Featured Stories

Recent Videos

33rd Redlands Classic Stage 2 Full Results – Albrecht 6th, Piccoli 6th

by pedalmag.com

May 04, 2017 (Highland, California) – Canada’s Lex Albrecht (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) claimed 6th in the women’s 105.7km Stage 2 from Yucaipa to Oak Glen while fellow Canuck James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) also finished 6th in the men’s 150.9km competition. Piccoli is now 5th overall with Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 7th. Albrecht sits 6th overall, Duehring is 7th and Lay is 8th.

Results

Women

1. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:23:24
2. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project  0:10
3. Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  1:10
4. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:33
5. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  1:52
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  2:38
7. Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20  3:14
8. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling  3:32
9. Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo  4:16
10. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  4:24
11. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo  4:47
12. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  5:03
13. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA  5:18
14. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  5:31
15. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  5:39
16. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20  5:51
17. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized  6:34
18. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation  7:13
19. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries  7:44
20. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  7:48
21. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
22. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling
23. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  8:02
24. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek  8:19
25. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20  8:28
26. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing 0:10:25
27. Amity Gregg (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:10:43
28. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:10:59
29. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project 0:11:23
30. Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:11:27
31. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:11:44
32. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
33. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
34. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
35. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
36. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Rise Racing 0:12:16
37. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:12:18
38. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
39. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
40. Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:12:58
41. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:13:05
42. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:13:31
43. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:13:40
44. Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:13:45
45. Lisa Cordova (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
46. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:13:49
47. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:14:19
48. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:14:25
49. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:15:05
50. Julyn Aguila (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized
51. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:15:58
52. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:16:54
53. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:17:42
54. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA
55. Bethany Allen (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:17:47
56. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized
57. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
58. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:18:55
59. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:19:43
60. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 0:19:51
61. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing
62. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:19:57
63. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:20:59
64. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:21:12
65. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:21:26
66. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:22:01
67. Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:23:45
68. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:23:47
69. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:23:50
70. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 0:24:10
71. Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project 0:25:25
72. Emily Jordan (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:26:14
73. Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:26:49
74. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:29:24
75. Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) The Dare To Be Project 0:30:15
76. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:30:18
OTL Samantha Bosco (USA) The Dare To Be Project 0:36:09
OTL Shawn Morelli (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:39:55
OTL Brenna Wrye-Simpson (USA) The Dare To Be Project 0:42:54
OTL Emily Marcolini (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:44:09
OTL Marissa Axell (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:46:31
OTL Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 0:52:18
DNF Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Abigail Youngwerth (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Christy Keely (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lilly Williams (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Michaela Drummond (Nzl) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Esther Walker (USA) Amy D. Foundation
DNF Erika Varela (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized
DNF Aliya Traficante (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
DNF Sandra Freeman (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
DNF Jenna Stauffer (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo
DNF Ruby West (Can) Rise Racing
DNF Ashley Barson (Can) Rise Racing

Men

1. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:06:08
2. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  0:23
3. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling  0:34
4. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:36
5. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling  1:12
6. James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
7. Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles
8. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  1:30
9. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  1:36
10. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
11. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
12. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:39
13. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles  1:48
14. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo  1:53
15. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  2:06
16. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
17. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation
18. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
19. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo  2:30
20. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  2:54
21. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN  3:03
22. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  3:08
23. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  3:37
24. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  3:39
25. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project
26. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  3:43
27. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
28. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  3:56
29. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  4:00
30. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  4:01
31. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  4:08
32. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles
33. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  5:07
34. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  5:17
35. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle  6:06
36. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery  6:22
37. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
38. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
39. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  6:28
40. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  6:56
42. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
43. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  7:13
44. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  7:23
45. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project  7:34
46. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling  7:57
47. Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation
48. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project  8:01
49. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  8:28
50. Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  9:24
51. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees  9:33
52. Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:10:24
53. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:10:59
54. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:11:40
55. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:11:42
56. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
57. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
58. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
59. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:12:00
60. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
61. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:12:29
62. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:12:33
63. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:12:44
64. Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation
65. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
66. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:12:59
67. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13:03
68. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:13:05
69. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:13:06
70. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:13:12
71. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:13:15
72. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:13:16
73. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 0:13:25
74. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
75. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
76. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13:29
77. Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:13:59
78. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:14:10
79. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:14:24
80. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:14:33
81. Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 0:14:37
82. Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 0:15:34
83. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
84. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles
85. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
86. Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
87. Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
88. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle
89. Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project
90. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
91. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
92. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
93. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
94. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
95. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
96. Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
97. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
98. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
99. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
100. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling
101. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
102. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling
103. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
104. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:16:18
105. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:16:30
106. James Fouché (Nzl) Mobius Future Racing 0:17:25
107. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:17:29
108. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
109. Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:38
110. Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:17:47
111. Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:17:49
112. Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN 0:18:18
113. Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
114. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:18:33
115. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
116. Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
117. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
118. Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation
119. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
120. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
121. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 0:18:41
122. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:18:57
123. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:19:00
124. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
125. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
126. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN
127. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
128. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
129. Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:19:13
130. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:19:25
131. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:19:59
132. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 0:2 3
133. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project
134. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:20:20
135. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:20:48
136. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 0:21:19
137. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:21:26
138. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling
139. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
140. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
141. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:21:38
142. Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:21:53
143. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
144. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:21:59
145. Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN 0:22:14
146. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:22:26
147. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:22:41
148. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:24:32
149. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF Andrew Dahlheim (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
DNF Anthony Canevari (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
DNF Conor Murtagh (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
DNF John Garbo (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Tyler Locke (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching

