Featured Stories

Recent Videos

36th Annual White Rock Peace Arch News RR Report, Results, PHOTOS – McLeod Wins, Bergen 2nd

release by BC Superweek

July 19, 2015 (White Rock, BC) – With temperatures hovering near 30 degrees, the 36th annual Peace Arch News Road Race proved to be as gruelling as ever for the more than 100 riders who took to the streets of White Rock for one of North America’s most historic and prestigious races.

Garrett McLeod (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) wins the 2015 Tour de White Rock Road Race [P] Greg Descantes

With two laps to go, Vancouver’s Garrett McLeod, who’s originally from Wolfville, Nova Scotia, and his H&R Block Pro Cycling teammate Adam de Vos of Victoria each took turns attacking and it was McLeod coming away ahead of the rest of the field. Even then though, he wasn’t sure he’d be able to maintain the lead – but he did, and won the race after finishing third a year ago.

“I wasn’t super confident that I was going to stay away, but I knew if I came back, then Adam was gone, so it was perfect for the team,” he explained. “The team rode great today, and Adam is riding amazing, so I knew we just had to be aggressive and be the ones initiating the moves and getting away.”

Francisco Mancebo and Adam De Vos sprint for 2nd [P] Greg Descantes
Cycling veteran Francisco Mancebo, the man they call ‘Paco’, sprinted ahead of de Vos to place second in a photo finish. The 39-year-old Spaniard, who was third at the 2005 Tour de France and sixth in the 2004 Tour de France, was well aware that he didn’t have any teammates in the chase behind McLeod.

“It was eight riders – two from H&R Block and two from Silber. The H&R guys attacked one time, then another time, and finally Garrett went alone and I stayed behind,” said the three time USA Cycling National Racing Calendar champion. “With second place, I’m really happy.”

H&R Block Pro Cycling Team Shelly Olds (l) and Sara Bergen [P] Greg Descantes
In the chase with two to go, de Vos was happy to let Mancebo do most of the work, but definitely felt the push from the other teams and riders.

“Paco was doing a lot of work and Silber had a few guys in there so they had the onus to do a lot of work, and Will Routley, he was the only guy for Optum in there, but certainly did his turns and cooked himself a bit. I know he doesn’t like racing for second, so it was a good ride by him as well,” he added.

The fact that the Peace Arch News Road Race combines 130 kilometres of long steep climbs, sharp turns and quick descents – and is the final of eight races in nine days as part of BC Superweek – definitely took a toll on the riders.

Men's podium (l-r) Mancebo 2nd, McLeod 1st, de Vos 3rd [P] Greg Descantes
“It’s a bit tough because it comes right at the end of the week, everyone’s a bit cooked and we knew Silber had a lot of strong guys so we wanted to make sure we weren’t pushing the pace in the front group if we were too outnumbered. I think once we got that group established, we had good numbers for us and Silber had good numbers, so it rolled pretty well and then at the end, Garrett and I were both feeling really strong. We were taking turns attacking and eventually Garrett got away after I got brought back on one, and it was an easy ride for me to the finish,” said de Vos. “White Rock Road Race is definitely one of my favourite races on the calendar and consistently it’s the most challenging race I do all year, so I can’t wait for next year. We’re going to repeat next year, that’s the plan.”

After a second place finish at the MK Delta Lands Criterium eight days ago and at the Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix on Wednesday, McLeod doesn’t hesitate in calling BC Superweek a success for himself and the H&R Block Pro Cycling Team.

“It’s nice to finally get a win!” he smiled after completing the road race in three hours, 28 minutes, and 35 seconds.

WOMEN’S RACE

Shelley Olds came to Metro Vancouver to ride BC Superweek as training and preparation for La Course by Le Tour de France next week in Paris, but somewhere along the way, the motivation became even more than that. As the 34-year-old rode without any teammates, cleaned up prime after prime, and found herself on the podium at race after race, the motivation also became the chance to make history at Canada’s biggest professional road cycling series.

Shelley Olds (USA)  Ale-Cipollini wins the Tour de White Rock RR [P] Greg Descantes

And make history she did as the Team Ale-Cipollini rider completed one of the most dominating performances ever at BC Superweek with a win in the 36th edition of Sunday’s Peace Arch News Road Race as part of the Beverley by Cressey Tour de White Rock. Olds and Vancouver’s Sara Bergen, who is riding for Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes, broke away from the pack with three laps to go and built a 90 second gap.

