Featured Stories

3rd Annual FCV Winter Nationals Race Report, Results

release by the Forest City Velodrome

February 2, 2009 (London, ON) – The 3rd Annual FCV Winter Nationals wrapped up on Saturday night capping an extraordinary weekend of track racing at the Forest City Velodrome in London Ontario. Track racers came from across Canada and the Northern United States for this mid winter test of fitness. The two Elite Races (Points and Scratch Races) were the feature events on the program. Each night there was a Sprint Tournament plus a 5-event Omnium for all other categories.

Six velodromes sent riders to compete in the two days of racing. From the United States – Kissena, Trexlertown and Bloomer Park – and the Canadian tracks were Burnaby, Bromont and of course the FCV.

The racing got off to a shaky start on Friday night when two riders hit the deck and were treated and released from hospital. With the bad news out of the way, the racers picked up their game and the fast tight racing returned for the qualifying heats of the Points race. Team Jet Fuel dominated the opening qualifier that had all three riders advance easily into the 138-lap feature. In the second qualifier, Team Quebec moved their best through to the final. The only female to advance through to the final was London’s Lisa Perlmutter coming from the last chance race.

In the Points race final, four riders dominated the 138-lap torture test. Jean-Micheal Lachance and David Boily, from Team Quebec, Steve Meyer (London) and Daniele DeFranchesci (Windsor) battled for points all night and put the rest of the field in a world of hurt. The points were very evenly distributed with Boily coming out the winner after seven sprints with a single point victory over DeFranchesci and four points ahead of 3rd place finisher Meyer.

In the invitational sprint tournament, Joe Veloce (Fonthill) out-lasted Allan Leparskas(London) for the gold. The bronze went to Team Quebec’s Stephane Cossette. Other notable finishes in the other categories included: 14-year-old Cadet Daniel McKenzie-Picot (London) stopping the clock in the 500m TT in a time of 37.43. Also in the 500m TT, Scott Mulder (Cycling BC) clocked a very impressive 36.29, followed by Team Ontario’s 15-year-old Jason King (36.78).

Saturday Night Races

On Saturday night the heavy hitters came back to the FCV to play, a little tired, but fast. In the afternoon during the 3k Time Trials, several outstanding performances were turned in by Junior woman Krista Ruby (2:49.77), Cadet Kyle Rupay (2:41.62), Master Tomas Wood from T-Town (3:54.26), and Daniele DeFranchesci (3:39.61).

A 24-rider sprint tournament was the first event on the card for the evening’s portion of the program. London’s Leparskas wanted revenge for his silver medal on Friday night and set a blistering time of 7.907 seconds (62.83kph) around the 138m Velodrome. Earlier in the week during the CCA talent Camp, Leparskas went 11.62 on a flying 200m….. very impressive.

In the semi-finals Adum Thuss (Stratford) upset Leparskas to advance to the gold medal final against eventual winner Cossette (Team Quebec). Leparskas took bronze with a very spirited race against newcomer Mike Nuttall also from London.

The winner of the Omnium competition for each category – Scott Mulder/Junior Men, Kyle Rupay/Cadet, Laurie-Ann Dupont Renauld/Elite Women, Brian Kelly (London)/Master 2 Men, Thomas Wood (T-Town)/Master Men, Colleen Gulick (T-Town)/Junior Women.

Saturday night’s feature race was a 138-lap endurance test for all the Elite racers. With average speeds above 46 kph it was a battle of the fittest. Regular track supporter from New Jersey, Joe Brennan, put up $200 in preems for the Elite race. Many attacks went off the front early in the event, with riders trying to earn the $50 prize for lapping the field. Nothing stuck as all the racers were fresh and weren’t going to give the cash away that easily. The most dangerous attack happened at the half way point in the race, when Junior Ryan Aitcheson went off the front and gained 3/4 of a lap. He was 20m behind the group with the race fans cheering him on….. Aitcheson blew when Meyer and Boily teamed up to reel the junior rider back into the main pack.

