Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2016 Ontario CX Championships The Silver Goose FULL Results

by pedalmag.com
Lisa Holmgren [P] Peter Kraiker
November 13, 2016 (Midland, Ontario) – Here are the fiull results from The Silver Goose, Ontario CX Championships, presented by Total Sports The Bike Shop, on Sunday, Nov. 13, in Midland Ontario where Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team) was the fastest woman and Quinton Disera (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau) topped the men’s field.

Quinton Disera [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Under 13 Women Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 18.8 km/h
1G Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) 33:13
2S Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) 0:54
3B Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) -1 Lap

Under 17 Men & Women Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 22.3 km/h
1. Colton Woods (Trek Store CC – CMU17) 28:02
2. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU17) 0:32
3. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:55
4. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:59
5. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – CMU15) 2:45
6. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU13) 3:39
7. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15) 3:49
8. Alex Mysko (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 4:16
9. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) 5:11
10. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU15) 5:36
11. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 5:38
12. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) 6:05
13. Brett Lancaster (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 6:11
14. Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU13) 6:23
15. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 8:48
16. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 9:15
17. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU13) -1 Lap
18. Kelly Lawson (Team Hardwood-Trek – CWU17) -1 Lap
19. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
20. Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience – CWU15) -1 Lap
21. Sarah Fuller (S&S Racing p/b Garneau And Frog – CWU15) -1 Lap
22. Tara Black (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWU17) -1 Lap
23. Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap
24. Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
25. Ashlin Barry (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
26. Greg Morrish (Independent – CMU15) -1 Lap
27. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU11) -1 Lap
28. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15) -1 Lap
29. Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU15) -1 Lap
30. Stefano Fiore-Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU13) -1 Lap
DNS Max Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15)

Under 13 Men Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 19.7 km/h
1G Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU13) 31:41
2S Colton Bartholomew (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU13) 2:44
3B William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 5:36
4. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
5. Jacob Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU13) -1 Lap
6. Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
7. Ashlin Barry (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
8. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU11) -1 Lap
9. Stefano Fiore-Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU13) -1 Lap

Under 15 Women Results – 7.8 km – Average Speed 16.4 km/h
1G Annika Ebner (Fresh Air Experience – CWU15) 28:27
2S Sarah Fuller (S&S Racing p/b Garneau And Frog – CWU15) 0:22

Under 15 Men Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1G Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 29:01
2S Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – CMU15) 1:46
3B Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15) 2:50
4. Alex Mysko (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 3:17
5. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU15) 4:37
6. Brett Lancaster (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 5:12
7. Lucas Barnes (Team Hardwood-Trek – CMU15) 7:49
8. Greg Morrish (Independent – CMU15) -1 Lap
9. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15) -1 Lap
10. Emanuel Seganfreddo (Independent – CMU15) -1 Lap
DNS Max Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU15)

Under 17 Women Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 18.5 km/h
1G Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 33:40
2S Kelly Lawson (Team Hardwood-Trek – CWU17) -1 Lap
3B Tara Black (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWU17) -1 Lap

Sportif Men Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Lev Ufimtsev (Independent – CME.4) 45:25
2. Aaron Coulter (Independent – CMMB.3) 3:50
3. Craig Marentette (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 4:07
4. Josh Vlodarchyk (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.4) 4:35
5. Marius Podaru (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 4:54
6. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 5:05
7. Liam Brennan (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) 5:11
8. Shane Hotchkiss (Ncch p/b Dec Express – CMMC.3) 5:14
9. Patrick Clancy (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 5:32
10. Clifton Ing (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 5:44
11. Adam Glauser (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -1 Lap
12. Hayder Al-Ward (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -1 Lap
13. Mike Costa (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.4) -1 Lap
14. Dale Wood (Independent – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
15. Duncan Woods (Independent – CME.4) -1 Lap
16. Jeff Beeston (Independent – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
17. John Shier (Mountainview Cycling Club/Tota – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
18. Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
19. Jeff Mercier (Independent – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
20. Jonathon Feasby (Independent – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
21. David Lalonde (Independent – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
22. Owen Harries (Mountainview Cycling Club/Tota – CMMC.3) -1 Lap
23. Elliott Askara (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.4) -1 Lap
24. Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
DNF Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -6 Laps
DNF Mitch Harris (Independent – CME.4) -3 Laps
DNF Keenan Brookes (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) -4 Laps

Under 17 Men Results – 10.4 km – Average Speed 22.3 km/h
1G Colton Woods (Trek Store CC – CMU17) 28:02
2S Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU17) 0:32
3B Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:55

Sportif Women Results – 13 km – Average Speed 18.0 km/h
1. Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge – CWMB) 43:15
2. Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist – CWMA) 1:40
3. Gillian Harries (Mountainview Cycling Club/Tota – CWU23.3) 3:26
4. April Cockshutt (Independent – CWE.3) 3:35
5. Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Tatiana Chiesa (The Wild Bettys – CWE.3)

