Featured Stories

Recent Videos

2016 Canadian Cyclo-cross Championships FULL Results

by pedalmag.com

November 05, 2016 (Sherbrooke, Quebec) – Here are the full results from the 2016 Canadian Cyclo-cross Championships held in Sherbrooke, Quebec at Jacques Cartier Park on Saturday where Maghalie Rochette (QC) Luna Pro Team and Jérémy Martin (QC) Focus CX Team Canada won the Elite Women’s and men’s titles for their first national jerseys.

Results

Under 13 Women / Femmes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.2 km/h
1. Ava Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:38:00
2. Elli Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 5:00
3. Isabella Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 7:02

U15/U13 Men & Women – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.1 km/h
1. Matisse Julien (QC) Espoirs Primeau Velo Laval 0:33:36
2. William Simard (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:09
3. Lief Rodgers (BC) Devo P/B Fortius 0:39
4. Alexander Woodford (ON) Skinouk 0:57
5. Owen Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:33
6. Theodore De Groote (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. 2:18
7. Ian Ackert (ON) Centurion Next Wave 2:44
8. Médéric Carrier (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:59
9. Jasmine Aspirot (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 3:00
10. Colton Bartholomew (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:15
11. Theron Inglis (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:37
12. Max Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:24
13. Ava Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:24
14. Philippe Thiboutot (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 5:33
15. Mika Comaniuk (QC) La Cordee 6:45
16. Louis Raymond (QC) Zvp Opto Réseau 8:02
17. Isabelle Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 8:25
18. Elli Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 9:24
19. Lauryn Bakker (ON) Independent 10:17
20. Isabella Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 11:26
21. Anne Flora Robert (QC) Express Québecor 12:31
22. Eva Gabelier (ON) Dynamiks -1 Lap
23. Augustus De Groote (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. -1 Lap
24. Alex Mysko (ON) Team Hardwood Trek -1 Lap
DNF Izach Quilliams (QC) Trek-Gpl -2 Laps
DNS Taegan Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club
DNS Trey Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club

U17 Men & Women – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.8 km/h
1. Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store Cc 0:40:30
2. Paul Mysko (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:10
3. Cody Scott (BC) Cannondale P/B Fortius Health 1:59
4. Damien Vialaret (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 2:40
5. Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:54
6. Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Skinouk-Bdh 3:05
7. Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale P/B Fortius Health 3:06
8. Darwin Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 3:18
9. Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 5:32
10. Nicolas Rivard (QC) Espoirs Laval 7:18
11. Matis Boyer (QC) Vertige 8:03
12. Theodore Woodford (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 8:24
13. Étienne Lavallée (QC) Cc Haute-Yamaska 8:30
14. Adèle Normand (QC) Tourcom Proco 9:01
15. Jordan Brady (SK) Team Saskatchewan 9:02
16. Evelyne Ward (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 10:11
17. Kevin Labelle (QC) Sherbrooke 10:19
18. Adele Desgagnes (QC) Velo Club Metropolitain 11:01
19. Julien-Pierre Houle (QC) Sherbrooke 11:30
20. Elizabeth Gin (BC) Devo P/B Fortius 12:01
21. Félix Robert (QC) Express Québecor 13:29
22. Florence Normand (QC) Tourcom Proco 13:41
23. Chloe Mckenzie (QC) Skinouk Vdm -1 Lap
24. Lyse-Ann Coffin (QC) Neron Sprint -1 Lap
25. Iris Gabelier (ON) Dynamiks -1 Lap
DNS Morgane Haddad Cameron (QC) Independent
DNS Maura Whitman (NS) Team Nova Scotia

Under 13 Men / Hommes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.9 km/h
1. Ian Ackert (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:36:20
2. Colton Bartholomew (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:31
3. Mika Comaniuk (QC) La Cordee 4:01
4. Augustus De Groote (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. -1 Lap
DNS Trey Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club

Under 15 Women / Femmes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.8 km/h
1. Jasmine Aspirot (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:36:36
2. Isabelle Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 5:25
3. Lauryn Bakker (ON) Independent 7:17
4. Anne Flora Robert (QC) Express Québecor 9:31
5. Eva Gabelier (ON) Dynamiks -1 Lap