The race started with 14 riders, but by the time Aitcheson was pulled back on only eight riders were on the lead lap. The $100 Preem at lap 100 was the turning point in the event, as Boily went with three to go and very quickly won the 1st place prize and did not look back. Within six laps, and with the aid of a strong team, he sealed the victory by lapping the pack and being able to monitor and control the last 30 laps.

In the closing stages, Team Jet Fuel, set up a nice train to control the speed in the last 10 laps not letting anyone mount an attack. DeFranchesci and Aitcheson were able to finish 2nd and 3rd. Lachance and the other junior in the race, Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC), rounded out the top 5.

A very entertaining event over two days. The FCV would like to thank all the Volunteers who made the race go very smoothly (as usual).

If you are a Cadet (13 – 16 years old) or Junior (16 – 17 years old) girls and boys, the FCV will be holding an Introductory Camp for New Riders to the Velodrome on Saturday afternoon February 21st, 2:30pm – 5pm. Register at info@ForestCityVeldrome.ca and check out www.ForestCityVelodrome.ca

Results – January 30, 2009

Elite Points Race 1st Qualifier

1. Daniele DeFranchesci (Jet Fuel) 8
2. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel) 5
3. David Byer (Jet Fuel) 5
4. Adam Thuss (Red Truck) 1
5. Francois Chabot (Volkswagen/(Team Quebec)) -18
6. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Quebec) -19

William Goodfellow (Team Quebec) Pul
Jamie Davies (Bike Sports Racing) Pul
Lorne Falkenstein ((FCV) Kamikaze) Pul
Warren Holzman (Alliance Environmental) Pul
Joe Reynolds (Quaker City Wheels) Pul
Stépahne Cossette (Team Quebec) Pul

Elite Points Race 2nd Qualifier

1. David Boily (Team Quebec) 10
2. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca) 5
3. Jacob Schwingbath (Cycling BC) 4
4. Guillaume Boivin (Team Quebec) 3
5. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca) 0
6. Rick Miller (Quaker City Wheels) 0

Lisa Perlmutter (Reynolds Cycle) -20
Luke Cavender (Wolverines) Pul
Mike Renneboog (D’Ornellas) Pul
Chris Reid (Rendalls) Pul
Dave St. James (Forest City Velodrome) Pul
Garnett Abbey (D’Ornellas) Pul
Alex Fontaine (Team Quebec) Pul

Elite Points Race Final

1. David Boily (Team Quebec) 21
2. Daniele DeFranchesci (Jet Fuel) 20
3. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca) 17
4. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Quebec) 8
5. David Byer (Jet Fuel) -11
6. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel) -17
7. Adam Thuss (Red Truck) -20
8. Lisa Perlmutter (Reynolds Cycle) -40
9. Jacob Schwingbath (Cycling BC) Pul
10. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca) Pul
11. Guillaume Boivin (Team Quebec) Pul
12. Francois Chabot (Volkswagen/(Team Quebec)) Pul
13. Thomas Wood (Alliance Environmental) Pul

Invitational Sprint Competition
Heat 1
1. Allan Leparskas
2. Mike Nuttall

Heat 2
1. Joe Veloce
2. Tom Hums

Heat 3
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. Jamie Shankland

Heat 4
1. François Chabot
2. Nelson Li

Semi Finals
Heat 1
1. Allan Leparskas
2. François Chabot

Heat 2
1. Joe Veloce
2. Stéphane Cossette

Gold
1. Joe Veloce
2. Allan Leparskas

Bronze
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. François Chabot

Finals for 5th-8th
1. Mike Nuttall
2. Nelson Li
3. Jamie Shankland
dnf. Tom Hums

Women’s Sprint Competition

Heat 1
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renauld
2. Sarah McKenzie-Picot

Heat 2
1. Karine Coté
2. Sophie Beraud

500m TT
Cadet
1. Daniel McKenzie-Picot 37.34
2. Kristopher Ovsenek 38.92
3. Kyle Rupay 39.34
4. Jamie Gavinho 39.37
5. Ben Perry 41.95

Junior Women
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renauld 39.13
2. Colleen Gulick 39.43
3. Florence Laplante-Lamarsh 40.78
4. Krista Ruby 41.14
5. Stephanie Bester 41.65
6. Emily McKenzie-Picot 41.92
7. Sarah McKenzie-Picot 42.82
8. Virginie Gauthier 42.95
9. Adriane Provost 43.84