Bergen actually broke away earlier and it was part of her game plan to push Olds as much as she could, especially with a handful of her Trek Red Truck teammates in the chase.

Men's start [P] Greg Descantes
“It’s great knowing you have three or four strong teammates behind you. It gives you the strength to make those moves and take those chances. With Shelley in the field and riding so strongly, we definitely had to make some moves to make it hard (on her),” explained Bergen, who tried to shake Olds on the last lap. “”I pretty much took the hills as hard as I could and Shelley’s a strong lady so that didn’t go too well for me. And then I actually got a flat tire along the straightaway leading to the finish line, but still, she’s a strong sprinter and I did what I could.”

Olds ended up finishing the eight lap, 80 kilometre race in two hours, 25 minutes, and ten seconds. “The tactic was to cover the girls I know have been strong all week and the teams that obviously had four to five riders. I just can’t let anything go because I’m alone so I have to try to cover everything,” she said. “Sometimes the best defense is a good offense, so when I saw there was one rider off the front and there wasn’t a big interest to chase, I decided it was time to go – it’s now or never, so I jumped across.”

Women's podium (l-r) Bergen 2ns. Olds 1st, Albrecht 3rd [P] Greg Descantes
Now Olds turns her attention to La Course by Le Tour de France – and she enters the race on a major roll – with an eye on a podium finish on the Champs-Élysées.

“It’s a huge goal of mine, if I get onto the podium there, it’s because of all the training I’ve gotten here, the good competition, and the motivation from the crowds to race hard and aggressive.”

Regardless of how she performs in Paris, Shelley Olds endeared herself to cycling fans in British Columbia with a performance for the ages. Even she admits she’ll miss the races of BC Superweek.

“I wish I didn’t have to go! I want to stay and race some more and hang out and see these beautiful towns, it’s been awesome,” she added.

In third was Montreal’s Lex Albrecht, who races for Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies. She was second in the Peace Arch News Road Race in 2013, en route to claiming the Tour de White Rock omnium that year.

BC Superweek is Canada’s biggest professional road cycling series and features more than $120,000 in prize money available during eight races over nine days. BC Superweek runs from July 10 – 18, and is made up of the Tour de Delta (July 10, 11, 12), UBC Grand Prix p/b Mahony & Sons (July 14), Global Relay Gastown Grand Prix (July 15), Giro di Burnaby p/b Appia Development (July 16) and Beverley by Cressey presents Tour de White Rock (July 17, 18).

Full results below.

