Featured Stories

Recent Videos

FULL Results ITT Junior Women/Men, Elite Women/Men, Para-cycling @ 2016 Global Relay p/b Lexus Road Nationals

by pedalmag.com

June 28, 2016 (Ottawa, ON/Gatineau, QC) – Here are the full results for the Junior Women/Men, Elite Women/Men, and Para-cycling ITT competitions held on Day 3 of the 2016 Global Relay p/b Lexus Canadian Road Nationals the run from June 25-29.

Results

Junior Women – 16km
1. Simone Boilard (QC) Équipe du Québec 25:08.25
2. Dana Gilligan (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion 25.87
3. Ruby West (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion 26.33
4. Laurie Jussaume (QC) Équipe du Québec 42.77
5. Erin J Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 51.46
6. Devaney Collier (AB) Team Alberta 56.51
7. Maggie Coles-Lyster (BC) TaG Race Team 59.38
8. Emilie Fortin (QC) Équipe du Québec 01:10.6
9. Holly Henry (BC) Cycling BC 01:35.0
10. Ann Pascale Ouellet (QC) Équipe du Québec 01:42.1
11. Hillary Lowry (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 01:42.5
12. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (AB) Team Alberta 01:56.6
13. Abbey Mcgill (AB) Team Alberta 02:02.6
14. Holly Simonson (BC) Cycling BC 02:06.1
15. Micaiah Besler (SK) BCW 02:35.2
16. Kassandra Kriarakis (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV 02:37.0
17. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 02:40.3
18. Callie Swan (BC) Cycling BC 02:51.6
19. Julia Gibson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 03:11.2
20. Amelia Bell (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 03:45.9
21. Jessica Théberge (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 04:15.8
22. Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Équipe du Québec 04:46.9
23. Simone Lebrun (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 05:44.2
DNS Katherine Bergeron (QC) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
DNS Marie-Alexandre Lemire (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club

Junior Men – 26km
1. Jordann Jones (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 37:47.40
2. Matthew Staples (ON) Team Ontario 35.78
3. Nickolas Zukowsky (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 46.70
4. Graydon Staples (ON) Team Ontario 01:02.9
5. Michael Foley (ON) Independent 01:04.5
6. Oliver Evans (MN) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b 01:05.5
7. Felix Pelletier (QC) Équipe du Québec 01:11.0
8. Jean Denis Thibault (QC) Équipe du Québec 01:15.4
9. Charles-Étienne Chrétien (QC) IAMGOLD 01:21.9
10. Ethan Palamarek (AB) Team Alberta 01:32.6
11. James Grant (BC) TaG Race Team 01:55.6
12. Cameron Fitzmaurice (BC) TaG Race Team 02:01.1
13. Francis Izquierdo-Bernier (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles 02:14.1
14. Vivien Rindisbacher (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 02:19.8
15. Carson Miles (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 02:22.5
16. Dawson Macdonald (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 02:34.8
17. Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (QC) Équipe du Québec 02:40.2
18. Aidan Livesey (AB) Team Alberta 02:45.5
19. Christian Gomes (AB) Team Alberta 02:50.5
20. Édouard Beaudoin (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 02:52.4
21. Philip Guimond (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 02:56.5
22. Noah Simms (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion 03:19.4
23. Mark Grant (BC) TaG Race Team 03:21.1
24. Tristan Guillemette (QC) Équipe du Québec 03:26.8
25. John Willcox (BC) TaG Race Team 03:33.0
26. Ethan Sittlington (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 03:34.7
27. Olivier Hamel (QC) IAMGOLD 03:36.7
28. Erik Diertens (BC) Cycling BC 03:46.3
29. Adam Wolfe (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 03:46.3
30. Justin Correa (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV 03:51.5
31. Kurt Penno (MN) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b 03:59.4
32. Guillaume Davidson (QC) IAMGOLD 04:12.5
33. Lucas Taylor (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 04:16.9
34. Michael Verveda (AB) Team Alberta 04:19.1
35. Victor Guilhe (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 04:27.9
36. Julien Cassou (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 04:29.8
37. Philippe St-Laurent (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 04:30.8
38. Jake Allaire (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion 04:32.7
39. Léon Desgagnés (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles 04:34.5
40. David Havill (NS) VeloLabRT 04:39.2
41. Scott English (MN) Team Manitoba 04:39.3
42. Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (QC) Team Novo Nordisk 04:43.7
43. Félix-Antoine Trudel (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 04:52.1
44. Robert Starrs (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 04:54.5
45. Jonathan Cassivi (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 04:55.6
46. Dominic Hamelin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 05:02.8
47. Cole Schumacher (ON) Team Ontario/Centurion 05:04.3
48. Mathieu Tremblay (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles 05:04.3
49. Gavin Kerr (ON) Centurion Next Wave 05:12.4
50. Matthew Blenkinsopp (MN) Team Novo Nordisk 05:34.6
51. Garrett Belanger (ON) Team Ontario/Tower 05:35.0
52. Nicolas Courtemanche (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 05:41.1
53. Laurent Provencher (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 05:41.4
54. Gabriel Guay (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 05:44.5
55. Olivier Beaulieu (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 06:05.7
56. John Stuart (ON) West of Quebec Wheelers 06:29.1
57. Maxime Brousseau-Carnevale (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 06:43.5
58. Kobe Liberty (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 06:44.4
59. Alexis Gagné (QC) Espoirs Quilicot pp Opus 06:54.4
60. Ness Dalling (MN) Team Manitoba 06:58.4
61. Jacob Gaucher (AB) Team Alberta 06:58.8
62. Adam Attwell (BC) Cycling BC 08:08.8
63. Eric Bartolomeo (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 08:20.8
64. Matthew Boyle (MN) Team Manitoba 08:22.7
65. Jonah Hurtubise (QC) Ottawa Bicycle Club 09:13.3
66. Alexandre Langlois (QC) VC Métropolitain Cycles 09:23.0
67. Ben Baker (ON) RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b 09:59.4
68. Marcus Madrazo-Figueroa (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 10:44.9
69. Tom Perkins (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 13:24.3
DNS Adam Lefebvre (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF Thomas Lajoie (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins
DNS Felix Boutin (QC) Équipe du Québec
DNS Charles Buisson (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins
DNS Chris Ernst (ON) Team Ontario/Kallisto-FCV

