Featured Stories

2016 Road World Championships Junior Men’s RR Full Results – Kirouac-Marcassa 30th

by pedalmag.com
Jakob Egholm (DEN) [P] Cor Vos
October 14, 2016 (Doha, Qatar) – Jakob Egholm (Denmark) claimed the Junior Men’s RR title in a surprise late race attack with 10km to go with teammate Julius Johansen and held on for win. Niklas Markl (Germany) took the bunch sprint for the silver with Reto Muller (Switzerland) winning the bronze. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa was the top Canadian in 30th and the only Canuck to finish.

Final podium [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Jakob Egholm (Denmark) 2:58:19
2. Niklas Markl (Germany) 0:07
3. Reto Muller (Switzerland)
4. Luca Mozzato (Italy)
5. Ziga Horvat (Slovenia)
6. Ziga Jerman (Slovenia)
7. Ide Schelling (Netherlands)
8. Jaka Primozic (Slovenia)
9. Sedrik Ullebo (Norway)
10. Harry Sweeny (Australia)
11. Adrian Bustamante (Colombia)
12. Jacob Eriksson (Sweden)
13. Brent Van Moer (Belgium)
14. Alexys Brunel (France)
15. Andreas Kron (Denmark)
16. Brandon Mcnulty (United States Of America)
17. Nicolas Debeaumarche (France)
18. Julius Johansen (Denmark) 0:14
19. Marc Hirschi (Switzerland)
20. Ilya Gorbushin (Kazakhstan) 1:39
21. Michele Gazzoli (Italy) 1:45
22. Nils Eekhoff (Netherlands)
23. Tomas Contte (Argentina)
24. Tanguy Turgis (France)
25. Nicolas Malle (France)
26. Stefan Bissegger (Switzerland)
27. Batuhan Ozgur (Turkey)
28. Adam Karl (Hungary)
29. Linus Kvist (Sweden)
30. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Canada)
31. Bartosz Rudyk (Poland)
32. Maximilian Hamberger (Germany)
33. Denis Marian Vulcan (Romania)
34. Felix Gross (Germany)
35. Pol Hernandez Vallejo (Spain)
36. Hakon Aalrust (Norway)
37. Jason Huertas (Costa Rica)
38. Adrian Foltan (Slovakia)
39. Colin Heiderscheid (Luxembourg)
40. Hamza Mansouri (Algeria)
41. Alex Jaime Fernandez (Spain)
42. Eugene Kakizaki (Japan)
43. James Fouche (New Zealand)
44. Richard Holec (Czech Republic)
45. Robert Stannard (New Zealand)
46. Joab Schneiter (Switzerland)
47. Luc Wirtgen (Luxembourg)
48. Lars Van Den Berg (Netherlands)
49. Matus Stocek (Slovakia)
50. Tadej Pogacar (Slovenia)
51. Gage Hecht (United States Of America)
52. Abdelraouf Bengayou (Algeria)
53. Klidi Jaku (Albania)
54. Kristers Ansons (Latvia)
55. Joao Almeida (Portugal)
56. Daniel Viegas (Portugal)
57. Alexandros Agrotis (Cyprus)
58. Vadim Pronskiy (Kazakhstan)
59. Cameron Beard (United States Of America)
60. Ayumu Watanabe (Japan)
61. Jonas Rutsch (Germany)
62. Jo Shigemitsu (Japan)
63. Dan-Mihai Babaita (Romania)
64. Lars Andersson (Sweden)
65. Moreno Marchetti (Italy)
66. Devin Shortt (South Africa)
67. Oguzhan Tiryaki (Turkey)
68. Florian Kierner (Austria)
69. Joakim Kjemhus (Norway)
70. Florentin Lecamus (France)
71. Ruben Apers (Belgium)
72. Clement Betouigt-Suire (France)
73. Abderahim Amari (Algeria)
74. Thai Phan Hoang (Vietnam)
75. Luis Villalobos (Mexico)
76. Anton Popov (Russian Federation)
77. Samuel Oros (Slovakia)
78. Vladislav Stepanov (Russian Federation)
79. Raphael Kockelmann (Luxembourg)
80. Fernando Islas (Mexico)
81. Davide Baldaccini (Italy)
82. Filippo Zana (Italy)
83. Erik Bergstrom (Sweden) 2:02
84. Jakub Otruba (Czech Republic)
85. Warut Paekrathok (Thailand)
86. Aynur Galeev (Russian Federation)
87. Martin Lavric (Slovenia)
88. Barnabas Peak (Hungary)
