Featured Stories

2017 Silver Goose CX UCI C2 O-Cup #5 Day 1 – FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

October 21, 2017 (Midland, Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Silver Goose CX UCI C2 O-Cup #5 race presented by Quantum Engineering, on Saturday, Oct. 21, at Little Lake Park in Midland Ont.

Ruby West wins  ©  Peter Kraiker
Ruby West (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld) took her first UCI victory as the top woman while Derrick St. John (Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads) was the fastest Canadian in the men’s field as American Jack Kisseberth (Jam / Ncc) took the win.

Men’s podium  ©  Peter Kraiker
Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 9 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17) 0:25:05
2. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 00:29
3. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 00:29
4. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CMU17) 00:32
5. Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17) 00:44
6. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU15) 01:38
7. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 02:18
8. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 02:45
9. Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CWU17) 02:49
10. Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMU15) 02:54
11. Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU17) 02:57
12. Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMU15) 03:31
13. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 03:56
14. Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMU17) 04:13
15. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU17) 05:02
16. Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 05:33
17. Benen Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CMU15) 05:45
18. Cody Love (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 06:40
19. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 06:49
20. Connor Schuman (Team Cf – CMU17) 07:05
21. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU13) 07:16
22. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 07:42
23. Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CMU13) 08:05
24. Carys Reid (Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club – CWU17) 08:14
25. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU13) 08:21
26. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 11:13
27. Carlyle De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU11) 12:16
28. Danny Hune (Independent – CMU13) -1 Lap
29. Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) -1 Lap
30. Sia Mehta (Independent – CWU11) -1 Lap
DNF Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU17) -2 Laps
DNS Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15)
DNS Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17)

PeeWee Boys – 9 km – Average Speed 16.7 km/h
1. Bas Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU13) 0:32:21
2. Ashlin Barry (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CMU13) 00:49
3. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU13) 01:05
4. Carlyle De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU11) 05:00
5. Danny Hune (Independent – CMU13) -1 Lap
6. Keiran Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) -1 Lap

Minime Boys – 9 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h
1. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:25:34
2. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 00:00
3. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMU15) 01:09
4. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 01:49
5. Troy Von Svoboda (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMU15) 02:25
6. Michael Leonard (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMU15) 03:02
7. Lucas Norman (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 05:04
8. Benen Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CMU15) 05:16
9. Cody Love (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 06:11
10. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 06:20
11. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 10:44
DNS Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15)

Cadet Men – 9 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17) 0:25:05
2. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CMU17) 00:32
3. Will Smith (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17) 00:44
4. Colton Woolhouse (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMU17) 04:13
5. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU17) 05:02
6. Connor Schuman (Team Cf – CMU17) 07:05
DNF Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU17) -2 Laps
DNS Brett Lancaster (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17)

Elite 4 Men – 15 km – Average Speed 20.0 km/h
1. Fraser Mccallum (Independent – CME.4) 0:45:00
2. Bronson Patychuk (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 00:02
3. Shawn Hill (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 00:49
4. Alex James (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team – CME.4) 00:57
5. Aidan Webster (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 01:05
6. Andrew Lambert (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 01:21
7. Andrew Bray (Independent – CME.4) 01:21
8. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour – CME.4) 01:33
9. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:13
10. Kevin Bowker (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:34
11. Ryan Kent (Bikes On Wheels – CME.4) 02:37
12. Mitch Harris (Shack Pack Cycling Club – CME.4) 02:56
13. Andrew Mcalorum (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:06
14. Michael Svendsen (Independent – CME.4) 03:24
15. Jody Brown (Urbane Cyclist – CME.4) 04:34
16. Patrick Clancy (Bikes On Wheels – CME.4) 05:00
17. Mike Costa (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.4) 05:44
18. Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 07:18
19. Alex Baravyan-Gauthier (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 07:49
20. Alex Fortuna (Urbane Cyclist – CME.4) 07:50
21. Elliott Askara (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 10:05
22. Matthew Bucci (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) -1 Lap
23. Nick Iwanyshyn (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -1 Lap
DNF Zachary Barwin (Independent – CME.4) -2 Laps
DNF Kyle Laing (Independent – CME.4) -2 Laps

