard (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 0:59
19. Nigel Roedde (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 0:59
20. Luke Vanlauwe (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.1) 0:59
21. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.1) 0:59
22. Brandon Etzl (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.1) 1:03
23. Eric Johnston (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 1:03
24. James Orton (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – RMU23.2) 2:02
25. Larbi Benhabib (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2) 2:23
DNF Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor / Graywood Dev – RME.2)
DNF James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Logan Cornel (Veloselect Racing Team – RME.1)
DNF Geoffrey Parslow (Todd’S Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
DNF Mark Van Doormaal (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RME.2)
DNF Christian Ricci (B1 Evo Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Robert Chiocca (Blacksmith Cycle – RME.2)
DNF Bayley Simpson (Jet Fuel Coffee – RMU23.2)
DNF Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Niles Vaivars (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – RME.2)
DNF Cameron Mason (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/Bcc – RMJ)
DNF Rune Schaefer (Centurion Next Wave – RMJ)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.