Under 15 Men / Hommes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.1 km/h
1. Matisse Julien (QC) Espoirs Primeau Velo Laval 0:33:36
2. William Simard (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 0:09
3. Lief Rodgers (BC) Devo P/B Fortius 0:39
4. Alexander Woodford (ON) Skinouk 0:57
5. Owen Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:33
6. Theodore De Groote (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. 2:18
7. Médéric Carrier (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 2:59
8. Theron Inglis (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:37
9. Max Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:24
10. Philippe Thiboutot (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 5:33
11. Louis Raymond (QC) Zvp Opto Réseau 8:02
12. Alex Mysko (ON) Team Hardwood Trek -1 Lap
DNF Izach Quilliams (QC) Trek-Gpl -2 Laps
DNS Taegan Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club

Under 17 Women / Femmes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.5 km/h
1. Adèle Normand (QC) Tourcom Proco 0:49:31
2. Evelyne Ward (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 1:10
3. Adele Desgagnes (QC) Velo Club Metropolitain 2:00
4. Elizabeth Gin (BC) Devo P/B Fortius 3:00
5. Florence Normand (QC) Tourcom Proco 4:40
6. Chloe Mckenzie (QC) Skinouk Vdm -1 Lap
7. Lyse-Ann Coffin (QC) Neron Sprint -1 Lap
8. Iris Gabelier (ON) Dynamiks -1 Lap
DNS Morgane Haddad Cameron (QC) Independent
DNS Maura Whitman (NS) Team Nova Scotia

U19 Men / Hommes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.4 km/h
1. Gunnar Holmgren (ON) Garneau – Easton Cycling 0:39:08
2. Conor Martin (BC) Tag Cycling/Norco 0:02
3. Tyler Clark (ON) Kms Cycling 0:52
4. Noah Simms (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:07
5. Ethan Palamarek (AB) Alberta/Cabc 1:51
6. Charles-Antoine St-Onge (QC) Trek-Gpl 2:02
7. Graydon Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave 2:03
8. Brody Sanderson (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:38
9. William Côté (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 4:03
10. Scott Leonard (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:21
11. Vincent Thiboutot (QC) Cvm Sigma Assurance 4:44
12. William Maltais-Pilote (QC) Club Cyclone D’Alma 6:48
13. Tim Shea (NS) Team Nova Scotia 7:10
14. Vivien Rindisbacher (MA) Kms Cycling- Killington Mountain 9:38
15. Nicholas Diniz (ON) Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes 10:11
16. Matthew Dickson (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 11:17
17. Thomas Hulton (ON) Awi Racing 12:09
18. Ian Hinks (NS) Team Nova Scotia 12:11
19. Sebastian Brooks (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 12:13
DNF Philippe St-Laurent (QC) Team Pivot Cycles – Ote -1 Lap
DNS Griffin Schwartz (QC) Independent

Under 17 Men / Hommes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.8 km/h
1. Colton Woods (ON) Trek Store Cc 0:40:30
2. Paul Mysko (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:10
3. Cody Scott (BC) Cannondale P/B Fortius Health 1:59
4. Damien Vialaret (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 2:40
5. Levi Ogryzlo (ON) Cyclepath Oakville Race Team 2:54
6. Jérémie La Grenade (QC) Skinouk-Bdh 3:05
7. Quinn Storey (BC) Cannondale P/B Fortius Health 3:06
8. Darwin Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 3:18
9. Calum Maceachen (NS) Team Nova Scotia 5:32
10. Nicolas Rivard (QC) Espoirs Laval 7:18
11. Matis Boyer (QC) Vertige 8:03
12. Theodore Woodford (ON) Ottawa Bicycle Club 8:24
13. Étienne Lavallée (QC) Cc Haute-Yamaska 8:30
14. Jordan Brady (SK) Team Saskatchewan 9:02
15. Kevin Labelle (QC) Sherbrooke 10:19
16. Julien-Pierre Houle (QC) Sherbrooke 11:30
17. Félix Robert (QC) Express Québecor 13:29