Elite Women
1. Karine Coté 39.00
2. Dina Ridha 40.06
3. Sophie Beraud 41.86

Master Men
1. Mike Nuttall 37.32
2. Mike Renneboog 38.01
3. Lorne Falkenstein 38.10
4. Rick Millar 38.73
5. Thomas Wood 38.95
6. David Gulick 39.15
7. Warren Holzman 39.64
8. Jamie Davies 39.67
9. Garnett Abby 40.21
10. Paul Beit 41.31
11. Brian Kelly 41.50
12. Joe Reynolds 42.02
13. Joe Brennan 42.23

Junior Men
1. Scott Mulder 36.29
2. Jason King 36.78
3. Trevor Damen 37.30
4. Alex Cataford 37.42
5. Colin Morewood 37.51
6. Trevor Dickenson 38.22
7. Mikael Bilodeau 38.83
8. Mattteo Dal-Cin 39.18

Cadet Points Race

1. Kyle Rupay (La Bicicletta) 10
2. Ben Perry (St Catharines CC) 6
3. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 4
4. Kristopher Ovsenek (Independent) 2
5. Jamie Gavinho (FCV) 0

Elite Women’s Points Race

1. Colleen Gulick (Team Kendra) 8
2. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renauld (Team Quebec) 8
3. Sophie Beraud (Ottawa CC) 3
4. Karine Coté Piste.ca 2

Junior Women’s Points Race

1. Florence Laplante-Lamarsh (Espoirs Saputa) 7
2. Colleen Gulick (Team Kendra) 6
3. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta) 6
4. Stephanie Bester (CoachChris.ca) 3
5. Emily McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 0
6. Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputa) 0
7. Sarah McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 0
7. Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputa) 0

Master’s Points Race

1. Thomas Wood (Alliance Environmental) 13
2. Mike Renneboog (D’Ornellas) 9
3. Rick Miller (Quaker City Wheels) 8
4. Jamie Davies (Bike Sports Racing) 2
5. Lorne Falkenstein (FCV Kamikaze) -19
6. Michael Nuttall (London Centennial Wheelers) Pul
7. Joe Reynolds (Quaker City Wheels) Pul
8. Garnett Abbey (D’Ornellas) Pul
9. Brian Kelly (Champion Cycles) Pul
10. Joe Brennan (Century Road Club of Amer) Pul

Junior Men’s Points Race

1. Alex Cataford (Ottawa CC) 10
2. Jason King (CoachChris.ca) 8
3. Mikael Bilodeau (Espoirs Saputo) 6
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (EuroSport) 4
5. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles) 3
6. Trevor Dickenson (CoachChris.ca) 2
7. Trevor Damen (EuroSport) 0
8. Colin Morewood (Ottawa CC) 0