Master C & D Men Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 21.2 km/h
1. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – CMMC) 44:03
2. Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMC) 0
3. Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMC) 0:10
4. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMMC) 0:15
5. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC) 0:35
6. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC) 0:35
7. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC) 1:51
8. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMC) 2:12
9. James Laird (Independent – CMMD) 2:29
10. Roy Andrigo (Independent – CMMC) 3:01
11. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC) 3:07
12. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC) 3:13
13. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMD) 3:30
14. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMD) 4:10
15. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC) 4:23
16. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC) 4:51
17. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC) 4:51
18. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) 5:05
19. Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMD) 5:18
20. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC) 6:41
21. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMD) 6:58
22. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD) 8:03
23. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
24. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
25. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD) -1 Lap
26. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
27. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD) -1 Lap
28. Michael Weir (Independent – CMMC) -1 Lap
DNF Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -4 Laps
DNF Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -4 Laps

Master D Men Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 20.1 km/h
1G James Laird (Independent – CMMD) 46:32
2S Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMD) 1:01
3B David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMD) 1:41
4. Bob Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMD) 2:49
5. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMD) 4:29
6. Rob Cheskey (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMD) 5:34
7. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD) -1 Lap
8. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD) -1 Lap

Master C Men Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 21.2 km/h
1G Paul Greene (Chain Reaction Cycling Club – CMMC) 44:03
2S Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMC) 0
3B Greg Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMC) 0:10
4. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMMC) 0:15
5. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC) 0:35
6. Graham Jones (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMC) 0:35
7. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC) 1:51
8. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CMMC) 2:12
9. Roy Andrigo (Independent – CMMC) 3:01
10. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMMC) 3:07
11. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMMC) 3:13
12. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC) 4:23
13. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC) 4:51
14. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMC) 4:51
15. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) 5:05
16. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC) 6:41
17. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
18. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
19. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycling Club – CMMC) -1 Lap
20. Michael Weir (Independent – CMMC) -1 Lap
DNF Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -4 Laps
DNF Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC) -4 Laps

Under 23 Women Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 20.3 km/h
1G Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU23.3) 46:13
2S Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWU23.3) 0:38
3B Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Gar – CWU23.2) 2:10
4. Samantha Fuller (S&S Racing p/b Garneau And Frog – CWU23.3) 2:55
5. Soren Meeuwisse (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CWU23.2) 3:07
6. Sarah Fabbro (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CWU23.3) 4:03
7. Kayla Mckee (Independent – CWU23.3) 5:24

Master Women Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 19.5 km/h
1G Kathy Eggenberger (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWMB) 48:01
2S Rebecca Christensen (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWMA) 1:04
3B Valerie Flower (Rock And Road Cycle – CWMB) 1:08
4. Lori Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – CWMB) 1:19
5. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 1:54
6. Marcy Dibbley (Independent – CWMB) 3:04
7. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Gar – CWMB) 3:20
8. Sheila Geraghty (Sudbury Cycling Club – CWMB) 3:55
9. Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CWMB) 4:27
10. Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv p/b Powerwatt – CWMA) -1 Lap
DNS Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’s Bike Co – CWMA)

Junior Men Results – 18.2 km – Average Speed 23.2 km/h
1G Gunnar Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMJ) 47:06
2S Brody Sanderson (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMJ) 0:34
3B Graydon Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMJ) 1:18
4. Noah Simms (Team Progressive p/b 3Rox/Mave – CMJ) 2:57
5. Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMJ) 6:01
6. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – CMJ) 6:10
7. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing – CMJ) 6:11
DNF David Moore (Independent – CMJ) -6 Laps
DNS Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMJ)

Master B Men Results – 18.2 km – Average Speed 22.3 km/h
1G Jon Barnes (Trek Canada Mountain Bike Team – CMMB) 49
2S Shannon Hunt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) 0:35
3B Derek Hardinge (Independent – CMMB) 0:54
4. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) 1:03
5. Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB) 1:04
6. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB) 2:08
7. Rob Rice (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB) 2:21
8. Chris White (Independent – CMMB) 2:32
9. David Labancz (Ncch p/b Dec Express – CMMB) 2:48
10. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) 3:33
11. Kevin Gandy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) 4
12. Darrell Prillaman (Boone Velo – CMMB) 4:09
13. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing p/b Apex Race Photo – CMMB) 4:22
14. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – CMMB) 5:06
15. Alex Sanchez (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB) 5:30
16. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB) 7:15
17. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB) -1 Lap
18. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
19. Pary Bell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
20. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB) -1 Lap
21. Scott Doel (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
22. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
23. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
24. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB) -1 Lap
25. Andrew Maceachern (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB) -2 Laps
26. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB) -2 Laps
27. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB) -2 Laps
28. Daniel Rafique (Independent – CMMB) -2 Laps
DNF Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB) -7 Laps
DNF David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB) -6 Laps
DNS Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMMB)
DNS Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB)
DNS Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB)
DNS Richard Bowers (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB)