Women / Femmes 30+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 15.9 km/h
1. Julie Lafreniere (ON) Independent 0:45:23
2. Alana Heise (AB) Hsc-Garneau 1:38
3. Nicole Muzechka (AB) Hsc-Garneau 3:23
4. Jane Mckeown (NB) Radical Edge 4:45
5. Cathy Rowell (MA) Bikeway Source Racing 4:45
6. Lori Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 5:37
7. Heather Purcell (NB) Bikes And Beans 6:28
8. Nathalie Mousseau (ON) Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar 6:57
9. Heidi King (NB) Sjcc 7:13
10. Marcie Girouard (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 7:31
11. Isabelle Duchaine (QC) Cvm Sigma 8:02
12. Marie-Eve Lahaie (QC) Ccs Dalbix 8:12
13. Patricia Konantz (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 9:55
14. Lisa Meyer (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 10:51
15. Ede Cameron (QC) Croix De Fer 11:42
16. Marie-Helene Galarneau (QC) La Cordee 13:30
17. Elisa Piscollo (QC) Independent 13:54
18. Jules Gorham (QC) Independent 14:36
19. Joanne Breau (QC) Martin Swiss -1 Lap
DNF Marie-Renée Vial (QC) Independent -3 Laps
DNF Annie St-Onge (QC) Independent -3 Laps
DNS Safia Genereux-Khali (QC) Independent
DNS Lucie Boudreau (QC) Independent

Women / Femmes 30-39 – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.8 km/h
1. Nicole Muzechka (AB) Hsc-Garneau 0:48:46
2. Isabelle Duchaine (QC) Cvm Sigma 4:39
3. Marie-Eve Lahaie (QC) Ccs Dalbix 4:49
4. Elisa Piscollo (QC) Independent 10:31
5. Jules Gorham (QC) Independent 11:13
DNF Marie-Renée Vial (QC) Independent -3 Laps
DNS Safia Genereux-Khali (QC) Independent

Women / Femmes 40+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 15.9 km/h
1. Julie Lafreniere (ON) Independent 0:45:23
2. Alana Heise (AB) Hsc-Garneau 1:38
3. Jane Mckeown (NB) Radical Edge 4:45
4. Cathy Rowell (MA) Bikeway Source Racing 4:45
5. Lori Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 5:37
6. Heather Purcell (NB) Bikes And Beans 6:28
7. Nathalie Mousseau (ON) Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar 6:57
8. Heidi King (NB) Sjcc 7:13
9. Marcie Girouard (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 7:31
10. Patricia Konantz (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 9:55
11. Lisa Meyer (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 10:51
12. Ede Cameron (QC) Croix De Fer 11:42
13. Marie-Helene Galarneau (QC) La Cordee 13:30
14. Joanne Breau (QC) Martin Swiss -1 Lap
DNF Annie St-Onge (QC) Independent -3 Laps
DNS Lucie Boudreau (QC) Independent

Men / Hommes 30-39 – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.3 km/h
1. Thierry Laliberte (QC) Xprezo 0:49:14
2. Scott Lundy (CA) Serious Cycling 0:13
3. Douglas Van Den Ham (ON) Nine2Fivepro.Com 0:33
4. Ryan Rutherford (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. 0:38
5. Eric Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Vélo 1:02
6. Frederic Auger (QC) Independent 1:15
7. Ryan Young (AB) Terrascape Racing 2:22
8. Rowan Barrett (QC) Abc Cycles / Cannondale 3:01
9. Derek Anderson (AB) Independent 3:31
10. Jacob Rodgers (BC) Daryl Evans Racing 4:06
11. Steve Devantier (BC) Team Giant Vancouver 4:20
12. Sebastien Tremblay (QC) Independent 4:26
13. Ugo Lapierre (QC) Vélosélect 4:47
14. Jonathan Boisvert (QC) La Cordee 4:52
15. Jeffrey Simms (NS) Bike Monkey Cycling 5:11
16. Jean-Sebastien Roby (QC) Velomania 5:38
17. Jesse Manner (AB) West Of Quebec Wheelers 5:46
18. David Gruber (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 6:22
19. Ian Loney (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 6:23
20. Guillaume Mailhot (QC) Maglia Rosa 7:23
21. Nicolas Letarte (QC) Garneau Quebec 7:45
22. Eric De Groote (ON) Bateman’S Bike Co. 8:30
23. Bryan Mongrain (QC) Velo2000 / Peak Centre 8:52
24. Nicolas Roberge (QC) Velorganic 9:13
25. Jeff Faulds (ON) Peterborough Cycling Club 9:18
26. Eric Hebert (QC) Équipe Victor-Sqatex 10:31
27. Andreas Ihm (QC) Ibike -1 Lap
28. Guillaume Lafleur (QC) Ec Gatineau / Polo – Vélo -1 Lap
29. Jared Nicholson (ON) Independent -1 Lap
30. Brian James Quessy (QC) Velorganic -1 Lap
31. Nicolas Taillefer (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke -1 Lap
32. Pascal Bourdages (QC) Scott/Rackultra -1 Lap
33. Michel Fillion (QC) Scott/Rackultra -1 Lap
34. Samuel Lessard (QC) Powerwatts -1 Lap
35. Jonathan Kaufman (QC) Bicycle Af Cam -1 Lap
DNS Jean-François Dionne (QC) Passion Velo
DNS Marshall Eidinger (ON) Vélocolour
DNS Vincent Courcy (QC) Cycles Marinoni