Results – January 31, 2009

Flying Laps
1. Allan Leparskas (Coach Chris.ca) 7.907
2. Stépahne Cossette (Team Quebec) 8.176
3. Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC) 8.317
4. Adam Thuss (Red Truck) 8.343
5. François Chabot (Volkswagen/Team Quebec) 8.408
6. Michael Nuttall (London Centennial Wheelers) 8.414
7. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca) 8.486
8. Daniele DeFranchesci (Jet Fuel) 8.497
9. Alex Cataford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8.637
10. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Quebec) 8.651
11. Jamie Shankland (BC Cycling) 8.663
12. Lorne Falkenstein (FCV Kamikaze) 8.689
13. Guillaume Boivin (Team Quebec) 8.697
14. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles) 8.711
15. Mikael Bilodeau (Espoire-Saputo) 8.741
16. Nelson Li (Sommerville Sports) 8.813
17. Dave St. James (Forest City Velodrome Assoc.) 8.814
18. Lisa Perlmutter (Reynolds Cycle) 8.838
19. Mike Renneboog (D’Ornellas) 8.848
20. Colin Morewood (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8.878
21. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 8.883
22. Trevor Dickenson (St Catharines CC) 8.899
23. David Boily (Team Quebec) 8.99
24. Kyle Rupay (La bicicletta) 9.054
25. Luke Cavender (Wolverines) 9.085
26. Nick Console (Wolverines) 9.12
27. Lauri-Ann Dupont Renauld (Team Quebec) 9.154
28. Thomas Wood (Alliance Environmental) 9.158
29. Jason King (Oakville Cyclepath) 9.161
30. Warren Holzman (Alliance Environmental) 9.178
31. Kristofer Ovsenek (London Cycling Club) 9.182
32. Rick Miller (Quaker City Wheels) 9.25
33. David Gulick (LWI) 9.265
34. Jamie Davies (Bike Sports Racing) 9.281
35. Alex Fontaine (Team Quebec) 9.344
36. Ben Perry (CoachChris.ca) 9.384
37. William Goodfellow (Team Quebec) 9.5
38. Dina Ridha (FCV Kamikaze) 9.508
39. Sophie Beraud (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9.537
40. Colleen Guilick (Team Kendra) 9.542
41. Jamie Gavinho (Forest City Velodrome Assoc.) 9.619
42. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca) 9.782
43. Matteo Dal-Cin (Arrow Racing) 9.879
44. Sarah McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 9.88
45. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.ca) 9.887
46. Krista Ruby (La bicicletta) 9.92
47. Ashley Barson (CoachChris.ca) 9.949
48. Emily McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 9.995
49. Brian Kelly (Champion Cycles) 10.271
50. Virginie Gauthier (Team Quebec) 10.329
51. Adriane Provost (Team Quebec) 10.561
52. David Byer (Jet Fuel) 10.995

A Sprint Competition

Heat 1
1. Allan Leparskas
2. Guillaume Boivin
Heat 2
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. Lorne Falkenstein
Heat 3
1. Jamie Shankland
2. Jacob Schwingboth
Heat 4
1. Adam Thuss
2. Jean-Michel Lachance
Heat 5
1. François Chabot
2. Alex Cataford
Heat 6
1. Mike Nuttall
2. Stephen Meyer

Repechage 1
1. Jacob Schwingboth
2. Guillaume Boivin
3. Lorne Falkenstein
Repechage 2
1. Alex Cataford
2. Jean-Michel Lachance
3. Stephen Meyer

Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1. Allan Leparskas
2. Alex Cataford
Heat 2
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. Jacob Schwingboth
Heat 3
1. Mike Nuttall
2. Jamie Shankland
Heat 4
1. Adam Thuss
2. François Chabot

Semi Finals
Heat 1
1. Adam Thuss
2. Allan Leparskas
Heat 2
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. Mike Nuttall

Finals
Gold
1. Stéphane Cossette
2. Adam Thuss
Bronze
1. Allan Leparskas
2. Mike Nuttall
5-8th
1. Alex Cataford
2. Jacob Schwingboth
3. Jamie Shankland
4. François Chabot

B Sprint Competition
Heat 1
1. Scott Mulder
2. Nick Console
Heat 2
1. Mikael Bilodeau
2. Kyle Rupay
Heat 3
1. David Boily
2. Nelson Li
Heat 4
1. David St. James
2. Trevor Dickenson
Heat 5
1. Daniel McKenzie-Picot
2. Lisa Perlmutter
Heat 6
1. Colin Morewood
2. Mike Renneboog
Repecharge 1
1. Nick Console
2. Nelson Li
3. Kyle Rupay
Repecharge 2
1. Mike Renneboog
2. Lisa Perlmutter

Quarter Finals
Heat 1
1. Scott Mulder
2. Mike Renneboog
Heat 2
1. Nick Console
2. Mikael Bilodeau
Heat 3
1. David Boily
2. Colin Morewood
Heat 4
1. David St James
2. Daniel McKenzie-Picot

Semi-Finals
Heat 1
1. Scott Mulder
2. David St. James
Heat 2
1. David Boily
2. Nick Console

Finals
Gold
1. Scott Mulder
2. David Boily
Bronze
1. David St. James
2. Nick Console
5th-8th
1. Colin Morewood
2. Daniel McKenzie-Picot
dns Mike Renneboog
dns Lisa Perlmutter