U23 Women – 26km
1. Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 41:44.53
2. Sara Poidevin (ON) Rally Cycling 0:00:00
3. Kinley Gibson (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 0:00:18
4. Gillian Ellsay (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 0:00:51
5. Emily Marcolini (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K 0:01:34
6. Catherine Ouellette (QC) Rally Cycling 0:02:38
7. Olivia Baril (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:02:54
8. Allyson Gillard (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:03:04
9. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (QC) BZK 0:03:58
10. Marina Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan 0:06:16
11. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:06:52
12. Elise Piedalue (QC) Équipe du Québec 0:07:37
13. SAUTEUR Beatrice Le (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p 0:07:40

Elite/U2 Women – 26km
1. Tara Whitten (AB) The Cyclery-Opus 37:40.66
2. Karol-Ann Canuel (QC) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 48.47
3. Joelle Numainville (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling 01:46.6
4. Jasmin Glaesser (BC) Rally Cycling 01:59.3
5. Annie Foreman-Mackey (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 03:27.2
6. Ariane Bonhomme (QC) The Cyclery-Opus 04:03.9
7. Sara Poidevin (ON) Rally Cycling 04:04.2
8. Kinley Gibson (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 04:21.7
9. Diane Moug (AB) Folsom Bike / Trek 04:25.8
10. Sara Bergen (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 04:31.6
11. Lindsay Sferrazza (ON) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires 04:37.9
12. Gillian Ellsay (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 04:54.9
13. Alizée Brien (QC) Team TIBCO – Silicon 04:58.4
14. Miriam Brouwer (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 05:00.6
15. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (QC) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling 05:04.3
16. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p 05:11.1
17. Justine Clift (BC) The Cyclery-Opus 05:24.9
18. Ellen Watters (NB) The Cyclery-Opus 05:31.4
19. Emily Marcolini (ON) PHI Hotel Group/P-K 05:38.1
20. Calah Wright (ON) Euro-Sports 06:38.9
21. Catherine Ouellette (QC) Rally Cycling 06:41.6
22. Olivia Baril (QC) Équipe du Québec 06:58.1
23. Allyson Gillard (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 07:07.8
24. Véronique Labonté (QC) OGC/Opus 07:22.1
25. Luce Bourbeau (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p 07:23.3
26. Kaitlyn Steeves (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 07:28.7
27. Adriane Provost (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisio p/p 07:42.3
28. Emily Flynn (ON) The Cyclery-Opus 07:45.5
29. Suzanne Hamilton (AB) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 08:01.4
30. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (QC) BZK 08:02.0
31. Erin Ruttan (AB) Bicisport 08:17.9
32. Ashley Barson (ON) Rise Racing 08:59.0
33. Sophie Bernard (QC) Cyclery Racing 09:11.2
34. Isabelle Mayrand (QC) Équipe Iris 09:27.0
35. Jodi Wendland (ON) Velo Outaouais 09:42.8
36. Caroline Boileau (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling 10:11.8
37. Marina Aspen (SK) Team Saskatchewan 10:19.5
38. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (QC) TRJ Te_le_com – Desjardins 10:55.4
39. Elise Piedalue (QC) E_quipe du Que_bec 11:41.2
40. Beatrice Le Sauter (QC) SAS-Macogep-Acquisiop/p 11:43.9
DNS Alison Jackson (AB)