Men / Hommes 40-49 – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.5 km/h
1. Todd Bowden (CT) Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:48:38
2. Andre Sutton (AB) Hardcore Bikes 0:29
3. Jean-Francois Blais (QC) Trek-Gpl 1:49
4. Robert Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:51
5. Paul Martin (AB) Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle 1:58
6. Frédéric Francoeur (QC) Independent 2:01
7. Steve Proulx (QC) Cyclery Racing 2:28
8. Bruno Lafontaine (QC) Trek-Gpl 2:33
9. Brian Mckeown (NB) The Radical Edge 3:05
10. Marc Boudreau (ON) Cyclery Racing 3:12
11. Leigh Quilliams (QC) Trek-Gpl 3:21
12. Tim Marshall (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 3:37
13. Iain Radford (QC) Tekne Cycle Club 4:09
14. Eric Jobin (ON) Independent 4:18
15. Mike Reeves (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 4:26
16. Jeffrey Neilson (AB) Terrascape Racing 4:33
17. Stephane Vallieres (QC) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 5:17
18. Eric Lemaire (QC) Trek-Gpl 5:48
19. Raymond Chong (AB) Terrascape Racing 6:10
20. Eric Blais (QC) Victor Squatex 6:40
21. Eric Rouleau (QC) Scott/Rackultra 6:51
22. Ryan Newsome (BC) Giant Vancouver 7:00
23. Jean-François Fafard (QC) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 7:03
24. Martin Dutil (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 7:15
25. Sebastien Riopel (QC) Vcom 7:15
26. Dominic Chalifoux (QC) Trek-Gpl 7:29
27. Angus Botterell (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 7:29
28. Solomon Amos (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 8:35
29. Frederic Brousseau (QC) Velo2000 / Peak Centre 8:58
30. Rolston Miller (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 9:00
31. Eric Laplante (QC) Partenaire-Conseils / Ascensio 9:00
32. Jean-Sebastien Zahra (QC) Trek-Gpl 9:43
33. Dominic Paquette (QC) Independent 10:17
34. Simon Leclerc (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 10:26
35. Louis-Michel Menard (QC) Trek-Gpl 10:51
36. Francois Rochon (QC) Cc Rossi 11:14
37. David Jones (ON) Tekne Cycle Club 11:22
38. Roger Robert (QC) Independent 11:31
39. Dominic Orsler (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 12:12
40. Gino Roy (QC) Independent -1 Lap
41. Martin Vinet (QC) Trek-Gpl -1 Lap
42. Luc Parent (QC) Vélo Plein Air -1 Lap
43. Josh Gieni (QC) Team Ibike -1 Lap
44. Erick Wenzel (QC) Abcoachelite Mxo Agence 360 -1 Lap
45. Christophe Caillaud (QC) Independent -1 Lap
46. James Brooks (ON) Cyclelogik Racing -1 Lap
DNF Stephane Marcotte (ON) True North Medical -5 Laps
DNF Charles B. Ostiguy (QC) Collectif Parlee Cycles -2 Laps
DNF Jeff Johnston (ON) Nine2Fivepro.Com -3 Laps
DNS Alain Villeneuve (ON) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
DNS Maxime Hébert (QC) Scott/Rackultra
DNS James Mcguire (ON) Tekne Cycle Club