Elite Scratch 1st Qualifier
1. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel) 60 laps 10:46.4
2. Daniele DeFranchesci (Jet Fuel) 60 10:52.5
3. Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca) 60 10:53.1
4. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca) 60 10:53.5
5. Adam Thuss (Red Truck) 60 10:53.6
6. Guillaume Boivin (Team Quebec) 60 10:54.2
7. Stépahne Cossette (Team Quebec) 60 10:55.5
Lisa Perlmutter (Reynolds Cycle) 42 07:41.6
Luke Cavender (Wolverines) 24 04:20.9

Elite Scratch 2nd Qualifier
1. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Quebec) 60 laps 10:45.2
2. David Boily (Team Quebec) 60 laps 10:45.2
3. David Byer (Jet Fuel) 60 10:45.4
4. Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC) 60 10:47.3
5. William Goodfellow (Team Quebec) 59 10:46.2
6. François Chabot (Volkswagen/Team Quebec) 59 10:48.5
7. Allan Leparskas (Coach Chris.ca) 59 10:50.8
Dave St. James (Forest City Velodrome Assoc.) 57 10:41.8
Joe Brennan (Century Road Club of America) 39 07:20.2

Elite Scratch
1. David Boily (Team Quebec) 139 laps 24:54.5
2. Daniele DeFranchesci (Jet Fuel) 139 25:03.1
3. Ryan Aitcheson (Jet Fuel) 139 25:03.4
4. Jean-Michel Lachance (Team Quebec) 138 24:54.7
5. Jacob Schwingboth (Cycling BC) 138 24:54.7
6. Guillaume Boivin (Team Quebec) 138 24:54.9
7. Stephen Meyer (Coach Chris.ca) 138 24:54.9
8. David Byer (Jet Fuel) 138 25:04.1
Vince De Jong (Coach Chris.ca) 115 21:11.0
William Goodfellow (Team Quebec) 115 21:11.8
Lisa Perlmutter (Reynolds Cycle) 114 21:11.8
Adam Thuss (Red Truck) 90 16:33.0
François Chabot (Volkswagen/Team Quebec) 20 03:46.1

Master Scratch
1. Mike Renneboog (D’Ornellas) 60 laps 11:05.6
2. Thomas Wood (Alliance Environmental) 60 11:06.0
3. Rick Miller (Quaker City Wheels) 60 11:06.4
4. Jamie Davies (Bike Sports Racing) 60 11:06.6
5. Joe Reynolds Quaker City Whels 60 11:06.8
6. Lorne Falkenstein (FCV Kamikaze) 60 11:09.3
David Gulick (LWI) 30 05:57.5
Warren Holzman (Alliance Environmental) 25 04:41.8
Joe Brennan (Century Road Club of America) 22
Michael Nuttall (London Centennial Wheelers) 6
Brian Kelly (Champion Cycles)

Junior Men’s Scratch
1. Jason King (Steed Cycles) 60 laps
2. Scott Mulder (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 60 11:15.5
3. Alex Cataford (St Catharines CC) 60 11:16.0
4. Trevor Dickenson (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 60 11:16.8
Colin Morewood (Espoire-Saputo) 54 11:17.1
Mikael Bilodeau (Wolverines) 46 10:28.3
Nick Console (Arrow Racing) 31 08:53.6
Matteo Dal-Cin 23 06:22.7

Cadet and Elite Women’s Scratch
1. Lauri-Ann Dupont Renauld (Team Quebec) 50 laps Total Tm 43.054
2. Kyle Rupay (La bicicletta) 50 09:36.9 13.724 13.724 42.054
3. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 49 09:50.7 1 Lap 1 Lap 42.149
4. Ben Perry (CoachChris.ca) 49 09:37.6 1 Lap 1.739 42.022
5. Kristofer Ovsenek (London Cycling Club) 48 09:39.3 2 Laps 1 Lap 40.826
6. Colleen Guilick (Team Kendra) 47 09:44.1 3 Laps 1 Lap 40.415
7. Sophie Beraud (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 46 09:37.7 4 Laps 1 Lap 39.486
8. Ashley Barson (CoachChris.ca) 46 09:38.8 04:05.7 4 Laps 0.882 39.426
Karine Coté (Team Quebec) 20 09:39.6 DNF 40.446