89. Pedro Teixeira (Portugal) 2:06
90. Bastian Flicke (Germany)
91. Vladyslav Shcherban (Ukraine) 2:09
92. Michel Ries (Luxembourg)
93. Frederik Madsen (Denmark) 2:16
94. Timofei Sherstnev (Russian Federation)
95. Sasha Weemaes (Belgium) 2:31
96. Andreas Leknessund (Norway) 2:35
97. Viktor Potocki (Croatia) 2:42
98. Awet Habtom (Eritrea)
99. Jarno Mobach (Netherlands) 2:49
100. Nikita Sokolov (Kazakhstan) 3:14
101. Clement Davy (France) 3:22
102. Saymon Musie (Eritrea) 3:37
103. Daniil Marukhin (Kazakhstan) 3:46
104. Nadjib Assal (Algeria) 4:08
105. Tomas Person (Slovakia)
106. Daan Hoole (Netherlands) 4:22
107. Jake Gray (Ireland) 5:44
108. Gerben Thijssen (Belgium) 6:07
109. Dennis Van Der Horst (Netherlands) 7:01
110. Thanakhan Chaiyasombat (Thailand) 7:45
111. Ian Garrison (United States Of America)
112. Jason Oosthuizen (South Africa) 9:20
DNF Mathias Larsen (Denmark)
DNF Mikkel Bjerg (Denmark)
DNF Szymon Krawczyk (Poland)
DNF Felix Gall (Austria)
DNF Inigo Elosegui Momene (Spain)
DNF Lothar Verhulst (Belgium)
DNF Nickolas Zukowsky (Canada)
DNF Nahuel Omar D Aquila Silva (Argentina)
DNF Ludvik Holstad (Norway)
DNF Valere Thiebaud (Switzerland)
DNF Nicolas Lujan Molina (Argentina)
DNF Jair Kelly (Aruba)
DNF Henok Mulubrhan (Eritrea)
DNF Saad Alsaadi (Bahrain)
DNF Campbell Stewart (New Zealand)
DNF Misch Leyder (Luxembourg)
DNF Ratchanon Yaowarat (Thailand)
DNF Karim Shiraliyev (Azerbaijan)
DNF Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwanda)
DNF Nik Cemazar (Slovenia)
DNF Tyler Stites (United States Of America)
DNF Ognjen Ilic (Serbia)
DNF Vojtech Sedlacek (Czech Republic)
DNF Iver Knotten (Norway)
DNF Stanislav Koniaev (Russian Federation)
DNF Veljko Stojnic (Serbia)
DNF Charles-Etienne Chretien (Canada)
DNF Ronan Tuomey (Ireland)
DNF Tegshbayar Batsaikhan (Mongolia)
DNF Xeno Young (Ireland)
DNF Maccie Carter (Australia)
DNF Filip Kvasina (Croatia)
DNF Joseph Villalobos (Costa Rica)
DNF Keitaro Sawada (Japan)
DNF Benneng Yu (People’s Republic Of China)
DNF Marco Friedrich (Austria)
DNF Yurii Burchenia (Ukraine)
DNF Dinmukhammed Ulysbayev (Kazakhstan)
DNF Nicolas Vergara (Chile)
DNF Tomas Capek (Czech Republic)
DNF Damean Oosthuizen (South Africa)
DNF Mikolaj Konieczny (Poland)
DNF Robin Froidevaux (Switzerland)
DNF Daniil Nikulin (Ukraine)
DNF Ahmet Orencik (Turkey)
DNF Fran Majoli (Croatia)
DNF Markus Wildauer (Austria)
DNF Alastair Christie-Johnston (Australia)
DNF Tyler Cole (Trinidad And Tobago)
DNF Reyner Alpizar (Costa Rica)
DNF Mikayil Safarli (Azerbaijan)
DNF Sheng Sha (People’s Republic Of China)
DNF Long San Lao (Macao, China)
DNF Saar Hershler (Israel)
DNF John Jimenez (Costa Rica)
DNF Yousef Alyousef (Saudi Arabia)
DNF Goran Dermanovic (Bosnia And Herzegovina)
DNF Igor Chzhan (Kazakhstan)
DNF Tamaz Tsereteli (Georgia)
DNF Xin Cai (People’s Republic Of China)
DNF Chi Son Ieong (Macao, China)
DNF Farhan Al Farizi (Qatar)
DNF Youssof Mrad (Lebanon)
DNF Gassem Hassan (Qatar)
DNF Noofal Al Habsi (Oman)
DNF Ahmed Al Bishri (Saudi Arabia)
DNF Mohammed Al Hasani (Oman)
DNF Ebrahim Hajizadehasl (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
DNF Sabri Tafa (Albania)
DNF Pouria Hosseini (Islamic Republic Of Iran)
DNF Abdullah Alrashdi (Saudi Arabia)
DNS Jasper Philipsen (Belgium)
DNS Matthew Staples (Canada)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.