Men / Hommes 50+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.7 km/h
1. Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Hub Cycle // Craftsman Constru 0:40:41
2. Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 0:34
3. Scott Buschlen (ON) Independent 1:03
4. Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:16
5. Greg Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:31
6. Michael Woodford (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 1:37
7. Kevin Simms (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:45
8. John Westdal (ON) Independent 1:50
9. Jacques Bilodeau (QC) Independent 1:57
10. Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 2:12
11. Nicolas Fortin (QC) Independent 2:13
12. Robert Sule (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 2:18
13. Graham Jones (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:35
14. Alain Cadorette (QC) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 2:53
15. David Bilenkey (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 2:58
16. Michel Hamel (QC) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 3:03
17. Andre Lamarche (QC) Trek-Gpl 3:45
18. David Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave 3:45
19. Sean Wright (ON) Cyclery Racing 3:54
20. Cornelius Kluge (SK) Velocity Cc 3:58
21. William Mcilroy (ON) First Capital Cycling 4:00
22. James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:35
23. Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 4:46
24. Craig Fraser (AB) Dejong Design P/B Road 4:46
25. Jean-Christophe Vialaret (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 4:53
26. Andrew Arsenault (NB) Sjcc 5:21
27. Claude Breau (QC) Martin Swiss 5:28
28. James Laird (ON) Peak Racing/Valley Bike And Sk 5:32
29. Marcus Boyle (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:39
30. Ian Parker (BC) Hsc Graneau / West Coast Cyc 5:46
31. Greg Christie (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 6:03
32. Alain Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Velo 6:30
33. Bernard Desrochers (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 6:36
34. Alain Major (QC) Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaire Alp 7:40
35. Peter Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 7:49
36. Gilles Cordier (ON) Independent 8:48
37. Martin Dufort (QC) Independent 10:34
38. Richard Laramee (QC) Team Felt 11:29
39. Jean-Marc Coutur (QC) Cx Drummond 13:00
40. Allan Hawley (ON) Independent -1 Lap
41. Mark Childerhose (NS) Independent -1 Lap
DNS Mario Lane (QC) Ccvm Évolution
DNS Patrick Reglain (QC) Independent
DNS Bruno Cyr (QC) Skinouk
DNS Pierre Leclerc (QC) Veloselect
DNS Mike Breault (ON) First Capital Cycling
DNS Marcel Brugger (ON) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme
DNS Michael Taylor (ON) Independent

Men / Hommes 50-59 – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.7 km/h
1. Lorenzo Caterini (NS) Hub Cycle // Craftsman Constru 0:40:41
2. Robert Orange (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 0:34
3. Scott Buschlen (ON) Independent 1:03
4. Bob Bergman (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 1:16
5. Greg Clark (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:31
6. Michael Woodford (ON) Cyclelogik Racing 1:37
7. Kevin Simms (ON) Centurion Next Wave 1:45
8. John Westdal (ON) Independent 1:50
9. Jacques Bilodeau (QC) Independent 1:57
10. Mark Rumsey (AB) Hardcore Cycling Club 2:12
11. Nicolas Fortin (QC) Independent 2:13
12. Robert Sule (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 2:18
13. Graham Jones (ON) Morning Glory Cycling Club 2:35
14. Alain Cadorette (QC) Cannondale / Abc Cycles 2:53
15. David Bilenkey (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 2:58
16. Michel Hamel (QC) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 3:03
17. Andre Lamarche (QC) Trek-Gpl 3:45
18. Sean Wright (ON) Cyclery Racing 3:54
19. William Mcilroy (ON) First Capital Cycling 4:00
20. James Cook (ON) Canadian Cycling Magazine 4:35
21. Ian Stewart (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 4:46
22. Craig Fraser (AB) Dejong Design P/B Road 4:46
23. Jean-Christophe Vialaret (ON) Euro-Sports.Ca 4:53
24. Andrew Arsenault (NB) Sjcc 5:21
25. Marcus Boyle (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club 5:39
26. Alain Jeannotte (QC) Ultime Velo 6:30
27. Bernard Desrochers (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 6:36
28. Alain Major (QC) Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaire Alp 7:40
29. Gilles Cordier (ON) Independent 8:48
30. Martin Dufort (QC) Independent 10:34
31. Richard Laramee (QC) Team Felt 11:29
32. Jean-Marc Coutur (QC) Cx Drummond 13:00
33. Allan Hawley (ON) Independent -1 Lap
34. Mark Childerhose (NS) Independent -1 Lap
DNS Mario Lane (QC) Ccvm Évolution
DNS Patrick Reglain (QC) Independent
DNS Bruno Cyr (QC) Skinouk
DNS Pierre Leclerc (QC) Veloselect
DNS Mike Breault (ON) First Capital Cycling
DNS Marcel Brugger (ON) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme

