Featured Stories

2015 Track Championships Day 3 Results

by pedalmag.com

October 09, 2015 (Milton, ON) – Here are the results from Session 1 on Day 3 as the U17 and Junior riders hit the boards at the 2015 Track Nationals with the Team Sprint, Team Pursuit Qualifications, along with the Elite Omnium rounds 4 and 5, plus the Keirin gets underway.

Results

U17 Women’s Team Sprint

Qualifications
1. Triple Shot Cycling 38.599
Sarah Van Dam
Erin J. Attwell

2. Composite Ontario.1 39.259
Ruby West
Naomi Desousa

3. Composite Ontario.2 39.334
Charlotte Creswicke
Ali Van Yzendoorn)

4. Composite Ontario.3 40.181
Kassandra Kriarakis
Julia Gibson

5. Local Ride/Devo 40.317
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Margaret Ovenell

6. Québec 41.330
Laurie Jussaume
Simone Boilard

7. Composite Ontario.4 41.401
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Victoria Slater

Top 2 race for Gold – 3rd and 4th race for Bronze

Final for Gold
1. Triple Shot Cycling 37.900
Sarah Van Dam
Erin J Attwell

2. Composite Ontario.1 38.959
Ruby West
Naomi Desousa

Final for Bronze
3. Composite Ontario.2 39.621
Charlotte Creswicke
Ali Van Yzendoorn

4. Composite Ontario.3 40.355
Kassandra Kriarakis
Julia Gibson

U17 Men’s Team Sprint

Qualifications
1. Composite Ontario.2 51.380
Nick Wammes
Josh Shenker
Lucas Taylor

2. Triple Shot Cycling 52.225
Adam Attwell
Angus Brown
Riley Pickrell

3. Québec 52.607
Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski
Tristan Guillemette
Felix Pelletier

4. Composite Ontario.3 53.029
Aidan Zeversenuke
Michael Foley
Chris Ernst

5. Composite Ontario.1 55.172
Kobe Liberty
John Stuart
Spenser Straughan

REL Composite Québec.1
Gabriel Guay
Philippe Gélinas
Joel Domingue

DNS Composite Ontario.4
Riley McKellar
Je’Land Sydney
Justin Correa

Top 2 race for Gold – 3rd and 4th race for Bronze

Final for Gold
1. Composite Ontario.2 50.660
Nick Wammes
Josh Shenker
Lucas Taylor

2. Triple Shot Cycling 51.232
Adam Attwell
Angus Brown
Riley Pickrell

Final for Bronze
3. Québec  52.083
Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski
Tristan Guillemette
Felix Pelletier

4. Composite Ontario.3 52.443
Aidan Zeversenuke
Michael Foley
Chris Ernst

Junior Women’s Team Sprint

Qualifications
1. Composite Ontario.1 38.177
Farleigh Creswicke
Amelia Bell

2. Composite Ontario.2 38.331
Hillary Lowry
Katherine Maine

3. Québec 40.045
Olivia Baril
Lauriane Genest

Top 2 race for Gold – 3rd and 4th race for Bronze

Final for Gold
1. Composite Ontario.2  38.192
Hillary Lowry
Katherine Maine

2. Composite Ontario.1 38.220
Farleigh Creswicke
Amelia Bell

Final for Bronze
3. Québec 39.683
Olivia Baril
Lauriane Genest

4. Composite 40.448
Holly Simonson
Callie Swan

Junior Men’s Team Sprint

Qualifications
1. BC Composite 50.456
John Willcox
Elói Batista
Chris MacLeod

2. Québec 51.879
Pier Andre Cote
Jean Francois Soucy
Thierry Kirouac Marcassa

DSQ Composite Ontario
Jordann Jones
Bayley Simpson
Joseph Kelly

Top 2 race for Gold

U17 Women’s Team Pursuit

Qualifications
1. Composite Ontario.1 03:45.745
Ali Van Yzendoorn
Ruby West
Naomi Desousa
Kassandra Kriarakis

2. BC Composite 03:50.145
Erin J. Attwell
Maggie Coles-Lyster
Sarah Van Dam
Margaret Ovenell

3. Composite Québec 04:02.628
Simone Boilard
Laurie Jussaume
Charlotte Tousignant
Elizabeth Archbold

4. Composite Ontario.2 04:12.125
Charlotte Creswicke
Julia Gibson
Kaitlyn Rauwerda
Victoria Slater

Top 2 race for Gold – 3rd and 4th race for Bronze

U17 Men’s Team Pursuit

Qualifications
1. Composite Ontario.2 03:29.878
Chris Ernst
Dawson MacDonald
Josh Shenker
Lucas Taylor

2. Composite Ontario.3 03:31.509
Michael Foley
Je’Land Sydney
Justin Correa
Riley McKellar

3. Québec 03:32.432
Tristan Guillemette
Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski
Antoine Dalterio
Felix Pelletier

4. Composite Ontario.4 03:34.582
Joey Carone
Joseph Pancoe
Harry Mayne
Josh Smith

5. Triple Shot Cycling 03:45.110
Riley Pickrell
Angus Brown
Adam Attwell

6. Composite Ontario.1 03:51.453
Axel Froner
Kobe Liberty
John Stuart
Spenser Straughan

7. Composite Québec 04:13.554
Gabriel Guay
Philippe Gélinas
Joel Domingue

Top 2 race for Gold – 3rd and 4th race for Bronze

Junior Women’s Team Pursuit

Qualifications
1. Composite Ontario.1 05:02.682
Katherine Maine
Amelia Bell
Hillary Lowry
Farleigh Creswicke

Junior Men’s Team Pursuit

Qualifications
1. Composite Québec 04:28.244
Chris MacLeod
Pier Andre Cote
Jean Francois Soucy
Thierry Kirouac Marcassa

2. Composite Ontario.1 04:29.739
Bayley Simpson
Joseph Kelly
Jordann Jones
Ian Currie

3. BC Composite 04:32.069
Cameron Fitzmaurice
John Willcox
Max Duso
Rowan Morris

Top 2 race for Gold

W Omnium TT Top 15
M Omnium TT Top 15 [P]

 

Women's Keirin final [P]
Men's Keirin final [P]
Women's Omnium Flying Lap [P]
Men's Omnium Flying Lap [P]
Women's Omnium Points Race [P]
Men's Omnium Points Race [P]
Women's Omnium Final Overall [P]
Men's Omnium Final Overall [P]




Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.