Master 3 Men – 15 km – Average Speed 20.0 km/h
1. Colin Matthews (Vélocolour – CMMB.3) 0:45:02
2. Edmund Heung (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 00:00
3. Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 00:31
4. Brook Smith (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 00:32
5. Chris Ferrell (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – CMMB.3) 00:43
6. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 01:20
7. Maarten Van Damme (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – CMMB.3) 01:21
8. Marius Podaru (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 01:59
9. Robin Olsen (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:04
10. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – CMMC.3) 02:12
11. Arjan Stroomberg (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:20
12. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 02:31
13. William Hellems (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CMMB.3) 02:41
14. Bevin Reith (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:05
15. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 03:58
16. Julian Simpson (Bikes On Wheels – CMMB.3) 04:03
17. Dave Fabbro (Trek Store Cc – CMMD.3) 04:08
18. Gonzalo Sapisochin (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 04:30
19. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMA.3) 04:59
20. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 04:59
21. Rod Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.3) 05:11
22. Neil Walker-Wells (Independent – CMMB.3) 05:40
23. Mike Clark (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 05:49
24. Chris Bartholomew (Independent – CMMC.3) 05:51
25. Antonio Kazulin (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMA.3) 05:51
26. Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club – CMMC.3) 06:25
27. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 06:39
28. Grant Edmonds (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMC.3) 06:40
29. Ben Pye (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 06:45
30. Jeff Beeston (Independent – CMMC.3) 06:55
31. Garth Logan (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.3) 06:58
32. Barry Cox (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 07:12
33. Darryl Lancaster (Independent – CMMB.3) 07:14
34. Jamie Osborne (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 09:08
35. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 09:43
36. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
37. Andy Zarzycki (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) -1 Lap
DNF Rob Visser (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.3) -5 Laps
DNF Michael Breault (Independent – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
DNF Marc Kell Whitehead (Vélocolour – CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNF Damien Murphy (Independent – RMMB.3) -4 Laps
DNF Marc Nigro (Independent – CMMA.3) -4 Laps
DNS Adam Roberts (Independent – RMMA.3)

PeeWee Girls – 6 km – Average Speed 9.9 km/h
1. Sia Mehta (Independent – CWU11) 0:36:11

Minime Girls – 9 km – Average Speed 19.4 km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 0:27:50
2. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 01:11
3. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU15) 04:57

Cadet Women – 9 km – Average Speed 19.4 km/h
1. Nicole Bradbury (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CWU17) 0:27:54
2. Kelly Lawson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU17) 00:08
3. Carys Reid (Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club – CWU17) 05:25

Master Women – 12 km – Average Speed 18.6 km/h
1. Valerie Flower (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWMB) 0:38:37
2. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CWMA) 00:29
3. Joanne Beattie (Ph-Sixspartners P/B D’Ornellas – CWMB) 00:54
4. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 01:39
5. Annie Nanowski (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CWMA) 01:55
6. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWMA) 02:02
7. Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist – CWMA) 02:09
8. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CWMB) 02:28
9. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) 02:45
10. Ingrid Musgrave (Silent Sports – CWMB) 03:06
11. Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CWMB) 03:31
12. Sheila Geraghty (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – CWMB) 03:54
13. Kendra Spanton (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CWMA) 04:20
14. Michael Jaffery (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CME.3) 05:13
15. Marilyn Chong (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CWMA) 08:07
16. Andrea Kausel (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CWMA) 09:47
17. Sarah Fasullo (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMA) -1 Lap
DNF Sylvie De Brabandere (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CWMA) -1 Lap
DNF Stephanie Walker-Wells (Independent – CWMB) -3 Laps
DNS Laura Roberts (Bicisport Calgary – RWMA)
DNS Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWMB)