Elite Women Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 20.7
1G Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CWE.2) 45:18
2S Ashley Barson (Focus Cx Team Canada – CWE.1) 0:45
3B Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – CWE.3) 1:34
4. Linda Shin (Blacksmith Cycle – CWE.2) 2:25
5. Catherine Strus (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 3:44
6. Valina Sintal (Bateman’s Bicycle Company – CWE.3) 5:26
7. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 6:17
8. Jenny Leblanc (Peterborough Cycling Club – CWE.2) 6:34
9. Leslie Dart (Speed River Cycling Club – CWE.3) 6:46
10. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 7
DNS Katie Ozolins (Independent – CWE.3)

Master A Men Results – 18.2 km – Average Speed 22.2 km/h
1G Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMMA) 49:17
2S Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA) 1:16
3B Jeff Faulds (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMA) 1:44
4. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA) 2:15
5. Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CMMA) 2:17
6. Noah Rosen (VĂ©locolour – CMMA.1) 2:35
7. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA) 3
8. Kai Christensen (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMMA) 3:26
9. Eric De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMMA) 3:36
10. Ryan Prystai (Independent – CMMA) 3:43
11. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA) 3:43
12. Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA) 3:46
13. Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMA) 4:54
14. Kevin Mahood (Rock And Road Cycle – CMMA) 5:54
15. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CMMA) -1 Lap
16. Chris Buchan (Independent – CMMA) -1 Lap
17. Jamie Vrooman (VĂ©locolour – CMMA) -1 Lap
18. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMMA) -2 Laps
DNS Enrico Traini (Kallisto-Fcv p/b Toyo Tires – CMMA)

Elite & U23 Men Results – 23.4 km – Average Speed 23.7 km/h
1G Quinton Disera (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Gar – CMU23.2) 59:18
2S Trevor O’Donnell (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – CMU23.2) 0:21
3B Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.2) 2:12
4. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 2:28
5. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – CME.1) 3:11
6. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 3:16
7. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU23.2) 4:16
8. Brendan Matheson (Trek Store CC – CME.2) 4:57
9. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 5:11
10. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.2) 5:17
11. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 5:22
12. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.2) 5:23
13. Christian Ricci (Veloselect – CMU23.2) 6:47
14. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) -2 Laps
15. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) -2 Laps
16. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) -3 Laps
17. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.2) -3 Laps
18. Alex James (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – CME.4) -3 Laps
19. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.3) -3 Laps
20. Connor Gregory (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.3) -3 Laps
21. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) -3 Laps
22. Andrew Bray (Independent – CME.4) -5 Laps
23. Jeff Moote (Team Cf – CME.3) -5 Laps
24. Harlan Ferguson (Urbane Cyclist – CMU23.4) -6 Laps
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express – CME.3) -9 Laps
DNF Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) -2 Laps
DNF Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -4 Laps
DNF Brian Moore (Ncch p/b Dec Express – CMU23.2) -7 Laps
DNF Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing – CME.4) -8 Laps
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.3)
DNS Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)

Under 23 Men Results – 23.4 km – Average Speed 23.7 km/h
1G Quinton Disera (Angry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Gar – CMU23.2) 59:18
2S Trevor O’Donnell (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – CMU23.2) 0:21
3B Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – CMU23.2) 4:16
4. Christian Ricci (Veloselect – CMU23.2) 6:47
5. Harlan Ferguson (Urbane Cyclist – CMU23.4) -6 Laps
DNF Brian Moore (Ncch p/b Dec Express – CMU23.2) -7 Laps

Elite Men Results – 23.4 km – Average Speed 22.8 km/h
1. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.2) 1h 01:30
2. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 0:16
3. Anton Varabei (Realdeal/D’Ornellas p/b Garnea – CME.1) 0:59
4. Sjaan Gerth (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 1:04
5. Brendan Matheson (Trek Store CC – CME.2) 2:45
6. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 2:59
7. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.2) 3:05
8. Peter Morse (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.1) 3:10
9. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.2) 3:11
10. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) -2 Laps
11. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) -2 Laps
12. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) -3 Laps
13. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.2) -3 Laps
14. Alex James (Khs-Apollo Bicycles – CME.4) -3 Laps
15. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.3) -3 Laps
16. Connor Gregory (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.3) -3 Laps
17. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) -3 Laps
18. Andrew Bray (Independent – CME.4) -5 Laps
19. Jeff Moote (Team Cf – CME.3) -5 Laps
DNF Ben Mcnabb (Team Ncch p/b Dec Express – CME.3) -9 Laps
DNF Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) -2 Laps
DNF Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) -4 Laps
DNF Thomas Armstrong (Angry Bass Racing – CME.4) -8 Laps
DNS Hinkel Yeung (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.3)
DNS Michael Jaffray (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)

Single Speed Results – 15.6 km – Average Speed 20.6 km/h
1. Thomas Wood (Mountainview Cycling Club/Tota – CME.3) 45:21
2. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) 0:14
3. Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:35
4. Adrian Chao (Urbane Cyclist – CME.4) 1:37
5. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB) 5:44





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.