Junior Women’s Scratch
1. Krista Ruby (La bicicletta) 50 10:29.5
2. Colleen Guilick (Team Kendra) 50 10:29.7
3. Emily McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 50 10:32.5
4. Sarah McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 50 10:32.7
5. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.ca) 50 10:34.3
6. Virginie Gauthier (Team Quebec) 49 10:31.4
7. Adriane Provost (Team Quebec) 46 10:24.0

2000 Meter Pursuit – Junior Women
1. Krista Ruby 2:49.77
2. Colleen Gulick 2:51.15
3. Sarah McKenzie-Picot 2:52.77
4. Emily McKenzie-Picot 2:53.02
5. Stephanie Bester 2:53.98
6. Virginie Gauthier 2:55.14
7. Florence Laplante-Lamarche 2:58.22
8. Adriane Provost 3:03.84

Cadets
1. Kyle Rupay 2:41.62
2. Daniel McKenzie-Picot 2:41.81
3. Ben Perry 2:48.46
4. Jamie Gavino 2:54.43
5. Kristopher Ovsenek 2:58.67

3000 Meter Pursuit
Elite Women
Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renauld 4:12.91
Karine Coté 4:21.06
Sophie Beraud 4:26.06
Ashley Barson 4:40.10

Masters
1. Thomas Wood 3:54.26
2. Lorne Falkenstein 3:57.17
3. Jamie Davies 4:04.88
4. Mike Nuttall 4:05.09
5. Rick Miller 4:06.09
6. Mike Renneboog 4:08.09
7. Joe Reynolds 4:19.68
8. David Gulick 4:31.22
9. Brian Kelly 4:48.20

Junior Men
1. Ryan Aitcheson 3:42.69
2. Jacob Schwingboth 3:48.91
3. Scott Mulder 3:49.87
4. Trevor Dickenson 3:51.92
5. Alex Cataford 3:52.25
6. Jason King 3:59.17
7. Trevor Damen 4:00.82
8. Matteo Dal-Cin 4:02.47
9. Colin Morewood 4:05.07
10. Nick Console 4:15.21
11. Mikael Bilodeau 4:18.45

Elite Men
Danielle DeFranchesci 3:39.61
Jean-Michel Lachance 3:40.24
David Boily 3:41.80
Guillaume Boivin 3:45.82
William Goodfellow 3:58.62
Luke Cavender 4:16.53
Alex Fontaine 4:26.36

Omnium
Junior Men
1. Scott Mulder (Steed Cycles) 10
2. Alex Cataford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11
3. Jason King (CoachChris.ca) 15
4. Trevor Dickenson (CoachChris.ca) 21
5. Trevor Damen Eurosports 26
6. Colin Morewood (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 27
7. Matteo Dal-Cin Eurosports 30

Cadets
1. Kyle Rupay (La bicicletta) 8
2. Daniel McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 9
3. Ben Perry (CoachChris.ca) 16
4. Kristopher Ovsenek (Independent) 17

Elite Women
1. Laurie-Anne Dupont-Renauld (Independent) 6
2. Karine Coté (Independent) 11
3. Sophie Beraud (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13

Master 2
1. Brian Kelly (FCV) 5

Master 1
1. Thomas Wood (Alliance Environmental) 14*
2. Mike Renneboog (D’Ornellas) 14
3. Lorne Falkenstein (FCV Kamikaze) 17
4. Mike Nuttall (London Centennial Wheelers) 18
5. Rick Miller (Quaker City Wheels) 19
6. Jamie Davies Bikesports Racing 23

Junior Women
1. Colleen Gulick (Team Kenda) 7
2. Krista Ruby (La bicicletta) 10
3. Stephanie Bester (CoachChris.ca) 19
4. Emily McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 20*
5. Sarah McKenzie-Picot (CoachChris.ca) 20*
6. Virginie Gauthier (Espoirs Saputo) 29
7. Adriane Provost (Espoirs Saputo) 35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.