Junior Men – 18 km – Average Speed 23.1 km/h
1. Lane Maher (Hot Tubes Development Cycling – CMJ) 0:46:50
2. Alexander Morton (Cannondale P/B Cyclocrossworld – CMJ) 00:42
3. Tyler Clark (Kms Cycling-Killington Mountai – CMJ) 01:06
4. Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMJ) 01:14
5. Greg Gunsalus (Ap Junior Devolopment P/B Corn – CMJ) 01:37
6. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – CMJ) 02:36
7. Conor Martin (Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions – CMJ) 02:41
8. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ) 03:25
9. Camden Brooks (Hands-On Cycling P/B Guerciott – CMJ) 04:01
10. Michael Nazwaski (Independent – CMJ) 04:31
11. Calvin Loney (Angry Johnny’S Evolution P/B N – CMJ) 05:58
12. Leo Kirkpatrick Baird (Kms Cycling-Killington Mountai – CMJ) 07:03
13. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 07:15
14. Scott Leonard (Awi Racing – CMJ) 07:50
15. Jack Ciotlos (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CMJ) 08:26
16. Ronan Johnson (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – CMJ) -3 Laps

Elite 3 Men – 18 km – Average Speed 21.3 km/h
1. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CME.3) 0:50:41
2. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing – CME.3) 00:00
3. Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU23.3) 00:51
4. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.3) 01:40
5. Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin – CME.3) 01:55
6. Ryan Prystai (Independent – CME.3) 02:32
7. Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing – CME.3) 02:42
8. Jeff Moote (Team Cf – CME.3) 06:06
9. Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CME.3) 06:10
10. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 07:03
11. Keegan Rowe (Mighty Riders – CME.3) -1 Lap
12. Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.3) -1 Lap
DNS Jason Zhu (Independent – CME.3)

Master 2 Men – 15 km – Average Speed 21.1 km/h
1. James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – CMMB.2) 0:42:42
2. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:07
3. Jamie Elcombe (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:19
4. Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:22
5. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 01:22
6. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 01:30
7. Aaron Coulter (Independent – CMMB.2) 01:33
8. Michael Brewster (Ride52 – CMMC.2) 01:42
9. Sean Wright (Cyclery Racing – CMMC.2) 01:52
10. Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 01:54
11. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – CMMC.2) 02:10
12. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – CMMB.2) 02:13
13. Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 02:13
14. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.2) 02:17
15. Pary Bell (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CMMB.2) 02:23
16. Neil Ireland (Independent – CMMB.2) 02:36
17. Brad Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 02:48
18. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 02:57
19. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMD.2) 03:15
20. Mark De Koning (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 03:27
21. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.2) 03:35
22. Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:37
23. Andrew Doble (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMB.2) 03:47
24. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 03:51
25. Garnett Abbey (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Peloton Contr – CMMC.2) 04:12
26. Scott Morrow (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 04:20
27. David Coughlin (Vélocolour – CMMA.2) 05:50
DNF Eric Jackson (Barrie Cycling Club – CMMC.2) -5 Laps
DNF Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) -2 Laps
DNF Glenn Meeuwisse (Trek Store Cc – CMMC.2) -4 Laps
DNS Galen Kennedy (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMA.2)

Elite Women – 15 km – Average Speed 20.3 km/h
1. Ruby West (Cannondale Cyclocrossworld – CWU23.1) 0:44:23
2. Natasha Elliott (Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions – CWE.1) 00:20
3. Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport P/B 3Rox / M – CWU23.2) 01:58
4. Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Canada – CWE.1) 02:15
5. Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada – CWU23.2) 02:36
6. Corey Coogan Cisek (The Fix Studio – CWE.1) 02:46
7. Erin Faccone (Back Bay Cycling Club – CWE.1) 03:01
8. Catherine Strus (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWE.3) 03:21
9. Jodi Wendland (Cyclery Racing – CWE.3) 03:40
10. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle Club – CWE.2) 04:27
11. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWMB) 05:21
12. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWE.3) 06:05
13. Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.1) 06:33
14. Kayla Mckee (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – CWU23.2) 07:21
15. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 08:15
16. Jill Vale (Independent – CWE.2) 08:27
17. Stephanie Rankin (Shack Pack Cycling Club – CWE.3) -1 Lap
18. Katelyn Walcroft (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.2) -1 Lap
19. Meg Siegel (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -2 Laps
DNS Stephanie Cholyk (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3)