U23 Men – 36km
1. Alexander Cowan (AB) Team RaceClean 49:40.54
2. Jack Burke (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:01:28.04
3. Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe Cycliste 0:01:51.02
4. Derek Gee (ON) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 0:02:07.96
5. Travis Samuel (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:02:09.00
6. Christopher Prendergast (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:02:10.98
7. Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 0:02:15.04
8. Adam Jamieson (ON) Team RaceClean 0:02:29.04
9. Pier-André Côté (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:03:01.96
10. Edward Walsh (NS) Team RaceClean 0:03:16.99
11. Connor Toppings (AB) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 0:03:20.97
12. Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau-Québécor 0:03:58.98
13. Laurent Gervais (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:04:03.99
14. Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 0:04:24.04
15. Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 0:04:44.00
16. Alexander Amiri (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 0:04:51.00
17. Mitch Ketler (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b 0:05:06.03
18. Joel Taylor (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 0:05:06.03
19. Elliott Doyle (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 0:05:36.01
20. Olivier Péloquin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 0:05:51.04
21. Lukas Conly (SK) Team Saskatchewan 0:06:18.00
22. Nicolas Ducharme (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:06:23.01
23. Max Rubarth (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 0:06:35.02
24. Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan 0:06:56.97
25. Timothy Austen (ON) La Shop / Santé Universelle 0:07:29.97
26. Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 0:07:39.04
27. Tommy Waldeck (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 0:10:34.00
28. ROY Navarro Fong (QC) Independent 0:10:53.01
29. Chris Macleod (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 0:12:41.01
DNF Isaac Niles (AB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b
DNS Sean Mackinnon (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Danick Vandale (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean

Elite/U23 Men – 36km
1. Ryan Roth (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 48:15.63
2. Alex Cataford (ON) Silber Pro Cycling 19.83
3. Svein Tuft (BC) ORICA GreenEDGE 20.29
4. Hugo Houle (QC) AG2R LA MONDIALE 47.61
5. Robert Britton (BC) Rally Cycling 50.19
6. Alexander Cowan (AB) Team RaceClean 01:24.9
7. Kristofer Dahl (AB) Silber Pro Cycling 01:42.4
8. Jordan Cheyne (BC) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 01:44.0
9. Remi Pelletier-Roy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 01:58.5
10. Jack Burke (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 02:53.2
11. Adam Roberge (QC) Équipe Cycliste 03:15.7
12. Derek Gee (ON) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 03:33.0
13. Travis Samuel (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:33.5
14. Michael Woods (QC) Cannondale Pro Cycling 03:33.7
15. Christopher Prendergast (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 03:36.2
16. Nigel Ellsay (BC) Silber Pro Cycling 03:39.7
17. Adam Jamieson (ON) Team RaceClean 03:53.6
18. Alexis Cartier (QC) Garneau-Québécor 03:55.1
19. Mark Brouwer (ON) Newworld Cycle 04:07.0
20. Pier-André Côté (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 04:26.9
21. Bailey Mcknight (AB) H&R Block Pro Cycling 04:41.2
22. Edward Walsh (NS) Team RaceClean 04:42.0
23. Connor Toppings (AB) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 04:45.8
24. Dylan Davies (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic 05:08.5
25. David Boily (QC) Garneau-Québécor 05:08.8
26. Olivier Brisebois (QC) Garneau-Québécor 05:23.8
27. Laurent Gervais (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 05:29.2
28. James Piccoli (QC) Transports 05:42.5
29. Nicolas Masbourian (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 05:48.7
30. Marc-Antoine Soucy (QC) Garneau-Québécor 06:09.0
31. Alexander Amiri (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 06:15.9
32. Warren Macdonald (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling 06:16.5
33. Nathan Underwood (QC) Euro-Sports 06:19.6
34. Anton Varabei (ON) RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b 06:23.2
35. Mitch Ketler (MB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b 06:30.6
36. Joel Taylor (BC) H&R Block Pro Cycling 06:30.9
37. Gaelen Merritt (ON) Wheels of Bloor/Graywood 06:36.3
38. Ben Andrew (QC) Équipe Cycliste 06:49.3
39. Elliott Doyle (QC) Silber Pro Cycling 07:01.2
40. Greg Boileau (ON) Nine2FivePro.com Cycling 07:12.7
41. Olivier Péloquin (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 07:16.4
42. Lukas Conly (SK) Team Saskatchewan 07:43.4
43. Nicolas Ducharme (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 07:48.2
44. Max Rubarth (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 07:59.6
45. Andrew Buzzell (NB) Fitworks 08:12.3
46. Normand Richard (BC) Independent 08:20.5
47. Joshua Kropf (SK) Team Saskatchewan 08:22.0
48. Timothy Austen (ON) La Shop / Santé Universelle 08:55.3
49. Marc-Antoine Noel (QC) TRJ Télécom – Desjardins 09:04.1
50. Derek O’Farrell (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 09:06.0
51. Andrew Lees (ON) Ride with Rendall p/b 09:22.6
52. Bayden Pritchard (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 10:22.5
53. Marc-Antoine Brassard (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse 10:31.9
54. Tommy Waldeck (ON) OCTTO Cycling Team 11:58.8
55. ROY Navarro Fong (QC) Independent 12:17.9
56. Timothy Burton (ON) RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b 12:34.4
57. Chris Macleod (BC) Giant Langley/ SmartSavvy 14:05.4
58. Guillaume Lafleur (QC) EC Gatineau 14:16.5
DNF Isaac Niles (AB) Accent Inns/Russ Hays p/b
DNS Sean Mackinnon (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Kyle Buckosky (BC) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic
DNS Atilla Avsar (BC) Cycling BC
DNS Danick Vandale (MB) H&R Block Pro Cycling
DNS Will Elliott (ON) Team RaceClean
DNS Ed Veal (ON) RealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b