Pro Men

1. Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 3:28:35.20
2. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 00:31.7
3. Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
4. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 00:38.5
5. Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 00:47.0
6. William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 01:42.3
7. Torey Phillipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 02:11.0
8. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 02:27.7
9. Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 02:38.8
10. Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 03:14.2
11. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano
12. Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 03:19.3
13. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 03:26.2
14. Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
15. Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 03:28.1
16. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 03:46.5
17. Danick Vandale (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
18. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 03:54.5
19. Dan Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team 04:03.5
20. Rene Corella (Mex) iRT Racing 04:04.4
21. Connor Toppings (Can) Synergy Racing
22. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 04:21.7
23. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 04:55.8
24. Dylan Cunningham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 05:11.9
25. Joel Taylor (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 05:13.4
26. David Gillam (Uci) Glotman Simpson Cycling 06:30.5
27. Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 07:01.7
28. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
29. Sam Bassetti (USA) iRT Racing
30. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare
31. Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
32. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor
33. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
34. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 07:09.0
35. Edward Walsh (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
36. Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 07:10.1
37. Emile De Rosnay (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 07:12.5
38. Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
39. Andrew Russell (Can) independent
40. Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing
41. Brett Wakefield (Can) Team Giant Vancouver
42. Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
43. Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
44. Zachary Bell (Can) SmartStop Pro Cycling
45. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 07:15.9
46. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
47. David Gerth (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 07:33.5
48. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 08:25.2
49. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Arturo Suarez (Mex) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare
DNF Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare
DNF Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
DNF Cody Canning (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNF Jordan Landolt (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNF Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNF Joshua Carling (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNF Mackenzie Champlin (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNF Nick Schaffner (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Lukas Adomonis (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Noah Epp (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Jacob Howard (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Teddy Kozlowski (USA) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Joshua Kropf (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNF Walton Brush (USA) iRT Racing
DNF Coty Greenberg (USA) iRT Racing
DNF Eamon Lucas (USA) iRT Racing
DNF Jay Lamoureux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Trevor Stothard (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano
DNF Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNF Brandon Etzl (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Isaac Leblanc (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
DNF Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing
DNF Lars Teutenberg (Ger) Team Lexxi Speedbike
DNF Grant Koontz (USA) Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) TaG Cycling
DNF Christian Shubart-Knapton (Can) TaG Cycling
DNF Gevan Samuel (Tto) Ride with Rendall
DNF Robert Hargrove (Can) Sante Universalle // Marin Bikes
DNF Ben Bschaden (Can) United Cycle
DNF Mark Faas (Can) independent
DNF Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNF Devon Moonie (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Emile Abraham (Tri) Texas Roadhouse P/b Stradalli
DNS Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNS Chris D’Arcy (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Jeffrey Werner (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Jonathan Wood (Can) Langlois Brown Racing
DNS Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare
DNS Ty Andrews (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNS Normand Richard (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNS Curtis Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNS Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team
DNS Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor
DNS Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNS Nate Freed (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNS William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava
DNS Mason Burtnik (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNS Brad Neagos (USA) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNS Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Zeke Mostov (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized
DNS Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team
DNS Frayre Eder (Mex) iRT Racing
DNS Coulton Hartrich (USA) iRT Racing
DNS Willem Boersma (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano
DNS Rafael Meran (Dom) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Norlandy Tavera (Dom) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Quinten Winkel (Ned) CRCA/Foundation
DNS Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee
DNS Johnny Mitchell (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNS Matt Moosa (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNS Ben Renkema (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNS Nolan Tankersley (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling
DNS Aldo Illesic (Slo) Altovelo-SeaSucker
DNS Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing
DNS Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz 1987
DNS Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Bike Aid
DNS Jan Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Gießen u. Weiseck
DNS Michael Pincus (USA) Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes
DNS Max Korus (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNS Dave Johnson (Can) CrossRoad Racing
DNS Alexander Cowan (Can) CycleMeisters-Bow Cycle
DNS Chris Jameson (Can) Gastown Cycling
DNS Cory Ostertag (Can) Mighty Cycling
DNS Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop
DNS James Mowatt (Aus) Data#3 Symantec
DNS Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Daniel Holloway (USA) Altovelo-SeaSucker

Pro Women

1. Shelley Olds (USA) Ale-Cipollini 2:25:10
2. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 00:01.5
3. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 02:03.3
4. Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
5. Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
6. Alison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air
7. Janna Gillick (Can) Women’s Team ATAC
8. Sara Poidevin (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
9. Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Bikers Edge
10. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
11. Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB
12. Morgan Cabot (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling
13. Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
14. Catherine Ouellette (Can) independent
15. Gabby Traxler (Can) Synergy Racing 02:05.7
16. Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 02:11.6
17. Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 02:22.7
18. Tina Pic (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 02:30.0
19. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
20. Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB
21. Michele Schaeffer (USA) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics
22. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
23. Jennifer Whalen (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b GQ-6
24. Kimberley Johnson (USA) Naked Women’s Racing
25. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 03:21.8
26. Brenna Pauly (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 03:24.7
27. Amy Charity (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 06:15.9
28. Emma Lujan (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 06:32.5
29. Laura Jorgensen (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 07:05.8
30. Lindsay Bayer (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
31. Irena Ossola (USA) independent 08:12.7
32. Suzanna Dupee (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 08:15.8
33. Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 08:28.9
34. Sabrina David (USA) Groove Subaru – Excel Sports 09:01.8
35. Allie Guenther (Can) independent
36. Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 09:58.5
37. Jennifer Gerth (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 17:57.7
38. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 22:17.2
DNF Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
DNF Amalie Bruneau (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
DNF Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
DNF Rachel Canning (Can) Women’s Team ATAC
DNF Michelle Khare (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental
DNF Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth
DNF Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team TIBCO-SVB
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge
DNF Meghan Grant (Can) Alete-FLC
DNF Natalie Koncz (USA) Nemesis Racing
DNF Juliette Wheler (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project
DNF Emeliah Harvie (Can) independent
DNF Stephanie Roorda (Can) independent
DNF Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing
DNF Erin Attwell (Can) Triple Shot Cycling
DNS Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
DNS Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery – Opus
DNS Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes
DNS Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing
DNS Jennifer Vollmer (USA) Roosters Bikers Edge
DNS Genevieve Krahn (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express