Master 1 Men – 18 km – Average Speed 22.4 km/h
1. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMB.1) 0:48:14
2. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada – CMMB.1) 00:13
3. Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMB.1) 00:23
4. Jamie Sprules (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 00:44
5. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 00:54
6. Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB.1) 01:26
7. Rob Rice (Fitwin.Com Cycling Team – CMMB.1) 01:32
8. Derek Hardinge (Vélocolour – CMMB.1) 01:44
9. Jamie Schuman (Team Cf – CMMB.1) 01:55
10. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.1) 02:08
11. Jesse Manner (West Quebec Wheelers – CMMB.1) 02:22
12. Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – CMMB.1) 02:23
13. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 02:27
14. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMC.1) 02:50
15. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 02:50
16. Noah Rosen (Vélocolour – CMMB.1) 03:08
17. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CMMB.1) 03:27
18. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 04:09
19. Chris White (Independent – CMMC.1) 04:09
20. Vince Caceres (The Cyclery-4Iiii, Cyclery Rac – CMMB.1) 04:56
21. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 05:25
22. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC.1) 06:09
23. Kevin Black (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMB.1) 07:28
24. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMA.1) 08:39
DNS Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – CMMC.1)

Elite Men – 24 km – Average Speed 23.1 km/h
1. Jack Kisseberth (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 1:02:20
2. Scott Smith (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 00:09
3. Derrick St John (Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads – CME.1) 00:10
4. Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU23.1) 00:29
5. Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – CMU23.1) 00:38
6. Craig Richey (Garneau – Easton P/B Transitio – CME.1) 00:57
7. Michael Owens (Hands-On Cycling P/B Guerciott – CME.1) 01:17
8. Mark Mcconnell (Hot Sauce Cycling – CME.2) 01:43
9. Nicholas Diniz (Ncch Elite P-B Mgcc – CMU23.2) 01:44
10. Quinton Disera (Norco Factory Team Xc – CMU23.1) 02:05
11. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CME.2) 02:38
12. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.1) 03:19
13. Parker Bloom (Broad Street Cycles P/B Pbr – CME.1) 03:33
14. Kale Wenczel (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 03:38
15. Alec Donahue (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 03:43
16. Christian Ricci (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross – CMU23.2) 04:03
17. Gunnar Holmgren (Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions – CMU23.1) 04:20
18. Ian Gielar (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 04:59
19. Chris Niesen (Jam / Ncc – CME.1) 05:14
20. Christopher Mitchell (Thunder Bay Cycling Club – CME.3) 05:48
21. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.2) 06:10
22. James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle – CME.2) 06:18
23. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.2) 06:41
24. Brendan Matheson (Barrie Cycling Club – CME.2) 07:07
25. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 07:16
26. Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CME.1) 07:30
27. Stephen Kirby (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.2) 07:31
28. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – CME.2) -1 Lap
29. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) -2 Laps
30. Tim Mcclure (Team Cf – CME.2) -2 Laps
31. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -2 Laps
32. Bryan Tyers (Lakeside Storage Cyclocross – CME.2) -3 Laps
33. Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -3 Laps
34. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.2) -3 Laps
DNF Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – CME.1) -8 Laps

Single Speed – 12 km – Average Speed 20.0 km/h
1. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CME.2) 0:35:59
2. Thomas Wood (Mountainview Cc/Total Sports – CME.3) 00:38
3. Michael Jaffery (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – CME.3) 01:30
4. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 03:37
5. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 04:39
DNF Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co. – CMMA.3) -3 Laps





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.