Para-Cycling

WM/T1-2
1. Shelley Gautier (ON) Independent 32:32.61
3. Louis Albert Corriveau Jolin (QC) Équipe du Québec 24:19.54
4. Mike Shetler (QC) PowerWatts 29:45.75
5. Kas Duong (AB) Team Alberta 48:22.36
DNS Marie-Eve Croteau (QC) Équipe du Québec

MH1-2/WH3-4
1. Myriam Adam (QC) Équipe du Québec 32:23.37
2. Matt Kinnie (NB) VeloNB 33:09.35
3. Kara Douville (AB) Team Alberta 33:16.91
4. Elsa Lalonde (ON) Team Ontario 44:37.06
DNF Kevin Mills (ON) HCC

MC1-3/WC4-5
1. Tristen Chernove (BC) Cycling BC 23:50.48
2. Marie Claude Molnar (QC) Équipe du Québec 27:57.18
3. Ross Wilson (AB) Juventus 26:47.57
4. Nicole Clermont (QC) Équipe du Québec 27:28.19
5. Catherine Konopelky (ON) NCCH p/b DEC Express 29:30.27
6. Sebastien Heroux (QC) La Cordée 28:05.34

MC3 (out of competition)
1. Michael Sametz (AB) Team Alberta 40:51.5

MH3/H4
1. Charles Moreau (QC) Équipe du Québec 27:23.88
2. Alex Hyndman (ON) Team Ontario 30:11.68
3. Joey Desjardins (ON) Team Ontario 30:40.57
4. Anthony Lue (ON) Team Ontario 34:08.45
5. Roger Koert (ON) Team Ontario 36:54.99
6. Richard Vanderwal (ON) Independent 47:35.13
7. Fernando Resende (ON) Independent 48:16.76
DNF François Fruhauf (QC) Independent

Tandem WB-MB
1. Robbi Weldon, Audrey Lemieux (QC) SAS-Macogep- 42:28.75
2. Shawna Ryan, Joanie Caron (SK) Alete-FLC 44:37.02
3. Daniel Chalifour, Jean-Michel Lachance (QC) Équipe du Québec 39:07.82
4. Mathieu Croteau Daigle, Benoit Lussier (QC) Équipe du Québec 39:17.44
5. Alexandre Carrier, Jonathan Rochefort (QC) Équipe du Québec 40:35.92
6. Annie Bouchard, Sonia Cyr (QC) Équipe du Québec 47:36.75
7. Carla Shibley, Janelle Kendell (AB) Team Alberta 48:42.06
8. Kevin Frost, Scott Laliberte (ON) Team Ontario 43:26.29





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.