Omnium

Pro Men

1. Garrett Mcleod (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16
2. Florenz Knauer (Ger) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 16
3. William Routley (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 14
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14
5. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12
6. Derrick St-John (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9
7. Elliott Doyle (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9
8. Alex Cataford (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8
9. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7
10. Brandon Feehery (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 5
11. Cortlan Brown (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 3
12. Jack Burke (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 2
13. Bailey Mcknight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2
14. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2
15. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare 2
16. Anton Varabei (Can) Garneau Quebecor 2
17. Ariel Herrmann (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 2
18. Alexander Ray (Nzl) Silber Pro Cycling 2
19. Dan Gardner (Gbr) Astellas Cycling Team 2
20. Clay Murfet (Aus) Astellas Cycling Team 2
21. Sam Bassetti (USA) iRT Racing 2
22. Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 2
23. Kevin Massicotte (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 2
24. Brett Wakefield (Can) Team Giant Vancouver 2
25. Zachary Bell (Can) SmartStop Pro Cycling 2
OUT Felix Cote Bouvette (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Adam De Vos (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Nathan Elliott (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Jacob Schwingboth (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Stuart Wight (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0
OUT Chris D’Arcy (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Emile De Rosnay (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT David Gerth (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Nigel Kinney (USA) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Jackson Pickell (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Sherwood Plant (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Arturo Suarez (Mex) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Jeffrey Werner (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Jonathan Wood (Can) Langlois Brown Racing 0
OUT Hilton Clarke (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0
OUT Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0
OUT Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare 0
OUT Karl Menzies (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 0
OUT Ty Andrews (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Danick Vandale (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Normand Richard (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Curtis Dearden (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Dylan Cunningham (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Cody Canning (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Raphael Lalumiere (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Jordan Landolt (Can) Russ Hays Accent Inns Cycling Team 0
OUT Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Julien Gagne (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Jason Lowndes (Aus) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0
OUT Joshua Carling (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Mackenzie Champlin (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Nate Freed (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT William Myers (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Nick Schaffner (Can) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Strava 0
OUT Benjamin Perry (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0
OUT Lukas Adomonis (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Mason Burtnik (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Noah Epp (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Jacob Howard (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Teddy Kozlowski (USA) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Joshua Kropf (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Brad Neagos (USA) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Jacob Albrecht (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Stefano Barberi (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Zeke Mostov (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Tobin Ortenblad (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Torey Phillipp (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Ben Wolfe (USA) California Giant/Specialized 0
OUT Max Jenkins (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0
OUT Adam Myerson (USA) Astellas Cycling Team 0
OUT Walton Brush (USA) iRT Racing 0
OUT Rene Corella (Mex) iRT Racing 0
OUT Frayre Eder (Mex) iRT Racing 0
OUT Coty Greenberg (USA) iRT Racing 0
OUT Coulton Hartrich (USA) iRT Racing 0
OUT Eamon Lucas (USA) iRT Racing 0
OUT Willem Boersma (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Nic Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Jay Lamoureux (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Geordie Morrison (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Trevor Stothard (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Joel Taylor (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Ryan Anderson (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0
OUT Curtis White (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0
OUT Pat Casey (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 0
OUT Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 0
OUT Morgan Schmitt (USA) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 0
OUT Rafael Meran (Dom) CRCA/Foundation 0
OUT Anthony Rodriguez (Dom) CRCA/Foundation 0
OUT Norlandy Tavera (Dom) CRCA/Foundation 0
OUT Quinten Winkel (Ned) CRCA/Foundation 0
OUT David Gillam (Uci) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0
OUT Travis Streb (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0
OUT Braydon Bourne (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0
OUT Chris Prendergast (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0
OUT Luke Vanlauwe (Can) Jet Fuel Coffee 0
OUT Johnny Mitchell (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 0
OUT Matt Moosa (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 0
OUT Ben Renkema (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 0
OUT Nolan Tankersley (USA) Team Finish Strong Elite Cycling 0
OUT Brandon Etzl (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0
OUT Isaac Leblanc (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0
OUT Edward Walsh (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0
OUT Aldo Illesic (Slo) Altovelo-SeaSucker 0
OUT Tony Baca (Mex) Elbowz Racing 0
OUT Stefan Rothe (USA) Elbowz Racing 0
OUT Michael Sheehan (USA) Elbowz Racing 0
OUT Hendrik Werner (Ger) RRG Porz 1987 0
OUT Christoph Schweizer (Ger) Team Bike Aid 0
OUT Jan Niklas Droste (Ger) Team Gießen u. Weiseck 0
OUT Lars Teutenberg (Ger) Team Lexxi Speedbike 0
OUT Michael Pincus (USA) Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes 0
OUT Grant Koontz (USA) Super Squadra p/b Austin Bikes 0
OUT Amiel Flett-Brown (Can) TaG Cycling 0
OUT Christian Shubart-Knapton (Can) TaG Cycling 0
OUT Max Korus (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 0
OUT Dave Johnson (Can) CrossRoad Racing 0
OUT Alexander Cowan (Can) CycleMeisters-Bow Cycle 0
OUT Chris Jameson (Can) Gastown Cycling 0
OUT Cory Ostertag (Can) Mighty Cycling 0
OUT Gevan Samuel (Tto) Ride with Rendall 0
OUT Robert Hargrove (Can) Sante Universalle // Marin Bikes 0
OUT Connor Toppings (Can) Synergy Racing 0
OUT Kristofer Dahl (Can) Team SmartStop 0
OUT Ben Bschaden (Can) United Cycle 0
OUT Mark Faas (Can) independent 0
OUT James Mowatt (Aus) Data#3 Symantec 0
OUT Andrew Russell (Can) independent 0
OUT Craig Richey (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles – Shimano 0
OUT Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Daniel Holloway (USA) Altovelo-SeaSucker 0
OUT Devon Moonie (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0

