Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2016 Global Relay Canadian Road Championships p/b Lexus – Masters ITT FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

June 11, 2016 (Saint-Calixte, QC) – Here are the full results from the Masters ITT competitions at the 2016 Global Relay Canadian Masters Road Championships p/b Lexus being held from June 11-12 in Saint-Calixte, QC.

Results

Master E Women – 13.5km    
1. Emily Rodger (Radical Edge)    22:09.81
2. Pascale Legrand (Independant)    38.07
3. Harvey Raur Meilleur (Collectif de Course)    2:01.82

Master F Women – 13.5km
1. Annick Dufour (Trek-GPL)    22:39.29
2. Judith Hayes (Martin Swiss cycles)    1.11
3. Zeina Loutfi (Martin Swiss cycles)    7.86
4. Nicole Clermont (Sherbrooke)    59.21
5. Vlada Dekina (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike)    1:26.21
6. Dawn Heinemeyer (Calgary Crankmasters)    2:00.66
7. Mary-Anne Poulin (CC de l’Académie)    2:25.63

Master B Men – 27.3km    
1. Yannick Lemire (Laferté Bicycles)    37:48.95
2. David Gazsi (True North Medical Road)    48.17
3. Michel Jean (La Vie Sportive)    01:15.81
4. James White (Ride with Rendall p/b)    2:42.06
5. Alain Lafleur (ABcoachelite MXO agence)    2:46.90
6. Kelly Jablonski (Just Giver 4PD)    3:16.51
7. Michel Brazeau (ABCoachelite MXO agence)    3:39.32
8. Daniel De Mos (Sonic Boom Racing)    3:48.33
9. Rodney Clarke (Radical Edge)    4:18.01
10. Virgil Popescu (VCOM Inc.)    4:47.54
11. David Albert (PowerWatts)    5:05.30
12. Simon Brunette (VéloGare)    5:14.11
13. Patrick Ducharme (VCOM Inc.)    5:52.75
14. Serghei Maximenco (PowerWatts)    5:56.56
15. Jean-Philippe Robert (VéloGare)    6:17.36
16. Mike Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club)    6:17.93
17. Olivier Beauvais (Independant)    7:52.44
18. Yvan Trudel (Independant)    8:00.93
19. Mark Colliver (Brampton Cycling Club)    17:39.21
DNS Luc Bellerive (Partenaire-)
DNS Alexandre Boiteau (Trek-gpl)

Master A Men – 27.5km    

1. Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling) 37:58.22
2. Olivier Hébert (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 19.37
3. Jerome Mcnicoll (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 42.4
4. Cory Jay (Crattsman Construction) 1:36.7
5. Rowan Barrett (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 2:17.0
6. Michel Henri (Cycles Dupuis) 2:27.6
7. Yanick Lajeunesse (Trek-GPL) 2:29.1
8. Jeff Muise (Framework Racing Team) 2:29.2
9. Bryan Tyers (Peterborough Cycling Club) 2:45.6
10. Simon Van Bellen (Momentum Vélo) 2:57.1
11. James Jacek-Cote (PowerWatts) 3:10.8
12. Antoine Malo (Partenaire-) 3:22.1
13. Christian Lemay (Velorganic) 04:03.0
14. Marshall Eidinger (Alphavelo Q36.5 Racing) 04:06.3
15. Kaven Mcnicoll (Independant) 04:12.3
16. Mark Sherboneau (Ride with Rendall p/b) 04:23.0
17. Alexandre Fernandez (Independant) 06:36.5
18. Eric Loiselle (Cannondale / ABC Cycles) 10:50.0

Master C Men – 13.5km    

1. Ron Amos (Hammer/53×11) 18:59.73
2. Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor / Graywood) 40.62
3. Jon Gee (Ride with Rendall p/b) 54.33
4. Brad Martel (Ride with Rendall p/b) 1:29.5
5. Stéphane Demers (Équipe Iris) 1:45.5
6. Robert Orange (Ride with Rendall p/b) 1:51.6
7. Sylvain Thibeault (Ultra-Violet) 2:03.9
8. Henry Tambor (Martin Swiss cycles) 2:08.0
9. André Binette (Independant) 2:15.5
10. Craig Burge (Cyclery Racing) 2:17.6
11. Pierre Lessard (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 2:20.2
12. Martin Ste-Marie (Équipe Iris) 2:22.4
13. Colin Campbell (Independant) 3:05.9
14. Gary W Einstein (pedalinx) 3:15.5
15. Patrick Van Peborgh (Independant) 3:54.4

Master D Men – 13.5km  

1. Robert Anderson (Team Specialized Racing) 20:29.88
2. Alain Goulet (Independant) 5.77
3. Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling) 20.19
4. Joel Katz (Independant) 37.72
5. Eric Magnoux (Independant) 1:00.1
6. Pierre C. Lacoste (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 1:10.2
7. Dan Horchik (B1 Evo Cycling) 1:28.5
8. David Johnston (United Cycle) 1:47.5
9. Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling) 2:21.9
10. Tim Buckley (Newmarket Eagles CC) 2:33.4
11. Phillip Preston (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike) 05:13.6
12. Gilles Ouimet (Espoir de Laval) 08:11.6





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.