GC after Stage 2

Women

1. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 3:39:53
2. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  0:23
3. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  1:49
4. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  2:36
5. Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  2:48
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  3:49
7. Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20  4:33
8. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling  4:38
9. Tarah Cole (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo  5:47
10. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20  6:05
11. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo  6:14
12. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA  6:25
13. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint  6:34
14. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  6:41
15. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  6:42
16. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team  6:58
17. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  9:04
18. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling  9:12
19. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized  9:23
20. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation  9:31
21. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank  9:34
22. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling  9:46
23. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek  9:47
24. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:10:10
25. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:10:30
26. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing 0:12:02
27. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:12:52
28. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:12:59
29. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:13:29
30. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:13:31
31. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:13:33
32. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:13:40
33. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:13:47
34. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
35. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project 0:13:48
36. Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:13:54
37. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:14:18
38. Amity Gregg (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:14:49
39. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 0:14:54
40. Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:15:10
41. Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:15:18
42. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Rise Racing 0:15:20
43. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:15:30
44. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:15:35
45. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:15:38
46. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:16:27
47. Anne Donley (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:16:40
48. Lisa Cordova (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:17:07
49. Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:17:19
50. Julyn Aguila (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:18:21
51. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:18:43
52. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 0:18:54
53. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:19:12
54. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:2 1
55. Bethany Allen (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:20:37
56. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:21:00
57. Ana Hernandez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:21:12
58. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:21:38
59. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 0:22:07
60. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:22:08
61. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing 0:22:57
62. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:23:20
63. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:23:46
64. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:24:18
65. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:24:44
66. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:24:53
67. Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:26:05
68. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 0:26:38
69. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:27:03
70. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 0:27:38
71. Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project 0:28:46
72. Emily Jordan (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 0:29:02
73. Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 0:29:05
74. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 0:32:15
75. Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 0:33:50
76. Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) The Dare To Be Project 0:33:56

Men

1. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:20:48
2. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling  0:34
3. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  0:36
4. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling  0:48
5. James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team  1:26
6. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling  1:38
7. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  1:41
8. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
9. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  1:42
10. Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles  1:44
11. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  2:02
12. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  2:06
13. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  2:08
14. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
15. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo  2:24
16. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  2:30
17. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  3:33
18. Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles  3:37
19. Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo  4:02
20. Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman  4:07
21. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear  4:11
22. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation  4:31
23. Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces  4:38
24. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN  4:39
25. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project  4:42
26. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo  4:49
27. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  4:53
28. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  4:56
29. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team  5:25
30. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling  5:27
31. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
32. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  5:33
33. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles  5:55
34. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing  6:23
35. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery  6:58
36. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  7:11
37. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team  7:17
38. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching  7:24
39. Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling  7:37
40. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis  7:48
41. Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O  8:11
42. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development  8:28
43. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo  8:32
44. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling  8:41
45. Kyle Boorsma (Can) Toronto Hustle  8:48
46. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project  8:49
47. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project  9:22
48. Barry Miller (USA) CRCA / Foundation  9:49
49. Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.  9:52
50. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:11:04
51. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:11:24
52. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:12:20
53. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:12:24
54. Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:12:41
55. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:12:44
56. Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:12:58
57. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:13:06
58. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:13:07
59. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:13:09
60. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:13:33
61. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:13:44
62. Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13:47
63. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:13:56
64. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:14:02
65. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:14:04
66. Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:14:11
67. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:14:33
68. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:14:40
69. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:14:42
70. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 0:14:43
71. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:14:44
72. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:14:45
73. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:14:46
74. Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:15:05
75. Jim Peterman (USA) 303 Project 0:15:14
76. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:15:22
77. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:15:37
78. Ethan Berends (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:15:49
79. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:15:55
80. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 0:16:12
81. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:16:22
82. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:16:26
83. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:16:35
84. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:16:36
85. Grant Koontz (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:16:37
86. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
87. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:16:39
88. Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:16:45
89. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:16:50
90. Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles 0:16:53
91. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:16:55
92. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:16:58
93. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:17:04
94. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 0:17:08
95. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling 0:17:11
96. Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:17:12
97. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:17:17
98. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:17:21
99. Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:17:28
100. Taylor Warren (USA) 303 Project 0:17:35
101. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:17:42
102. Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:17:51
103. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:17:54
104. James Fouché (Nzl) Mobius Future Racing 0:17:58
105. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 0:18:04
106. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:18:59
107. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:19:05
108. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:19:07
109. Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:19:20
110. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
111. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 0:19:35
112. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 0:19:37
113. Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:19:47
114. Marcos Lozzarotto (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:19:48
115. Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN 0:19:51
116. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:19:58
117. Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:2 2
118. Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 0:2 6
119. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN
120. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:20:13
121. Joseph Garey (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:20:17
122. Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:20:32
123. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
124. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 0:20:44
125. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 0:20:47
126. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:20:48
127. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 0:21:00
128. Brendan McCormack (USA) CRCA / Foundation 0:21:03
129. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:21:05
130. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:21:14
131. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:21:36
132. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:21:46
133. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 0:22:22
134. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 0:22:31
135. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 0:22:43
136. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 0:22:51
137. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 0:22:53
138. Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling 0:22:55
139. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 0:22:57
140. Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN 0:23:02
141. Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:23:05
142. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:23:39
143. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 0:23:43
144. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 0:24:12
145. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:24:16
149. Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 0:24:19

 

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.