Men / Hommes 60+ – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.2 km/h
1. David Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave 0:44:26
2. Cornelius Kluge (SK) Velocity Cc 0:13
.3 Claude Breau (QC) Martin Swiss 1:43
4. James Laird (ON) Peak Racing/Valley Bike And Sk 1:47
5. Ian Parker (BC) Hsc Graneau / West Coast Cyc 2:01
6. Greg Christie (QC) Ride With Rendall P/B Biemme 2:18
7. Peter Kofman (ON) Erace Cancer Cycling Team 4:04
DNS Michael Taylor (ON) Independent

U23 Women / Femmes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 16.6 km/h
1. Sidney Mcgill (AB) Focus Cx Team Canada 0:43:27
2. Ruby West (ON) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.Com 0:35
3. Erica Leonard (ON) Angry Johnny’S P/B Norco & Gar 4:12
4. Dana Gilligan (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:13
5. Magdeleine Vallieres (QC) Club Cycliste De Sherbrooke 4:30
6. Siobhan Kelly (ON) To Wheels Epic Sports 6:04
7. Abbey Mcgill (AB) Team Alberta 6:30
8. Juliette Tétreault (QC) Skinouk-Vdm 9:42
9. Béatrice Le Sauteur (QC) Sas-Macogep-Acquisio P/P Mazda 10:35
10. Samantha Fuller (ON) S&S Racing Pb Garneau / Frog C 11:27
DNF Marina Aspen (SK) Dr. Walker -3 Laps
DNS Émilie Fortin (QC) Espoirs Quilicots P/P Opus
DNS Charlotte Hamel (QC) Independent
DNS Charlotte Tousignant (QC) Maglia Rosa P/B Partenaire Alp

Elite 23+ Women / Femmes – 12 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 17.1 km/h
1. Maghalie Rochette (QC) Luna Pro Team 0:42:13
2. Sandra Walter (BC) Liv Cycling Canada 1:10
3. Mical Dyck (BC) Naked Factory Racing 1:46
4. Christel Ferrier Bruneau (QC) Sas-Macogep-Acquisio P/B Mazda 1:54
5. Natasha Elliott (QC) Garneau – Easton Cycling 3:22
6. Cindy Montambault (QC) Trek-Gpl 3:26
7. Ashley Barson (ON) Focus Cx Team Canada 3:38
8. Lisa Holmgren (ON) Centurion Next Wave 4:31
9. Shantel Koenig (AB) Redbike 5:50
10. Julie Van Der Hoop (MA) Green Line Velo Driven By Zipc 7:27
11. Shawna Donaldson (AB) Synergy Racing Cc 8:26
12. Natascha Piciga (ON) Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt 8:32
13. Marilyne Proulx (QC) Dalbix Sherbrooke 11:30
14. Emilie Hauss (QC) Collectif De Course Bikurious 12:53
15. Laurence Bourque (QC) Club Des Dynamiks De Contrecoe 13:30
16. Evelyne Gagnon (QC) Stingray/Trek/Lacasse -1 Lap
17. Jodi Wendland (ON) Velo Outaouais -1 Lap
DNF Emma Bedard (QC) Sas-Macogep-Acquisio P/B Mazda -4 Laps
DNS Robyn Angeles (ON) Independent
DNS Kara Hagedorn (AB) Pedalhead Road Works
DNS Sarah-Anne Brault (QC) Independent

U23 Men / Hommes – 15 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 18.6 km/h
1. Peter Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 0:48:16
2. Quinton Disera (ON) Norco Factory Team 2:10
3. Trevor O’Donnell (ON) Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garneau 3:44
4. Edward Walsh (NS) Team Nova Scotia 4:11
5. Raphael Auclair (QC) Team Pivot Cycles – Ote 4:12
6. Matthew Staples (ON) Centurion Next Wave 5:08
7. Émile Perreault (QC) Accro Vélo Val D’Or 6:45
8. Edouard Tougas (QC) Independent 8:30
9. Adam Roberge (QC) Apogée-Lowest Rates 9:22
DNF Kellen Viznaugh (BC) Giant Langley/Smartsavvy++ -2 Laps
DNF Émile Farrell-Dessureault (QC) Équipe Iris -3 Laps
DNF Leon Desgagnes (QC) Velo Club Metropolitain -4 Laps
DNS Emile Robillard-Rivest (QC) Rst Velosport