Pro Women

1. Shelley Olds (USA) Ale-Cipollini 28
2. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 21
3. Alison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 p/b Sho-Air 20
4. Lex Albrecht (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 15
5. Erica Zaveta (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 14
6. Justine Clift (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 11
7. Megan Rathwell (Can) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 11
8. Sara Poidevin (Can) Glotman Simpson Cycling 9
9. Tina Pic (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 7
10. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 6
11. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 2
11. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 2
11. Lindsay Bayer (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 2
11. Laura Jorgensen (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 2
11. Amy Charity (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 2
11. Irena Ossola (USA) independent 2
OUT Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Local Ride Racing 0
OUT Liza Rachetto (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 0
OUT Stephanie Roorda (Can) independent 0
OUT Ariane Bonhomme (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 0
OUT Amalie Bruneau (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 0
OUT Carrie Cartmill (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 0
OUT Emily Flynn (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 0
OUT Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery – Opus 0
OUT Sarah Coney (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Leah Guloien (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Suzanne Hamilton (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Denise Ramsden (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing p/b Mosaic Homes 0
OUT Rachel Canning (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 0
OUT Jennifer Gerth (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 0
OUT Janna Gillick (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 0
OUT Emma Lujan (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 0
OUT Brenna Pauly (Can) Women’s Team ATAC 0
OUT Jessica Uebelhart (Sui) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 0
OUT Michelle Khare (USA) BMW presented by Happy Tooth Dental 0
OUT Suzanna Dupee (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 0
OUT Courteney Lowe (Nzl) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 0
OUT Amy Phillips (USA) Pepper Palace p/b The Happy Tooth 0
OUT Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Team TIBCO-SVB 0
OUT Anika Todd (Can) Team TIBCO-SVB 0
OUT Mandy Heintz (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0
OUT Christy Keely (USA) Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing 0
OUT Jannalyn Luttrell (USA) Roosters Bikers Edge 0
OUT Jennifer Vollmer (USA) Roosters Bikers Edge 0
OUT Michele Schaeffer (USA) EV/DEVO pb Catalyst Kinetics 0
OUT Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge 0
OUT Meghan Grant (Can) Alete-FLC 0
OUT Sabrina David (USA) Groove Subaru – Excel Sports 0
OUT Genevieve Krahn (Can) Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest / P-K Express 0
OUT Kimberley Johnson (USA) Naked Women’s Racing 0
OUT Natalie Koncz (USA) Nemesis Racing 0
OUT Juliette Wheler (Can) SMARTSAVVY+ p/b IRIS Cycling Project 0
OUT Jennifer Whalen (USA) SPY Giant RIDE p/b GQ-6 0
OUT Gabby Traxler (Can) Synergy Racing 0
OUT Catherine Ouellette (Can) independent 0
OUT Allie Guenther (Can) independent 0
OUT Emeliah Harvie (Can) independent 0
OUT Patricia Schwager (Sui) Team TIBCO-SVB 0
OUT Erin Attwell (Can) Triple Shot Cycling 0





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.