Elite Men / Hommes – 18 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 19.1 km/h
1. Jérémy Martin (QC) Focus Cx Team Canada 0:56:27
2. Aaron Schooler (ON) Focus Cx Team Canada 0:22
3. Geoff Kabush (BC) Scott-3Rox Racing 0:38
4. Mark Mcconnell (AB) Hot Sauce Cycling X Garneau 1:10
5. Michael Van Den Ham (AB) Garneau – Easton Cycling 1:31
6. Raphael Gagné (QC) Cannondale 360Fly P/B Sugoi 1:48
7. Andrew L’Esperance (NS) Norco Factory Team 2:10
8. Léandre Bouchard (QC) Cyclone D’Alma 2:42
9. Craig Richey (BC) Garneau – Easton Cycling 2:42
10. Derrick St John (QC) Van Dessel P/B Hyperthreads 3:29
11. Marc-André Daigle (QC) Garneau – Easton Cycling 3:45
12. Evan Mcneely (ON) Norco Factory Team 5:25
13. Alexandre Vialle (QC) Specialized Canada 5:44
14. Tyler Medaglia (NS) Bike Monkey Nova Scotia 6:02
15. Osmond Bakker (ON) Wheels Of Bloor 6:15
16. Mathieu Bélanger-Barrette (QC) Pivot Cycles – On The Edge Can 6:27
17. Jean-Philippe Thibault-Roberge (QC) Trek Cyclocross Collective 8:05
18. Aroussen Laflamme (QC) Trek-Gpl 8:25
19. Félix Côté Bouvette (QC) Veloselect 9:00
20. Sylvain Jean (QC) Independent 9:06
21. Etienne Moreau (QC) Garneau-Québec 9:18
22. Jon Burgess (NS) Team Nova Scotia 9:47
23. Anton Varabei (ON) Realdeal/D’Ornellas P/B Garnea 10:01
24. Chris Barson (ON) Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar 10:02
25. David Maltais (QC) Garneau-Québec 11:11
26. Martin Gilbert (QC) Independent -1 Lap
27. Matt Surch (ON) Tekne Cycle Club -2 Laps
28. Antoine Proulx (QC) Vélo Plein Air -2 Laps
29. William Goodfellow (QC) Independent -2 Laps
30. Guillaume Boivin (QC) Cycling Academy -2 Laps
31. Peter Mancini (QC) Independent -2 Laps
32. Jean-Francois Laroche (QC) Independent -2 Laps
33. Nicolas Côté (QC) Ibike -2 Laps
34. Alexis Lepage (QC) Independent -3 Laps
35. Sean Poulter (ON) Lapdogs Cycling Club -3 Laps
36. Martial Lavoie (QC) Proco Tourcom -3 Laps
37. Jan Goh (QC) Bikurious Racing Collective -3 Laps
DNF Christopher Mitchell (ON) Thunder Bay Cycling Club -4 Laps
DNS Jacques Cormier (ON) Midweek Cycling

Wannabe Canadian Women / Femmes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 10.8 km/h
1. Amélie Levesque (QC) Independent 0:50:06

Wannabe Canadian Men / Hommes – 9 km – Avg Speed / Vitesse 14.7 km/h
1. Matthew Domnarski (MA) Horst Engineering Masters Cycl 0:36:47
2. Patrick Cochran (MA) Ecv | Essex County Velo 0:04
3. Alex East (QC) Espoirs De Laval 0:44
4. Simon Emery (QC) Croix De Fer 2:47
5. Samir Maina (QC) Independent 3:48
6. Toby Harper-Merrett (QC) Bikurious Racing Collective 3:54
7. Xavier Poirier-Moisan (QC) Independent 4:40
8. Arnaud Gagnon (QC) Espoirs Laval 7:35
9. Quentin Gagnon (QC) Espoirs Laval 19:19
DNS Mark Burns (OR) Nantucket Velo





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.